Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 - 2017-2018

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
14-Apr
West Hampstead 4
Raj Bahra, Pieter Cornel, Gavin Kelly (2), Alec Poore (3)
7 : 1
Oxford 4
Lloyd Cadman
< 25-Mar
08-Apr
Leighton Buzzard 1
Dan Edwards, David Fry (2), Josh Gale, Jack Gorton (2), Laurence Leech
7 : 1
Oxford Hawks 5
Lawrence Green
< 18-Mar
07-Apr
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry, Josh Gale
2 : 1
West Hampstead 4
Andy Cooling
< 16-Dec
07-Apr
Oxford 3
Matthew Oakes, Ben Richards
2 : 1
Henley 3
Mike Woolfrey
< 03-Mar
07-Apr
Oxford Hawks 5
Ben Hudson (2)
2 : 0 Banbury 3 < 03-Mar
07-Apr
South Berkshire 3
Richard Wallace
1 : 6
Aylesbury 2
Mark Bowes, Christian Collins, Dan Inkley, Douglas Kershaw, Matt Kiely, Jorell Pascal
< 03-Mar
25-Mar
Leighton Buzzard 1
Josh Farnfield, Jack Gorton, Mark Stephenson, Finley Taylor
4 : 5
Wallingford 2
Angus Jones, Olly Shaw, Ben White (2), Tom Woods
< 03-Mar
25-Mar West Hampstead 4 P : P Oxford 4 [Penalty] > 14-Apr
24-Mar Aylesbury 2 1 : 2
Henley 3
Tim Barrass, John-Joe Cottam
24-Mar
Banbury 3
Dave Clark (2)
2 : 3
Oxford 3
Dave Albon, James Harper, Matthew Oakes
24-Mar
Oxford 4
Damien McArthur
1 : 4
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (3)
24-Mar
Oxford Hawks 5
Lawrence Green (3), Ben Hudson
4 : 5
Leighton Buzzard 1
Josh Farnfield, Thomas Lakins (2), Nick Marshall, Mark Stephenson
24-Mar
Sonning 3
Joules Greenway
1 : 4
Wallingford 2
Angus Brettell, Marc Leaney, Ross Mitchell, Ben White
18-Mar Leighton Buzzard 1 R : R Oxford Hawks 5 > 08-Apr
17-Mar
Leighton Buzzard 1
Nick Marshall, Matt Rust, Mark Stephenson (2)
4 : 5
Henley 3
Timothy Herbert (2), Ian Roberts, Mike Woolfrey (2)
17-Mar
Oxford 3
Matthew Oakes (2), Ben Richards, Andy Wynd
4 : 1
Sonning 3
Jacob Cowper
17-Mar
South Berkshire 3
Ashley Holden, Tom Pullen (3), Adrian Tang
5 : 3
Banbury 3
Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark (2)
17-Mar
Wallingford 2
Edward Allen, Alex Mitchell, Ben White
3 : 2
Aylesbury 2
Stephen Best, Matthew Tait
17-Mar
West Hampstead 4
Mischa Frankl-Duval, Gavin Kelly (3), Alec Poore
5 : 0 Oxford Hawks 5 Reversed
10-Mar
Aylesbury 2
Dave How
1 : 2
Oxford 3
Andy Wynd (2)
10-Mar
Henley 3
Timothy Herbert
1 : 1
Wallingford 2
Marc Leaney
10-Mar
Oxford 4
Simon Copping
1 : 4
Oxford Hawks 5
Jamie Douglas (2), Ben Hudson (2)
10-Mar
Sonning 3
Chris Gosler, Christopher Roberts
2 : 2
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke (2)
10-Mar
West Hampstead 4
Andy Cooling, Lucas Dambitis, Gavin Kelly, Alec Poore
4 : 7
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry, Jack Gorton (3), Thomas Lakins, Nick Marshall (2)
03-Mar Leighton Buzzard 1 P : P Wallingford 2 > 25-Mar
03-Mar Oxford 3 P : P Henley 3 > 07-Apr
03-Mar Oxford Hawks 5 P : P Banbury 3 > 07-Apr
03-Mar South Berkshire 3 P : P Aylesbury 2 > 07-Apr
03-Mar West Hampstead 4 P : P Oxford 4 > 25-Mar
25-Feb Leighton Buzzard 1 P : P Oxford Hawks 5 > 18-Mar
25-Feb
Oxford 3
Gareth Cadman, Damien McArthur, Matthew Oakes
