1st XI Hampshire/Surrey - Regional - 1997-1998

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
14-Mar
Blandford
Kevin Edwards (2), Fawcett (2), Grossalfinger, Ali Paul (5), Sunil Sawney (3), Lee Watkinson
14 : 3
Goan
Glyn Alberqueque, A Fernandez, D Griffin
< 07-Feb
14-Mar Cheam 0 : 5
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, John Seaman, Wayne Weaver (3)
< 17-Jan
14-Mar
Oxshott
Cuin, Stuart Garvie (6), Mark Slack (2)
9 : 0 Camberley < 07-Feb
07-Mar
Andover
Darren Brown, David Hazel (2), Pip Smith, Aron Walker (2)
6 : 2
Barnes
Martin Salisbury (2)
07-Mar
Basingstoke
Chris Instone, Alex Miller
2 : 1
Camberley
Ian Wallace
07-Mar
Blandford
Ali Paul (2), Sunil Sawney
3 : 2
Portsmouth & Southsea
Mike Mills, Tim Schofield
07-Mar Haslemere 0 : 2
Epsom
Murray Smith, Mark Sydenham
07-Mar
London University
Simon Finn (2), Simon Hill, Stuart Miners, Luke Nolan
5 : 1
Goan
Tony D'Souza
07-Mar
Old Cranleighans
Brewer, David Knapp (2), John Reece (2), Mark Smith (2), Richard Watkins, Don Williams (2)
10 : 1
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell
07-Mar
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Dugan
1 : 2
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Simon Metcalf (2)
07-Mar Oxshott 0 : 5
Old Georgians
Chris Jansen, Stuart Kirk (3), Gary Notton
07-Mar
Oxted
Michael Adamson (2), James Davis, Paul Greenwood
4 : 1
Cheam
Glyn Jones
28-Feb
Barnes
Martin Salisbury, David Wheeler, Rod Wheeler
3 : 4
Haslemere
George Bretton (3), Chris McFarlane
28-Feb
Camberley
Butler
1 : 0 Andover
28-Feb
Cheam
Bob Stiff, Paul Vicker
2 : 15
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2), Simon Marshall (3), John Reece (2), Mark Smith (2), Will Stephens, Don Williams (5)
28-Feb
Epsom
Paul Atkinson, McNaughton, Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith
5 : 3
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Harvey, John Seaman (2)
28-Feb
Goan
A Fernandez (2)
2 : 3
Oxted
Richard Adamson, Paul Greenwood (2)
28-Feb
Old Georgians
Jones, Stuart Kirk (2), Sutton
4 : 1
London University
Julian Soles
28-Feb
Old Walcountians
Rod Coates, Martin Godden, John Peckett
3 : 5
Blandford
S Partridge, Ali Paul (3), Sunil Sawney
28-Feb Portsmouth & Southsea 0 : 3
Basingstoke
Ben Blackmore, Mark Hogan (2)
28-Feb
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Will Holder
1 : 1
Oxshott
Andrew Spooner
21-Feb
Andover
Glyn Hacker, David Hazel, Pip Smith, Aron Walker (2), Andrew Winnett
6 : 0 Portsmouth & Southsea
21-Feb
Basingstoke
Alex Miller (2), Shaughnessy
3 : 1
Old Walcountians
Simon Miles
21-Feb
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, Ali Paul
2 : 1
Dulwich
Ashley McKenzie
21-Feb
Haslemere
Neil Grimes (2), Julian Porter (2), Paul Rolfe (3), Chris Stokes (4)
11 : 1
Camberley
David Restall
21-Feb
London University
Simon Hill (2), Stuart Miners, Julian Soles
4 : 2
Oxted
Paul Greenwood (2)
21-Feb
Old Cranleighans
Duff, Chris Hankins, David Knapp (2), Nick Read, Mark Smith (2), Don Williams (3)
10 : 0 Goan
21-Feb
Old Georgians
Chris Jansen, Gary Notton, Turner
3 : 1
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Simon Metcalf
21-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, John Seaman, Richard Woods
3 : 3
Barnes
C Bennett (2), David Wheeler
21-Feb
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (2)
2 : 1
Epsom
Paul Atkinson
14-Feb
Barnes
Martin Salisbury (2)
2 : 0 Oxshott
14-Feb Camberley 0 : 1
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Green
14-Feb Cheam 0 : 13
Blandford
