Kent Area - Division 1 - 1976-1977

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
20-Mar Canterbury 4 : 1 Herne Bay < 06-Nov
20-Mar Folkestone Optimist 2 : 0 Bexleyheath < 23-Oct
12-Mar Maidstone 2 : 2 Marden Russets < 13-Nov
12-Mar Old Anchorians 4 : 4 Herne Bay < 23-Oct
12-Mar Old Beccehamians 1 : 3 East Grinstead < 13-Nov
12-Mar Thames Polytechnic 0 : 3
Sevenoaks
Tony Barber (2), Darryl Evans
< 05-Feb
05-Mar Burnt Ash 3 : 2 East Grinstead < 23-Oct
05-Mar Folkestone Optimist 3 : 0 Maidstone < 06-Nov
05-Mar Herne Bay 1 : 1 Old Beccehamians < 09-Oct
27-Feb
Sevenoaks
Tony Barber, Richard Don, Ian Walker
3 : 0 Bexleyheath < 06-Nov
26-Feb Bexleyheath 4 : 2
Maidstone
Terry Groves (pc), Owen Smith
26-Feb Canterbury 0 : 2 Old Anchorians
26-Feb East Grinstead 1 : 0 Sevenoaks
26-Feb Herne Bay 1 : 5 Marden Russets
26-Feb Old Beccehamians 0 : 2 Folkestone Optimist
26-Feb Thames Polytechnic 1 : 2 Burnt Ash
13-Feb East Grinstead 1 : 2 Marden Russets < 06-Nov
12-Feb Burnt Ash 1 : 0 Sevenoaks
12-Feb East Grinstead 6 : 1 Herne Bay
12-Feb Folkestone Optimist 1 : 2 Marden Russets
12-Feb Old Anchorians 2 : 0 Bexleyheath
12-Feb Old Beccehamians 1 : 1 Canterbury
12-Feb Thames Polytechnic 1 : 1
Maidstone
Owen Smith
05-Feb Bexleyheath 0 : 0 Old Beccehamians
05-Feb Burnt Ash 2 : 2 Herne Bay
05-Feb Folkestone Optimist 3 : 0 East Grinstead
05-Feb
Maidstone
Nigel Swaffer (2)
2 : 1
Old Anchorians
John Barry
05-Feb Marden Russets 1 : 2 Canterbury
05-Feb Thames Polytechnic P : P Sevenoaks > 12-Mar
29-Jan East Grinstead 1 : 2 Canterbury
29-Jan Folkestone Optimist 3 : 0 Burnt Ash
29-Jan Marden Russets 0 : 0 Bexleyheath
29-Jan Old Beccehamians 3 : 0 Old Anchorians
29-Jan Sevenoaks 0 : 1
Maidstone
Terry Groves (ps)
29-Jan Thames Polytechnic 2 : 2 Herne Bay
22-Jan Bexleyheath 1 : 3 Thames Polytechnic < 13-Nov
15-Jan Bexleyheath 2 : 1 Canterbury < 09-Oct
09-Jan Sevenoaks 0 : 1 Old Beccehamians < 23-Oct
08-Jan
Sevenoaks
Alan Ash
1 : 1
Canterbury
Peter Hunt
< 13-Nov
04-Dec Bexleyheath 0 : 2 Herne Bay
04-Dec Canterbury 0 : 1 Folkestone Optimist
04-Dec Maidstone 0 : 0 East Grinstead
04-Dec Marden Russets 6 : 1 Burnt Ash
04-Dec Old Anchorians 4 : 0 Sevenoaks
04-Dec Thames Polytechnic 2 : 3 Old Beccehamians
20-Nov Burnt Ash 1 : 1 Bexleyheath
20-Nov Canterbury 1 : 0 Thames Polytechnic
20-Nov East Grinstead 3 : 1
Old Anchorians
Mike Davies
20-Nov Herne Bay 0 : 2
Maidstone
Nigel Swaffer (fg 34), Bert Coles (pc)
20-Nov Old Beccehamians 1 : 2 Marden Russets
20-Nov
Sevenoaks
Ian Walker (ps)
1 : 0 Folkestone Optimist
13-Nov Bexleyheath P : P Thames Polytechnic > 22-Jan
13-Nov Herne Bay 0 : 2 Folkestone Optimist
13-Nov Maidstone P : P Marden Russets > 12-Mar
13-Nov Old Anchorians 0 : 2 Burnt Ash
13-Nov Old Beccehamians P : P East Grinstead > 12-Mar
13-Nov Sevenoaks P : P Canterbury > 08-Jan
06-Nov Canterbury P : P Herne Bay > 20-Mar
06-Nov East Grinstead P : P Marden Russets > 13-Feb
06-Nov Folkestone Optimist P : P Maidstone > 05-Mar
06-Nov Old Beccehamians 3 : 1 Burnt Ash
06-Nov Sevenoaks P : P Bexleyheath > 27-Feb
06-Nov Thames Polytechnic 2 : 1
Old Anchorians
Surinder Dhindsa
30-Oct Bexleyheath 0 : 3 East Grinstead
30-Oct Burnt Ash 0 : 1 Canterbury
30-Oct Folkestone Optimist 0 : 1 Thames Polytechnic
30-Oct
Maidstone
Nissen
1 : 3 Old Beccehamians
30-Oct Old Anchorians 1 : 0 Marden Russets
30-Oct
Sevenoaks
Tony Barber (2), OG
3 : 0 Herne Bay
23-Oct Burnt Ash P : P East Grinstead > 05-Mar
23-Oct Canterbury 5 : 0 Maidstone
23-Oct Folkestone Optimist P : P Bexleyheath > 20-Mar
23-Oct Herne Bay P : P Old Anchorians > 12-Mar
23-Oct Marden Russets 0 : 0 Thames Polytechnic
23-Oct Sevenoaks P : P Old Beccehamians > 09-Jan
09-Oct Bexleyheath P : P Canterbury > 15-Jan
09-Oct East Grinstead 1 : 1 Thames Polytechnic
09-Oct Herne Bay P : P Old Beccehamians > 05-Mar
09-Oct
Maidstone
Alistair Brown, Doug Cope, Terry Groves
3 : 2 Burnt Ash
09-Oct
Marden Russets
Tim Lawson (pc)
2 : 1
Sevenoaks
Tony Barber
09-Oct Old Anchorians 5 : 2 Folkestone Optimist