1st XI Hampshire/Surrey - Regional - 1996-1997

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
22-Mar
Old Cranleighans
John Crabb, David Knapp (3), Nick Read, Stephens, Don Williams
7 : 1
London University
Satyen Gohil
< 05-Oct
22-Mar
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Dan Robinson, Keith Yeates
2 : 7
Basingstoke
Paul Flower (2), Mark Hogan (2), Chris Instone (3)
< 14-Dec
15-Mar
Basingstoke
Chris Instone
1 : 2
London University
Simon Hill, Luke Nolan
< 01-Feb
15-Mar
Goan
Chris Mathias
1 : 8
Blandford
Ali Paul (4), Sunil Sawney (2), Lee Watkinson (2)
< 05-Oct
15-Mar Petersfield 7 : 5
Southampton
Andy Buckle, Eastwood (3), Swain
< 01-Feb
08-Mar
Andover
David Hazel, Pip Smith, Aron Walker, Andrew Winnett (3)
6 : 3
Cheam
Karl Lombard (2), Richard Milbourne
08-Mar
Basingstoke
Chris Instone (2)
2 : 1
Goan
Imtiaz
08-Mar
Blandford
Nick Adams, Herbert, Ali Paul (5), Sunil Sawney
8 : 3
Oxted
Michael Adamson, Paul Greenwood, Hugo Tudor
08-Mar London University 0 : 3
Epsom
James Collett (2), Murray Smith
08-Mar
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Murray Novell
1 : 0 Old Walcountians
08-Mar
Oxshott
Tim Lord, Luke Smith, Andrew Spooner
3 : 2
Portsmouth & Southsea
Gary Collins, Underhill
08-Mar Petersfield 2 : 7
Old Cranleighans
Reece Kingham, David Knapp (3), Norris, Richard Watkins (2)
08-Mar
Purley
Danny Bolgar, Nick Champness (2), Paddy Osbourne (3)
6 : 0 Barnes
08-Mar
Southampton
Andy Buckle
1 : 4
Dulwich
Bemphong, Ian Brewer (2), Richard Satchwell
01-Mar
Barnes
T Batchelor
1 : 2
Epsom
Mark Leopold (2)
01-Mar
Camberley
Steve Carl, Simon Pottinger
2 : 9
Purley
Danny Bolgar (4), Nick Champness, Paddy Osbourne (4)
01-Mar
Cheam
Karl Lombard, Sean McCarthur
2 : 2
Southampton
Andy Buckle, Swain
01-Mar
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell
1 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Phil Bowman, Dan Robinson
01-Mar
Goan
A Fernandez
1 : 6
Andover
Andrew Cole (2), David Hazel (2), Pip Smith, Robert West
01-Mar
Old Cranleighans
Simon Marshall, Don Williams
2 : 1
Blandford
Ali Paul
01-Mar
Old Walcountians
Duncan Cooper, Matt Robbins
2 : 1
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie
01-Mar
Oxted
Hugo Tudor (2)
2 : 2
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan (2)
01-Mar
Petersfield
Trevor Hillman
1 : 1
London University
Paul Burke
22-Feb
Andover
Andrew Cole (2), Aron Walker (2), Andrew Winnett
5 : 1
Oxted
Paul Greenwood
22-Feb Basingstoke 0 : 1
Old Cranleighans
Sean Hebdon
22-Feb
Blandford
Herbert, Ali Paul, Holger Schroder, Lee Watkinson (3)
6 : 2
Petersfield
Andy Davis, D Walker
22-Feb
Epsom
James Collett, Morrish, Murray Smith
3 : 2
Camberley
Mark Francis, Simon Pottinger
22-Feb
London University
Paul Burke (2), Satyen Gohil (3), Stuart Miners, Adrian Plunkett, Julian Soles, Imran Tamir
9 : 2
Barnes
Hugh Harvey-Kelly, Bruce Willen
22-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Arun Keightley, Murray Novell (3), Keith Yeates (2)
6 : 1
Cheam
Glyn Jones
22-Feb
Oxshott
David Orr (2), Luke Smith, Andrew Spooner
4 : 2
Dulwich
Bemphong, A Hands
22-Feb
Purley
Milo Carver, Neil Hodgson, Hugo Hunt, Paddy Osbourne (4)
7 : 2
Portsmouth & Southsea
Tim Schofield, Wheeler
22-Feb Southampton 0 : 2
Goan
Imtiaz (2)
15-Feb
Blandford
Ali Paul
1 : 2
London University
Paul Burke, Steve Griffin
15-Feb
Camberley
Mark Francis, Simon Pottinger (2)
3 : 2
Barnes
Don Wheeler, Rod Wheeler
