1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional - 1996-1997

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
15-Mar
Amersham
Neil Bolton, Jim Crilley, Mark Worrell
3 : 2
Mill Hill
John Carter, Morris Price
15-Mar
Bracknell
Simon Clarke, Michael Towillis (2)
3 : 4 West Hampstead
15-Mar
City of Oxford
Andy Bell, Matthew Beynon, Mark Durand, Graham Francis
4 : 2
Gerrards Cross
Simon Swirling (2)
15-Mar
Eastcote
Colin Carter (2), Desmond Cox, Mark Fitzgerald, Richard Martin (2), Garfield O'Dea, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel (2), Geoff Thomas, Gary Thompson (4)
15 : 0 Harrow
15-Mar
Farnham Common
Marcus Leathwood, Phil Rees (2)
3 : 6
Marlow
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (2), Andy Ruding (2), Luke Watson
15-Mar
Headington
Martin Hunter, David Ingram (2)
3 : 4
Hayes
Harjit Channa, Greg Fookes, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee
15-Mar
Newbury
Andrew Evans, Mark Harris
2 : 5 Lions
15-Mar
Richings Park
Timur Asar (2), Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2), Simon Riches
6 : 2
OMT
Alastair Ferguson, Schaff Moledina
15-Mar
Staines
Jon Dodwell, Mark Hampton
2 : 2
Milton Keynes
Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte
15-Mar Sunbury 0 : 5
PHC Chiswick
Alan Cheung, Paul Mclean (3), Rob Waters
08-Mar Farnham Common 0 : 3
Richings Park
Timur Asar, Simon Crowley, Simon Riches
08-Mar
Gerrards Cross
Julian Lycett, Simon Swirling
2 : 5
Eastcote
Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald, Richard Martin, Simon Samuel
08-Mar
Hayes
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee
2 : 1
Bracknell
Michael Towillis
08-Mar Lions 0 : 3
Staines [Awarded]
Mark Hampton, Chris Hankins
08-Mar
Marlow
Nick Carter (2), Chris Maskery, Stuart Peacock (2), Andy Ruding
6 : 1
Harrow
Gladstone
08-Mar
Mill Hill
Tom Boyles, Julian Gay, Mike Solomons (2)
4 : 1
Headington
Ewan Stewart
08-Mar
Milton Keynes
Per Hampton, Phil Mayles, Matthew Paul (2)
4 : 1 Amersham
08-Mar OMT 0 : 5
Sunbury
Dave Hancke, Steve Schular (2), Dave Shipley (2)
08-Mar
PHC Chiswick
Rob Houghton, Paul Mclean (3), Rob Waters (2)
6 : 0 Newbury
08-Mar West Hampstead [Awarded] 3 : 0 City of Oxford
01-Mar Amersham 0 : 6 Lions
01-Mar
Bracknell
Tim Mosse, Duncan Wiggett
2 : 2
Mill Hill
Julian Gay, Mike Solomons
01-Mar
City of Oxford
Andy Bell
1 : 3
Hayes
Harjit Channa, Greg Fookes, Amerjit Virdee
01-Mar
Eastcote
Richard Brittan, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin
6 : 0 West Hampstead
01-Mar
Harrow
Mark De Fanis (2), Ian Gilpin, Jatin Patel
4 : 5
Gerrards Cross
Marcell Klivert (2), Simon Swirling (3)
01-Mar
Headington
Martin Hunter, Ewan Stewart
2 : 3
Milton Keynes
Matthew Paul, Andy Rhodes, Mark Whyte
01-Mar
Newbury
Gordon Fletcher, Mark Harris, Simon Slater
3 : 0 OMT
01-Mar
Richings Park
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper, Simon Riches
4 : 4
Marlow
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery, Andy Ruding (2)
