1st XI Hampshire/Surrey - Regional - 1995-1996

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
23-Mar Old Cranleighans 0 : 2
Purley
Matt Puddephat (2)
< 27-Jan
16-Mar
Cheam
French, Richard Milbourne
2 : 3
Camberley
Mark Francis (2), Tom Harris
< 27-Jan
16-Mar
Oxted
Richard Adamson, Richard Cowling
4 : 5
Epsom
James Collett (4), Bobby McGlashen
< 27-Jan
09-Mar
Andover
David Hazel, Aron Walker
2 : 4
Southampton
Paul Eastwood, Mark Watts, Dale Webb (2)
< 27-Jan
09-Mar Basingstoke 2 : 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians < 27-Jan
09-Mar
Dulwich
Chester Barnes (2), Howard
3 : 1 Old Edwardians < 27-Jan
09-Mar London University 0 : 3 Barnes [Awarded] < 27-Jan
09-Mar
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker, George Moroney (3)
6 : 1 Solent < 27-Jan
09-Mar
Petersfield
Andy Davis, Duncan McDermott
2 : 0 Walton & Weybridge < 27-Jan
09-Mar
Purley
Purley Bulger (2), N Hodgson (3)
5 : 1
Cheam
Richard Milbourne
< 09-Dec
02-Mar Barnes 0 : 3
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Owen Dicker (2)
02-Mar
Camberley
P Restall
1 : 2
Blandford
A Herbert, Sunil Sawney
02-Mar
Cheam
Sean McArthur, Richard Milbourne (2)
3 : 1
London University
Alex Terris
02-Mar
Dulwich
Robin Hitchcock (2)
2 : 3
Oxted
Richard Adamson (2), Fogan
02-Mar Epsom 0 : 1
Andover
Andy Cole
02-Mar
Old Edwardians
R Bone
1 : 5
Petersfield
Andy Davis (2), Marcus Handley (2), Duncan McDermott
02-Mar
Old Whitgiftians
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, Mark Justice, George Moroney
4 : 1
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp
02-Mar
Purley
Purley Bulger (3), M Carver, Nick Champness
5 : 1 Southampton
02-Mar
Solent
Ron Mascaranus
1 : 7
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (2), Orr, Spooner (2)
02-Mar Walton & Weybridge 0 : 5
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, Ian Davidson, Chris Mitchell, Chris Smith, Keith Yeates
24-Feb
Andover
David Hazel
1 : 4
Purley
M Carver, Nick Champness, J Francis, R Weller
24-Feb Basingstoke 0 : 1
Epsom
Chris Alcock
24-Feb
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, A Herbert, Alistair Paul (3)
5 : 3
Barnes
Ian Gardener, Rod Wheeler (2)
24-Feb
Cheam
Nigel Farmer, Tim Glasford
2 : 1
Solent
Ron Mascaranus
24-Feb
London University
James Stather, Alex Terris
2 : 1
Dulwich
Ian Brewer
24-Feb
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2), B Marshall, Jeremy Peters, Richard Watkins
5 : 0 Old Edwardians
24-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Bob Cowlard, Aaron Keighley, Chris Smith
3 : 1
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie
24-Feb Oxted 0 : 3
Old Whitgiftians
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney
24-Feb
Petersfield
Andy Davis (2), John Hart
3 : 1
Camberley
Ian Wallace
24-Feb
Southampton
Nick Bowles, Harbour (2), Mark Watts (4)
7 : 1
Walton & Weybridge
Mark Peart
17-Feb
Barnes
T Bachelor
1 : 0 Petersfield
17-Feb
Camberley
John Rees (2)
2 : 4
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (3), Russell McQuillan
17-Feb
Dulwich
Ian Brewer (2)
2 : 0 Cheam
17-Feb
Epsom
Chris Alcock (2), Barrett, James Collett
4 : 1
Blandford
Graham Fawcett
17-Feb
Old Edwardians
R Bone
1 : 1
Oxted
Fogan
17-Feb
Old Whitgiftians
Purvis Bhatti, Peter Evans, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney
4 : 0 London University
17-Feb
Oxshott
Spooner
2 : 1
Southampton
Nick Bowles
17-Feb
Purley
M Carver, Simon Letchford
2 : 0 Basingstoke
17-Feb
Solent
Lawrence Scott
1 : 4