15-Feb
Cheam
Nigel Farmer, Richard Milbourne, S Munyard
3 : 5
Oxshott
G Amos, Stuart Garvie (2), David Orr, Andrew Spooner
15-Feb
Goan
Imtiaz
1 : 1
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Tony Stockton
15-Feb
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Nick Read
2 : 3
Andover
Pip Smith, Aron Walker, Andrew Winnett
15-Feb Old Walcountians 0 : 3 Purley
15-Feb
Oxted
James Davis, Nick Metcalf
2 : 0 Southampton
15-Feb Petersfield 1 : 2
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan, Chris Instone
15-Feb Portsmouth & Southsea 0 : 1
Epsom
Paul Atkinson
08-Feb
Andover
David Hazel (2), Pip Smith, Andrew Winnett (2)
5 : 2
Petersfield
Marcus Handley (2)
08-Feb
Barnes
Don Wheeler (2)
2 : 1
Portsmouth & Southsea
Gary Collins
08-Feb
Basingstoke
Chris Instone (2)
2 : 2
Blandford
Sunil Sawney, Holger Schroder
08-Feb
Epsom
James Collett (2), Murray Smith (2), Mark Sydenham
5 : 0 Old Walcountians
08-Feb
London University
Satyen Gohil (2), Luke Nolan
3 : 1
Camberley
Steve Carl
08-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, Phil Bowman (3), Arun Keightley (2), Murray Novell
7 : 2
Oxted
Michael Adamson, Richard Adamson
08-Feb
Oxshott
David Orr, Mark Slack, Luke Smith
3 : 1
Goan
Tony D'Souza
08-Feb
Purley
Danny Bolgar, Milo Carver, Nick Champness, Paddy Osbourne (10), P J Weller
14 : 2
Dulwich
York (2)
08-Feb
Southampton
Eric Holt
1 : 4
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Simon Marshall, Don Williams (2)
01-Feb Basingstoke P : P London University > 15-Mar
01-Feb Blandford 4 : 7
Andover
Glyn Hacker, David Hazel (2), Pip Smith, Aron Walker, Andrew Winnett (2)
01-Feb Cheam 0 : 7
Purley
Nick Champness (2), Neil Hodgson, Paddy Osbourne (4)
01-Feb
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell
1 : 2
Epsom
Paul Atkinson, Bob McGlashen
01-Feb
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2), Nick Read
3 : 1
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Bob Cowlard
01-Feb
Old Walcountians
Andy Reeves
1 : 1
Barnes
Phil Brady
01-Feb
Oxted
Paul Greenwood
1 : 5
Oxshott
G Amos, Luke Smith, Andrew Spooner, Peter Thompson (2)
01-Feb Petersfield P : P Southampton > 15-Mar
01-Feb
Portsmouth & Southsea
Steve Arnel, Gary Collins (3), Peter Palmer
5 : 1
Camberley
Simon Pottinger
25-Jan
Andover
Pip Smith, Aron Walker (2)
3 : 2
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan (2)
25-Jan
Barnes
Don Wheeler (2)
2 : 1
Dulwich
R Stitchland
25-Jan
Camberley
J Brayshaw, Mark Francis, Simon Pottinger (4), David Restall
7 : 4 Old Walcountians
25-Jan
Epsom
Bob McGlashen, Mark Sydenham
2 : 3
Cheam
Nigel Farmer, Glyn Jones, Vicars
25-Jan
London University
Satyen Gohil, Stuart Miners, Julian Soles, Alex Terris (3)
6 : 0 Portsmouth & Southsea
25-Jan
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Phil Bowman (2), Bob Cowlard, Arun Keightley (2), Ian Mitchell (2), Murray Novell
8 : 2 Petersfield
25-Jan
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie
1 : 3
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Don Williams (2)
25-Jan
Purley
Danny Bolgar, Neil Hodgson, Hugo Hunt, Paddy Osbourne (6)
9 : 0 Goan
25-Jan Southampton 0 : 2
Blandford
Nick Adams, Kevin Edwards
18-Jan
Andover
Andrew Cole, David Hazel
2 : 3
London University
Stuart Miners (2), Adrian Plunkett
18-Jan
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Mark Hogan, Chris Instone (4)
6 : 0 Southampton
