1st XI Hampshire/Surrey - Regional - 2001-2002

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
23-Mar
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Barnes, Murray Novell, Nick Richards
3 : 7
London Edwardians
Matt Bird, Ben Brookes (2), Paul Medcraft, Stuart Ripley, Ross Walker (2)
< 05-Jan
23-Mar
Wokingham
Howard Francis
1 : 3
Andover
Ashley Hooker (2), Andrew Winnett
< 05-Jan
17-Mar
Barnes
Rob Atkins, Andre Bailey, John England, Steve Hankins, Colin Hector (2)
6 : 2
Woking
Jamie Hutchin, Steve Rook
< 05-Jan
16-Mar
Andover
Marcus Green, Jon Webb
2 : 4
Barnes
John England, Chris Hankins, Steve Hankins (2)
16-Mar
Hamble Old Boys
Duncan Marsh (2), Mark Wakefield
3 : 5
Wokingham
Howard Francis (4), Ross Ibbotson
16-Mar
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Bordass, John Seaman
2 : 6
London Wayfarers
Matt Barham, Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow (4)
16-Mar
Wanderers
Jamie McBride, Austin Sharp
2 : 1
London Edwardians
Stuart Ripley
16-Mar
Winchester
Alex Bennett, Greg Cox, Merijan Van Willigen (2)
4 : 2
Bournemouth
Simon Lucas, Greg Turpin
16-Mar
Woking
Tim FOOKES, James Smith (2), Tim Williams
4 : 0 Basingstoke
09-Mar
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (3)
4 : 0 Hamble Old Boys
09-Mar
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas, Mike Hodge, Mike Hogan, James Warner (2)
5 : 1
Andover
Andrew Davidson
09-Mar
Bournemouth
Pete Larcombe, Simon Lucas
2 : 0 Woking
09-Mar London Edwardians 0 : 6
London Wayfarers
Rob Bloomer, Will Glover (2), Andy Snow (3)
09-Mar
Wanderers
Jamie McBride (2), Jan Van Heal
3 : 3
Winchester
Greg Cox (2), Nick Tout
09-Mar
Wokingham
Howard Francis (2)
2 : 3
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Murray Novell, Nick Richards, John Seaman
02-Mar Andover 1 : 5
Bournemouth
Richard Hugglestone, Pete Larcombe (2), Simon Lucas, Greg Turpin
02-Mar
Hamble Old Boys
Dave Foster, Duncan Marsh, Giles Mathews
3 : 3
Basingstoke
Daniel Bowden, Mark Hogan, James Warner
02-Mar
London Wayfarers
Paul Birch, Rob Bloomer (2), Jez Davies (2), Gary Roberts, Andy Snow (2)
8 : 1
Wokingham
Phil Holding
02-Mar
Old Mid Whitgiftians
John Seaman (2)
2 : 5
Barnes
Rob Atkins, Andre Bailey, Andrew Fry, Steve Hankins (2)
02-Mar
Winchester
Alex Bennett, Nick Tout (2)
3 : 3
London Edwardians
Ben Brookes, Alex Cloote, Simon Eddy
02-Mar
Woking
Martin Durban, Steve Rook, Dave Smith, James Smith
4 : 3
Wanderers
Jamie McBride (2), Jan Smith
23-Feb
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (2)
3 : 3
London Wayfarers
Jez Davies (2), Jamie Ford
23-Feb
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas, Mark Hogan (3), Alex Miller
5 : 1
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Kevin Pacey
23-Feb
Bournemouth
Pete Larcombe (2)
2 : 1
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber
23-Feb
London Edwardians
Simon Eddy, Spencer Macdonald
2 : 1
Wokingham
Francis Howard
23-Feb
Wanderers
Jan Van Heal
1 : 0 Andover
23-Feb
Winchester
Ady Budd
1 : 5
Woking
Mark Robinson, Steve Rook, James Smith, Tim Williams (2)
16-Feb Andover 0 : 4
Winchester
Alex Bennett, Justin Brooking, Greg Cox, Merijan Van Willigen
16-Feb
Hamble Old Boys
Dave Foster (2), Dave Kelly, Duncan Marsh
4 : 5
Wanderers
Deon MacKenzie (2), Jamie McBride (2), Joe Smart
16-Feb
London Wayfarers
Matt Barham, Andy Snow
2 : 1
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas
16-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Bordass, Murray Novell
2 : 5
Bournemouth
John Groom, Jono Holt (2), Simon Lucas, Greg Turpin
16-Feb
Woking
Jamie Hutchin, Steve Rook, Regan Smith, Tim Williams (3)
6 : 0 London Edwardians
16-Feb
Wokingham
Ross Ibbotson
1 : 4
