Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 - 2019-2020

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
21-Mar Buckingham 1 R : R Oxford University 4 > 10-Nov
14-Mar
Banbury 3
Jamie Abbotts, Dave Clark (3)
4 : 2 Henley 3
14-Mar
Buckingham 1
Keegan Gregory, Ashley Sherwood (2), James Trumper
4 : 3
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2)
14-Mar
Leighton Buzzard 1
Matthew Franklin, David Fry, Nick Marshall (2)
4 : 3
Sonning 3
Matt Poulton, Tim Preston, Elliot Weiss
14-Mar
Milton Keynes 3
Matt Darvell, Will Luther
2 : 1
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Max Juniper
14-Mar
Oxford University 4
Tom Moody, Greg Walkowski, Chris Wheeler
3 : 0 Aylesbury 2
14-Mar 13:40
West Hampstead 4
Mischa Frankl-Duval, David Hodson (2), Luke Sevier (2)
5 : 1 Oxford Hawks 5 Whitefield School
08-Mar Banbury 3 0 : 1
Oxford University 4
Jonny Cunningham
< 18-Jan
07-Mar
Aylesbury 2
Mark Bowes, James Harrington, Chris Hunter (2), Andrew McIntyre
5 : 1
Milton Keynes 3
Doug Spencer
07-Mar
Henley 3
Tim Barrass, Andrew Farrow, Toby Phillips
3 : 1
Buckingham 1
George Wood
07-Mar Newbury & Thatcham 3 0 : 9
Leighton Buzzard 1
Finley Bell-Taylor (5), David Fry, Josh Gale (2), Nick Marshall
07-Mar
Oxford Hawks 5
Jonty Atkins, Simon Dawson (2), Tim Martin (2)
5 : 1
Banbury 3
Ed Lewis
07-Mar
Sonning 3
Matt Van de Waal, Elliot Weiss
2 : 2
West Hampstead 4
David Hodson, Oliver Robley
07-Mar
South Berkshire 3
Tom Scott
1 : 2
Oxford University 4
Tom Moody (2)
01-Mar
Oxford University 4
Greg Walkowski
1 : 3
Leighton Buzzard 1
Finley Bell-Taylor (2), Josh Gale
< 15-Feb
29-Feb
Banbury 3
Sam Pick
1 : 3
Sonning 3
Ben Allday, Alex Littleboy, Elliot Weiss
29-Feb
Buckingham 1
Ferdie Brooks, George Ellison, Keegan Gregory, Andrew Pynegar
4 : 6
Oxford Hawks 5
Edward Baldock, Simon Dawson (2), Ashley Sutcliffe, Simon White (2)
29-Feb
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry (2), Josh Gale
3 : 1
Aylesbury 2
Josh Tomlinson
29-Feb
Oxford University 4
Jonny Cunningham, Greg Walkowski, Chris Wheeler (2)
4 : 3
Milton Keynes 3
Patrick Gother, Nick Lugosi-Baker, Will Luther
29-Feb
South Berkshire 3
Charles Elliot, Richard Wallace
2 : 2
Henley 3
Toby Phillips (2)
29-Feb 15:15
West Hampstead 4
George Maudsley
1 : 7
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Cameron Dunlop (4), Joe Ruggiero (3)
Whitefield School
23-Feb
Buckingham 1
James Trumper
1 : 1
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Piers Cunliffe
< 15-Feb
23-Feb
Oxford University 4
Greg Walkowski (2)
2 : 1
Banbury 3
Sam Kensington-Fox
< 19-Jan
22-Feb
Aylesbury 2
Stephen Best (2), James Harrington, Chris Hunter
4 : 3
West Hampstead 4
David Hodson (2), Piers Walters
22-Feb
Henley 3
Toby Phillips (2)
2 : 1
Oxford University 4
Greg Walkowski
22-Feb
Milton Keynes 3
Paul Hutchinson, Will Luther
2 : 5