01-Mar
Staines
Mark Hampton
1 : 1
PHC Chiswick
Rob Waters
01-Mar
Sunbury
Dave Shipley (2), Paul Wright
3 : 0 Farnham Common
22-Feb
Farnham Common
Boe Heynike (2)
2 : 1
Newbury
Ken Macauley
22-Feb
Hayes
Greg Fookes
1 : 6
Eastcote
Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox, Mark Fitzgerald, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
22-Feb
Lions
Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar, Atul Sofed, Inderjit Ubbey (3), Kuldip Virdi
7 : 3
Headington
Ali Fry (2), Ewan Stewart
22-Feb
Marlow
Deon Loeuw, Steve Powell, Andy Ruding
3 : 2
Gerrards Cross
Junior, Simon Swirling
22-Feb
Mill Hill
Morris Price, Mike Solomons
2 : 2
City of Oxford
Andy Bell, Craig Perks
22-Feb
Milton Keynes
Matthew Paul (2), Andy Rhodes (2), Mark Whyte (2)
6 : 2
Bracknell
Richard Jones, Duncan Wiggett
22-Feb
OMT
Schaff Moledina
1 : 4
Staines
Jon Dodwell (4)
22-Feb
PHC Chiswick
Rob Houghton (4), Inish Patel, James Turner
6 : 1
Amersham
Duncan Ward
22-Feb
Richings Park
Timur Asar (4), Jason Gill, Simon Harper, Simon Riches
7 : 0 Sunbury
22-Feb West Hampstead 0 : 1
Harrow
Mark De Fanis
15-Feb
Amersham
Jim Crilley (4), Duncan Ward (2)
6 : 4
OMT
Chris Coker, Alastair Ferguson, Schaff Moledina, Tim Robinson
15-Feb
Bracknell
Michael Towillis
1 : 3 Lions
15-Feb
City of Oxford
Steve Bell, Mark Durand, Craig Perks
3 : 2
Milton Keynes
Stuart Riches, Charlie Snelling
15-Feb
Eastcote
Adrian Carter, Colin Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin, Simon Samuel
8 : 0 Mill Hill
15-Feb
Gerrards Cross
Marcell Klivert, Julian Lycett (2)
3 : 1
West Hampstead
Steve Skyrme
15-Feb
Harrow
Bill Ashworth (2), Ian Gilpin
3 : 3
Hayes
Harjinder Dogra (2), Amerjit Virdee
15-Feb
Headington
Ewan Stewart
1 : 3
PHC Chiswick
Rob Houghton (2), Paul Mclean
15-Feb
Newbury
Ken Macauley
1 : 3
Richings Park
Timur Asar (3)
15-Feb Staines 0 : 0 Farnham Common
15-Feb
Sunbury
Tom Smith
1 : 4
Marlow
Chris Maskery (2), Mark Roberts, Luke Watson
08-Feb
Farnham Common
Michael Clark, Tim Cracknell, Boe Heynike, Phil Rees
4 : 0 Amersham
08-Feb Hayes 0 : 3 Gerrards Cross [Awarded]
08-Feb
Lions
Brijinder Daved, Inderjit Ubbey
2 : 1
City of Oxford
Craig Perks
08-Feb
Marlow
Steve Pledger, Steve Powell
2 : 1
West Hampstead
Steve Skyrme
08-Feb
Mill Hill
Tom Boyles, Julian Gay, Edwin Lee
3 : 0 Harrow
08-Feb
Milton Keynes
Matthew Paul
1 : 6
Eastcote
Adrian Carter (2), Mark Fitzgerald, Martin Mcleod, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
08-Feb
OMT
Schaff Moledina, Tim Robinson
2 : 0 Headington
08-Feb
PHC Chiswick
Rob Houghton, Rob Waters
2 : 3
Bracknell
Simon Clarke, Tim Mosse (2)
08-Feb
Richings Park
Michael Cox, Simon Harper
2 : 3
Staines
Jon Dodwell, Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins
08-Feb
Sunbury
Dave Hancke
1 : 1
Newbury
Ken Macauley
01-Feb
Amersham
Jim Crilley
1 : 8
Richings Park
Timur Asar (4), Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2), Tim Maclean
01-Feb
Bracknell