3 : 2
Banbury 3
Stuart Armstrong, Connor Beesley
< 06-Jan
24-Feb
Banbury 3
Dave Clark
1 : 2
West Hampstead 4
Gavin Kelly, Alec Poore
24-Feb
Henley 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow (2), Mike Woolfrey
3 : 0 South Berkshire 3
24-Feb
Oxford 4
Simon Copping
1 : 2
Leighton Buzzard 1
Josh Farnfield, David Fry
24-Feb
Sonning 3
Christopher Roberts, Steve Workman
2 : 0 Oxford Hawks 5
24-Feb
Wallingford 2
Olly Shaw, Ben White
2 : 1
Oxford 3
Harry Williams
17-Feb
Leighton Buzzard 1
Thomas Lakins, Matt Rust, Mark Stephenson
3 : 1
Oxford 3
Harry Williams
17-Feb
Oxford 4
Lloyd Cadman (2)
2 : 7
Banbury 3
Philip Beesley (2), Charlie Camp, Dave Clark (4)
17-Feb
Oxford Hawks 5
Oliver Graham
1 : 5
Aylesbury 2
Dave How, Andrew McIntyre, Chris McIntyre (2), Josh Tomlinson
17-Feb
South Berkshire 3
Steven Bearpark, Tom Scott (2)
3 : 6
Wallingford 2
Angus Brettell, Ross Mitchell, George Potter (2), Ben White (2)
17-Feb
West Hampstead 4
Edward Kermode, Mark Probee
2 : 2
Sonning 3
Peter Mitchell, Tim Preston
10-Feb
Aylesbury 2
James Harrington
1 : 3
West Hampstead 4
Adrian Baily, Ed Barraclough, Mischa Frankl-Duval
10-Feb
Banbury 3
Dave Clark
1 : 1
Leighton Buzzard 1
Jack Gorton
10-Feb
Henley 3
Tim Barrass, Jack Draycott
2 : 0 Oxford Hawks 5
10-Feb
Oxford 3
Job Greondfeld, Matt Neville, Matthew Oakes (2), Chris Orme, Ben Richards, Huw Tasker
7 : 2
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Richard Wallace
10-Feb
Sonning 3
Mark Hansford, Elliot Weiss (2), Steve Workman
4 : 1
Oxford 4
Simon Copping
03-Feb
Banbury 3
Stuart Armstrong (2), Philip Beesley, Dave Clark (5), Mark Crowley, Josh Nunneley (3)
12 : 0 Sonning 3
03-Feb
Leighton Buzzard 1
Matthew Franklin, David Fry, Josh Gale (2), Jack Gorton (2), Matt Rust, Mark Stephenson
8 : 7
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke (2), Max Harrall, Tom Pullen (3), Ben Stafford
03-Feb
Oxford 4
Simon Copping
1 : 3
Aylesbury 2
Dave How, Josh Tomlinson (2)
03-Feb
Oxford Hawks 5
Stephen Hudson
1 : 4
Wallingford 2
Paul Duncan, Nicholas Golding, George Potter, Ben White
03-Feb
West Hampstead 4
Andy Cooling
1 : 1
Henley 3
Ian Roberts
27-Jan
Aylesbury 2
Mark Bowes, Mike Smith
2 : 1
Banbury 3
Tom Boardman
27-Jan
Henley 3
Mike Woolfrey
1 : 0 Oxford 4
27-Jan
Oxford 3
Huw Tasker (2), Harry Williams
3 : 3
Oxford Hawks 5
Andy Hazelwood, Ben Hudson (2)
27-Jan
Sonning 3
Peter Mitchell
1 : 1
Leighton Buzzard 1
Mark Stephenson
27-Jan
Wallingford 2
Richard Harding, Angus Jones, Marc Leaney, George Potter, Freddie Windsor-Lewis (3)
7 : 2
West Hampstead 4
Gavin Kelly, Peter McGrath
20-Jan
Banbury 3
Philip Beesley, Dave Clark (3), John Townsend
5 : 3
Henley 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow (3)
20-Jan
Oxford 4
Simon Copping, Alex Wilson
2 : 1
Wallingford 2
John Craven
20-Jan
Oxford Hawks 5
Ben Hudson, Stephen Hudson, Simon White
3 : 6
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Pullen (2), Tom Scott (3)
20-Jan Sonning 3 0 : 4 Aylesbury 2
20-Jan
West Hampstead 4
Peter McGrath
1 : 0 Oxford 3
13-Jan Aylesbury 2 1 : 2
