1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional - 1990-1991

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
23-Mar Gerrards Cross 0 : 1 Hayes < 16-Feb
23-Mar Southgate Adelaide 1 : 0 Amersham < 16-Feb
23-Mar Windsor 2 : 1 Harrow < 16-Feb
23-Mar Witney 0 : 0 Sunbury < 16-Feb
17-Mar Hendon 3 : 0 City of Oxford < 16-Feb
17-Mar NPL 0 : 4 Bracknell < 16-Feb
16-Mar
Amersham
Gavin Little, David Mills (pc)
2 : 1 NPL < 09-Feb
16-Mar Bracknell 0 : 0 Hendon < 09-Feb
16-Mar City of Oxford 3 : 2
Gerrards Cross
Simon Swerling (2)
< 09-Feb
16-Mar Marlow 1 : 1 Aylesbury < 09-Feb
16-Mar OMT 2 : 2 Windsor < 09-Feb
16-Mar Witney 2 : 2
Harrow
Tim Allman, Bowen
< 09-Feb
09-Mar
Amersham
David Mills (pc)
1 : 0 Aylesbury < 08-Dec
09-Mar
Bracknell
Danny Brown (pc), Howard Francis (2), Duncan Wiggett
4 : 1 Windsor < 08-Dec
09-Mar City of Oxford 1 : 1
Harrow
Tim Allman
< 08-Dec
09-Mar
Hayes
Bupi (2) (pc) (pc)
2 : 4
Ashford
Bruce Cotton (pc), Neil Smith, Alan Watkinson (2) (pc)
< 09-Feb
09-Mar Marlow 3 : 1 Witney < 08-Dec
09-Mar Sunbury 4 : 3 Southgate Adelaide < 09-Feb
02-Mar
Ashford
Michael Register, Neil Smith, Nick Tebb
3 : 0 Harrow
02-Mar Aylesbury 2 : 1 Windsor
02-Mar
Gerrards Cross
Roger Fenwick, Simon Swerling
2 : 1 OMT
02-Mar Hendon 1 : 2 Marlow
02-Mar NPL 0 : 1 Hayes
02-Mar Southgate Adelaide 1 : 5 City of Oxford
02-Mar Sunbury 1 : 0 Bracknell
02-Mar Witney 1 : 3
Amersham
Mark Rutherford (pc 60), Adam Jones, Stewart Percy
23-Feb Amersham 0 : 3
Sunbury
Alan Jeans, Tim Robinson (pc), Steve Schular
23-Feb
Bracknell
Simon Clarke
1 : 4 Southgate Adelaide
23-Feb City of Oxford 3 : 2 NPL
23-Feb
Harrow
Tim Allman, Bob Patel, Mike Pell (pc)
3 : 1 Aylesbury
23-Feb Hayes 0 : 1 Hendon
23-Feb Marlow 2 : 3 Gerrards Cross
23-Feb OMT 1 : 4
Ashford
Neil Smith (fg 15), Bruce Cotton, Liam O'Connell, Alan Watkinson (pc)
23-Feb Windsor 8 : 1 Witney
16-Feb
Ashford
Bruce Cotton
1 : 1 Marlow
16-Feb Aylesbury 2 : 1 OMT
16-Feb Gerrards Cross P : P Hayes > 23-Mar
16-Feb Hendon P : P City of Oxford > 17-Mar
16-Feb NPL P : P Bracknell > 17-Mar
16-Feb Southgate Adelaide P : P Amersham > 23-Mar
16-Feb Windsor P : P Harrow > 23-Mar
16-Feb Witney P : P Sunbury > 23-Mar
09-Feb Amersham P : P NPL > 16-Mar
09-Feb Bracknell P : P Hendon > 16-Mar
09-Feb City of Oxford P : P Gerrards Cross > 16-Mar
09-Feb Hayes P : P Ashford > 09-Mar
09-Feb Marlow P : P Aylesbury > 16-Mar
09-Feb OMT P : P Windsor > 16-Mar
09-Feb Sunbury P : P Southgate Adelaide > 09-Mar
09-Feb Witney P : P Harrow > 16-Mar
02-Feb
Ashford
Michael Register (fg 60), Bruce Cotton (pc), Liam O'Connell
3 : 1 City of Oxford
02-Feb Aylesbury 0 : 2 Hayes
02-Feb
Gerrards Cross
Mike Adams, Simon Swerling, Richard Webb
3 : 1 Bracknell
02-Feb Harrow 3 : 0 OMT
02-Feb Hendon 1 : 3
Amersham
David Mills (2) (pc 3) (pc), Stewart Percy
02-Feb NPL 0 : 2
Sunbury
Tony Robinson (fg 15), Simon Beck (fg 60)
02-Feb Southgate Adelaide 10 : 0 Witney
02-Feb Windsor 0 : 0 Marlow
26-Jan
Amersham
Gavin Little, David Mills (3) (pc) (pc) (pc)
4 : 2
Gerrards Cross
Mike Adams (pc), Richard Allison (pc)
26-Jan Bracknell 0 : 1
Ashford
Bruce Cotton (pc)
26-Jan City of Oxford 1 : 2 Aylesbury
26-Jan Hayes 2 : 1 Windsor
26-Jan Marlow 1 : 2
Harrow
Mike Pell (fg 5), Bob Patel (fg 27)
26-Jan Southgate Adelaide 2 : 2 NPL
26-Jan
Sunbury
Ian Robinson (fg 67), Colin Mason
2 : 2 Hendon
26-Jan Witney 0 : 3 OMT
13-Jan
Sunbury