David Sticklend
1 : 3
OMT
Andrew Coker, Alastair Ferguson, Murray
01-Feb
City of Oxford
Andy Bell, Steve Bell, Neil Mackenzie
3 : 1
PHC Chiswick
Paul Mclean
01-Feb
Eastcote
Mark Fitzgerald (2), Garfield O'Dea (2), Simon Samuel
5 : 1
Lions
Brijinder Daved
01-Feb
Gerrards Cross
Graham Jackson, Junior (3)
4 : 3
Mill Hill
Tom Boyles (2), Andy Slack
01-Feb
Harrow
Ian Gilpin
1 : 5
Milton Keynes
Matthew Paul, Stuart Riches, Mark Whyte (3)
01-Feb Headington 0 : 1
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell
01-Feb
Newbury
Mark Harris
1 : 1
Marlow
D Rowlinson
01-Feb
Staines
Mark Hampton, Nathan Miles, Andrew Oliver
3 : 0 Sunbury
01-Feb
West Hampstead
Gary Atkinson
1 : 1
Hayes
Amerjit Virdee
25-Jan
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell, Boe Heynike
2 : 2
Bracknell
Simon Clarke, Tim Mosse
25-Jan
Lions
Brijinder Daved (2), Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Jaspal Nijhar (3), Inderjit Ubbey, Kuldip Virdi
9 : 0 Harrow
25-Jan
Marlow
Nick Carter (2), Richard Clee, Mark Roberts (2), Luke Watson (2)
7 : 5
Hayes
Harjit Channa, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3)
25-Jan
Mill Hill
Edwin Lee
1 : 3
West Hampstead
Sim Chideya, Tim Goodhind, Steve Skyrme
25-Jan
Milton Keynes
Per Hampton, Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte (2)
4 : 3
Gerrards Cross
Junior, Clive Mann, Gary Plant
25-Jan
Newbury
Douglas Good (2), Michael Kennedy, Simon Slater (3)
6 : 2
Staines
Jon Dodwell, Chris Hankins
25-Jan
OMT
Alastair Ferguson
1 : 4
City of Oxford
Andy Bell, Mark Durand, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks
25-Jan PHC Chiswick 0 : 8
Eastcote
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Mark Fitzgerald (5), Gary Thompson
25-Jan
Richings Park
Jason Gill, Tim Maclean
2 : 0 Headington
25-Jan
Sunbury
Tom Smith
1 : 2
Amersham
David Crossman, Duncan Ward
18-Jan
Amersham
Jim Crilley, Simon Fox, Mark Worrell
3 : 3
Newbury
Andrew Evans (2), Mark Harris
18-Jan
Bracknell
Richard Jones
1 : 1
Richings Park
Craig Brown
18-Jan
City of Oxford
Andy Bell (3), Matthew Beynon
4 : 2
Farnham Common
Boe Heynike, Martin Jewson
18-Jan
Eastcote
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Richard Martin (4), James O'Shea (2)
9 : 0 OMT
18-Jan Gerrards Cross 0 : 5
Lions
Brijinder Daved, Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar, Inderpal Sura (2)
18-Jan
Harrow
Mark De Fanis
1 : 3
PHC Chiswick
Richard Connolly, Paul Mclean, Inish Patel
18-Jan
Hayes
Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3)
4 : 2
Mill Hill
Prim Achan, Tom Boyles
18-Jan
Headington
Max Gorham
1 : 0 Sunbury
18-Jan
Staines
Andrew Oliver
1 : 4
Marlow
Chris Maskery (3), Luke Watson
18-Jan
West Hampstead
Steve Skyrme
1 : 2
Milton Keynes
Mark Whyte (2)
07-Dec
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell (2), Phil Rees
3 : 3
Eastcote
Steve Collins, Simon Samuel (2)
07-Dec
Lions
Brijinder Daved, Harvinder Lota, Inderjit Ubbey
3 : 0 West Hampstead
07-Dec
Marlow