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry, Thomas Lakins
13-Jan
Henley 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow, Mike Woolfrey
2 : 1
Sonning 3
Elliot Weiss
13-Jan
Oxford 3
Phil Alexandrou (2), Matt Neville, Matthew Oakes, Ben Richards, Huw Tasker, Andy Wynd (2)
8 : 1
Oxford 4
Rich Beer
13-Jan South Berkshire 3 0 : 3
West Hampstead 4
Gavin Kelly (3)
13-Jan
Wallingford 2
John Craven, Nicholas Golding, Ben White (3)
5 : 2
Banbury 3
Dave Clark, Mark Crowley
06-Jan Leighton Buzzard 1 P : P Oxford Hawks 5 > 25-Feb
06-Jan Oxford 3 P : P Banbury 3 > 25-Feb
16-Dec Leighton Buzzard 1 P : P West Hampstead 4 > 07-Apr
09-Dec Henley 3 0 : 2
Aylesbury 2
Dave How, Paul Slater
09-Dec Leighton Buzzard 1 P : P Oxford Hawks 5 > 06-Jan
09-Dec Oxford 3 P : P Banbury 3 > 06-Jan
09-Dec
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Pullen (2), Richard Wallace
4 : 1
Oxford 4
Simon Copping
09-Dec
Wallingford 2
Marc Leaney, Ben White (4), Freddie Windsor-Lewis
6 : 2
Sonning 3
Mark Cooke (2)
02-Dec Aylesbury 2 1 : 6
Wallingford 2
Paul Duncan, Angus Jones, George Potter, Tom Shannon, Ben White, Freddie Windsor-Lewis
02-Dec
Banbury 3
Tom Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Harry Loxton
4 : 3
South Berkshire 3
Tom Pullen (3)
02-Dec
Henley 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow, Alex Price, Mike Woolfrey
3 : 3
Leighton Buzzard 1
Jack Gorton (3)
02-Dec
Oxford Hawks 5
Ben Hudson, Stephen Hudson
2 : 1
West Hampstead 4
Andy Cooling
Reversed
02-Dec
Sonning 3
Peter Mitchell
1 : 1
Oxford 3
Ben Richards
25-Nov Leighton Buzzard 1 P : P West Hampstead 4 > 16-Dec
25-Nov
Oxford 3
Daan Cohen, Matthew Oakes, Huw Tasker
3 : 2
Aylesbury 2
Mark Bowes, Dave How
25-Nov Oxford Hawks 5 0 : 3
Oxford 4
Harry Williams (3)
25-Nov
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Pullen, Richard Wallace
3 : 1
Sonning 3
Christopher Roberts
25-Nov
Wallingford 2
Arthur Langeler, Marc Leaney, George Potter
3 : 0 Henley 3
18-Nov
Aylesbury 2
Christian Collins, Mike Smith, Jim Usherwood (2)
4 : 3
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Pullen, Tom Scott
18-Nov
Banbury 3
Philip Beesley (2), Jamie Boardman, Tom Boardman, Dave Clark
5 : 2
Oxford Hawks 5
Lawrence Green, Simon White
18-Nov
Henley 3
Sam Brown, John-Joe Cottam
2 : 1
Oxford 3
Huw Tasker
18-Nov
Oxford 4
Gareth Cadman, Harry Eaton (2)
3 : 3
West Hampstead 4
Pieter Cornel, Mischa Frankl-Duval, Edward Kermode
18-Nov
Wallingford 2
Nicholas Golding, James Latham, Ben White (4), Tom Woods
7 : 4
Leighton Buzzard 1
Thomas Lakins, Matt Rust (2), Mark Stephenson
11-Nov
Leighton Buzzard 1
Matthew Franklin, Thomas Lakins
2 : 1
Oxford 4
Simon Copping
11-Nov
Oxford 3
Tom Conlon, Matthew Oakes, Andy Small, Huw Tasker
4 : 0 Wallingford 2
11-Nov
Oxford Hawks 5
Lawrence Green
1 : 0 Sonning 3
11-Nov
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke
1 : 2
Henley 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow, Ed Newbold
11-Nov
West Hampstead 4
Ed Barraclough, Mischa Frankl-Duval (3), Gavin Kelly, Seb Ullah