Grossalfinger (3), Ali Paul (8), Justin Perry, Lee Watkinson
14-Feb
Dulwich
Christian Bell, Sean Morgan, Mark Skilbeck
3 : 2
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Ben Blackmore
14-Feb
Epsom
James Collett, Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith (2)
5 : 3
Old Georgians
Guy Marchant (2), Gary Notton
14-Feb
Old Walcountians
Martin Godden, John Peckett
2 : 3
Andover
Glyn Hacker, Pip Smith, Aron Walker
14-Feb
Oxted
Paul Greenwood
1 : 6
Old Cranleighans
Brewer, Duff (3), Don Williams (2)
14-Feb
Portsmouth & Southsea
Dunning
1 : 5
Haslemere
Tom Norman (2), Paul Rolfe (3)
14-Feb
Spencer (Wandsworth)
N Bilsand, Simon Metcalf
2 : 1
London University
Simon Finn
07-Feb
Andover
Andrew Winnett
1 : 0 Dulwich
07-Feb
Basingstoke
Ben Blackmore, Paul Fowler, Mark Hogan (2), Chris Instone
5 : 0 Cheam
07-Feb Blandford P : P Goan > 14-Mar
07-Feb
Haslemere
George Bretton (5), Neil Grimes, Chris McFarlane (2)
8 : 2
Old Walcountians
Simon Dawes, Simon Shephard
07-Feb London University 0 : 4
Old Cranleighans
Edwards, John Reece, Mark Smith, Don Williams
07-Feb
Old Georgians
Sean Cook, Jones, Stuart Kirk, Gary Notton, Sutton
5 : 1
Barnes
S Archibald
07-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
John Seaman (2), Wayne Weaver, Keith Yeates
4 : 0 Portsmouth & Southsea
07-Feb Oxshott P : P Camberley > 14-Mar
07-Feb
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Simon Metcalf
1 : 1
Epsom
Chris Alcock
31-Jan
Barnes
Rod Wheeler
1 : 2
Spencer (Wandsworth)
N Bilsand, John Stenner
31-Jan
Camberley
David Restall
1 : 7
Old Georgians
Jones, Stuart Kirk, Lewis, Gary Notton (2), Stather (2)
31-Jan
Cheam
Nigel Falmer, John Holdsworth
2 : 6
Andover
Ian Bowry, Pip Smith, Andrew Winnett (4)
31-Jan
Dulwich
Ben Fox (2)
2 : 5
Haslemere
George Bretton (3), Mark Cranwell, Tom Norman
31-Jan
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Mike Alcock (2), Bob McGlashen
4 : 3
London University
Satyen Gohil (2), McCormick
31-Jan
Goan
Noel Robello
1 : 5
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Paul Fowler (2), Mark Hogan, Chris Instone
31-Jan Old Walcountians 0 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Wayne Weaver, Keith Yeates
31-Jan
Oxted
Richard Adamson, Paul Greenwood
2 : 3
Blandford
Neil Adams, Ali Paul, Justin Perry
31-Jan
Portsmouth & Southsea
Gary Collins (2)
2 : 5
Oxshott
D Bailey (3), David Orr, Luke Smith
24-Jan
Andover
Ian Bowry, Robert West
2 : 1
Goan
Parvezh
24-Jan
Basingstoke
Ben Blackmore, Joe Griffin, Mark Hogan (2), Alex Miller
5 : 1
Oxted
Jurrian De Munck
24-Jan
Blandford
Ali Paul (3), Sunil Sawney
4 : 6
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2), Nick Read (2), John Reece, Mark Smith
24-Jan
Epsom
James Collett (2)
2 : 0 Barnes
24-Jan
Haslemere
George Bretton (2), Mark Cranwell (2), Paul Rolfe (3), Chris Stokes
8 : 0 Cheam
24-Jan
Old Georgians
Stuart Kirk, Adam Lewis, Gary Notton (3), Turner
6 : 1 Portsmouth & Southsea
24-Jan
Old Mid Whitgiftians
John Seaman, Keith Yeates
2 : 1
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell
24-Jan
Oxshott
D Bailey, Stuart Garvie, Luke Smith
3 : 3
Old Walcountians
Sam Naismith (2), Simon Shephard
24-Jan
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Simon Metcalf, Jaz Panesar
2 : 2
Camberley
Steve Carl, John Mole
17-Jan Barnes 0 : 1
London University
Wyatt
17-Jan Camberley 0 : 3
Epsom
Harris, McNaughton, Darryl Smith
17-Jan Cheam P : P Old Mid Whitgiftians > 14-Mar
17-Jan
Dulwich
Christian Bell (2), Adrian Hands, Ashley McKenzie, Steven Rawes, Richard Satchwell, Mark Skilbeck
7 : 3