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (2), Mark Roberts, Luke Watson
5 : 1
Mill Hill
Mike Solomons
07-Dec
Milton Keynes
Matthew Paul, Mark Whyte
2 : 1
Hayes
Arif Chaudhrey
07-Dec
Newbury
Douglas Good, Mark Harris, Michael Kennedy, Al Kinetta (2), Ken Macauley (2), Lawrence Marshall
8 : 1
Headington
Martin Hunter
07-Dec OMT 0 : 1
Harrow
Tim Chapman
07-Dec
PHC Chiswick
Paul Mclean
1 : 1
Gerrards Cross
Simon Swirling
07-Dec
Richings Park
Timur Asar, Simon Crowley, Jason Gill, Tim Maclean, Simon Riches
5 : 1
City of Oxford
Andy Bell
07-Dec
Staines
Andrew Oliver (2)
2 : 1
Amersham
Jim Crilley
07-Dec
Sunbury
Dave Hancke, Paul Wright
2 : 1
Bracknell
D Lambert
30-Nov
Bracknell
Simon Clarke
1 : 1
Newbury
Mark Harris
30-Nov
City of Oxford
Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks, Nick Perks
5 : 0 Sunbury
30-Nov
Eastcote
Colin Carter, Mark Fitzgerald, Martin Mcleod, Gary Thompson (2)
5 : 1
Richings Park
Simon Crowley
30-Nov
Gerrards Cross
Justin Fawn, Malcolm Hartley, Simon Swirling
3 : 2
OMT
Phil Hay-Jahans, Jonathon Stubbs
30-Nov
Harrow
Bill Ashworth (2)
2 : 3
Farnham Common
Boe Heynike, Martin Jewson, Phil Rees
30-Nov
Hayes
Greg Fookes, Amerjit Virdee
2 : 3
Lions
Brijinder Daved, Jaspal Nijhar, Inderjit Ubbey
30-Nov
Headington
Matthew Fisher, Ali Fry, Ian Kerr
3 : 4
Staines
Jon Dodwell (2), Andrew Oliver, Peter Williams
30-Nov
Marlow
Paul Morris, Andy Ruding, Luke Watson
3 : 0 Amersham
30-Nov
Mill Hill
Tom Boyles, Morris Price, Mike Solomons
3 : 6
Milton Keynes
Andy Rhodes, Charlie Snelling, Mark Whyte (4)
30-Nov West Hampstead 0 : 0 PHC Chiswick
23-Nov
Amersham
Jim Crilley, Mark Rutherford, Duncan Ward
3 : 2
Headington
Matt Colton (2)
23-Nov
Farnham Common
Mark Dibsdall, Martin Jewson, Phil Rees
3 : 0 Gerrards Cross
23-Nov
Lions
Mohinder Dhanjal, Harvinder Lota, Ravinder Ubhi (3), Kuldip Virdi
6 : 1
Mill Hill
Clive Wakely
23-Nov Milton Keynes 0 : 3
Marlow
Chris Maskery (2), Luke Watson
23-Nov Newbury 0 : 1
City of Oxford
Nick Perks
23-Nov OMT 0 : 3
West Hampstead
Tim Goodhind (3)
23-Nov PHC Chiswick 0 : 3
Hayes
Mana Bansal, Harjit Channa, Amerjit Virdee
23-Nov
Richings Park
Timur Asar (3), Nick Bird, Jason Gill
5 : 1
Harrow
Tim Chapman
23-Nov
Staines
Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins
2 : 1
Bracknell
Simon Clarke
23-Nov Sunbury 0 : 7
Eastcote
Steve Collins, Richard Martin, Martin Mcleod, Simon Samuel (2), Gary Thompson (2)
16-Nov
Bracknell
Simon Clarke (2)
2 : 2
Amersham
Tony Eaude, D Rugg
16-Nov
City of Oxford
Matthew Harris, Nick Perks
2 : 0 Staines
16-Nov
Eastcote
Colin Carter, Mark Fitzgerald (3), Simon Samuel
5 : 0 Newbury
16-Nov
Gerrards Cross
Junior, Simon Swirling
2 : 4
Richings Park
Timur Asar (2), Michael Cox, Tim Maclean
16-Nov
Harrow
Tim Allman (3), Bill Ashworth
4 : 5
Sunbury
Dave Hancke, Steve Schular (2), Tom Smith (2)
16-Nov
Hayes
Harjit Channa, Amerjit Virdee
2 : 1
OMT
Andrew Coker
16-Nov
Marlow
Richard Clee, Chris Maskery (3), Paul Revill, Andy Ruding