6 : 0 Banbury 3
04-Nov
Aylesbury 2
Will Ebsworth (3)
3 : 0 Oxford Hawks 5
04-Nov
Banbury 3
Dave Clark (2)
2 : 1
Oxford 4
Simon Copping
04-Nov
Oxford 3
Daan Cohen, Seb Fox, Huw Tasker
3 : 0 Leighton Buzzard 1
04-Nov Sonning 3 0 : 4
West Hampstead 4
Ed Barraclough, Gavin Kelly (2), Seb Ullah
04-Nov
Wallingford 2
Richard Harding, Ben White (3)
4 : 0 South Berkshire 3
28-Oct
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry, Josh Gale, Jack Gorton, Thomas Lakins, Matt Rust
5 : 1
Banbury 3
Stuart Armstrong
28-Oct
Oxford 4
Daan Cohen (4), Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Guy Tasker, Henry Valice (2)
8 : 3
Sonning 3
James Ford, Christopher Roberts (2)
28-Oct
Oxford Hawks 5
Chris Larner
1 : 2
Henley 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow, Julian Herbert
28-Oct
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke (3)
3 : 4
Oxford 3
Joni Ishikawa, Chris Orme, Ben Richards, Huw Tasker
28-Oct
West Hampstead 4
Pieter Cornel, Alastair Whiting
2 : 3
Aylesbury 2
Dave How, Dan Inkley, Matt Kiely
21-Oct
Aylesbury 2
Dave How
1 : 1
Oxford 4
Timothy Conlon
21-Oct
Henley 3
Tim Barrass, Julian Herbert, Mike Woolfrey (2)
4 : 3
West Hampstead 4
Andy Cooling, Mischa Frankl-Duval, Gavin Kelly
21-Oct
Sonning 3
Oliver O'Mara
1 : 1
Banbury 3
Tom Boardman
21-Oct
South Berkshire 3
Tom Pullen, Tom Scott, Richard Wallace
3 : 3
Leighton Buzzard 1
Thomas Lakins (2), Nick Marshall
21-Oct
Wallingford 2
Ben White
1 : 1
Oxford Hawks 5
Giles Oldershaw
14-Oct
Banbury 3
Jamie Boardman, Tom Boardman (2), Dave Clark (2)
5 : 2
Aylesbury 2
James Harrington (2)
14-Oct
Leighton Buzzard 1
Josh Farnfield, David Fry (2), Nick Marshall, Matt Rust (2), Mark Stephenson
7 : 0 Sonning 3
14-Oct
Oxford 4
Gareth Cadman, Josh Cowen d'Arcy (3), Will Fisher, Joe Lodge, Rory Pritchard, Henry Valice (3)
10 : 1
Henley 3
Mike Woolfrey
14-Oct
Oxford Hawks 5
Stephen Hudson
1 : 3
Oxford 3
Seb Fox, James Harper, Joni Ishikawa
14-Oct
West Hampstead 4
Peter McGrath, Matt Williams-Ellis (2)
3 : 2
Wallingford 2
George Potter, Ben White
07-Oct Aylesbury 2 0 : 0 Sonning 3
07-Oct
Henley 3
Tim Barrass (2), Sam Brown, Jack Draycott, Ian Roberts
5 : 0 Banbury 3
07-Oct
Oxford 3
Phil Alexandrou, Jack Boyden, Matthew Oakes, Andy Wynd
4 : 0 West Hampstead 4
07-Oct
South Berkshire 3
Tom Pullen (4), Tom Scott (2)
6 : 4
Oxford Hawks 5
Ben Hudson (2), Stephen Hudson, Simon White
07-Oct
Wallingford 2
Arthur Langeler, George Potter, Ben White
3 : 1
Oxford 4
Jack Foreman
30-Sep
Banbury 3
Philip Beesley, Dipak Tandall
2 : 5
Wallingford 2
Arthur Langeler, Tom Shannon (2), Ben White (2)
30-Sep
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry, Thomas Lakins
2 : 2
Aylesbury 2
Dan Inkley, Mike Smith
30-Sep
Oxford 4
Joni Ishikawa, Rob Lawrence
2 : 6
Oxford 3
Matthew Oakes, Huw Tasker, Andy Wynd (4)
30-Sep
Sonning 3
Christopher Roberts
1 : 4
Henley 3
Tim Barrass, Sam Brown, John-Joe Cottam, Leo Packham
30-Sep
West Hampstead 4
Andy Cooling (3), Mischa Frankl-Duval (2)
5 : 2
South Berkshire 3
Tom Scott (2)