1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional - 1998-1999

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
27-Mar Old Kingstonians 5 : 4 Ramgarhia < 06-Feb
20-Mar Ashford 7 : 0 Farnham Common < 16-Jan
20-Mar City of Oxford 0 : 1 Ramgarhia < 23-Jan
20-Mar PHC Chiswick 3 : 2 Milton Keynes < 20-Feb
13-Mar Abingdon 0 : 3
Newbury
Jones, Nickelass, Kevin Randall
13-Mar City of Oxford 1 : 2 Sunbury
13-Mar Gerrards Cross 3 : 3 Ashford
13-Mar Hayes 3 : 5 Lions
13-Mar Hendon 5 : 2 Farnham Common
13-Mar Marlow 5 : 0 Sonning
13-Mar Old Kingstonians 4 : 2 Staines
13-Mar Phoenix 0 : 1 Milton Keynes
13-Mar Ramgarhia 4 : 3 Richings Park
13-Mar West Hampstead 6 : 4 PHC Chiswick
06-Mar Ashford 3 : 2 West Hampstead
06-Mar Farnham Common 2 : 6 Gerrards Cross
06-Mar Lions 2 : 0 Phoenix
06-Mar Milton Keynes 4 : 2 Marlow
06-Mar Newbury 1 : 0 City of Oxford
06-Mar PHC Chiswick 1 : 3 Hayes
06-Mar Richings Park 4 : 3 Hendon
06-Mar Sonning 2 : 3 Old Kingstonians
06-Mar
Staines
Beaky Hall, Nathan Miles, Seamus O'Connell
3 : 0 Abingdon
06-Mar Sunbury 0 : 1 Ramgarhia
27-Feb Abingdon 0 : 2 Sonning
27-Feb City of Oxford 2 : 4 Staines
27-Feb Gerrards Cross 1 : 2 Richings Park
27-Feb Hayes 0 : 3 Ashford
27-Feb Hendon 1 : 1 Sunbury
27-Feb Marlow 1 : 1 Old Kingstonians
27-Feb Milton Keynes 1 : 2 Lions
27-Feb Phoenix 1 : 4 PHC Chiswick
27-Feb Ramgarhia 0 : 4 Newbury
27-Feb West Hampstead 5 : 1 Farnham Common
20-Feb
Ashford
Andrew Barnes (2), Bruce Cotton, Fraser, Jason Green, Steve Kessel, Graham Smart
7 : 2 Phoenix
20-Feb Farnham Common 2 : 2 Hayes
20-Feb Lions 5 : 0 Marlow
20-Feb Newbury 3 : 2 Hendon
20-Feb
Old Kingstonians
Ian Briggs, Simon Howell, Gary Nino, Matt Roberts
4 : 1
Abingdon
Ron Smith
20-Feb PHC Chiswick P : P Milton Keynes > 20-Mar
20-Feb Richings Park 5 : 1 West Hampstead
20-Feb Sonning 1 : 4 City of Oxford
20-Feb
Staines
Jon Dodwell, John Hughes
2 : 1 Ramgarhia
20-Feb Sunbury 0 : 1 Gerrards Cross
13-Feb City of Oxford 3 : 3 Old Kingstonians
13-Feb Gerrards Cross 0 : 1 Newbury
13-Feb Hayes 6 : 6 Richings Park
13-Feb Hendon 3 : 9 Staines
13-Feb Lions 4 : 1 PHC Chiswick
13-Feb
Marlow
Matt Ashdown (2), Colin Bateson, Mark Whyte
4 : 1
Abingdon
Neil Spencer
13-Feb Milton Keynes 1 : 6 Ashford
13-Feb Phoenix 2 : 2 Farnham Common
13-Feb Ramgarhia 2 : 2 Sonning
13-Feb West Hampstead 2 : 1 Sunbury
06-Feb Abingdon 0 : 0 City of Oxford
06-Feb Ashford 1 : 1 Lions
06-Feb Farnham Common 2 : 5 Milton Keynes
06-Feb Newbury 3 : 2 West Hampstead
06-Feb Old Kingstonians P : P Ramgarhia > 27-Mar
06-Feb PHC Chiswick 6 : 2 Marlow
06-Feb Richings Park 9 : 0 Phoenix
06-Feb Sonning 4 : 2 Hendon
06-Feb Staines 6 : 0 Gerrards Cross
06-Feb Sunbury 2 : 4 Hayes
30-Jan Gerrards Cross 4 : 1 Sonning
30-Jan Hayes 4 : 1 Newbury
30-Jan Hendon 1 : 3 Old Kingstonians
30-Jan Lions 6 : 2 Farnham Common
30-Jan Marlow 3 : 2 City of Oxford
30-Jan Milton Keynes 1 : 3 Richings Park