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (2), Luke Smith
17-Jan
Goan
P Bahita (2)
2 : 11
Haslemere
George Bretton (5), Neil Grimes (2), Tom Norman (2), Julian Porter, Paul Rolfe
17-Jan
Old Cranleighans
Chris Hankins, David Knapp (2), Nick Read, Mark Smith
5 : 2
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan, Jenkins
17-Jan
Old Walcountians
Simon Shephard
1 : 4
Old Georgians
Sean Cook, Adam Lewis, Gary Notton (2)
17-Jan
Oxted
Michael Adamson, Paul Greenwood
2 : 7
Andover
Ian Bowry (2), Pip Smith, Aron Walker, Robert West, Andrew Winnett (2)
17-Jan Portsmouth & Southsea 0 : 3
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Richard Leaver, Simon Metcalf, Jaz Panesar
13-Dec
Andover
Ian Bowry, Paul Collins, Robert West (2)
4 : 3
Old Cranleighans
John Reece (2), Don Williams
13-Dec
Barnes
C Bennett, Ian Gardner, Martin Salisbury
3 : 1
Camberley
John Mole
13-Dec
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson (2), Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith, Mark Sydenham
7 : 0 Portsmouth & Southsea
13-Dec
Haslemere
George Bretton, Paul Spiller
2 : 2
Oxted
Michael Adamson, Jamie Cox
13-Dec
London University
Julian Soles
1 : 2
Blandford
Ali Paul (2)
13-Dec
Old Georgians
Stuart Kirk (2), Guy Marchant, Gary Notton (2)
5 : 2
Dulwich
Braithwell, Sach
13-Dec
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, Arun Keightley, Murray Novell, Wayne Weaver
4 : 0 Goan
13-Dec
Oxshott
D Bailey (2), Stuart Garvie (2), Luke Smith, W Smith
6 : 0 Cheam
13-Dec
Spencer (Wandsworth)
David Burns, Rob Salter
2 : 2
Old Walcountians
Simon Shephard (2)
06-Dec
Blandford
Ali Paul (2), Sunil Sawney
3 : 3
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan, Chris Instone, Phil Wise
06-Dec
Camberley
John Mole (3)
3 : 3
London University
Simon Finn (2), Julian Soles
06-Dec
Cheam
Neil Cook
1 : 1
Old Georgians
Guy Marchant
06-Dec Dulwich 0 : 1
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Simon Metcalf
06-Dec
Goan
Clive Mathias, David Perreira
2 : 4
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie (2), David Orr (2)
06-Dec
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2), Simon Marshall, John Reece, Don Williams (3)
7 : 0 Haslemere
06-Dec Old Walcountians 0 : 5
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson (3), Darryl Smith
06-Dec
Oxted
Richard Cowling, James Davis
2 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
John Seaman, Keith Yeates
06-Dec
Portsmouth & Southsea
A Cobb, Nigel Raymond
2 : 4
Barnes
C Bennett, Ian Gardner (2), Martin Salisbury
29-Nov
Andover
Will Semple (2), Colin Withey
3 : 6
Blandford
Ali Paul (5), Sunil Sawney
29-Nov
Barnes
Martin Salisbury
1 : 2
Old Walcountians
Martin Godden, Sam Naismith
29-Nov
Camberley
John Mole (6), David Restall (2)
8 : 3
Portsmouth & Southsea
Nigel Raymond, Peter Rayner, Tim Schofield
29-Nov
Epsom
Paul Atkinson (3), Mark Leopold, Darryl Smith
5 : 0 Dulwich
29-Nov
London University
Julian Soles
1 : 3
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Mark Hogan (2)
29-Nov
Old Georgians
Stuart Kirk (3), Gary Notton
4 : 0 Goan
29-Nov
Old Mid Whitgiftians
John Seaman
1 : 6
Old Cranleighans
Nick Read, Mark Smith, Will Stephens, Don Williams (3)
29-Nov
Oxshott
Luke Smith (2)
2 : 2
Oxted
Grant Foggin, Paul Greenwood
29-Nov
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Richard Leaver, Simon Metcalf
2 : 0 Cheam
22-Nov
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Mark Hogan
2 : 3
Andover
Ian Bowry, Andrew Winnett (2)
22-Nov
Blandford
Ali Paul (2)
2 : 5
Haslemere
