Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 - 2019-2020

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
14-Mar 15:00
Eastcote 4
Freddie Lavers (2), Stuart Wilson
3 : 4 Reading 5 Eastcote HC
14-Mar
OMT 3
Shahil Patel, Stew Weir (2)
3 : 2 Gerrards Cross 1
14-Mar
Oxford 4
Will Ash, Josh Cowen d'Arcy (2), Joe Powell
4 : 2
Leighton Buzzard 2
David Jackson, Laurence Leech
14-Mar 15:15 West Hampstead 5 0 : 3
BA 1
Luke Doran, Charles Louis, Aman Matharoo
Whitefield School
14-Mar 14:00
Witney 2
Liam Frost (2), Rory Heaslip, Justin Peel (2), Dan Robinson, Craig Summers (2)
8 : 0 Marlow 4 Wood Green School
08-Mar
Bicester 2
Mitch Dales (3), Jonny Winspear
4 : 2
Reading 5
Will Boddington (2)
< 18-Jan
07-Mar
BA 1
Harminder Chadda (2), Harmanpreet Gir, Aman Matharoo, Dippu Matharu, Gulu Modgill, Devinder Sangha
7 : 2
Eastcote 4
Yahya Din (2)
07-Mar
Bicester 2
Mitch Dales, James Godwin, Luke Smith, Jonny Winspear
4 : 1 OMT 3
07-Mar Gerrards Cross 1 0 : 1
Oxford 4
Josh Ogle
07-Mar Leighton Buzzard 2 0 : 0 Witney 2
07-Mar
Marlow 4
Che Armstrong, Chris Burnett
2 : 2
West Hampstead 5
Woody Clarke, Sebastien Moies
07-Mar Reading 5 P : P Ealing 1 [Penalty]
29-Feb
Ealing 1
Jonathan Cheong
1 : 5
BA 1
Harminder Chadda (3), Harmanpreet Gir, Devinder Sangha
29-Feb
Marlow 4
Chris Burnett
1 : 0 Leighton Buzzard 2
29-Feb
OMT 3
Matt Putt
1 : 1
Reading 5
Jack Mundell
29-Feb Oxford 4 2 : 1
Bicester 2
Jonny Winspear
29-Feb 10:15
West Hampstead 5
Woody Clarke, Andrew Fullerton, Sebastien Moies
3 : 2
Eastcote 4
Andrew Innes, Geoff Petit
Whitefield School
29-Feb 14:00
Witney 2
Craig Summers
1 : 1
Gerrards Cross 1
Ben Hunt
Wood Green School
22-Feb
BA 1
Harminder Chadda, Luke Doran, Aaran Gill, Harmanpreet Gir (2), Devinder Sangha
6 : 0 OMT 3
22-Feb
Bicester 2
Gordon Brass, Ed Davis, Lucas Davis, Sean McWhinnie, Jonny Winspear
5 : 2
Witney 2
Joe Blacker, Rory Heaslip
22-Feb 16:30
Eastcote 4
Akshay Sethi (2), Lakshay Sethi, Nihal Shah, Nick Smith
5 : 2
Ealing 1
Charles Louis, Euan Mcintosh
Brunel University Sports Park
22-Feb
Gerrards Cross 1
Nivraj Jassar, Charlie Newell, Luke Robinson
3 : 1
Marlow 4
Che Armstrong
22-Feb
Leighton Buzzard 2
Martin Bailey, Tim Bellamy, Stephen Fuller, Laurence Leech
4 : 2
West Hampstead 5
Justin Green, John McKeane
22-Feb
Reading 5
Ian Anderson, Chris Armitage, Rob Farrow
3 : 1
Oxford 4
Charlie Turner
15-Feb
Eastcote 4
Akshay Sethi, Stuart Wilson
2 : 0 OMT 3 Reversed
15-Feb Leighton Buzzard 2 P : P Gerrards Cross 1 > 29-Mar
15-Feb
Marlow 4
Freddie Cow
1 : 2
Bicester 2
Freddie Kelly-Greaves, Jonny Winspear
15-Feb
Oxford 4
Josh Ogle
1 : 2
BA 1
Harminder Chadda (2)
15-Feb 13:40
West Hampstead 5
Woody Clarke, Joe Green, Rizwaan Maan
3 : 3
Ealing 1
Euan Mckintosh, Matthew Woodcock-Fowles (2)
Whitefield School
15-Feb 15:30
Witney 2
Rory Heaslip, Sam Hook
2 : 4