30-Jan PHC Chiswick 0 : 4 Ashford
30-Jan Phoenix 1 : 0 Sunbury
30-Jan Ramgarhia 0 : 2
Abingdon
Ross Morgan, Tom Mugford
30-Jan West Hampstead 1 : 5 Staines
23-Jan Abingdon 0 : 3
Hendon
Ram Basra, Gary Thomson, David Wolffe
23-Jan Ashford 5 : 0 Marlow
23-Jan City of Oxford P : P Ramgarhia > 20-Mar
23-Jan Farnham Common 1 : 7 PHC Chiswick
23-Jan Newbury 5 : 0 Phoenix
23-Jan Old Kingstonians 4 : 4 Gerrards Cross
23-Jan Richings Park 3 : 3 Lions
23-Jan Sonning 3 : 2 West Hampstead
23-Jan Staines 3 : 1 Hayes
23-Jan Sunbury 4 : 0 Milton Keynes
16-Jan Ashford P : P Farnham Common > 20-Mar
16-Jan
Gerrards Cross
Andrew Adams, Tony Knight, Simon Swerling
3 : 3
Abingdon
Rob Austen, Will Trigg (2)
16-Jan Hayes 6 : 3 Sonning
16-Jan Hendon 4 : 2 City of Oxford
16-Jan Lions 4 : 1 Sunbury
16-Jan Marlow 6 : 3 Ramgarhia
16-Jan Milton Keynes 1 : 2 Newbury
16-Jan PHC Chiswick 5 : 4 Richings Park
16-Jan Phoenix 0 : 7 Staines
16-Jan West Hampstead 0 : 3 Old Kingstonians
10-Jan West Hampstead 1 : 3 Hayes < 24-Oct
09-Jan Old Kingstonians 4 : 2 Farnham Common < 24-Oct
19-Dec Phoenix 1 : 5 Sonning < 05-Dec
19-Dec Richings Park 4 : 5 Staines < 31-Oct
12-Dec
Lions
Harry Lota, Jas Nijhar (3)
4 : 0 City of Oxford < 31-Oct
12-Dec Richings Park 4 : 2 Old Kingstonians < 17-Oct
12-Dec Sunbury 2 : 1 Newbury < 31-Oct
05-Dec
Abingdon
Andy Maunder
1 : 1
West Hampstead
Ganly
05-Dec City of Oxford 3 : 1 Gerrards Cross
05-Dec Farnham Common 2 : 2 Marlow
05-Dec Newbury 2 : 4
Lions
Harry Lota, Inderjit Ubhi, Niki Virdi (2)
05-Dec Old Kingstonians 4 : 2 Hayes
05-Dec Ramgarhia 6 : 5 Hendon
05-Dec Richings Park 1 : 3 Ashford
05-Dec Sonning P : P Phoenix > 19-Dec
05-Dec Staines 5 : 0 Milton Keynes
05-Dec Sunbury 0 : 2 PHC Chiswick
28-Nov Ashford 4 : 1 Sunbury
28-Nov Farnham Common 3 : 6 Richings Park
28-Nov Gerrards Cross 2 : 1 Ramgarhia
28-Nov
Hayes
Arif Chaudhrey, Harvinder, Harjit Sandhu
3 : 1
Abingdon
Rob Austen
28-Nov
Lions
Inderjit Ubhi, Niki Virdi
2 : 2 Staines
28-Nov Marlow 5 : 1 Hendon
28-Nov Milton Keynes 1 : 2 Sonning
28-Nov PHC Chiswick 5 : 1 Newbury
28-Nov Phoenix 1 : 2 Old Kingstonians
28-Nov West Hampstead 3 : 4 City of Oxford
21-Nov
Abingdon
Tom Mugford
1 : 5
Phoenix
Angus Barry, Rick Goddard (2), Ian Jacob, Mark Kimber
21-Nov City of Oxford 5 : 1 Hayes
21-Nov Hendon 3 : 3 Gerrards Cross
21-Nov Newbury 2 : 2 Ashford
21-Nov Old Kingstonians 6 : 1 Milton Keynes
21-Nov Ramgarhia 1 : 4 West Hampstead
21-Nov Richings Park 9 : 1 Marlow
21-Nov Sonning 3 : 2
Lions
Mohinder Dhanjal, Niki Virdi
21-Nov Staines 3 : 1 PHC Chiswick
21-Nov Sunbury 4 : 1 Farnham Common
14-Nov
Ashford
Andy Green
1 : 3
Staines
Michael Farmer, Mark Hampton, Nathan Miles
14-Nov Farnham Common 0 : 7 Newbury
14-Nov Hayes 2 : 3 Ramgarhia
14-Nov
Lions
Jas Nijhar, Niki Virdi
2 : 0 Old Kingstonians
14-Nov Marlow 3 : 2 Gerrards Cross
14-Nov
Milton Keynes
Kevin Hayles, Matthew Paul, Andy Rhodes (3)
