2nd XI Kent Area - Division A - 1998-1999

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
30-Jan Alleyn Old Boys 0 : 7 Cliftonville
30-Jan Burnt Ash 0 : 2 BBHC
30-Jan Cobdown 2 : 4 Old Beccehamians
30-Jan Old Gravesendians 4 : 1 Templars
30-Jan Sutton Valence 1 : 1 University of Kent
30-Jan Tonbridge 1 : 0 Gravesend
23-Jan BBHC 9 : 0 Cobdown
23-Jan Cliftonville 1 : 2 Burnt Ash
23-Jan Gravesend 2 : 1 Alleyn Old Boys
23-Jan Old Beccehamians 4 : 1 Old Gravesendians
23-Jan Sutton Valence 4 : 1 Tonbridge
23-Jan University of Kent 3 : 2 Templars
16-Jan Alleyn Old Boys P : P Sutton Valence
16-Jan Burnt Ash 2 : 1 Gravesend
16-Jan Cobdown 3 : 2 Cliftonville
16-Jan Old Gravesendians 0 : 3 BBHC
16-Jan Templars 3 : 3 Old Beccehamians
16-Jan Tonbridge P : P University of Kent
09-Jan BBHC 6 : 2 Templars
09-Jan Cliftonville 7 : 3 Old Gravesendians
09-Jan Gravesend 2 : 3 Cobdown
09-Jan Sutton Valence 2 : 2 Burnt Ash
09-Jan Tonbridge 2 : 1 Alleyn Old Boys
09-Jan University of Kent P : P Old Beccehamians
19-Dec Alleyn Old Boys P : P University of Kent
19-Dec Burnt Ash 1 : 1 Tonbridge
19-Dec Cobdown 0 : 3 Sutton Valence
19-Dec Old Beccehamians 4 : 4 BBHC
19-Dec Old Gravesendians 0 : 2 Gravesend
19-Dec Templars 2 : 2 Cliftonville
12-Dec Burnt Ash 7 : 0 Alleyn Old Boys
12-Dec Cobdown 2 : 1 Tonbridge
12-Dec Old Beccehamians 1 : 2 Cliftonville
12-Dec Old Gravesendians 2 : 1 Sutton Valence
12-Dec Templars 5 : 1 Gravesend
12-Dec University of Kent 1 : 5 BBHC
05-Dec Alleyn Old Boys 1 : 0 Cobdown
05-Dec Burnt Ash 5 : 0 University of Kent
05-Dec Cliftonville 0 : 3 BBHC
05-Dec Gravesend 0 : 5 Old Beccehamians
05-Dec Sutton Valence 4 : 1 Templars
05-Dec Tonbridge 0 : 0 Old Gravesendians
28-Nov BBHC 13 : 0 Gravesend
28-Nov Cobdown 1 : 12 Burnt Ash
28-Nov Old Beccehamians 1 : 3 Sutton Valence
28-Nov Old Gravesendians 2 : 1 Alleyn Old Boys
28-Nov Templars 2 : 4 Tonbridge
28-Nov University of Kent 0 : 3 Cliftonville
21-Nov Alleyn Old Boys 1 : 0 Templars
21-Nov Burnt Ash 8 : 1 Old Gravesendians
21-Nov Cobdown 3 : 0 University of Kent
21-Nov Gravesend 0 : 3 Cliftonville
21-Nov Sutton Valence 0 : 3 BBHC
21-Nov Tonbridge 0 : 1 Old Beccehamians
14-Nov BBHC 5 : 0 Tonbridge
14-Nov Cliftonville P : P Sutton Valence
14-Nov Old Beccehamians 5 : 0 Alleyn Old Boys
14-Nov Old Gravesendians 0 : 1 Cobdown
14-Nov Templars 0 : 5 Burnt Ash
14-Nov University of Kent 1 : 0 Gravesend
07-Nov Alleyn Old Boys 0 : 10 BBHC
07-Nov Burnt Ash 3 : 2 Old Beccehamians
07-Nov Cobdown 5 : 1 Templars
07-Nov Old Gravesendians 2 : 0 University of Kent
07-Nov Sutton Valence 3 : 1 Gravesend
07-Nov Tonbridge 1 : 3 Cliftonville
31-Oct BBHC 2 : 0 Burnt Ash
31-Oct Cliftonville 10 : 0 Alleyn Old Boys
31-Oct Gravesend 0 : 5 Tonbridge
31-Oct Old Beccehamians 7 : 2 Cobdown
31-Oct Templars 2 : 8 Old Gravesendians
31-Oct University of Kent 1 : 2 Sutton Valence
24-Oct Alleyn Old Boys 2 : 0 Gravesend
24-Oct Burnt Ash 3 : 4 Cliftonville
24-Oct Cobdown P : P BBHC
24-Oct Old Gravesendians 1 : 2 Old Beccehamians
24-Oct Templars 1 : 2 University of Kent
24-Oct Tonbridge 0 : 0 Sutton Valence
17-Oct BBHC 4 : 1 Old Gravesendians
17-Oct Cliftonville 14 : 0 Cobdown
17-Oct Gravesend 0 : 5 Burnt Ash
17-Oct Old Beccehamians 4 : 2 Templars
17-Oct Sutton Valence 4 : 0 Alleyn Old Boys
17-Oct University of Kent 2 : 0 Tonbridge
10-Oct Alleyn Old Boys 3 : 5 Tonbridge
10-Oct Burnt Ash 0 : 1 Sutton Valence
10-Oct Cobdown 1 : 2 Gravesend
10-Oct Old Beccehamians P : P University of Kent
10-Oct Old Gravesendians 0 : 4 Cliftonville
10-Oct Templars 1 : 12 BBHC
03-Oct BBHC 6 : 1 Old Beccehamians
03-Oct Cliftonville 12 : 1 Templars
03-Oct Gravesend 0 : 3 Old Gravesendians
03-Oct Sutton Valence 1 : 1 Cobdown
03-Oct Tonbridge 2 : 1 Burnt Ash
03-Oct University of Kent P : P Alleyn Old Boys