George Bretton (3), Dhiren Patel, Paul Rolfe
22-Nov
Cheam
Mark Flanagan
1 : 8
Epsom
Chris Alcock (2), Keith Purvis, Darryl Smith (2), Murray Smith (2), Mark Sydenham
22-Nov
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell
1 : 0 Barnes
22-Nov Goan 0 : 2
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Spencer McDonald, John Stenner
22-Nov
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Nick Read, Mark Smith, Will Stephens, Stevenson, Don Williams
6 : 1
Oxshott
D Bailey
22-Nov
Old Walcountians
Simon Miles (2), Sam Naismith, John Peckett
4 : 5
Camberley
Bates (3), David Restall, Skinner
22-Nov
Oxted
Paul Greenwood, Pullen
2 : 8
Old Georgians
Guy Marchant (4), Gary Notton (4)
22-Nov Portsmouth & Southsea 0 : 1
London University
Julian Soles
15-Nov
Barnes
T Batchelor
1 : 0 Cheam
15-Nov
Camberley
Steve Carl, Simon Pottinger, Ian Wallace
3 : 5
Dulwich
Andrew Bailey, Nick Evans (2), Sean Morgan, Mark Skilbeck
15-Nov
Epsom
James Collett, McNaughton, Darryl Smith (2)
4 : 1
Goan
Tua
15-Nov
Haslemere
Mark Cranwell, Tom Norman, Dhiren Patel, Paul Rolfe
4 : 1
Basingstoke
Chris Instone
15-Nov
London University
Paul Burke, Nick Evans, Phil Meakin
3 : 4
Andover
Ian Bowry (3), Colin Withey
15-Nov
Old Georgians
Gary Notton (2)
2 : 7
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (2), Mark Smith (2), Don Williams (3)
15-Nov
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Dan Robinson (2), John Seaman
3 : 1
Blandford
Kevin Edwards
15-Nov
Portsmouth & Southsea
Steve Arnel, Tim Schofield
2 : 4
Old Walcountians
Duncan Cooper (2), Luke Knight, Simon Shephard
15-Nov
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Simon Metcalf (3), Phil Penton, Simon Read
5 : 2
Oxted
Michael Adamson, Paul Greenwood
08-Nov
Andover
Ian Bowry, Aron Walker (3), Andrew Winnett (2)
6 : 8
Haslemere
George Bretton (4), Neil Grimes, Chris McFarlane, Paul Rolfe (2)
08-Nov
Basingstoke
Paul Fowler
1 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Keith Yeates (2)
08-Nov
Blandford
Kevin Edwards
1 : 9
Oxshott
D Bailey, Cuin, Stuart Garvie (2), David Orr, Mark Slack (2), Luke Smith, Andrew Spooner
08-Nov
Cheam
Nigel Falmer, Tebbs
2 : 0 Camberley
08-Nov
Dulwich
Andrew Bailey (2), Sean Morgan
3 : 3
Portsmouth & Southsea
Peter Palmer (2), Peter Rayner
08-Nov
Goan
A Fernandez
1 : 1
Barnes
D Shaw
08-Nov
Old Cranleighans
Brewer, Chris Hankins, David Knapp, Nick Read
4 : 0 Spencer (Wandsworth)
08-Nov
Old Walcountians
Simon Miles, Sam Naismith, Matt Robbins
3 : 2
London University
Simon Finn, Julian Soles
08-Nov
Oxted
James Davis
1 : 3
Epsom
Chris Alcock, James Collett, Keith Purvis
01-Nov
Barnes
Martin Salisbury
1 : 0 Oxted
01-Nov
Camberley
John Mole, David Restall, Ian Wallace
3 : 1
Goan
David Perreira
01-Nov
Epsom
James Collett, Darryl Smith
2 : 3
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Nick Read, Don Williams
01-Nov
Haslemere
George Bretton
1 : 3
London University
Satyen Gohil, Julian Soles
01-Nov
Old Georgians
Beckett, Crowe, Stuart Kirk (2), Gary Notton (3)
7 : 5
Blandford
Gareth Hariman, Ali Paul (3), Justin Perry
01-Nov
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Arun Keightley, Murray Novell (3), Quizalbash, John Seaman (2), Keith Yeates
8 : 3
Andover
Pip Smith, Aron Walker (2)
01-Nov
Old Walcountians
Duncan Cooper (2)
2 : 0 Dulwich
01-Nov Oxshott 0 : 2
Basingstoke
Duncan Berry, Paul Fowler
01-Nov
Portsmouth & Southsea
Dunning, Nigel Raymond, Peter Rayner, Tim Schofield, Underhill
5 : 1
Cheam
J Kemp
25-Oct
Andover
Ian Bowry (2), Darren Brown, Pip Smith, Andrew Winnett (2), Colin Withey