6 : 1
Headington
Jason Riley
16-Nov
Mill Hill
John Carter
1 : 3
PHC Chiswick
Paul Mclean (3)
16-Nov
Milton Keynes
Roy Davies, Mark Whyte
2 : 4
Lions
Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar (2), Inderjit Ubbey
16-Nov
West Hampstead
Pete Lundie, Steve Skyrme
2 : 1
Farnham Common
Marcus Leathwood
09-Nov
Amersham
Simon Fox
1 : 4
City of Oxford
Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Craig Perks (2)
09-Nov
Farnham Common
Michael Clark, Tim Cracknell, Phil Rees
3 : 1
Hayes
Harjinder Dogra
09-Nov
Headington
David Ingram (2)
2 : 1
Bracknell
Simon Clarke
09-Nov
Lions
Harvinder Lota, Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi, Kuldip Virdi (2)
6 : 1
Marlow
Matt Ashton
09-Nov
Newbury
Douglas Good, Ken Macauley, Kevin Randall
3 : 0 Harrow
09-Nov
OMT
Andrew Coker, Greg Moyle, Jonathon Stubbs
3 : 1
Mill Hill
Andy Slack
09-Nov
PHC Chiswick
Paul Mclean, Richardson, James Turner, Rob Waters (2)
5 : 3
Milton Keynes
Per Hampton, Mark Whyte (2)
09-Nov
Richings Park
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper
3 : 1
West Hampstead
Gary Atkinson
09-Nov
Staines
Mark Hampton
1 : 4
Eastcote
Richard Brittan, Colin Carter, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson
09-Nov
Sunbury
Darren Cattley, Dave Hancke, Steve Schular, Dave Shipley (2)
5 : 1
Gerrards Cross
Phil Westoby
02-Nov
City of Oxford
Graham Francis, Neil Mackenzie, Craig Perks (2), Nick Perks
5 : 0 Headington
02-Nov
Eastcote
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter (3), Colin Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Gary Thompson (2)
9 : 0 Amersham
02-Nov
Gerrards Cross
Junior, Simon Swirling
2 : 0 Newbury
02-Nov Harrow 0 : 6
Staines
Jon Dodwell (2), Duncan Foster, Chris Hankins, Andrew Oliver, Robbie Watson
02-Nov
Hayes
Harjit Sandhu
1 : 1
Richings Park
Max Whitehand
02-Nov
Lions
Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar, Ravinder Ubhi
3 : 2
PHC Chiswick
Paul Mclean, Rob Waters
02-Nov
Marlow
Matt Ashton, Mark Roberts
2 : 3
Bracknell
Simon Clarke (2), Richard Jones
02-Nov
Mill Hill
Clive Wakely
1 : 4
Farnham Common
Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall, Boe Heynike (2)
02-Nov
Milton Keynes
Per Hampton, Matthew Paul (2), Andy Rhodes, Mark Whyte (3)
7 : 0 OMT
02-Nov
West Hampstead
Gary Atkinson
1 : 1
Sunbury
Tom Smith
26-Oct
Amersham
Jim Crilley (3), Mark Rutherford (2), Duncan Ward
6 : 1
Harrow
Bill Ashworth
26-Oct
Bracknell
Simon Clarke (2)
2 : 5
City of Oxford
Steve Curnock, Mark Durand, Graham Francis (2), Neil Mackenzie
26-Oct Farnham Common 0 : 2
Milton Keynes
Mark Whyte (2)
26-Oct Headington 0 : 11
Eastcote
Richard Brittan, Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox (2), Mark Fitzgerald (2), Richard Martin, James O'Shea, Simon Samuel, Gary Thompson (2)
26-Oct Newbury 0 : 2
West Hampstead
Sim Chideya, Steve Skyrme
26-Oct
OMT
Tim Robinson
1 : 11
Lions
Brijinder Daved (2), Mohinder Dhanjal, Jaspal Nijhar (2), Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi (4)
