1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 - 1994-1995

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
18-Mar Chalfont St Peter 1 : 0 Birkbeck College < 21-Jan
11-Mar Bicester 1 : 0 Phoenix < 11-Feb
11-Mar Kodak 2 : 0 Chalfont St Peter < 28-Jan
11-Mar Ramgarhia Slough 0 : 1 Winchmore Hill < 28-Jan
11-Mar Reading University 5 : 0 Henley < 08-Oct
11-Mar Thames Valley 1 : 4 Brunel University < 21-Jan
04-Mar Aldermaston 0 : 1 Kodak < 21-Jan
04-Mar Bicester 3 : 0 Chalfont St Peter < 25-Feb
04-Mar Brunel University 5 : 0 Birkbeck College < 15-Oct
04-Mar Henley 1 : 3 Phoenix < 28-Jan
04-Mar Ramgarhia Slough 0 : 4 Pressed Steel < 19-Nov
04-Mar Reading University 1 : 2 Winchmore Hill < 03-Dec
25-Feb Bicester P : P Chalfont St Peter > 04-Mar
25-Feb Brunel University 5 : 0 Aldermaston
25-Feb Henley 2 : 1 Kodak
25-Feb Pressed Steel 0 : 1 Phoenix
25-Feb Ramgarhia Slough 2 : 2 Birkbeck College
25-Feb
Thames Valley
Ian Gard
1 : 0 Winchmore Hill
25-Feb Tring P : P Witney
18-Feb Aldermaston 2 : 0 Bicester
18-Feb Birkbeck College 1 : 1 Henley
18-Feb Chalfont St Peter 0 : 1
Ramgarhia Slough
Jimmy Asghar
18-Feb Kodak P : P Reading University
18-Feb Phoenix 5 : 0 Brunel University
18-Feb Winchmore Hill 1 : 1 Pressed Steel
18-Feb Witney 3 : 1 Thames Valley
11-Feb Bicester P : P Phoenix > 11-Mar
11-Feb Brunel University 2 : 1 Winchmore Hill
11-Feb Henley 3 : 0 Chalfont St Peter
11-Feb Pressed Steel 2 : 4 Witney
11-Feb Ramgarhia Slough 0 : 3 Aldermaston
11-Feb Reading University P : P Birkbeck College
11-Feb Thames Valley 3 : 1 Tring
04-Feb Aldermaston 2 : 2 Henley
04-Feb Birkbeck College 3 : 1 Kodak
04-Feb
Chalfont St Peter
Peter Colwill, David Galletly, Mark McCree
3 : 3 Reading University
04-Feb Phoenix 5 : 0 Ramgarhia Slough
04-Feb Tring 0 : 1 Pressed Steel
04-Feb Winchmore Hill 4 : 0 Bicester
04-Feb Witney 4 : 0 Brunel University
28-Jan Bicester P : P Witney
28-Jan Brunel University 3 : 0 Tring
28-Jan Henley P : P Phoenix > 04-Mar
28-Jan Kodak P : P Chalfont St Peter > 11-Mar
28-Jan Pressed Steel 4 : 2 Thames Valley
28-Jan Ramgarhia Slough P : P Winchmore Hill > 11-Mar
28-Jan Reading University 0 : 3 Aldermaston
21-Jan Aldermaston P : P Kodak > 04-Mar
21-Jan Chalfont St Peter P : P Birkbeck College > 18-Mar
21-Jan Phoenix 3 : 1 Reading University
21-Jan Thames Valley P : P Brunel University > 11-Mar
21-Jan Winchmore Hill 1 : 5 Henley
21-Jan Witney 4 : 0 Ramgarhia Slough
03-Dec Bicester 0 : 4
Thames Valley
Richard Hall, Derek Smith (3)
03-Dec Birkbeck College 0 : 3 Aldermaston
03-Dec Brunel University 2 : 2 Pressed Steel
03-Dec Chalfont St Peter 3 : 2 Iveco Ford