Leighton Buzzard 1
Finley Bell-Taylor (2), Josh Gale (2), Jack Gorton
22-Feb
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Nick Barrett, Cameron Dunlop, Max Juniper, Max Masters, Lawrence McCabe, Toby Walters
6 : 1
Banbury 3
James Doran
22-Feb
Oxford Hawks 5
Paul Poulter, Simon White
2 : 1
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke
22-Feb
Sonning 3
Matt Poulton, Patrick Wall, Elliot Weiss
3 : 2
Buckingham 1
Jack Foreman, James Trumper
15-Feb
Banbury 3
Philip Beesley, Matthew Bull, Charlie Harper, Adrian Simons (2)
5 : 4
Aylesbury 2
Will Davison (2), Dave How, Josh Tomlinson
15-Feb Buckingham 1 P : P Newbury & Thatcham 3 > 23-Feb
15-Feb Henley 3 0 : 4
Oxford Hawks 5
Simon Dawson, Sam Gildenhuys, William Jenkinson, Christophe Royer
15-Feb Oxford University 4 P : P Leighton Buzzard 1 > 01-Mar
15-Feb South Berkshire 3 0 : 1
Sonning 3
Matt Poulton
15-Feb 12:00
West Hampstead 4
Mischa Frankl-Duval (2)
2 : 4
Milton Keynes 3
James Cox, Nick Lygo-Baker (3)
Whitefield School
08-Feb
Aylesbury 2
Dave How, Chris Hunter
2 : 5
Buckingham 1
George Ellison, George Holmes, James Trumper (2), George Wood
08-Feb
Leighton Buzzard 1
Finley Bell-Taylor, Tom Billington, Josh Farnfield, Matthew Franklin (2), Nick Marshall
6 : 3
West Hampstead 4
Mischa Frankl-Duval, Luke Sevier (2)
08-Feb
Milton Keynes 3
James Cox, Will Luther, Nick Lygo-Baker
3 : 0 Banbury 3
08-Feb
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Gregg Bazley (2)
2 : 3
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2)
08-Feb
Oxford Hawks 5
Adam Laird
1 : 1
Oxford University 4
Tom Moody
08-Feb
Sonning 3
Alex Littleboy, Elliot Weiss
2 : 2
Henley 3
William Watts (2)
02-Feb
Oxford University 4
Greg Walkowski
1 : 1
Buckingham 1
James Trumper
< 07-Dec
01-Feb
Banbury 3
Stuart Armstrong
1 : 5
Leighton Buzzard 1
Finley Bell-Taylor, Josh Farnfield, Josh Gale, Jack Gorton, Nick Marshall
01-Feb
Buckingham 1
Joe Jorritsma
1 : 2
Milton Keynes 3
Will Luther (2)
01-Feb
Henley 3
Tim Barrass
1 : 3
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Gregg Bazley, Cameron Dunlop, Sam Wright
01-Feb
Oxford Hawks 5
Simon Dawson (2), Bradley Fogden (2)
4 : 0 Sonning 3
01-Feb
Oxford University 4
Jonny Cunningham, Alex Goldie, Tom Moody
3 : 2
West Hampstead 4
Matt Connell, Mischa Frankl-Duval
01-Feb South Berkshire 3 2 : 2
Aylesbury 2
Thomas Fell, Matt Taylor
25-Jan
Aylesbury 2
Will Davison (2), Dave How (2)
4 : 4
Henley 3
Tim Barrass, Andrew Foster-Yeow (3)
25-Jan
Leighton Buzzard 1
Finley Bell-Taylor, David Fry, Matthew Nash (2)
4 : 1
Buckingham 1
George Wood
25-Jan Milton Keynes 3 0 : 3
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott, Richard Wallace
25-Jan Newbury & Thatcham 3 P : P Oxford Hawks 5 > 28-Mar
25-Jan
Sonning 3
Alex Littleboy, Christopher Roberts
2 : 1
Oxford University 4
Alex Goldie
25-Jan 12:00
West Hampstead 4