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Chris Mitchell, Chris Smith (2), Keith Yeates
17-Feb
Walton & Weybridge
Mason, Mark Peart
2 : 1
Andover
Andy Cole
10-Feb
Andover
Ian Pruden
1 : 3
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (3)
10-Feb
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Owen Dicker (2), Mark Hogan (2)
6 : 0 Walton & Weybridge
10-Feb
Blandford
Graham Fawcett
1 : 4
Purley
Purley Bulger (2), Simon Ogle, Matt Puddephat
10-Feb Cheam 0 : 3
Old Whitgiftians
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings
10-Feb
Dulwich
Adrian Hands
1 : 1
Solent
Ron Mascaranus
10-Feb
London University
Stuart Miners, Alex Terris
2 : 1
Old Edwardians
R Slater
10-Feb
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Jeremy Peters
2 : 3
Barnes
Alexander, Ian Gardener, Rod Wheeler
10-Feb
Oxted
Graham Froggins
1 : 6
Camberley
Mark Francis (2), C Fraser (2), John Rees
10-Feb
Petersfield
Marcus Handley (2), John Hart, Chris Knight (2)
5 : 3
Epsom
Paul Atkinson (2), James Collett
10-Feb
Southampton
Matt Nolan, Mark Watts
1 : 4
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Chris Mitchell (2), John Seamen (2)
03-Feb
Barnes
S Griffin, David Sanger (2), Rod Wheeler
4 : 1
Oxted
R Armstrong
03-Feb
Camberley
Mark Francis (3), John Rees
4 : 1
London University
Luke Nolan
03-Feb
Epsom
Mark Sydenham
1 : 0 Old Cranleighans
03-Feb
Old Edwardians
Paul Meacher
1 : 1
Cheam
Nigel Farmer
03-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Ian Davidson, Keith Yeates
2 : 3
Andover
David Hazel (2), Rob West
03-Feb
Old Whitgiftians
Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney
3 : 0 Dulwich
03-Feb
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, Orr
2 : 2
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Mark Hogan
03-Feb
Purley
Purley Bulger, N Hodgson, Matt Puddephat
3 : 2
Petersfield
Hinchcliffe, Dominic Walker
03-Feb Solent 0 : 2
Southampton
Jenkins, Potopa
03-Feb
Walton & Weybridge
Mark Allison
1 : 5
Blandford
A Herbert (2), Alistair Paul, Sunil Sawney (2)
27-Jan Andover P : P Southampton > 09-Mar
27-Jan Basingstoke P : P Old Mid Whitgiftians > 09-Mar
27-Jan
Blandford
Alistair Paul
1 : 1
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie
27-Jan Cheam P : P Camberley > 16-Mar
27-Jan Dulwich P : P Old Edwardians > 09-Mar
27-Jan London University P : P Barnes > 09-Mar
27-Jan Old Cranleighans P : P Purley > 23-Mar
27-Jan Old Whitgiftians P : P Solent > 09-Mar
27-Jan Oxted P : P Epsom > 16-Mar
27-Jan Petersfield P : P Walton & Weybridge > 09-Mar
20-Jan
Barnes
David Sanger (2), Dominic Wheeler, Rod Wheeler
4 : 1
Cheam
Tim Glasford
20-Jan
Camberley
Mark Francis
2 : 2
Dulwich
Bailey, Howard
20-Jan
Epsom
Ian Cheeseman, Ian Morrish
2 : 2
London University
Alex Terris (2)
20-Jan Old Edwardians 0 : 7
Old Whitgiftians
Purvis Bhatti (2), Chris D'Cruz, Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney (2)
20-Jan
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, Keith Yeates
2 : 1
Blandford
Alistair Paul
20-Jan
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, Spooner
2 : 1
Petersfield
John Hart
20-Jan
Purley
Hugo Hunt
1 : 0 Oxted
20-Jan
Solent
Lawrence Scott (2)
2 : 2
Andover
Andy Cole, Aron Walker
20-Jan
Southampton
Mark Watts
1 : 2
Basingstoke
Bowers (2)
20-Jan Walton & Weybridge 0 : 1 Old Cranleighans
13-Jan Basingstoke 0 : 0 Andover
13-Jan
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, Graham Fawcett, A Herbert, Sunil Sawney
4 : 3
Southampton
Harbour, Mark Watts (2)
13-Jan Cheam 0 : 2