Reading 5
Reza Ansary, Chris Armitage (2), Shashank Baradwaat
Wood Green School
08-Feb
BA 1
Nick Matharu (2)
2 : 1
Witney 2
Craig Summers
08-Feb
Bicester 2
Ed Davis (2), Lucas Davis
3 : 1
Leighton Buzzard 2
Stephen Fuller
08-Feb
Ealing 1
Charles Louis (2), Ahmed Shahid
3 : 1
OMT 3
Dom Putt
08-Feb 12:00 Eastcote 4 0 : 3
Oxford 4
Damien McArthur (2), Joe Powell
Eastcote HC
08-Feb
Gerrards Cross 1
Olly Bowes, Aidan Finn
2 : 0 West Hampstead 5
08-Feb
Reading 5
Chris Armitage (3), Chris Priddle
4 : 1
Marlow 4
Will Peacock
01-Feb
Gerrards Cross 1
Luke Robinson
1 : 4
Bicester 2
Jonny Winspear (4)
01-Feb
Leighton Buzzard 2
Jack Galloway, David Jackson
2 : 0 Reading 5
01-Feb
Marlow 4
Robin Walls
1 : 3
BA 1
Ajay Davatwal, Aman Matharoo, Devinder Sangha
01-Feb Oxford 4 P : P Ealing 1 [Penalty] > 15-Mar
01-Feb 12:00
West Hampstead 5
Nick Barnett, Sandy Doran
2 : 1
OMT 3
Will Proctor
Whitefield School
01-Feb 15:30
Witney 2
Joe Blacker, David Hanks, Rory Heaslip, Dan Robinson, Craig Summers (2)
6 : 2
Eastcote 4
Serdar Dhoot, Freddie Lavers
Wood Green School
25-Jan
BA 1
Aman Matharu (3), Nick Matharu
4 : 0 Leighton Buzzard 2
25-Jan
Bicester 2
CJ Birtles, Jonny Winspear
2 : 1
West Hampstead 5
Andrew Fullerton
25-Jan
Ealing 1
Charles Louis
1 : 2
Witney 2
Chris Coombs, Justin Peel
25-Jan 16:30
Eastcote 4
Yahya Din, Akshay Sethi, Lakshay Sethi, Nick Smith
4 : 1 Marlow 4 Eastcote HC
25-Jan OMT 3 2 : 4
Oxford 4
Damien McArthur (2), Joe Powell, Jamie Rawal
25-Jan
Reading 5
Shashank Baradwaat, Rob Farrow (3), Jordan McKenzie (2), Jack Mundell
7 : 0 Gerrards Cross 1
18-Jan Bicester 2 P : P Reading 5 > 08-Mar
18-Jan
Gerrards Cross 1
Luke Robinson (2), Aumran Tahir (2)
4 : 0 BA 1
18-Jan Leighton Buzzard 2 P : P Eastcote 4 > 28-Mar
18-Jan Marlow 4 P : P Ealing 1 > 28-Mar
18-Jan 13:40 West Hampstead 5 0 : 3
Oxford 4
Gareth Cadman, Josh Ogle (2)
Whitefield School
18-Jan 14:00
Witney 2
Rory Heaslip, Craig Summers (2)
3 : 3
OMT 3
Cameron Murray (2), Will Proctor
Wood Green School
11-Jan
BA 1
Ajay Davatwal
1 : 1
Bicester 2
Jonny Winspear
11-Jan Ealing 1 0 : 4
Leighton Buzzard 2
Chris Bourne, Stephen Fuller (2), David Jackson
11-Jan 15:00
Eastcote 4
Freddie Lavers
1 : 5
Gerrards Cross 1
Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson (4)
Eastcote HC
11-Jan
OMT 3
Chris Stevenson
1 : 2
Marlow 4
Olly Hickey, Mark Patterson
11-Jan
Oxford 4
Damien McArthur (2)
2 : 1
Witney 2
Craig Summers
11-Jan
Reading 5
Ian Anderson, Chris Armitage (2), Shashank Baradwaat, Chris Priddle (2)
6 : 1
West Hampstead 5
Dom Ashton
04-Jan
Bicester 2
Alex Birtles (2), CJ Birtles, Mitch Dales, Finn Sharpe
5 : 2
Ealing 1
Luke Beddoes, Daniel Clifford
< 30-Nov
14-Dec Bicester 2 P : P Gerrards Cross 1 > 28-Mar
14-Dec Leighton Buzzard 2 0 : 1
Oxford 4
Jamie Rawal
< 30-Nov
14-Dec
Witney 2
Jacob Deacon, Ryan Fitz-John (2), Craig Summers (2)