Ed Barraclough, Stuart Davies, Mischa Frankl-Duval (3), Stefan Gackowski (2), David Mortimer
8 : 1
Banbury 3
Hayden Morre
Whitefield School
19-Jan Oxford University 4 P : P Banbury 3 > 23-Feb
18-Jan Banbury 3 P : P Oxford University 4 > 08-Mar
18-Jan
Buckingham 1
Kevin Mayles, James Trumper (2)
3 : 1
West Hampstead 4
David Hodson
18-Jan Henley 3 0 : 2
Milton Keynes 3
Kartik Anand, Nick Lygo-Baker
18-Jan
Oxford Hawks 5
Edward Baldock, Bradley Fogden
2 : 1
Aylesbury 2
Josh Tomlinson
18-Jan
Sonning 3
Dylan Mistry, Tim Preston
2 : 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3
18-Jan South Berkshire 3 P : P Leighton Buzzard 1 > 28-Mar
11-Jan
Aylesbury 2
Chris Hunter (2)
2 : 2
Sonning 3
Matt Poulton, Christopher Roberts
11-Jan
Banbury 3
Ben Britto, Noel Britto (2), Dave Clark (3), Rob Taylor (2)
8 : 2
Buckingham 1
George Wood (2)
11-Jan
Leighton Buzzard 1
Tom Billington (2), Josh Farnfield, Josh Gale, Matthew Nash, Alex White
6 : 1
Henley 3
John-Joe Cottam
11-Jan
Milton Keynes 3
Kartik Anand, Jonjo Challands (2), Declan Lygo-Baker (2), Jason Wilkes
6 : 4
Oxford Hawks 5
Edward Baldock, Simon Dawson (2), Ashley Sutcliffe
11-Jan Newbury & Thatcham 3 R : R Oxford University 4 > 01-Dec
11-Jan 15:15
West Hampstead 4
Ed Barraclough, David Hodson (2)
3 : 1
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke
Whitefield School
07-Dec
Aylesbury 2
Paul Gregory, Andrew McIntyre
2 : 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3
07-Dec
Banbury 3
Oliver Beesley (2), Jamie Marsh
3 : 5
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke (2), Tom Pullen, Tom Scott, Richard Wallace
07-Dec
Leighton Buzzard 1
Tom Billington, Josh Gale (2), Alex White
4 : 1
Oxford Hawks 5
Adam Laird
07-Dec
Milton Keynes 3
Will Luther
1 : 3
Sonning 3
Tim Preston (3)
07-Dec Oxford University 4 P : P Buckingham 1 > 02-Feb
07-Dec 10:15
West Hampstead 4
George Maudsley
1 : 0 Henley 3 Whitefield School
01-Dec
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Piers Cunliffe
1 : 1
Oxford University 4
Chris Wheeler
< 11-Jan
30-Nov
Aylesbury 2
Dave How, Jorell Pascal, Josh Tomlinson
3 : 3
Oxford University 4
Louis Moen, Tom Moody (2)
30-Nov
Henley 3
John-Joe Cottam, Mike Woolfrey (3)
4 : 2
Banbury 3
Sam Kensington-Fox (2)
30-Nov
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Piers Cunliffe
1 : 4
Milton Keynes 3
Jonjo Challands, James Cox, Matt Darvell (2)
30-Nov
Oxford Hawks 5
Edward Baldock, Simon Dawson
2 : 0 West Hampstead 4
30-Nov
Sonning 3
Colm Hanlon, Tim Preston (2)
3 : 5
Leighton Buzzard 1
Tom Billington, Matthew Franklin, Josh Gale (2), Alex White
30-Nov
South Berkshire 3
Richard Wallace
1 : 2
Buckingham 1
Mark Meeks, Lorne Robb
23-Nov
Banbury 3
Connor Beesley, Sam Kensington-Fox
2 : 0 Oxford Hawks 5
23-Nov
Buckingham 1
Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory, James Trumper (3)
