1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 - 1994-1995

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
18-Mar AERE Harwell 1 : 0 Enfield < 25-Feb
18-Mar Windsor 0 : 2 Morris Motors < 25-Feb
04-Mar
Harrow
Bill Ashworth
1 : 0 Leighton Buzzard < 21-Jan
04-Mar
NPL
Bobby Abdulla, Matthew Pitcher (2), Terry Waite
4 : 0 Boyne Hill < 04-Feb
04-Mar
Windsor
Noel Holt, Steve Timpson
2 : 0 Wallingford < 21-Jan
25-Feb AERE Harwell P : P Enfield > 18-Mar
25-Feb
Boyne Hill
Jeremy Cuthbert (2)
2 : 3
Sonning
Stuart Campbell, Ian Williamson (2)
25-Feb British Telecom 0 : 0 Creightonians
25-Feb
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell, Beau Vomlander
2 : 3
Banbury
Tony Instone (2), Matthew Marsh
25-Feb
Harrow
Bill Ashworth, Greig Galstaun
2 : 0 British Airways
25-Feb Leighton Buzzard 0 : 1 Southgate Adelaide
25-Feb
Wallingford
Colin Allen
1 : 2
NPL
Indy Bhangra, Matthew Pitcher
25-Feb Windsor P : P Morris Motors > 18-Mar
18-Feb
Banbury
Tony Hurst
1 : 3
Harrow
Tim Allman, Graham Coltman, Mark Defanis
18-Feb
British Airways
Wajid Chaudhary
1 : 0 Wallingford
18-Feb
Creightonians
Peter Nathan
1 : 1
Farnham Common
Mark Dibsdall
18-Feb Enfield 0 : 4
British Telecom
Clive Matthias, Derek Monserrat (2), Justin Shoebridge
18-Feb
Morris Motors
Gary Ford
1 : 1 Leighton Buzzard
18-Feb
NPL
M Golding, Andy Lees, Matthew Pitcher (5), Satinder Sibia (2)
9 : 0 Windsor
18-Feb
Sonning
Mike Bailey
1 : 2
AERE Harwell
Ronnie Smith (2)
18-Feb Southgate Adelaide 1 : 1
Boyne Hill
Jeremy Cuthbert
11-Feb AERE Harwell 0 : 2 Southgate Adelaide
11-Feb
Boyne Hill
Andrew Smith
1 : 3
Morris Motors
Gary Ford, Nick Perks (2)
11-Feb
British Telecom
Sukor D'Silva, Kevin Fernandes
2 : 0 Sonning
11-Feb
Creightonians
Richard Neale, Mitesh Patel
2 : 3
Enfield
Graham Alderton (2), B Richardson
11-Feb
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell
1 : 3
Harrow
Tim Allman (2), Mark Defanis
11-Feb
Leighton Buzzard
Ian Kelly
1 : 1
NPL
Indy Bhangra
11-Feb
Wallingford
Mark Scarth
1 : 1
Banbury
Tony Instone
11-Feb
Windsor
M Davies, D Melloy, Steve Timpson (3), Ian Workman
6 : 0 British Airways
04-Feb
Banbury
Tony Instone (2)
2 : 0 Windsor
04-Feb
British Airways
Wajid Chaudhary, Pami Virdi
2 : 1
Leighton Buzzard
Derek Robb
04-Feb
Farnham Common
Beau Vomlander
1 : 0 Enfield
04-Feb
Harrow
Tim Allman (2)
2 : 0 Wallingford
04-Feb
Morris Motors
Gary Ford (2), Nick Perks
3 : 1
AERE Harwell
Ronnie Smith
04-Feb NPL P : P Boyne Hill > 04-Mar
04-Feb Sonning 1 : 1
Creightonians
Dave Millard
04-Feb Southgate Adelaide 0 : 2
British Telecom
Andy D'Cruz, Kevin Fernandes
28-Jan
AERE Harwell
Scott Roberts
1 : 5
NPL
Bobby Abdulla, Indy Bhangra, Matthew Pitcher (2), Terry Waite
28-Jan Boyne Hill [Awarded] 3 : 0 British Airways
28-Jan
British Telecom
Andy D'Cruz (2)
2 : 1
Morris Motors
Nick Perks
28-Jan Creightonians 0 : 1 Southgate Adelaide
28-Jan Enfield 0 : 2
Sonning