5 : 2 Ealing 1 < 12-Oct
07-Dec
BA 1
Aman Matharoo
1 : 2
Reading 5
Rob Farrow (2)
07-Dec
Ealing 1
Luke Beddoes (2)
2 : 2
Gerrards Cross 1
Seth Blakemore, Mark O'Keeffe
07-Dec 15:00
Eastcote 4
Andrew Innes, Tanveer Mangat
2 : 1
Bicester 2
Luke Smith
Brunel University Sports Park
07-Dec
OMT 3
Stew Weir (4)
4 : 1
Leighton Buzzard 2
Tom O'Reilly
07-Dec
Oxford 4
Will Ash, Damien McArthur
2 : 1 Marlow 4
07-Dec 12:00
West Hampstead 5
Sandy Doran
1 : 2
Witney 2
Rob Manson, Craig Summers
Whitefield School
30-Nov BA 1 P : P West Hampstead 5 > 28-Mar
30-Nov Bicester 2 P : P Ealing 1 > 04-Jan
30-Nov
Gerrards Cross 1
Ben Hunt, Finley Morgan (2)
3 : 1
OMT 3
Gavin Brown
30-Nov Leighton Buzzard 2 P : P Oxford 4 > 14-Dec
30-Nov Marlow 4 1 : 2
Witney 2
Mike Godwin, Craig Summers
30-Nov
Reading 5
Rob Farrow, Pradeep Gangeswaran
2 : 0 Eastcote 4
23-Nov Ealing 1 0 : 5
Reading 5
Shashank Baradwaat (2), Jack Mundell (2), Chris Priddle
23-Nov 16:30
Eastcote 4
Sarosh Talati
1 : 2
BA 1
Aman Matharu (2)
Eastcote HC
23-Nov
OMT 3
Cameron Murray, Stew Weir (2)
3 : 2
Bicester 2
James Godwin, Sean McWhinnie
23-Nov
Oxford 4
Will Ash, Josh Ogle, Jamie Rawal (2)
4 : 2
Gerrards Cross 1
Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson
23-Nov 15:15
West Hampstead 5
Dom Ashton
1 : 2
Marlow 4
Chris Burnett, Freddie Cow
Whitefield School
23-Nov 15:30
Witney 2
Ryan Fitz-John (3), Mike Godwin (2)
5 : 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 Wood Green School
16-Nov
BA 1
Sunil Davatwal (2), Luke Doran
3 : 0 Ealing 1
16-Nov
Bicester 2
Oliver Albert
1 : 1
Oxford 4
Josh Ogle
16-Nov 12:00
Eastcote 4
Chris Maclannan
1 : 1
West Hampstead 5
Sandy Doran
Eastcote HC
16-Nov Gerrards Cross 1 0 : 4
Witney 2
Joe Blacker, Justin Peel, Craig Summers (2)
16-Nov
Leighton Buzzard 2
Chris Bourne, Dan Wright
2 : 1
Marlow 4
Mark Patterson
16-Nov
Reading 5
Shashank Baradwaat, Matthew Wright
2 : 0 OMT 3
09-Nov
Ealing 1
Luke Beddoes (2), Tom Curtis, Ahmed Shahid
4 : 0 Eastcote 4
09-Nov Marlow 4 2 : 4
Gerrards Cross 1
Finley Morgan (2), Luke Robinson, Raj Tiwana
09-Nov
OMT 3
Harry Whistler
1 : 1
BA 1
Luke Doran
09-Nov
Oxford 4
Will Ash
1 : 2
Reading 5
Rob Farrow, Jack Mundell
09-Nov 12:00
West Hampstead 5
Andrew Fullerton
1 : 3
Leighton Buzzard 2
Martin Bailey, Tim Bellamy, Laurence Leech
Whitefield School
09-Nov 14:00
Witney 2
Justin Peel (2), Craig Summers (2)
4 : 1
Bicester 2
Oliver Albert
Wood Green School
02-Nov
BA 1
Teto Jutley
1 : 2
Oxford 4
Jamie Rawal, Josh Wavish
02-Nov
Bicester 2
Adam Buxey
1 : 1
Marlow 4
Phil Allen
02-Nov
Ealing 1
Luke Beddoes (2), Bhupinder Lotay
3 : 0 West Hampstead 5
02-Nov
Gerrards Cross 1
Stan Devlin (2), Mark O'Keeffe, Luke Robinson (3)
6 : 5
Leighton Buzzard 2
Tim Bellamy (2), Stephen Fuller (2), Dan Wright
02-Nov
OMT 3
Cameron Murray (4), Warren Pereira, Matt Putt, Stew Weir (2)
