1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 - 1995-1996

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
24-Feb Aldermaston 2 : 1 Creightonians
24-Feb Birkbeck College 1 : 3 Thames Valley
24-Feb Chalfont St Peter 1 : 0 Tring
24-Feb Henley 1 : 3 Bicester
24-Feb Kodak 2 : 0 Rover Cowley
24-Feb Oxford Brookes University 2 : 9 Winchmore Hill
24-Feb Ramgarhia Slough 3 : 0 Sulhamstead
24-Feb Reading University 0 : 3 Brunel University
17-Feb Bicester 4 : 3 Reading University
17-Feb Brunel University 4 : 3 Kodak
17-Feb Creightonians 5 : 1 Oxford Brookes University
17-Feb Henley 1 : 0 Ramgarhia Slough
17-Feb Rover Cowley 4 : 2 Birkbeck College
17-Feb Sulhamstead 0 : 4 Winchmore Hill
17-Feb
Thames Valley
Ian Gadd (2)
2 : 3 Chalfont St Peter
17-Feb Tring 0 : 1 Aldermaston
11-Feb Winchmore Hill 1 : 1 Creightonians
10-Feb Aldermaston 1 : 1 Thames Valley
10-Feb Birkbeck College 3 : 2 Brunel University
10-Feb Chalfont St Peter 3 : 1 Rover Cowley
10-Feb Kodak 1 : 1 Bicester
10-Feb Oxford Brookes University 0 : 3 Tring
10-Feb Reading University 3 : 0 Ramgarhia Slough
10-Feb Sulhamstead 1 : 3 Henley
03-Feb Bicester 3 : 0 Birkbeck College
03-Feb Brunel University 3 : 3 Chalfont St Peter
03-Feb Creightonians 4 : 1 Sulhamstead
03-Feb Henley 6 : 2 Reading University
03-Feb Ramgarhia Slough 0 : 1 Kodak
03-Feb Rover Cowley 0 : 0 Aldermaston
03-Feb Thames Valley 3 : 2 Oxford Brookes University
03-Feb Tring 0 : 0 Winchmore Hill
27-Jan Aldermaston 3 : 0 Brunel University
27-Jan Birkbeck College 1 : 4 Ramgarhia Slough
27-Jan Chalfont St Peter 2 : 2 Bicester
27-Jan Creightonians 2 : 0 Tring
27-Jan Kodak 1 : 2 Henley
27-Jan Oxford Brookes University 6 : 4 Rover Cowley
27-Jan Sulhamstead 0 : 3 Reading University
27-Jan Winchmore Hill 2 : 1 Thames Valley
20-Jan Bicester 1 : 0 Aldermaston
20-Jan Brunel University 3 : 2 Oxford Brookes University
20-Jan Henley 8 : 1 Birkbeck College
20-Jan
Ramgarhia Slough
Athwall
1 : 1
Chalfont St Peter
Chris Blamey
20-Jan Reading University 3 : 2 Kodak
20-Jan Rover Cowley 0 : 2 Winchmore Hill
20-Jan
Thames Valley
David Hoare (2)
2 : 0 Creightonians
20-Jan Tring 4 : 0 Sulhamstead
02-Dec Aldermaston 0 : 1 Ramgarhia Slough
02-Dec Birkbeck College 2 : 0 Reading University
02-Dec Chalfont St Peter 0 : 4 Henley
02-Dec Creightonians 2 : 1 Rover Cowley
02-Dec Oxford Brookes University 4 : 2 Bicester
02-Dec Sulhamstead 4 : 0 Kodak
02-Dec Tring 0 : 1 Thames Valley
02-Dec Winchmore Hill 5 : 1 Brunel University
25-Nov Bicester 0 : 2 Winchmore Hill
25-Nov Brunel University 4 : 1 Creightonians
25-Nov Henley 2 : 1 Aldermaston