Mike Bailey, Ian Williamson
28-Jan
Leighton Buzzard
Ian Kelly
1 : 1
Banbury
Andy King
28-Jan
Wallingford
Paul Courtney
1 : 0 Farnham Common
28-Jan Windsor 0 : 8
Harrow
Tim Allman (7), Mark Defanis
21-Jan
Banbury
Tony Hurst, Tony Instone
2 : 1
Boyne Hill
Andrew Smith
21-Jan British Airways 0 : 0 AERE Harwell
21-Jan Farnham Common P : P Sonning > 10-Dec
21-Jan Harrow P : P Leighton Buzzard > 04-Mar
21-Jan
Morris Motors
Gary Ford, Nick Perks (2), Mark White
4 : 0 Creightonians
21-Jan
NPL
Terry Waite (3)
3 : 2
British Telecom
Andy D'Cruz, Justin Shoebridge
21-Jan Southgate Adelaide 0 : 1
Enfield
Eric Weston
21-Jan Wallingford P : P Windsor > 04-Mar
10-Dec
British Telecom
Carlo D'Silva (2), Derek Monserrat
3 : 0 Boyne Hill < 22-Oct
10-Dec
Sonning
Simon Harris
1 : 6
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell, Martin Jewson, N Poirot (2), Phil Rees, James Steeds
< 21-Jan
03-Dec
AERE Harwell
Ronnie Smith
1 : 1
Banbury
Tony Instone
03-Dec Boyne Hill 0 : 4
Harrow
Tim Allman (2), Bill Ashworth (2)
03-Dec
British Telecom
Carlo D'Silva (2)
2 : 1
British Airways
Gill
03-Dec Creightonians 0 : 5
NPL
Matthew Pitcher (2), Duncan Rudge, Kevin Smith, Terry Waite
03-Dec Enfield 0 : 1
Morris Motors
Alan Ford
03-Dec
Leighton Buzzard
Mark Cannon, Tom Elliott
2 : 1
Wallingford
Paul Courtney
03-Dec
Sonning
Tony Jagdev
1 : 1 Southgate Adelaide
03-Dec Windsor 0 : 5
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell (3), Justin Hampshire, Martin Jewson
26-Nov
Banbury
Tony Instone (2), M Skevington
3 : 1
British Telecom
Clive Matthias
26-Nov
British Airways
Pami Johal (2), Iqbal Sidhu
3 : 2
Creightonians
Terry Lansdowne, Simon Richards
26-Nov
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall, Justin Hampshire
3 : 1 Southgate Adelaide
26-Nov
Harrow
Tim Allman (2)
2 : 1
AERE Harwell
Ronnie Smith
26-Nov
Morris Motors
Nick Perks
1 : 2
Sonning
Lee Allen, Simon Preston
26-Nov
NPL
Ian Howe, Kevin Smith
2 : 2
Enfield
Simon Hayes (2)
26-Nov Wallingford 0 : 2
Boyne Hill
Jeremy Cuthbert, Andy Parsons
26-Nov Windsor 0 : 2
Leighton Buzzard
Nigel Farmer, Derek Robb
19-Nov
AERE Harwell
Ronnie Smith
1 : 1
Wallingford
Colin Allen
19-Nov
Boyne Hill
Andrew Smith
1 : 2
Windsor
Dave Hope, Richard Payne
19-Nov
British Telecom
Rajesh Gohill
1 : 0 Harrow
19-Nov Creightonians 0 : 2
Banbury
Tony Instone, Andy King
19-Nov
Enfield
J Henrit, Andy Mitchell
2 : 1
British Airways
Pami Johal
19-Nov
Leighton Buzzard
Ian Kelly, Derek Robb
2 : 1
Farnham Common
Michael Clarke
19-Nov
Sonning
Geoff Wickens
1 : 4
NPL
Bobby Abdulla (2), Sinion Bray, Dave Shipley
19-Nov
Southgate Adelaide
John Mitchell (2), E Smith (2)
4 : 3
Morris Motors
Gary Ford, Nick Perks (2)
12-Nov
Banbury
Tony Instone
1 : 2
Enfield
Simon Hayes, Eric Weston
12-Nov British Airways 0 : 2
Sonning
Stuart Campbell, Geoff Wickens
12-Nov
Farnham Common
Michael Clarke, Tim Cracknell
2 : 0 Morris Motors