18-Jan Blandford 0 : 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians
18-Jan
Cheam
Nigel Farmer, J Kemp
2 : 2
Barnes
T Batchelor, Bennett
18-Jan
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell (2)
2 : 1
Camberley
Mark Francis
18-Jan
Goan
Imtiaz
1 : 8
Epsom
Mike Alcock (2), Paul Atkinson (4), James Collett, Darryl Smith
18-Jan
Old Walcountians
Simon Dawes, Luke Knight, Graham Witts
3 : 1
Portsmouth & Southsea
Wheeler
18-Jan
Oxted
Richard Adamson
1 : 8
Purley
Danny Bolgar (3), Milo Carver (2), Neil Hodgson, Paddy Osbourne (2)
18-Jan Petersfield 1 : 3
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, Tim Lord, Luke Smith
14-Dec Barnes 0 : 2
Goan
Imtiaz, Chris Mathias
14-Dec
Camberley
J Brayshaw, Mark Francis, Simon Pottinger (2)
4 : 2
Cheam
J Kemp (2)
14-Dec
Epsom
Bob McGlashen
1 : 2
Oxted
Richard Adamson, Hugo Tudor
14-Dec
London University
Luke Nolan, Alex Terris
2 : 3
Old Walcountians
Duncan Cooper (2), Luke Knight
14-Dec Old Mid Whitgiftians P : P Basingstoke > 22-Mar
14-Dec Oxshott 2 : 4
Blandford
Nick Adams, Ali Paul, Sunil Sawney, Holger Schroder
14-Dec
Portsmouth & Southsea
Gary Collins
1 : 6
Dulwich
Christian Bell, Ian Brewer (2), A Hands (2), Richard Satchwell
14-Dec
Purley
Danny Bolgar (2), Paddy Osbourne (2), P J Weller
5 : 0 Old Cranleighans
14-Dec Southampton 0 : 6
Andover
Andrew Cole (2), Steve Green, Glyn Hacker, David Hazel (2)
07-Dec
Andover
Glyn Hacker, David Hazel, Robert West
3 : 3
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Ian Davidson, Tony Robertson, Dan Robinson
07-Dec
Basingstoke
Ben Blackmore
1 : 0 Oxshott
07-Dec
Cheam
Galsford, Vicars
2 : 2
Portsmouth & Southsea
Dunning, Tim Schofield
07-Dec
Dulwich
Andrew Bailey
1 : 1
Old Walcountians
Duncan Rudge
07-Dec
Goan
Noel Robello
1 : 5
Camberley
Mark Francis (2), T Harris, Orrestall, Simon Pottinger
07-Dec
London University
Satyen Gohil, Adrian Plunkett, Imran Tamir
3 : 2
Southampton
Andy Buckle, Martin Taylor
07-Dec
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (3), Simon Marshall, Norris
5 : 3
Epsom
James Collett (2), Morrish
07-Dec
Oxted
Paul Greenwood
1 : 2
Barnes
Don Wheeler, B Wilcox
07-Dec
Petersfield
Rob Boswell, Nick Tout
2 : 9
Purley
Danny Bolgar (2), Nick Champness, Paddy Osbourne (6)
30-Nov
Barnes
Chris Bell, Hugh Harvey-Kelly
2 : 2
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Simon Marshall
30-Nov
Camberley
J Brayshaw, David Restall
2 : 2
Oxted
Fergus Gordon (2)
30-Nov
Dulwich
Ian Brewer
2 : 2
London University
Imran Tamir (2)
30-Nov
Epsom
Chris Alcock, James Collett (3), Morrish (4), Darryl Smith
9 : 0 Petersfield
30-Nov
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams (2), Phil Bowman (2), Murray Novell (2), Dan Robinson (3)
9 : 1
Southampton
Jenkins
30-Nov
Old Walcountians
Duncan Cooper, Simon Dawes, Andy Gibson, Andy Reeves, Simon Shephard
5 : 1
Cheam
Richard Milbourne
30-Nov
Oxshott
G Amos, Stuart Garvie (2), Luke Smith, Andrew Spooner
5 : 0 Andover
30-Nov
Portsmouth & Southsea
Tim Schofield
1 : 3
Goan
Mathew Covallo (3)
30-Nov
Purley
Nick Champness (2), P J Weller
3 : 0 Blandford
23-Nov
Basingstoke
David Faulkner, Mark Hogan
2 : 6
Purley
Danny Bolgar (2), Nick Reay-Jones (2), P J Weller (2)
23-Nov
Blandford
Ali Paul, Holger Schroder (2)
3 : 3
Epsom
James Collett (2), Bob McGlashen
23-Nov
Cheam
M Flanagan, Glyn Jones
2 : 0 Dulwich
23-Nov
Goan
Mathew Covallo, Suko D'Silva
2 : 6
Old Walcountians
