Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional - 1985-1986

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
22-Mar Marlow 3 : 2 Harrow Town Swans < 22-Feb
22-Mar
Staines
Gerald Dare, Jon Dodwell, Seamus O'Connell
3 : 1 Richings Park < 22-Feb
22-Mar Tilehurst 2 : 1 Newbury < 22-Feb
16-Mar
Sunbury
Tim Bishop, Simon Marshall, Colin Mason, Clive Perry
4 : 0 Bracknell < 22-Feb
15-Mar
Gerrards Cross
Phil Westoby (pc)
1 : 2 Hayes < 08-Feb
15-Mar
Staines
Seamus O'Connell (ps)
1 : 1 Tilehurst < 08-Feb
15-Mar
Sunbury
Tim Bishop (ps), Simon Marshall (3)
4 : 1 Harrow Town Swans < 08-Feb
09-Mar Hayes 0 : 0 Sunbury < 15-Feb
08-Mar Harrow Town Swans 2 : 2
Gerrards Cross
Phil Westoby (2) (ps) (ps)
< 01-Feb
01-Mar Aylesbury 2 : 3
Sunbury
Simon Marshall, Richard Spurrier (2)
01-Mar Bracknell Old Merchant Taylors
01-Mar City of Oxford Gerrards Cross
01-Mar Harrow Town Swans Staines
01-Mar Hayes Marlow
01-Mar Hendon Polytechnic
01-Mar Reading University Newbury
01-Mar Richings Park Tilehurst
22-Feb Gerrards Cross Aylesbury
22-Feb Hendon Reading University
22-Feb Marlow P : P Harrow Town Swans > 22-Mar
22-Feb Old Merchant Taylors Hayes
22-Feb Polytechnic City of Oxford
22-Feb Staines P : P Richings Park > 22-Mar
22-Feb Sunbury P : P Bracknell > 16-Mar
22-Feb Tilehurst P : P Newbury > 22-Mar
15-Feb Aylesbury Polytechnic
15-Feb Bracknell Gerrards Cross
15-Feb City of Oxford Hendon
15-Feb Harrow Town Swans Old Merchant Taylors
15-Feb Hayes P : P Sunbury > 09-Mar
15-Feb Newbury Staines
15-Feb Reading University Tilehurst
15-Feb Richings Park Marlow
08-Feb City of Oxford Reading University
08-Feb Gerrards Cross P : P Hayes > 15-Mar
08-Feb Hendon Aylesbury
08-Feb Marlow Newbury
08-Feb Old Merchant Taylors Richings Park
08-Feb Polytechnic Bracknell
08-Feb Staines P : P Tilehurst > 15-Mar
08-Feb Sunbury P : P Harrow Town Swans > 15-Mar
01-Feb Aylesbury City of Oxford
01-Feb Bracknell Hendon
01-Feb Harrow Town Swans P : P Gerrards Cross > 08-Mar
01-Feb Hayes Polytechnic
01-Feb Newbury Old Merchant Taylors
01-Feb Reading University 2 : 0 Staines
01-Feb Richings Park 0 : 0 Sunbury
01-Feb Tilehurst Marlow
25-Jan Aylesbury Reading University
25-Jan City of Oxford Bracknell
25-Jan
Gerrards Cross
Simon Hall, Phil Westoby (ps)
2 : 1 Richings Park
25-Jan Hendon Hayes
25-Jan Marlow 7 : 1
Staines
Seamus O'Connell
25-Jan Old Merchant Taylors Tilehurst
25-Jan Polytechnic Harrow Town Swans
25-Jan Sunbury 0 : 1 Newbury
11-Jan Marlow 7 : 1 Polytechnic < 16-Nov
14-Dec Bracknell Aylesbury
14-Dec Harrow Town Swans Hendon
14-Dec Hayes City of Oxford
14-Dec Newbury Gerrards Cross
14-Dec Reading University Marlow
14-Dec Richings Park Polytechnic
14-Dec Staines Old Merchant Taylors
14-Dec Tilehurst Sunbury
07-Dec Aylesbury Hayes
07-Dec Bracknell 2 : 0 Reading University
07-Dec City of Oxford Harrow Town Swans
07-Dec Gerrards Cross 0 : 2 Tilehurst
07-Dec Hendon Richings Park
07-Dec Old Merchant Taylors 1 : 3 Marlow
07-Dec Polytechnic 1 : 0 Newbury
07-Dec Sunbury Staines
30-Nov Harrow Town Swans Aylesbury
30-Nov Hayes 2 : 1 Bracknell
30-Nov Marlow 8 : 1 Sunbury
30-Nov Newbury 0 : 2 Hendon
30-Nov Reading University 2 : 1 Old Merchant Taylors
30-Nov Richings Park 4 : 3 City of Oxford
30-Nov Staines Gerrards Cross
30-Nov
Tilehurst
Jas Chadda, Alban D'Souza (3), Afzal Rajput
5 : 1 Polytechnic
23-Nov Aylesbury 5 : 2 Richings Park
23-Nov Bracknell 3 : 1 Harrow Town Swans
23-Nov City of Oxford 3 : 0 Newbury
23-Nov Gerrards Cross 1 : 3 Marlow
23-Nov Hayes 1 : 0 Reading University
23-Nov Hendon 1 : 0 Tilehurst
23-Nov Polytechnic Staines
23-Nov Sunbury Old Merchant Taylors
16-Nov Harrow Town Swans Hayes
16-Nov Marlow P : P Polytechnic > 11-Jan
16-Nov Newbury 2 : 2 Aylesbury
16-Nov Old Merchant Taylors Gerrards Cross
16-Nov Reading University 0 : 3 Sunbury
16-Nov Richings Park 0 : 1 Bracknell
16-Nov Staines Hendon
16-Nov Tilehurst 1 : 2 City of Oxford
09-Nov Aylesbury 1 : 2
Tilehurst
Jas Chadda (2)
09-Nov Bracknell 3 : 1 Newbury
09-Nov City of Oxford 3 : 0 Staines
09-Nov Gerrards Cross 0 : 3 Sunbury
09-Nov Harrow Town Swans 5 : 2 Reading University
09-Nov Hayes 2 : 1 Richings Park
09-Nov Hendon 2 : 3 Marlow
09-Nov Polytechnic 1 : 3 Old Merchant Taylors
02-Nov Marlow 2 : 0 City of Oxford
02-Nov Newbury 1 : 2 Hayes
02-Nov Old Merchant Taylors Hendon
02-Nov Reading University 3 : 3 Gerrards Cross
02-Nov Richings Park 1 : 2 Harrow Town Swans
02-Nov Staines Aylesbury
02-Nov Sunbury Polytechnic
02-Nov
Tilehurst
Alban D'Souza (2), Afzal Rajput
3 : 1 Bracknell
26-Oct Aylesbury 0 : 2 Marlow
26-Oct Bracknell 1 : 3 Staines
26-Oct City of Oxford 1 : 0 Old Merchant Taylors
26-Oct Harrow Town Swans Newbury
26-Oct Hayes 0 : 1 Tilehurst
26-Oct Hendon 2 : 2 Sunbury
26-Oct Polytechnic 3 : 1 Gerrards Cross
26-Oct Richings Park 0 : 2 Reading University
12-Oct Gerrards Cross Hendon
12-Oct Marlow Bracknell
12-Oct Newbury Richings Park
12-Oct Old Merchant Taylors Aylesbury
12-Oct Reading University Polytechnic
12-Oct Staines Hayes
12-Oct Sunbury City of Oxford
12-Oct Tilehurst Harrow Town Swans