Epsom
Jackson, Bobby McGlashen
13-Jan
Dulwich
Ian Brewer
1 : 0 Barnes
13-Jan
London University
Alex Terris
1 : 3
Purley
Nick Champness, Hobson, Hugo Hunt
13-Jan
Old Cranleighans
B Marshall, Will Stephens
2 : 3
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (2), Spooner
13-Jan
Old Edwardians
Wedderburn
2 : 1
Solent
Rempi
13-Jan
Old Whitgiftians
Adrian Hutchings, Owen Purcell
2 : 0 Camberley
13-Jan
Oxted
Paul Greenwood
1 : 0 Walton & Weybridge
13-Jan
Petersfield
Duncan McDermott
1 : 4
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Ian Davidson (2), Aaron Keighley, Keith Yeates
07-Jan
Oxshott
Orr, J Smith
2 : 2
Oxted
Richard Adamson, Paul Greenwood
< 09-Dec
06-Jan
Epsom
James Collett
1 : 1
Dulwich
Ian Brewer
< 09-Dec
06-Jan
Solent
Dennis Cox, Godfrey, Ron Mascaranus, Wheaval
4 : 0 Walton & Weybridge < 07-Oct
16-Dec
London University
Alex Terris (4)
4 : 1
Solent
Dennis Cox
< 30-Sep
16-Dec
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Bob Cowlard (2), Chris Mitchell (2)
4 : 3
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, B Marshall, Jeremy Peters
< 09-Dec
09-Dec
Andover
Andy Cole, David Hazel (3)
4 : 2
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, Sunil Sawney
09-Dec
Barnes
Rod Wheeler
1 : 5
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker (2), Komi O'Hadi (2), Owen Purcell
09-Dec
Camberley
Mark Francis, Tom Harris
2 : 1
Old Edwardians
Jacek
09-Dec Epsom P : P Dulwich > 06-Jan
09-Dec Old Mid Whitgiftians P : P Old Cranleighans > 16-Dec
09-Dec Oxshott P : P Oxted > 07-Jan
09-Dec Purley P : P Cheam > 09-Mar
09-Dec
Solent
Brewer
1 : 2
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry
09-Dec Southampton 0 : 1
Petersfield
Andy Davis
09-Dec Walton & Weybridge 0 : 6
London University
Julian Soles (2), Alex Terris (3)
02-Dec
Blandford
Neil Overton, Sunil Sawney
2 : 3
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Peter Hatherley, Charles Payne
02-Dec
Camberley
Mark Francis (3), C Fraser, David Shillingford
5 : 1
Solent
Lawrence Scott
02-Dec
Cheam
Tim Glasford, Richard Milbourne
2 : 2
Walton & Weybridge
Mason, Andrew Percival
02-Dec Dulwich 0 : 0 Purley
02-Dec London University 0 : 2
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, Spooner
02-Dec Old Cranleighans 3 : 0 Southampton
02-Dec
Old Edwardians
Roland Ford, Salter
2 : 2
Barnes
Rod Wheeler (2)
02-Dec
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker, Adrian Hutchings
2 : 0 Epsom
02-Dec Oxted 0 : 4
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Ian Davidson (2), John Seamen, Keith Yeates
02-Dec
Petersfield
Andy Davis (2), John Hart (2)
4 : 4
Andover
Andy Cole, Glyn Hacker, Aron Walker, Rob West
25-Nov
Andover
David Hazel
1 : 2
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Alex Mitchell
25-Nov
Barnes
Martin Salisbury, Rod Wheeler
2 : 1
Camberley
David Shillingford
25-Nov
Basingstoke
Peter Hatherley, Chris Instone, Graham Mather
3 : 2
Petersfield
John Hart, Dominic Walker
25-Nov
Epsom
James Collett (3), Jackson, Ian Morrish (2), Mark Sydenham
7 : 1
Old Edwardians
Roland Ford
25-Nov
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Chris Mitchell
1 : 3
London University
Alex Terris (3)
25-Nov
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (3), Herbert, L Smith
5 : 2
Cheam
Martin, Sean McArthur
25-Nov
Purley
Purley Bulger, Nick Ray-Jones
2 : 3
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker, Peter Evans, Damian Hallett
25-Nov Solent 0 : 3
Blandford
Kevin Edwards (2), Sunil Sawney