Ian Robinson (pc 30)
1 : 1
Ashford
Bruce Cotton (ps)
< 08-Dec
15-Dec Ashford 0 : 0 Amersham
15-Dec Aylesbury 4 : 0 Bracknell
15-Dec Gerrards Cross 2 : 2 Sunbury
15-Dec Harrow 0 : 3 Hayes
15-Dec Hendon 1 : 2 Southgate Adelaide
15-Dec OMT 0 : 1 Marlow
15-Dec Windsor 1 : 1 City of Oxford
15-Dec Witney 1 : 3 NPL
08-Dec Amersham P : P Aylesbury > 09-Mar
08-Dec Bracknell P : P Windsor > 09-Mar
08-Dec City of Oxford P : P Harrow > 09-Mar
08-Dec Hayes 1 : 1 OMT
08-Dec Marlow P : P Witney > 09-Mar
08-Dec NPL 2 : 2 Hendon
08-Dec Southgate Adelaide 6 : 2 Gerrards Cross
08-Dec Sunbury P : P Ashford > 13-Jan
01-Dec
Ashford
Neil Smith (2), Alan Watkinson (pc)
3 : 1 Southgate Adelaide
01-Dec Aylesbury 0 : 1
Sunbury
Ian Robinson (pc)
01-Dec Gerrards Cross 1 : 2 NPL
01-Dec Harrow 4 : 0 Bracknell
01-Dec
Hayes
Harjinder Dogra, Amerjit Virdee
2 : 0 Marlow
01-Dec Hendon 3 : 0 Witney
01-Dec OMT 1 : 4 City of Oxford
01-Dec Windsor 0 : 4
Amersham
Tony Eaude (pc), David Mills, Stewart Percy, Mark Rutherford
24-Nov
Amersham
David Mills (2) (fg 65) (pc 70)
2 : 2
Harrow
T Ojo, Mike Pell
24-Nov
Bracknell
Simon Clarke (pc 40)
1 : 2 OMT
24-Nov City of Oxford 4 : 0 Marlow
24-Nov Hendon 2 : 1
Gerrards Cross
Simon Swerling (pc 67)
24-Nov NPL 1 : 1
Ashford
Alan Watkinson (pc)
24-Nov Southgate Adelaide 4 : 1 Aylesbury
24-Nov
Sunbury
Alan Jeans (fg 65)
1 : 0 Windsor
24-Nov Witney 1 : 6 Hayes
17-Nov
Ashford
Bruce Cotton, Neil Smith
2 : 1 Hendon
17-Nov Aylesbury 0 : 2 NPL
17-Nov
Gerrards Cross
Simon Swerling (pc 10), Ed Salisbury (2)
3 : 0 Witney
17-Nov
Harrow
Mike Pell (fg 45)
1 : 0 Sunbury
17-Nov Hayes 1 : 2 City of Oxford
17-Nov Marlow 1 : 0 Bracknell
17-Nov OMT 2 : 5
Amersham
David Mills (2) (pc) (pc), Mark Rutherford (2), Richard Saunders
17-Nov Windsor 0 : 1 Southgate Adelaide
10-Nov
Amersham
David Mills (2) (pc) (pc 55)
2 : 1 Marlow
10-Nov
Bracknell
Simon Clarke (3) (ps), Knowles. Andrew (2)
5 : 2 Hayes
10-Nov Gerrards Cross 2 : 3
Ashford
Bruce Cotton (2) (ps), Ian Haxton
10-Nov Hendon 5 : 0 Aylesbury
10-Nov NPL 3 : 0 Windsor
10-Nov Southgate Adelaide 2 : 1
Harrow
T Ojo
10-Nov
Sunbury
Simon Bishop, Tim Bishop, Ed Clement, Ian Robinson (4) (pc) (pc) (pc) (pc)
7 : 0 OMT
10-Nov Witney 0 : 3 City of Oxford
03-Nov
Ashford
Bruce Cotton (2)
2 : 0 Witney
03-Nov Aylesbury 1 : 3
Gerrards Cross
Mike Adams, Simon Hall, Simon Swerling
03-Nov City of Oxford 3 : 0 Bracknell
03-Nov
Harrow
T Ojo, Ziggy
2 : 1 NPL
03-Nov
Hayes
Amerjit Virdee
1 : 0 Amersham
03-Nov Marlow 0 : 2
Sunbury
Ian Robinson (2)
03-Nov OMT 2 : 2 Southgate Adelaide
03-Nov Windsor 0 : 0 Hendon
27-Oct
Amersham
Mike May (pc), Stewart Percy
2 : 1
City of Oxford
Andy Robbins
27-Oct
Ashford
Bruce Cotton, Mike Garrick, Neil Smith
3 : 2 Aylesbury
27-Oct
Gerrards Cross
Simon Swerling (pc)
1 : 3 Windsor
27-Oct Hendon 1 : 2
Harrow
T Ojo, Mike Pell
27-Oct NPL 0 : 2 OMT
27-Oct Southgate Adelaide 0 : 1 Marlow
27-Oct
Sunbury
Alan Jeans, Steve Schular
2 : 2 Hayes
27-Oct Witney 0 : 3 Bracknell
20-Oct Aylesbury 2 : 0 Witney
20-Oct
Bracknell
Rob Badley (pc 43), Knowles. Andrew (fg 44), Weavers, Duncan Wiggett
4 : 2
Amersham
Gavin Little, David Mills
20-Oct City of Oxford 1 : 3
Sunbury
Tim Bishop, Alan Jeans, Colin Mason
20-Oct Harrow 7 : 1
Gerrards Cross
Simon Swerling (pc)
20-Oct Hayes 1 : 2 Southgate Adelaide
20-Oct Marlow 3 : 2 NPL
20-Oct OMT 1 : 0 Hendon
20-Oct Windsor 1 : 1
Ashford
Bruce Cotton (ps)