7 : 2
Oxshott
Justin Preston, Mark Slack
25-Oct
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan
1 : 0 Old Georgians
25-Oct
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, Gareth Hariman, Ali Paul (3)
5 : 3
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Richard Leaver, Simon Metcalf (2)
25-Oct
Cheam
Neil Cook
1 : 2
Old Walcountians
Duncan Cooper (2)
25-Oct
Goan
A Fernandez
1 : 0 Portsmouth & Southsea
25-Oct
Haslemere
George Bretton (3), Chris McFarlane, Dhiren Patel, Paul Rolfe
6 : 6
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Murray Novell, Tony Robertson, John Seaman, Richard Woods (2), Keith Yeates
25-Oct
London University
Satyen Gohil, Rob Henderson (2)
3 : 1
Dulwich
Richard Satchwell
25-Oct
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (4), Simon Marshall, Nick Read (2), John Reece, Mark Smith (3), Will Stephens (2), Don Williams
14 : 1
Barnes
Orr
25-Oct
Oxted
Richard Adamson, Jamie Cox, James Davis
3 : 1
Camberley
David Restall
18-Oct
Camberley
John Mole
1 : 3
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp, Simon Marshall (2)
18-Oct
Dulwich
Andrew Bailey (2), Richard Satchwell
3 : 1
Cheam
Neil Cook
18-Oct
Epsom
James Collett (2), McNaughton, Keith Purvis
4 : 2
Blandford
Kevin Edwards, Ali Paul
18-Oct
Old Georgians
Beckett, Cox, Crowe, Gary Notton
4 : 2
Andover
Andrew Winnett (2)
18-Oct
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams, Evans, Green
3 : 2
London University
Satyen Gohil (2)
18-Oct
Old Walcountians
Tim Baggett, Martin Godden
2 : 0 Goan
18-Oct
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, David Orr
2 : 2
Haslemere
Mark Cranwell, Chris McFarlane
18-Oct
Portsmouth & Southsea
Mike Mills (3), Tim Schofield (2)
5 : 1
Oxted
Richard Adamson
18-Oct
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Rob Salter
1 : 0 Basingstoke
11-Oct
Andover
Ian Bowry, Robert West (2), Andrew Winnett
4 : 2
Spencer (Wandsworth)
David Burns, Simon Read
11-Oct Basingstoke 0 : 2
Epsom
Chris Alcock, Darryl Smith
11-Oct
Blandford
Gareth Hariman (2), Ali Paul, Sunil Sawney (5), Lee Watkinson (2)
10 : 1
Barnes
MacGregor
11-Oct
Goan
Mathew Careahlo, Conie Mascaranus, Noel Robello
3 : 3
Dulwich
Nick Evans, Justin Halliwell (2)
11-Oct
Haslemere
George Bretton
1 : 3
Old Georgians
Stuart Kirk (3)
11-Oct
London University
Paul Burke, Simon Hill
2 : 3
Cheam
Neil Cook (2), Glyn Jones
11-Oct
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (4), John Reece, Mark Smith (3), Will Stephens, Richard Watkins
10 : 1
Portsmouth & Southsea
Tim Schofield
11-Oct Old Mid Whitgiftians 5 : 0 Oxshott
11-Oct Oxted 0 : 4
Old Walcountians
Simon Dawes, Martin Godden, Simon Miles, Sam Naismith
04-Oct Barnes 0 : 1
Basingstoke
Gary Smith
04-Oct Camberley 0 : 4
Blandford
Grossalfinger, Ali Paul (3)
04-Oct Cheam 0 : 3
Goan
Tony D'Souza, Clive Mathias, Noel Robello
04-Oct
Dulwich
Christian Bell, Ashley McKenzie, Richard Satchwell, Tim Tescud
4 : 2
Oxted
Michael Adamson (2)
04-Oct
Epsom
James Collett (2), McNaughton, Darryl Smith (2), Mark Sydenham
6 : 2
Andover
Aron Walker, Andrew Winnett
04-Oct
Old Georgians
Sean Cook, Stuart Kirk (2)
3 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Paul Adams (2)
04-Oct Old Walcountians 0 : 6
Old Cranleighans
David Knapp (3), Simon Marshall, Will Stephens, Don Williams
04-Oct
Oxshott
Stuart Garvie, David Orr
2 : 0 London University
04-Oct
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Chris Axton, Al Fraser, Simon Metcalf, Jaz Panesar, Simon Read
5 : 2
Haslemere
George Bretton, Chris Stokes