25-Nov Southampton 0 : 2
Oxted
Richard Evanson, Hugo Tudor
25-Nov Walton & Weybridge 0 : 3
Dulwich
Robin Hitchcock, Matthew Holt, York Senior
18-Nov
Barnes
David Sanger
1 : 0 Solent
18-Nov
Camberley
Mark Francis
1 : 4
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson, Bobby McGlashen, Ian Morrish
18-Nov
Cheam
Richard Milbourne
1 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Ian Davidson, John Seamen
18-Nov
Dulwich
Ian Brewer
1 : 1
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie
18-Nov
London University
Stuart Miners, Julian Soles, James Stather, Alex Terris
4 : 0 Southampton
18-Nov Old Cranleighans 0 : 2
Basingstoke
Chris Instone (2)
18-Nov Old Edwardians 0 : 1
Purley
Hugo Hunt
18-Nov
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker (2), Damian Hallett, Mark Justice
4 : 0 Walton & Weybridge
18-Nov
Oxted
Paul Greenwood (2)
2 : 1
Andover
Glyn Hacker
18-Nov
Petersfield
Andy Davis
1 : 1
Blandford
Kevin Edwards
11-Nov
Andover
Glyn Hacker
1 : 3
London University
James Stather, Alex Terris (2)
11-Nov
Basingstoke
Peter Hatherley, Chris Instone
2 : 0 Oxted
11-Nov
Blandford
Neil Overton, Alistair Paul, Justine Perry
3 : 4
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, B Marshall, Will Stephens, Richard Watkins
11-Nov
Epsom
Jackson
1 : 1
Barnes
Ian Gardener
11-Nov
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Keith Yeates (2)
2 : 2
Dulwich
Chester Barnes, Adrian Hands
11-Nov
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, L Smith
2 : 0 Old Whitgiftians
11-Nov
Purley
Simon Ogle, Nick Ray-Jones
2 : 1
Camberley
Emery
11-Nov
Solent
Lawrence Scott
1 : 2
Petersfield
Tim Fowler, Marcus Handley
11-Nov Southampton 0 : 3
Cheam
Tim Glasford, Kemp, Richard Milbourne
11-Nov
Walton & Weybridge
Martin Ingram
1 : 0 Old Edwardians
04-Nov Barnes 0 : 0 Purley
04-Nov
Camberley
Mark Francis, Tom Harris
2 : 1
Walton & Weybridge
Mark Peart
04-Nov
Cheam
John Drew
1 : 0 Andover
04-Nov
Dulwich
Christian Bell, Ian Brewer (3), David Clarke, Duncan Rudge
6 : 2
Southampton
Nick Bowles, Harbour
04-Nov
London University
Alex Terris (2)
2 : 3
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Jim Fox, David Underwood
04-Nov
Old Cranleighans
Simon Mann
1 : 1
Petersfield
Dominic Walker
04-Nov
Old Edwardians
R Bone, Roland Ford (2)
3 : 7
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, Herbert (2), Orr, L Smith, Spooner (2)
04-Nov
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker (2), Damian Hallett
3 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Bob Cowlard, Keith Yeates
04-Nov
Oxted
James Davis, Paul Greenwood
2 : 2
Blandford
Neil Overton, Alistair Paul
04-Nov
Solent
Phil Brame, Dennis Cox
2 : 3
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson, Ian Morrish
28-Oct
Andover
Steve Green
1 : 3
Dulwich
Chester Barnes, Ian Brewer, David Clarke
28-Oct
Basingstoke
Peter Hatherley, Chris Instone (3)
4 : 1
Cheam
Tim Glasford
28-Oct
Blandford
Graham Fawcett
1 : 1
London University
Satyen Gohil
28-Oct
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp
1 : 1
Solent
Dennis Cox
28-Oct
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Bob Cowlard (2), Ian Davidson, Ian Mitchell (2), John Seamen, Keith Yeates
7 : 1
Old Edwardians
Hughes
28-Oct
Oxshott
Cuin, Stuart Garvie (5), Slack, Spooner (2)
9 : 0 Camberley
28-Oct Petersfield 0 : 3 Oxted [Awarded]
28-Oct
Purley
Purley Bulger
1 : 2
Epsom
James Collett, Ian Morrish
28-Oct
Southampton
Eric Holt
1 : 5