5 : 3
Henley 3
Ian Heggie, Mike Woolfrey (2)
23-Nov
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry, Josh Gale, Matthew Nash
3 : 1
Newbury & Thatcham 3
George Rimmer
23-Nov
Milton Keynes 3
Jonjo Challands
1 : 3
Aylesbury 2
Paul Gregory, Andrew McIntyre (2)
23-Nov
Oxford University 4
Julien Bruyninckx
1 : 0 South Berkshire 3
23-Nov 12:00 West Hampstead 4 0 : 2
Sonning 3
Elliot Weiss (2)
Whitefield School
17-Nov
Oxford University 4
Chris Wheeler
1 : 3
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Cameron Dunlop, George Rimmer, Toby Walters
< 28-Sep
16-Nov
Aylesbury 2
Chris Hunter
1 : 4
Leighton Buzzard 1
Josh Gale, Jack Gorton, Nick Marshall, Matthew Nash
16-Nov Henley 3 0 : 3
South Berkshire 3
Benjamin Cary, Duncan Clarke (2)
16-Nov Milton Keynes 3 0 : 3
Oxford University 4
Elliot Fisher, Alex Goldie, Charles Pottinger
16-Nov
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Cameron Dunlop (2)
2 : 1
West Hampstead 4
Sebastien Moies
16-Nov
Oxford Hawks 5
Martin Pickup, Ashley Sutcliffe, Simon White
3 : 2
Buckingham 1
Keegan Gregory, George Wood
16-Nov
Sonning 3
Neil Thompson, Elliot Weiss
2 : 1
Banbury 3
Angus Martin
10-Nov
Buckingham 1
Ashley Sherwood
1 : 3
Oxford University 4
William Kirkpatrick (2), Harry Kooiman
< 21-Mar
09-Nov
Banbury 3
Oliver Beesley, Ben Clark
2 : 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3
09-Nov
Buckingham 1
George Wood
1 : 1
Sonning 3
Elliot Weiss
09-Nov
Leighton Buzzard 1
Matthew Franklin (2), Benjamin Robinson
3 : 1
Milton Keynes 3
Mike Anderson
09-Nov
Oxford University 4
Jonny Cunningham, Harry Kooiman, Greg Walkowski
3 : 0 Henley 3
09-Nov
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott, Adrian Trueman
3 : 5
Oxford Hawks 5
Edward Baldock, Adam Laird (3), Nathan Monk
09-Nov 15:15
West Hampstead 4
Mischa Frankl-Duval, Stefan Gackowski
2 : 0 Aylesbury 2 Whitefield School
02-Nov
Aylesbury 2
Paul Gregory, Chris Hunter, Matt Taylor
3 : 1
Banbury 3
Philip Beesley
02-Nov
Leighton Buzzard 1
Josh Gale
1 : 2
Oxford University 4
Alex Goldie, Tom Moody
02-Nov
Milton Keynes 3
Reece Armstrong (2)
2 : 4
West Hampstead 4
Ed Barraclough, Mischa Frankl-Duval (2), Luke Sevier
02-Nov
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Piers Cunliffe, Cameron Dunlop (2)
3 : 2
Buckingham 1
James Trumper, George Wood
02-Nov
Oxford Hawks 5
Bradley Fogden, Adam Laird (2), Paul Poulter, Ashley Sutcliffe
5 : 1
Henley 3
Tim Barrass
02-Nov Sonning 3 0 : 4
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, David Morgan, Sam Piller, Tom Scott
27-Oct Banbury 3 R : R Oxford University 4 > 19-Jan
26-Oct
Banbury 3
Connor Beesley (2), Will Eagles
3 : 2
Milton Keynes 3
Kartik Anand, Paul Hutchinson
26-Oct
Buckingham 1
Phil Arnold, Jack Boyden
2 : 1
Aylesbury 2
Chris Hunter
26-Oct
Henley 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow
1 : 1