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (2), James Orr
09-Feb
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas
1 : 2
Wokingham
Phil Holding, Ross Ibbotson
09-Feb
Bournemouth
Jono Holt, Pete Larcombe, Greg Turpin
3 : 5
London Wayfarers
Rob Bloomer, Jez Davies (2), Andy Snow (2)
09-Feb
London Edwardians
Alex Cloote
1 : 4
Barnes
Andre Bailey (2), Andrew Fry, Steve Hankins
09-Feb
Wanderers
Brett Hutchinson, Deon MacKenzie (3), Jamie McBride (3), Jan Van Heal (2)
9 : 4
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Barnes, Cobbett, Murray Novell (2)
09-Feb
Winchester
Greg Cox, Jerry Evans, Merijan Van Willigen (2)
4 : 3
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber (2), Duncan Marsh
09-Feb
Woking
Jamie Hutchin, Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), Regan Smith
5 : 1
Andover
Marcus Green
02-Feb
Andover
Richard Hoo, Ron Oostendorp
2 : 1
London Edwardians
Simon Eddy
02-Feb
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Andrew Fry, Steve Hankins (3)
5 : 2
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas, Mike Hodge
02-Feb
Hamble Old Boys
Duncan Marsh
1 : 6
Woking
Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), James Smith (2), Regan Smith
02-Feb
London Wayfarers
Rob Bloomer, Will Glover, Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow
4 : 2
Wanderers
Matthew Keylock, Deon MacKenzie
02-Feb
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Murray Novell, Nick Reed
2 : 4
Winchester
Mark Dobbie, Nick Tout (3)
02-Feb
Wokingham
Ashley Bassett, Peter Rowland
2 : 2
Bournemouth
Pete Larcombe, Simon Lucas
26-Jan
Andover
Richard Hoo, Brendan Viggers
2 : 1
Hamble Old Boys
Dave Foster
26-Jan Bournemouth 0 : 1
Barnes
Andre Bailey
26-Jan
London Edwardians
Jeremy Chapman, Will Cooper
2 : 2
Basingstoke
Mike Hogan, James Warner
26-Jan
Wanderers
Brett Hutchinson, Matthew Keylock (2), Deon MacKenzie (2)
5 : 1
Wokingham
Peter Rowland
26-Jan
Winchester
Nick Tout
1 : 4
London Wayfarers
Matt Barham, Rob Bloomer, Will Glover, Andy Snow
26-Jan
Woking
Steve Rook (4), Dave Smith, Regan Smith (2)
7 : 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians
19-Jan
Barnes
Andre Bailey (2), Steve Hankins
3 : 1
Wanderers
Wayne Campbell
19-Jan
Basingstoke
Mike Cook
1 : 2
Bournemouth
Andy Burley, Richard Herring
19-Jan
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber (2), Duncan Marsh
3 : 1
London Edwardians
Simon Eddy
19-Jan
London Wayfarers
Andy Snow (2), Mark Thirlway
3 : 2
Woking
Steve Rook (2)
19-Jan
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Cobbett, Stuart Fairchild
2 : 5
Andover
Richard Hoo, Brendan Viggers, Andrew Winnett (3)
19-Jan
Wokingham
Ross Ibbotson
1 : 1
Winchester
Nick Tout
12-Jan Andover 0 : 2
London Wayfarers
Ande Bailey, Rob Bloomer
12-Jan
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber, Dave Foster (2), Dave Kelly, Richard Leowns, Duncan Marsh
6 : 1
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Barnes
12-Jan
London Edwardians
Simon Eddy, Stuart Ripley
2 : 1
Bournemouth
Jasper Hulscher
12-Jan
Wanderers
Deon MacKenzie, Jamie McBride (2), Jan Van Heal
4 : 3
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas, Mark Hogan (2)
12-Jan
Winchester
Nick Tout
1 : 3
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (2)
12-Jan
Woking
James Coney (2), Martin Durban (2), Jamie Hutchin, Mark Robinson (2), Steve Rook (3), Dave Smith (3), James Smith
14 : 0 Wokingham
05-Jan Barnes P : P Woking > 17-Mar
05-Jan
Basingstoke
James Warner (2)
2 : 1
Winchester
Merijan Van Willigen
05-Jan
Bournemouth
Richard Henry, Jono Holt, Henry Turnbull
3 : 1
Wanderers
Matthew Keylock
05-Jan
London Wayfarers
Rob Bloomer, Will Glover, Simon Shoebrook
3 : 2