Tim Baggett (2), Luke Knight, Graham Witts (3)
23-Nov
London University
Andy Hooper
1 : 3
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, Phil Bowman, Stuart Fairchild
23-Nov
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2)
2 : 0 Camberley
23-Nov
Oxted
Fergus Gordon, Paul Greenwood (2), Hugo Tudor
4 : 1
Portsmouth & Southsea
Tim Schofield
23-Nov Petersfield 0 : 3 Barnes
23-Nov Southampton 0 : 7
Oxshott
Cuin, Stuart Garvie (2), David Orr, Luke Smith, Andrew Spooner (2)
16-Nov
Barnes
Bennett
1 : 5
Blandford
Butt, Ali Paul (2), Holger Schroder (2)
16-Nov
Camberley
T Harris, Eton Jones, David Restall
3 : 3
Petersfield
Rob Boswell, Marcus Handley, Nick Tout
16-Nov
Cheam
John Drew, Kevin French, Richard Milbourne
3 : 1
London University
Stuart Miners
16-Nov
Dulwich
Christian Bell
1 : 1
Goan
Imtiaz
16-Nov
Epsom
Chris Alcock, James Collett (2), Bob McGlashen, Murray Smith
5 : 5
Basingstoke
Owen Dicker, Mark Hogan (2), Chris Instone (2)
16-Nov
Old Walcountians
Tim Baggett, Andy Reeves, Duncan Rudge, Graham Witts (2)
5 : 2
Oxted
Richard Adamson, Richard Cowling
16-Nov
Oxshott
Mark Slack
1 : 4
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Phil Bowman (2), Arun Keightley, Keith Yeates
16-Nov
Portsmouth & Southsea
Underhill
1 : 3
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Richard Watkins, Don Williams
16-Nov
Purley
Nick Champness, Hugo Hunt, Jones, Paddy Osbourne (2), P J Weller (3)
8 : 1
Andover
David Hazel
09-Nov
Andover
Pip Smith, Robert West, Andrew Winnett
3 : 4
Epsom
Paul Atkinson (2), James Collett, Murray Smith
09-Nov
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan (2), Chris Instone (2)
4 : 1
Barnes
Don Wheeler
09-Nov
Blandford
Ali Paul, Holger Schroder
2 : 1
Camberley
Eton Jones
09-Nov Goan 0 : 2
Cheam
John Drew, Richard Milbourne
09-Nov
London University
Steve Griffin, Julian Soles, Alex Terris (2)
4 : 4
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (2), David Orr, Luke Smith
09-Nov
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2), Norris (2), Richard Watkins, Don Williams (2)
7 : 0 Old Walcountians
09-Nov Old Mid Whitgiftians 3 : 0 Walton & Weybridge
09-Nov
Oxted
Richard Adamson (2)
2 : 1
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell
09-Nov
Petersfield
Andy Davis
1 : 0 Portsmouth & Southsea
09-Nov Southampton 0 : 4
Purley
Danny Bolgar, Hugo Hunt, Paddy Osbourne (2)
02-Nov
Barnes
Ian Gardner
1 : 2
Andover
Andrew Winnett (2)
02-Nov
Camberley
J Brayshaw, Mark Francis, T Harris, David Restall
4 : 4
Basingstoke
Paul Flower, Peter Hatherley, Mark Hogan (2)
02-Nov
Cheam
John Drew, S Munyard
2 : 2
Oxted
Michael Adamson, Hugo Tudor
02-Nov
Dulwich
Ian Brewer
1 : 3
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Simon Marshall, Nick Read
02-Nov
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson (3), James Collett (4), Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith
11 : 1
Southampton
Andy Buckle
02-Nov Goan 0 : 0 London University
02-Nov
Old Walcountians
Tim Baggett (2), Luke Knight (2), Simon Shephard
5 : 3
Petersfield
Rob Boswell, Trevor Hillman, Nick Tout
02-Nov
Portsmouth & Southsea
Gary Collins
1 : 2
Blandford
Graham Faucett, Ali Paul
02-Nov
Purley
Milo Carver, P J Weller (2)
3 : 3
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Phil Bowman, Arun Keightley, Murray Novell
02-Nov
Walton & Weybridge
Warton
1 : 10
Oxshott
G Amos, Stuart Garvie (3), Andrew Spooner, Peter Thompson (5)