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker (3), Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings
28-Oct Walton & Weybridge 0 : 3
Barnes
Graham Terry (2), Rod Wheeler
21-Oct Barnes 0 : 1
Oxshott
Spooner
21-Oct Camberley 0 : 3
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Ian Davidson (2), Keith Yeates
21-Oct
Cheam
Sean McArthur (3), Richard Milbourne
4 : 3
Blandford
Neil Overton (3)
21-Oct
Dulwich
Chester Barnes
1 : 1
Basingstoke
David Underwood
21-Oct Epsom 0 : 1
Walton & Weybridge
Simon Davis
21-Oct
London University
Jack Galliford, Julian Soles, Alex Terris
3 : 4
Petersfield
Tim Fowler, Marcus Handley, John Hart (2)
21-Oct
Old Edwardians
David Coultas
1 : 2
Southampton
Mike Barnfield, Eric Holt
21-Oct
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker, Jon Foley, Adrian Hutchings, Owen Purcell
4 : 2
Andover
Andy Cole, David Hazel
21-Oct
Oxted
Paul Greenwood, Hugo Tudor
2 : 3
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Charles Oliver, Will Stephens
21-Oct Solent 0 : 3
Purley
Paul Doel, Foley, Simon Ogle
14-Oct
Andover
Glyn Hacker, David Hazel (3)
4 : 2
Old Edwardians
R Bone, Roland Ford
14-Oct Basingstoke 0 : 2
Old Whitgiftians
Peter Evans, Damian Hallett
14-Oct
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, Neil Overton (2), Alistair Paul
4 : 4
Dulwich
Ian Brewer (2), Matthew Holt, Howard
14-Oct
Old Cranleighans
B Marshall (2)
2 : 2
London University
Jack Galliford, Ralph Tait
14-Oct
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Bob Cowlard, Keith Yeates
2 : 0 Barnes
14-Oct
Oxshott
Spooner
1 : 2
Epsom
James Collett, Ian Morrish
14-Oct
Oxted
Richard Adamson
1 : 0 Solent
14-Oct
Petersfield
Andy Davis, Marcus Handley (2)
3 : 0 Cheam
14-Oct Southampton 1 : 1
Camberley
Ian Wallace
14-Oct
Walton & Weybridge
Andrew Percival
1 : 2
Purley
Nick Champness, Paul Doel
07-Oct
Barnes
Ian Gardener, David Sanger (2), Rod Wheeler
4 : 0 Southampton
07-Oct
Camberley
Alan Chick
1 : 2
Andover
Aron Walker, Rob West
07-Oct
Cheam
Sean McArthur (2), Richard Milbourne
3 : 1
Old Cranleighans
Charles Oliver
07-Oct
Dulwich
Chester Barnes
1 : 1
Petersfield
Tim Fowler
07-Oct
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Ian Morrish
2 : 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians
07-Oct
London University
Alex Terris
1 : 0 Oxted
07-Oct Old Edwardians 0 : 2
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan, Chris Instone
07-Oct
Old Whitgiftians
Peter Evans, Damian Hallett, Mark Justice, George Moroney
4 : 3
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, Alistair Paul (2)
07-Oct
Purley
Foley, Nick Ray-Jones
2 : 3
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, Spooner (2)
07-Oct Solent P : P Walton & Weybridge > 06-Jan
30-Sep
Andover
Andy Cole
1 : 0 Barnes
30-Sep
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan, Chris Instone
2 : 1
Camberley
Tom Harris
30-Sep
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, A Herbert
2 : 1
Old Edwardians
Roland Ford
30-Sep London University P : P Solent > 16-Dec
30-Sep
Old Cranleighans
B Marshall
1 : 3
Dulwich
Chester Barnes, Ian Brewer, Duncan Rudge
30-Sep
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Ian Mitchell
1 : 2
Purley
Nick Ray-Jones, Simon
30-Sep
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (2), Orr (2)
4 : 0 Walton & Weybridge
30-Sep
Oxted
Paul Greenwood
1 : 2
Cheam
Sean McArthur, Richard Milbourne
30-Sep Petersfield 0 : 3 Old Whitgiftians [Awarded]
30-Sep
Southampton
Alan Dyke, Eric Holt, Matt Nolan
3 : 2
Epsom
Bobby McGlashen, Mark Sydenham