03-Dec Henley 1 : 2 Witney
03-Dec Kodak 2 : 0 Phoenix
03-Dec Ramgarhia Slough 0 : 2 Tring
03-Dec Reading University P : P Winchmore Hill > 04-Mar
26-Nov Aldermaston 0 : 2 Chalfont St Peter
26-Nov Iveco Ford 1 : 2 Brunel University
26-Nov Phoenix 2 : 0 Birkbeck College
26-Nov Pressed Steel 4 : 0 Bicester
26-Nov Thames Valley 0 : 1 Ramgarhia Slough
26-Nov Tring 0 : 1 Henley
26-Nov Winchmore Hill 2 : 3 Kodak
26-Nov Witney 10 : 2 Reading University
19-Nov Aldermaston 1 : 1 Iveco Ford
19-Nov Bicester 1 : 2 Brunel University
19-Nov Birkbeck College 0 : 0 Winchmore Hill
19-Nov Chalfont St Peter 0 : 1 Phoenix
19-Nov Henley 1 : 3
Thames Valley
Ian Gadd, Guy Humphreys, Derek Smith
19-Nov Kodak 1 : 3 Witney
19-Nov Ramgarhia Slough P : P Pressed Steel > 04-Mar
19-Nov Reading University P : P Tring
12-Nov Brunel University 0 : 0 Ramgarhia Slough
12-Nov Iveco Ford 1 : 0 Bicester
12-Nov Phoenix 1 : 0 Aldermaston
12-Nov Pressed Steel 1 : 0 Henley
12-Nov Thames Valley 2 : 1 Reading University
12-Nov Tring P : P Kodak
12-Nov Winchmore Hill 11 : 1 Chalfont St Peter
12-Nov Witney 4 : 0 Birkbeck College
05-Nov Aldermaston 0 : 0 Winchmore Hill
05-Nov Birkbeck College 1 : 1 Tring
05-Nov Chalfont St Peter 1 : 3 Witney
05-Nov Henley 1 : 1 Brunel University
05-Nov Kodak 3 : 0 Thames Valley
05-Nov Ramgarhia Slough 2 : 2 Bicester
05-Nov Reading University 1 : 4 Pressed Steel
29-Oct Bicester 0 : 2 Henley
29-Oct Brunel University 3 : 0 Reading University
29-Oct Pressed Steel 5 : 1 Kodak
29-Oct
Thames Valley
Richard Hall
1 : 1 Birkbeck College
29-Oct Tring 1 : 2 Chalfont St Peter
29-Oct Winchmore Hill 2 : 2 Phoenix
29-Oct Witney 1 : 0 Aldermaston
22-Oct Aldermaston 0 : 1 Tring
22-Oct Birkbeck College 1 : 1 Pressed Steel
22-Oct Chalfont St Peter 0 : 3
Thames Valley
David Hoare (2), Derek Smith
22-Oct Kodak 0 : 0 Brunel University
22-Oct Phoenix 2 : 1 Witney
22-Oct Ramgarhia Slough 0 : 0 Henley
22-Oct Reading University 5 : 0 Bicester
22-Oct Winchmore Hill 3 : 0 Iveco Ford
15-Oct Bicester 0 : 3 Kodak
15-Oct Brunel University P : P Birkbeck College > 04-Mar
15-Oct Henley 5 : 0 Iveco Ford
15-Oct Pressed Steel 2 : 1 Chalfont St Peter
15-Oct Ramgarhia Slough 1 : 0 Reading University
15-Oct Thames Valley 1 : 2 Aldermaston
15-Oct Tring 0 : 3 Phoenix
15-Oct Witney 1 : 0 Winchmore Hill
08-Oct Aldermaston 1 : 0 Pressed Steel
08-Oct Birkbeck College 0 : 1 Bicester
08-Oct Chalfont St Peter 0 : 3 Brunel University
08-Oct Iveco Ford 2 : 1 Witney
08-Oct Kodak 0 : 0 Ramgarhia Slough
08-Oct Phoenix 2 : 1 Thames Valley
08-Oct Reading University P : P Henley > 11-Mar
08-Oct Winchmore Hill 3 : 1 Tring