8 : 1
Eastcote 4
Tanveer Mangat
Reversed
02-Nov
Reading 5
Pradeep Gangeswaran (3), Chris Priddle, Chris Wright, Matthew Wright
6 : 0 Witney 2
26-Oct Leighton Buzzard 2 0 : 3
Bicester 2
Gordon Brass, Roy Carter, Luke Smith
26-Oct
Marlow 4
Will Sennett
1 : 3
Reading 5
Rob Farrow (2), Jordan McKenzie
26-Oct
OMT 3
Luke Aikman, Ed Brown, Cameron Murray, Hamish Percy
4 : 3
Ealing 1
Luke Beddoes, Charles Louis (2)
26-Oct
Oxford 4
Dom Glenister (3), Joe Powell, Steve Pritchard (2), Jamie Rawal (2)
8 : 0 Eastcote 4
26-Oct 13:40
West Hampstead 5
Nick Barnett (2), Andrew Fullerton
3 : 0 Gerrards Cross 1 Whitefield School
26-Oct 14:00
Witney 2
Jacob Deacon, Axel Stares, Craig Summers
3 : 0 BA 1 Wood Green School
19-Oct
BA 1
Ameet Gill, Kamaljeet Janda, Aranvir Purewal, Devinder Sangha
4 : 0 Marlow 4
19-Oct Bicester 2 R : R Gerrards Cross 1 [Penalty] > 14-Dec
19-Oct
Ealing 1
Charles Louis (2)
2 : 1
Oxford 4
Will Ash
19-Oct 12:00 Eastcote 4 0 : 2
Witney 2
Jacob Deacon, Craig Summers
Eastcote HC
19-Oct
OMT 3
Charlie Horridge (3)
3 : 1
West Hampstead 5
Nick Barnett
19-Oct
Reading 5
Jordan McKenzie, Jack Mundell, Ben Partridge (3), Chris Priddle
6 : 0 Leighton Buzzard 2
12-Oct
Gerrards Cross 1
Aidan Finn
1 : 4
Reading 5
Rob Kearney, Ben Partridge, Lewis Wintle, Chris Wright
12-Oct Leighton Buzzard 2 0 : 1
BA 1
Jagdeep Malhi
12-Oct
Marlow 4
Olly Hickey
1 : 2
Eastcote 4
Nick Smith (2)
12-Oct
Oxford 4
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Damien McArthur
2 : 2
OMT 3
Cameron Murray, Stew Weir
12-Oct 15:15
West Hampstead 5
Nick Barnett (2)
2 : 1
Bicester 2
Oliver Albert
Whitefield School
12-Oct 15:30 Witney 2 R : R Ealing 1 [Penalty] Wood Green School > 14-Dec
05-Oct
BA 1
Gulu Modgill
1 : 0 Gerrards Cross 1
05-Oct
Ealing 1
Luke Beddoes
1 : 3 Marlow 4
05-Oct 15:00 Eastcote 4 0 : 2
Leighton Buzzard 2
Stephen Fuller, Benjamin Robinson
Eastcote HC
05-Oct
OMT 3
Ed Brown, Cameron Murray (4)
5 : 3
Witney 2
Sam Hook, Justin Peel, Craig Summers
05-Oct
Oxford 4
Owain Hughes, Damien McArthur, Josh Ogle, Joe Powell, Kevin Wharton
5 : 1 West Hampstead 5
05-Oct
Reading 5
Chris Armitage (2), Cam Ellis, Pradeep Gangeswaran (2), Oliver Sayer
6 : 1
Bicester 2
Freddie Kelly-Greaves
28-Sep
Bicester 2
Roy Carter, Nathan Hertz, Luke Smith
3 : 0 BA 1
28-Sep
Gerrards Cross 1
Luke Robinson
1 : 0 Eastcote 4
28-Sep
Leighton Buzzard 2
Tim Bellamy, Stephen Fuller (2), David Jackson, Chris Marshall
5 : 1
Ealing 1
Roopjeet Panesar
28-Sep
Marlow 4
Joe Gleeson (2), Jacob Gunn, Ed Hemburrow
4 : 2
OMT 3
Benji Hassell, Warren Pereira
28-Sep 15:15 West Hampstead 5 0 : 6
Reading 5
Mike Longson, Ben Partridge, Chris Priddle, Otto Thompson, Matthew Wright (2)
Whitefield School
28-Sep 14:00
Witney 2
Ryan Fitz-John
1 : 8
Oxford 4
Will Ash, Callum Brown, Gareth Cadman (2), Josh Ogle, Joe Powell (3)
Wood Green School