Sonning 3
Christopher Stone
26-Oct Oxford University 4 0 : 6
Oxford Hawks 5
Adam Laird (4), Tim Martin (2)
26-Oct
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke
1 : 1
Newbury & Thatcham 3
George Rimmer
26-Oct 15:15
West Hampstead 4
Ed Barraclough, Mischa Frankl-Duval, Luke Sevier
3 : 3
Leighton Buzzard 1
Jack Gorton (2), Tony Puttock
Whitefield School
19-Oct
Aylesbury 2
James Harrington, Mike Smith
2 : 3
South Berkshire 3
Duncan Clarke, Callum Miller, Tom Scott
19-Oct
Leighton Buzzard 1
David Fry, Josh Gale (3), Jack Gorton (3), Nick Marshall
8 : 0 Banbury 3
19-Oct
Milton Keynes 3
Jonjo Challands, Matt Darvell (2), Doug Spencer
4 : 4
Buckingham 1
Jack Foreman (2), Joe Jorritsma, Chris Linton
19-Oct
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Piers Cunliffe, Guy West
2 : 2
Henley 3
Tim Barrass, Andrew Foster-Yeow
19-Oct
Sonning 3
Christopher Roberts, Elliot Weiss (2)
3 : 4
Oxford Hawks 5
Adam Laird (2), Christophe Royer, Ashley Sutcliffe
19-Oct 13:40
West Hampstead 4
Raj Bahra
1 : 0 Oxford University 4 Whitefield School
12-Oct Banbury 3 1 : 3
West Hampstead 4
Jamie Page (2), Luke Sevier
12-Oct
Buckingham 1
Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory, Ashley Sherwood
3 : 2
Leighton Buzzard 1
Matthew Franklin, Jack Gorton
12-Oct
Henley 3
Tim Barrass
1 : 2
Aylesbury 2
Dave How, Chris Hunter
12-Oct
Oxford Hawks 5
Simon Dawson, Martin Pickup, Paul Poulter, Christophe Royer
4 : 3
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Piers Cunliffe, Cameron Dunlop (2)
12-Oct
Oxford University 4
Alex Goldie
1 : 3
Sonning 3
Alex Littleboy, Elliot Weiss (2)
12-Oct
South Berkshire 3
Richard Wallace
1 : 2
Milton Keynes 3
Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson
05-Oct
Aylesbury 2
Dave How (3), Chris Hunter (4)
7 : 2
Oxford Hawks 5
Richard Tyser, David White
05-Oct Banbury 3 R : R Oxford University 4 > 27-Oct
05-Oct
Leighton Buzzard 1
Finley Bell-Taylor, Josh Gale, Nick Marshall, Matthew Nash
4 : 0 South Berkshire 3
05-Oct Milton Keynes 3 0 : 0 Henley 3
05-Oct
Newbury & Thatcham 3
Cameron Dunlop
1 : 1
Sonning 3
Adam Pusey
05-Oct 13:40
West Hampstead 4
Raj Bahra, Stuart Davies, George Maudsley, Jamie Page
4 : 2
Buckingham 1
Keegan Gregory, James Trumper
Whitefield School
28-Sep
Buckingham 1
Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory
2 : 0 Banbury 3
28-Sep
Henley 3
Tim Cima
1 : 2
Leighton Buzzard 1
Tom Billington, Josh Gale
28-Sep
Oxford Hawks 5
Ashley Sutcliffe
1 : 5
Milton Keynes 3
Reece Armstrong, Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson (2), Declan Lygo-Baker
28-Sep Oxford University 4 R : R Newbury & Thatcham 3 > 17-Nov
28-Sep
Sonning 3
Stephen Crowther (3), Christopher Roberts, Patrick Wall
5 : 4
Aylesbury 2
Ross Dickie, Chris Hunter, Matt Wiggans (2)
28-Sep
South Berkshire 3
Tom Scott
1 : 1
West Hampstead 4
James Coggins