12-Nov
Harrow
Tim Allman
1 : 0 Creightonians
12-Nov
Leighton Buzzard
Derek Robb
1 : 1
Boyne Hill
Michael Szucs
12-Nov
NPL
Duncan Rudge
1 : 0 Southgate Adelaide
12-Nov
Wallingford
Colin Allen (2), Mark Scarth
3 : 3
British Telecom
Carlo D'Silva, Rajesh Gohill, Derek Monserrat
12-Nov
Windsor
Ian Workman (2)
2 : 0 AERE Harwell
05-Nov AERE Harwell 0 : 1
Leighton Buzzard
Matthew Briars
05-Nov
Boyne Hill
Danny Holman
1 : 2
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall
05-Nov
British Telecom
Andy D'Cruz (2), Kevin Fernandes, Clive Matthias, Julian Pereira
5 : 0 Windsor
05-Nov Creightonians 0 : 0 Wallingford
05-Nov
Enfield
C Dutton, Simon Hayes (2)
3 : 1
Harrow
Tim Allman
05-Nov
Morris Motors
Nick Perks
1 : 3
NPL
Bobby Abdulla (2), Indy Bhangra
05-Nov Sonning 0 : 1
Banbury
Tony Instone
05-Nov
Southgate Adelaide
Baber (2), McIsaac-Hall, John Mitchell (3)
6 : 0 British Airways
29-Oct
Banbury
Andy King (2)
2 : 2
Southgate Adelaide
Baber, John Mitchell
29-Oct
Boyne Hill
Ian Pickering
1 : 0 AERE Harwell
29-Oct British Airways 0 : 0 Morris Motors
29-Oct Farnham Common 0 : 2
NPL
Bobby Abdulla, Kevin Smith
29-Oct
Harrow
Tim Allman (2), Tim Holton
3 : 0 Sonning
29-Oct
Leighton Buzzard
Matthew Briars
1 : 0 British Telecom
29-Oct
Wallingford
Colin Allen
1 : 0 Enfield
29-Oct
Windsor
Steve Timpson (2)
2 : 0 Creightonians
22-Oct
AERE Harwell
Scott Roberts
1 : 3
Farnham Common
Mark Dibsdall, Donald Griffin, James Steeds
22-Oct British Telecom P : P Boyne Hill > 10-Dec
22-Oct Creightonians 0 : 1
Leighton Buzzard
Nigel Farmer
22-Oct Morris Motors 0 : 2
Banbury
Andy Farnell, Andy King
22-Oct
NPL
Brian Cowan, Terry Waite
2 : 0 British Airways
22-Oct
Sonning
Mike Bailey, Tony Jagdev
2 : 1
Wallingford
Malcolm Evans
22-Oct Southgate Adelaide 0 : 1
Harrow
Tim Allman
22-Oct
Windsor
Noel Holt
1 : 2
Enfield
Graham Alderton, Andy Mitchell
15-Oct AERE Harwell 0 : 3 British Telecom [Awarded]
15-Oct
Banbury
Tony Instone
1 : 2
NPL
Brian Cowan, Kevin Smith
15-Oct
Boyne Hill
Andrew Smith
1 : 1
Creightonians
Terry Lansdowne
15-Oct Farnham Common 0 : 1
British Airways
Wajid Chaudhary
15-Oct
Harrow
Mark Defanis
1 : 1
Morris Motors
Nick Perks
15-Oct
Leighton Buzzard
Nigel Farmer
1 : 0 Enfield
15-Oct
Wallingford
Colin Allen, Martin Shuttler
2 : 4
Southgate Adelaide
Baber (2), McIsaac-Hall, E Smith
15-Oct
Windsor
Noel Holt, Steve Timpson
2 : 1
Sonning
Tony Jagdev
08-Oct British Airways 0 : 3 Banbury [Awarded]
08-Oct British Telecom 0 : 0 Farnham Common
08-Oct
Creightonians
Peter Nathan (2), Richard Neale
3 : 0 AERE Harwell
08-Oct
Enfield
Russell Kellett
1 : 3
Boyne Hill
Anthony Oke, Andrew Smith (2)
08-Oct
Morris Motors
Gary Ford, Nick Perks (2), Mark White
4 : 2
Wallingford
Colin Allen, Mark Scarth
08-Oct
NPL
Matthew Pitcher (3)
3 : 0 Harrow
08-Oct Sonning 0 : 3
Leighton Buzzard
Trevor Goss, Derek Robb (2)
08-Oct Southgate Adelaide 0 : 1
Windsor
Steve Timpson