5 : 0 Abingdon
14-Nov PHC Chiswick 2 : 1 Sonning
14-Nov Phoenix 1 : 3 City of Oxford
14-Nov Richings Park 4 : 2
Sunbury
Dave Hancke, Ian Howe
14-Nov West Hampstead 0 : 1 Hendon
07-Nov Abingdon 0 : 1
Lions
Solomon Omundi
07-Nov City of Oxford 0 : 1 Milton Keynes
07-Nov Gerrards Cross 1 : 0 West Hampstead
07-Nov Hendon 6 : 3 Hayes
07-Nov Newbury 4 : 2 Richings Park
07-Nov Old Kingstonians 3 : 1 PHC Chiswick
07-Nov Ramgarhia 5 : 1 Phoenix
07-Nov Sonning 0 : 5
Ashford
Greg Brown, Kevin Cuffe, Andy Green, John Lane (2)
07-Nov
Staines
Liam Greene, Stuart Hall, Mark Hampton (2), Nathan Miles, Seamus O'Connell (2)
7 : 3 Farnham Common
07-Nov
Sunbury
Ian Howe, Steve Schular, Miles Smurthwaite
3 : 2
Marlow
OG
31-Oct Ashford 2 : 1 Old Kingstonians
31-Oct Farnham Common 1 : 1 Sonning
31-Oct Hayes 3 : 0 Gerrards Cross
31-Oct Lions P : P City of Oxford > 12-Dec
31-Oct Marlow 0 : 2 West Hampstead
31-Oct Milton Keynes 5 : 3 Ramgarhia
31-Oct
PHC Chiswick
Marcus Smith, Dan Walker
2 : 3
Abingdon
Ross Morgan (3)
31-Oct Phoenix 3 : 3 Hendon
31-Oct Richings Park P : P Staines > 19-Dec
31-Oct Sunbury P : P Newbury > 12-Dec
24-Oct Abingdon 0 : 2 Ashford
24-Oct City of Oxford 3 : 4 PHC Chiswick
24-Oct Gerrards Cross 3 : 1 Phoenix
24-Oct Hendon 2 : 1 Milton Keynes
24-Oct Newbury 2 : 1 Marlow
24-Oct Old Kingstonians P : P Farnham Common > 09-Jan
24-Oct Ramgarhia 2 : 4
Lions
Mohinder Dhanjal, Solomon Omundi, Harry Sura, Inderjit Ubhi
24-Oct Sonning 1 : 2 Richings Park
24-Oct Staines 3 : 2 Sunbury
24-Oct West Hampstead P : P Hayes > 10-Jan
17-Oct Ashford 2 : 4 City of Oxford
17-Oct Farnham Common 3 : 2 Abingdon
17-Oct
Lions
Jas Nijhar (2), Solomon Omundi, Inderjit Ubhi
4 : 1 Hendon
17-Oct Marlow 2 : 1 Hayes
17-Oct Milton Keynes 8 : 1 Gerrards Cross
17-Oct Newbury 1 : 2 Staines
17-Oct PHC Chiswick 1 : 0 Ramgarhia
17-Oct Phoenix 0 : 6 West Hampstead
17-Oct Richings Park P : P Old Kingstonians > 12-Dec
17-Oct Sunbury 1 : 0 Sonning
10-Oct
Abingdon
Tom Mugford, Will Trigg
2 : 4
Richings Park
Timur Asar, Simon Harper (2), Chris Hunt
10-Oct City of Oxford 6 : 3 Farnham Common
10-Oct Gerrards Cross 3 : 5
Lions
Mohinder Dhanjal, Harry Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (3)
10-Oct Hayes 7 : 3 Phoenix
10-Oct Hendon 1 : 2 PHC Chiswick
10-Oct Old Kingstonians 2 : 1
Sunbury
Paul Wright
10-Oct Ramgarhia 0 : 1
Ashford
Greg Brown
10-Oct Sonning 1 : 4 Newbury
10-Oct
Staines
Liam Greene, Stuart Hall, Seamus O'Connell
3 : 2 Marlow
10-Oct West Hampstead 1 : 3 Milton Keynes
03-Oct Ashford 1 : 3 Hendon
03-Oct Farnham Common 2 : 9 Ramgarhia
03-Oct
Lions
Harry Lota, Inderjit Ubhi
2 : 1 West Hampstead
03-Oct Marlow 4 : 2 Phoenix
03-Oct Milton Keynes 2 : 4 Hayes
03-Oct Newbury 2 : 0 Old Kingstonians
03-Oct PHC Chiswick 2 : 1 Gerrards Cross
03-Oct Richings Park 2 : 3 City of Oxford
03-Oct Staines 9 : 0 Sonning
03-Oct
Sunbury
John Gibbs (2)
2 : 0 Abingdon