26-Oct
PHC Chiswick
Paul Mclean, Richardson, Rob Waters
3 : 0 Marlow
26-Oct
Richings Park
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper (3)
5 : 0 Mill Hill
26-Oct
Staines
Chris Hankins (2), Peter Williams
3 : 3
Gerrards Cross
Gary Plant (2), Simon Swirling
26-Oct
Sunbury
Dave Hancke
1 : 3
Hayes
Manjit Flora, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee
19-Oct
Eastcote
Adrian Carter (2), Colin Carter, Steve Collins, Desmond Cox, Richard Martin, Simon Samuel (3)
9 : 0 Bracknell
19-Oct
Gerrards Cross
Junior, Julian Lycett (2), Gary Plant, Simon Swirling (2), R Walker (2)
8 : 1
Amersham
Mark Worrell
19-Oct Harrow 0 : 2
Headington
David Ingram (2)
19-Oct
Hayes
Harjinder Dogra, Harjit Sandhu (2), Amerjit Virdee (3)
6 : 0 Newbury
19-Oct
Lions
Brijinder Daved, Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Harvinder Lota, Jaspal Nijhar (4), Ravinder Ubhi (2)
10 : 0 Farnham Common
19-Oct
Marlow
Matt Ashton (2), Paul Revill
3 : 2
City of Oxford
Drew, Neil Mackenzie
19-Oct Mill Hill 0 : 1
Sunbury
Tom Smith
19-Oct
Milton Keynes
Matthew Paul
1 : 2
Richings Park
Timur Asar, Simon Harper
19-Oct
PHC Chiswick
Will Ray
1 : 2
OMT
Chris Coker, Roger Torns
19-Oct West Hampstead 0 : 6
Staines
Jon Dodwell, Mark Hampton, Chris Hankins, Andrew Oliver, Robbie Watson, Peter Williams
12-Oct Amersham 0 : 1
West Hampstead
Sim Chideya
12-Oct
Bracknell
Chris Goodman, Tim Mosse, Michael Towillis, Duncan Wiggett
4 : 0 Harrow
12-Oct City of Oxford 0 : 3
Eastcote
Keith Antony, Mark Fitzgerald (2)
12-Oct
Farnham Common
Boe Heynike
1 : 0 PHC Chiswick
12-Oct
Headington
Martin Hunter
1 : 1
Gerrards Cross
Junior
12-Oct
Newbury
A Conetta, Douglas Good, Kevin Randall (3)
5 : 0 Mill Hill
12-Oct OMT 0 : 7
Marlow
David Ansdell, Matt Ashton, Nick Carter, Chris Cook, Paul Revill, Mark Roberts (2)
12-Oct
Richings Park
Timur Asar, Tim Maclean, Simon Riches
3 : 5
Lions
Harvinder Lota, Inderpal Sura, Inderjit Ubbey (2), Ravinder Ubhi
12-Oct
Staines
Andrew Oliver, Peter Williams
2 : 1
Hayes
Mana Bansal
12-Oct
Sunbury
Steve Schular (2), Tom Smith
3 : 3
Milton Keynes
Mark Ling (2), Stuart Riches
05-Oct Gerrards Cross 0 : 0 Bracknell
05-Oct Harrow 0 : 4
City of Oxford
Andy Bell, Mark Durand (2), Craig Perks
05-Oct
Hayes
Bhupi Brar, Manjit Flora (2), Greg Fookes, Harjit Sandhu, Amerjit Virdee (3)
8 : 1
Amersham
Jim Crilley
05-Oct
Lions
Brijinder Daved, Inderjit Ubbey
2 : 2
Sunbury
Tom Smith (2)
05-Oct Marlow 0 : 3
Eastcote
Adrian Carter, Desmond Cox, Simon Samuel
05-Oct Mill Hill 0 : 3
Staines
Michael Farmer, Mark Hampton, Andrew Oliver
05-Oct
Milton Keynes
Mark Whyte (2)
2 : 2
Newbury
Mark Harris (2)
05-Oct
OMT
Alastair Ferguson, Tim Robinson (3), Roger Torns
5 : 2
Farnham Common
Boe Heynike, Phil Rees
05-Oct
PHC Chiswick
James Turner
1 : 2
Richings Park
Simon Crowley (2)
05-Oct
West Hampstead
Gary Atkinson, Tim Goodhind, Richard King, Steve Skyrme
4 : 1
Headington
Jason Riley