26-Oct
Andover
Aron Walker, Andrew Winnett
2 : 2
Camberley
Mark Francis, Simon Pottinger
26-Oct
Basingstoke
Owen Dicker, David Faulkner, Peter Hatherley (2), Mark Hogan, Chris Instone
6 : 2
Portsmouth & Southsea
Tony Hill, Tim Schofield
26-Oct
Blandford
Blake, Holger Schroder (2)
3 : 0 Old Walcountians
26-Oct
London University
Stuart Miller, Adrian Plunkett, Julian Soles, Alex Terris (2)
5 : 1
Walton & Weybridge
Andy Thompson
26-Oct
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (4), Don Williams
5 : 1
Cheam
Sean McCarthur
26-Oct
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Arun Keightley
1 : 0 Epsom
26-Oct
Oxshott
Luke Smith
1 : 4
Purley
Hugo Hunt, P J Weller (3)
26-Oct Oxted 0 : 1
Goan
Fidelis D'Mello
26-Oct
Petersfield
Rob Boswell
1 : 0 Dulwich
26-Oct
Southampton
Harbour, Mark Watts
2 : 3
Barnes
Ian Gardner (2), Hugh Harvey-Kelly
19-Oct Barnes 0 : 5
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Phil Bowman, Arun Keightley, Tony Robertson, Dan Robinson, Keith Yeates
19-Oct
Camberley
Mark Francis, Eton Jones
2 : 1
Southampton
Eric Holt
19-Oct Cheam 0 : 6
Petersfield
Rob Boswell (2), Simon Gale, Marcus Handley, Trevor Hillman (2)
19-Oct Dulwich 0 : 3
Blandford
Ali Paul, Holger Schroder (2)
19-Oct
Epsom
Bob Bartlett
1 : 2
Oxshott
Atkinson, Luke Smith
19-Oct Goan 0 : 1
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp
19-Oct
Old Walcountians
Luke Knight
1 : 2
Basingstoke
Owen Dicker, Peter Hatherley
19-Oct
Oxted
Fergus Gordon (2)
2 : 3
London University
Julian Soles, Alex Terris (2)
19-Oct
Portsmouth & Southsea
Steve Arnel, Gary Collins, Dunning, Tim Schofield
4 : 6
Andover
Andrew Cole (2), David Hazel, Robert West (2), Andrew Winnett
19-Oct
Purley
Danny Bolgar (3), Nick Champness, Hugo Hunt, Paddy Osbourne (4), P J Weller
11 : 0 Walton & Weybridge
12-Oct
Andover
Andrew Cole (2), David Hazel, Robert West, Andrew Winnett
5 : 2
Old Walcountians
Tim Baggett, Duncan Cooper
12-Oct
Basingstoke
David Faulkner, Chris Instone
2 : 3
Dulwich
Ian Brewer, Robin Hitchcock, Richard Satchwell
12-Oct
Blandford
Nick Adams, Ali Paul, Holger Schroder (3)
5 : 1
Cheam
Nigel Farmer
12-Oct London University 0 : 8
Purley
Danny Bolgar, Nick Champness (2), P J Weller (5)
12-Oct
Old Cranleighans
John Crabb, David Knapp (5), Simon Marshall, Richard Watkins
8 : 0 Oxted
12-Oct
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, Phil Bowman, Murray Novell, Keith Yeates (2)
5 : 0 Camberley
12-Oct
Oxshott
Andrew Spooner
1 : 0 Barnes
12-Oct
Petersfield
Duncan McDermott
1 : 1
Goan
Imtiaz
12-Oct
Southampton
Harbour, Eric Holt
2 : 2
Portsmouth & Southsea
Tim Schofield (2)
12-Oct Walton & Weybridge 0 : 9
Epsom
Bob Bartlett, James Collett (4), Bob McGlashen (2), Darryl Smith, Murray Smith
05-Oct
Barnes
Ian Gardner (2), Don Wheeler
3 : 0 Walton & Weybridge
05-Oct Camberley 0 : 3
Oxshott
Tim Lord, David Orr (2)
05-Oct
Cheam
John Drew
1 : 1
Basingstoke
Ben Shaunnessey
05-Oct Dulwich 0 : 2
Andover
Lee Candy, Andrew Winnett
05-Oct
Epsom
James Collett
1 : 3
Purley
Paddy Osbourne (3)
05-Oct Goan P : P Blandford > 15-Mar
05-Oct Old Cranleighans P : P London University > 22-Mar
05-Oct
Old Walcountians
Simon Dawes, Luke Knight, Simon Shephard
3 : 1
Southampton
Nick Bowles
05-Oct
Oxted
Michael Adamson, Lee Dunn
2 : 0 Petersfield
05-Oct Portsmouth & Southsea 0 : 4
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Phil Bowman, Arun Keightley, Murray Novell (2)