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber, Dave Foster
05-Jan Old Mid Whitgiftians P : P London Edwardians > 23-Mar
05-Jan Wokingham P : P Andover > 23-Mar
08-Dec
Barnes
Steve Hankins, Colin Hector (2)
3 : 4
Andover
Mark Rimmer, Craig Smith, Tony Wallbank, Andrew Winnett
08-Dec
Basingstoke
Mark Bone, Mike Cook, Mark Hogan
3 : 2
Woking
Mark Robinson, Regan Smith
08-Dec
Bournemouth
Andy Burley, Simon Lucas
2 : 4
Winchester
Alex Bennett (2), Nick Tout, Merijan Van Willigen
08-Dec
London Edwardians
Ben Brookes
1 : 5
Wanderers
Wayne Campbell (2), Brett Hutchinson, Deon MacKenzie, Austin Sharp
08-Dec
London Wayfarers
Matt Barham, Rob Bloomer, Andy Snow (2)
5 : 1 Old Mid Whitgiftians
08-Dec
Wokingham
Ross Ibbotson
1 : 6
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber, Dave Foster (2), Duncan Marsh, Mark Wakefield (2)
01-Dec
Andover
Craig Smith
1 : 1
Basingstoke
David Wilson
01-Dec
Hamble Old Boys
David Cross, Dave Foster
2 : 2
Barnes
Steve Hankins, James Orr
01-Dec
London Wayfarers
Matt Barham, Simon Shoebrook, Mark Thirlway
3 : 2
London Edwardians
Mark Carroll, Stuart Ripley
01-Dec
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Nick Coke, David Dyer, John Seaman, Tim Stedman
4 : 1
Wokingham
Ross Ibbotson
01-Dec
Winchester
Merijan Van Willigen, Dan Waugh
2 : 3
Wanderers
Wayne Campbell, Deon MacKenzie, Jan Van Heal
01-Dec
Woking
Steve Rook (2), Regan Smith (2)
4 : 0 Bournemouth
24-Nov
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Chris Hankins, Steve Hankins (2), Colin Hector, James Orr, Martin Salisbury (2)
8 : 3
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Kevin Pacey, John Seaman (2)
24-Nov Basingstoke 0 : 2
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber (2)
24-Nov
Bournemouth
John Groom, Jono Holt (3), Pete Larcombe, Ali Paul (2)
7 : 0 Andover
24-Nov
London Edwardians
Ben Brookes
1 : 3
Winchester
Justin Brooking, Simon King, Charlie Swann
24-Nov
Wanderers
Austin Sharp
1 : 5
Woking
Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), Regan Smith, Tim Williams
24-Nov
Wokingham
James Ferguson
1 : 8
London Wayfarers
Rob Bloomer (2), Jamie Ford (2), Andy Snow (4)
17-Nov
Andover
Brendan Viggers
1 : 5
Wanderers
Wayne Campbell, Jamie McBride (3), Jan Smith
17-Nov
Hamble Old Boys
Duncan Marsh (2)
2 : 1
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward
17-Nov
London Wayfarers
Andy Snow (3)
3 : 1
Barnes
Martin Salisbury
17-Nov
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Bordass, Kevin Pacey
2 : 4
Basingstoke
Mark Bone, Mike Hogan (2), James Warner
17-Nov
Woking
Jamie Hutchin, Rob Samuels, Tim Williams
3 : 1
Winchester
Graham Nawn
17-Nov
Wokingham
Ashley Bassett, James Ferguson, Phil Holding, Francis Howard (2), Ross Ibbotson
6 : 4
London Edwardians
Mark Badenach, Simon Eddy, Paul Medcraft, Mark Skilbeck
10-Nov
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Richard Fox-Robinson, Steve Hankins, James Orr (2)
5 : 0 Wokingham
10-Nov
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas, Mark Hogan, Mike Hogan
3 : 1
London Wayfarers
Andy Snow
10-Nov
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward (2), Jono Holt
3 : 1
Old Mid Whitgiftians
David Dyer
10-Nov
London Edwardians
Mark Badenach
1 : 10
Woking
Martin Durban (3), Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), Dave Smith (2), Tim Williams (2)
10-Nov
Wanderers
Jamie McBride (3), Jan Van Heal (2)
5 : 3
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber, Dave Foster, Dave Kelly
10-Nov
Winchester
Graham Nawn, Nick Tout, Merijan Van Willigen (2)
4 : 3
Andover
Craig Smith (2), Rob West
03-Nov Andover 0 : 3
Woking
Steve Rook, James Smith, Regan Smith
03-Nov
Barnes
Rod Wheeler
1 : 2
London Edwardians