25-Nov Kodak 0 : 0 Birkbeck College
25-Nov Ramgarhia Slough 3 : 0 Oxford Brookes University
25-Nov Reading University 1 : 2 Chalfont St Peter
25-Nov Rover Cowley 2 : 1 Tring
25-Nov Thames Valley 3 : 4 Sulhamstead
18-Nov Aldermaston 1 : 0 Reading University
18-Nov Chalfont St Peter 2 : 5 Kodak
18-Nov Creightonians 3 : 0 Bicester
18-Nov Oxford Brookes University 0 : 3 Henley
18-Nov Sulhamstead 1 : 1 Birkbeck College
18-Nov Thames Valley 1 : 3 Rover Cowley
18-Nov Tring 0 : 1 Brunel University
18-Nov Winchmore Hill 0 : 1 Ramgarhia Slough
11-Nov Bicester 4 : 2 Tring
11-Nov Birkbeck College 1 : 5 Chalfont St Peter
11-Nov Brunel University 0 : 4 Thames Valley
11-Nov Henley 4 : 0 Winchmore Hill
11-Nov Kodak 1 : 1 Aldermaston
11-Nov Ramgarhia Slough 3 : 0 Creightonians
11-Nov Reading University 5 : 0 Oxford Brookes University
11-Nov Rover Cowley 2 : 0 Sulhamstead
04-Nov Aldermaston 3 : 2 Birkbeck College
04-Nov Creightonians 2 : 2 Henley
04-Nov Oxford Brookes University 3 : 3 Kodak
04-Nov Rover Cowley 5 : 0 Brunel University
04-Nov Sulhamstead 5 : 1
Chalfont St Peter
David Galletly
04-Nov Thames Valley 2 : 1 Bicester
04-Nov Tring 0 : 2 Ramgarhia Slough
04-Nov Winchmore Hill 0 : 0 Reading University
28-Oct Bicester 1 : 0 Rover Cowley
28-Oct Birkbeck College 3 : 2 Oxford Brookes University
28-Oct Brunel University 3 : 2 Sulhamstead
28-Oct Chalfont St Peter 1 : 1 Aldermaston
28-Oct Henley 3 : 0 Tring
28-Oct Kodak 0 : 2 Winchmore Hill
28-Oct Ramgarhia Slough 1 : 1 Thames Valley
28-Oct Reading University 5 : 1 Creightonians
21-Oct Brunel University 5 : 2 Bicester
21-Oct Creightonians 0 : 3 Kodak
21-Oct Oxford Brookes University 4 : 0 Chalfont St Peter
21-Oct Rover Cowley 2 : 2 Ramgarhia Slough
21-Oct Sulhamstead 4 : 2 Aldermaston
21-Oct
Thames Valley
Ian Gadd, David Hoare (2)
3 : 4 Henley
21-Oct Tring 1 : 4 Reading University
21-Oct Winchmore Hill 8 : 1 Birkbeck College
14-Oct Aldermaston 3 : 1 Oxford Brookes University
14-Oct Bicester 1 : 1 Sulhamstead
14-Oct Birkbeck College 1 : 0 Creightonians
14-Oct Chalfont St Peter 0 : 5 Winchmore Hill
14-Oct Henley 3 : 0 Rover Cowley
14-Oct Kodak 0 : 1 Tring
14-Oct Ramgarhia Slough 1 : 2 Brunel University
14-Oct Reading University 2 : 1 Thames Valley
07-Oct Bicester 2 : 0 Ramgarhia Slough
07-Oct Brunel University 2 : 4 Henley
07-Oct Creightonians 1 : 1
Chalfont St Peter
Phil Stewart
07-Oct Rover Cowley 3 : 1 Reading University
07-Oct Sulhamstead 3 : 2 Oxford Brookes University
07-Oct Thames Valley 5 : 0 Kodak
07-Oct Tring 1 : 1 Birkbeck College
07-Oct Winchmore Hill 9 : 0 Aldermaston