Mark Carroll, Stuart Ripley
03-Nov Hamble Old Boys 0 : 3
Winchester
Justin Brooking, Mark Dobbie, Nick Tout
03-Nov
London Wayfarers
Jamie Ford, Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow
3 : 2
Bournemouth
Jono Holt, Simon Lucas
03-Nov Old Mid Whitgiftians 0 : 2
Wanderers
Jamie McBride, Jan Smith
03-Nov
Wokingham
Francis Howard
1 : 1
Basingstoke
Paul Osborne
27-Oct
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan
1 : 2
Barnes
Andre Bailey (2)
27-Oct
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward (3), Jono Holt, Simon Lucas
5 : 2
Wokingham
Phil Holding, Ross Ibbotson
27-Oct
London Edwardians
Simon Eddy, Paul Medcraft, Tim Pescud
3 : 1
Andover
Paul Denney-Gouldson
27-Oct
Wanderers
Jamie McBride
1 : 2
London Wayfarers
Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow
27-Oct
Winchester
Nick Tout (4), Merijan Van Willigen, James Wakely
6 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Barnes, Bob Cowlard
27-Oct
Woking
Steve Rook, James Smith, Regan Smith
3 : 1
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber
20-Oct
Barnes
Robin Bramall
1 : 2
Bournemouth
Simon Lucas (2)
20-Oct
Basingstoke
Mark Hogan (2), Paul Osborne
3 : 3
London Edwardians
Alex Cloote, Simon Eddy, Ross Walker
20-Oct
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber, Dave Foster, Mark Welsh
3 : 3
Andover
Matt Camsdale, Rob West, Andrew Winnett
20-Oct
London Wayfarers
Jamie Ford, Simon Shoebrook, Matt Thirlway
3 : 0 Winchester
20-Oct
Old Mid Whitgiftians
John Seaman
1 : 6
Woking
Mark Robinson (2), Steve Rook, James Smith, Regan Smith, Tim Williams
20-Oct
Wokingham
Francis Howard (3)
3 : 6
Wanderers
Ben Keylock, Deon MacKenzie (2), Jamie McBride (2), Austin Sharp
13-Oct
Andover
Andrew Davidson, Paul Denney-Gouldson, Ron Oostendorp
3 : 1
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Bordass
13-Oct
Bournemouth
Greg Turpin
1 : 1
Basingstoke
Ben Shaugnessey
13-Oct
London Edwardians
Ben Brookes, Simon Eddy, Paul Medcraft, Phil Pineo (2), Ross Walker (2)
7 : 5
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber (2), Duncan Marsh, Giles Mathews, Mark Welsh
13-Oct
Wanderers
Matthew Keylock, Jamie McBride
2 : 1
Barnes
Martin Salisbury
13-Oct
Winchester
Justin Brooking, Graham Nawn, Nick Tout, Merijan Van Willigen (2), James Wakely (2)
7 : 0 Wokingham
13-Oct
Woking
Mark Robinson, Steve Rook
2 : 2
London Wayfarers
Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow
06-Oct
Barnes
Steve Hankins
1 : 1
Winchester
Merijan Van Willigen
06-Oct
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas, Ben Shaugnessey, Greg Smith (2)
4 : 3
Wanderers
Jamie McBride, Austin Sharp, Jan Van Heal
06-Oct
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward (3), Tom Herring, Jono Holt (3), Simon Lucas
8 : 2
London Edwardians
Mark Badenach, Simon Eddy
06-Oct
London Wayfarers
Matt Barham, Nick Brown, Simon Shoebrook (2), Andy Snow, Matt Thirlway
6 : 1
Andover
Andrew Winnett
06-Oct
Old Mid Whitgiftians
Andrew Bordass, Stuart Fairchild
2 : 2
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber, Dave Foster
06-Oct
Wokingham
Terry Pollard
1 : 4
Woking
Steve Rook
29-Sep
Andover
Paul Kavanagh, Ron Oostendorp, Craig Smith (4), Andrew Winnett (3)
9 : 3
Wokingham
Francis Howard (2), Bayliss Mark
29-Sep
Hamble Old Boys
Steve Barber, Dave Foster
2 : 3
London Wayfarers
Andy Snow, Matt Thirlway (2)
29-Sep
London Edwardians
Mark Badenach
1 : 2
Old Mid Whitgiftians
John Seaman (2)
29-Sep
Wanderers
Deon MacKenzie
1 : 3
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward, Jono Holt, Ali Paul
29-Sep
Winchester
James Wakely (2)
2 : 1
Basingstoke
Clinton Douglas
29-Sep
Woking
Steve Rook
1 : 1
Barnes
Martin Salisbury