1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional - 2005-2006

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
01-Apr High Wycombe 0 : 3
Banbury
Craig Irvine (2), Loxton
< 28-Jan
25-Mar
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs, James Cousins, Chris Goodchild, Nirav Vassib (2)
6 : 1
Wokingham
Peter Tailby
25-Mar
Newbury
James Bairstow (2), Kevin Randall
3 : 7
British Airways
Channi Baura, Harbinder Behar (4), Harry Sura (2)
25-Mar Rover Oxford 1 : 5
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier, Kevin Mayles, Fraser McColl, Edo Sleutelberg (2)
25-Mar
Sonning
Ian Gallagher
1 : 2
Banbury
Matthew Bull (2)
25-Mar
South Bucks
Matthew Rayner (3), Phil Reese
4 : 1
City of Oxford
Simon Harrison
25-Mar
Sunbury
Adrian Hopping
1 : 1
Henley
Chris Green
18-Mar
Banbury
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine
3 : 2
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier, Fraser McColl
18-Mar
British Airways
Harbinder Behar
1 : 5
Sunbury
Mike Nichol, Andrew Poynter, Stuart Poynter, John Street (2)
18-Mar City of Oxford 0 : 3
Newbury
Neil Kidd, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall
18-Mar
Henley
Paul Chedzey, Chris Green (2), Ali Slay (2)
5 : 1 High Wycombe
18-Mar
Sonning
Ian Gallagher
1 : 1
South Bucks
Simon Harper
18-Mar
Wokingham
Peter Rowland
1 : 6 Rover Oxford
11-Mar High Wycombe 5 : 0 British Airways
11-Mar
Milton Keynes
Jeremy Bodey (2), Russell Brazier, Kevin Mayles, Fraser McColl, Edo Sleutelberg, Ben Woodford
7 : 1 Wokingham
11-Mar
Newbury
Neil Kidd (2)
2 : 0 Sonning
11-Mar Rover Oxford 3 : 5
Henley
Ian Heggie, Richard Wood (4)
11-Mar South Bucks 0 : 4
Banbury
Simon Boardman (2), Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine
11-Mar Sunbury 3 : 2
City of Oxford
Andy Bell (2)
04-Mar
Banbury
Simon Boardman (3), Matthew Bull (2), Tim Craven, Craig Irvine (2)
8 : 1
Wokingham
Peter Tailby
04-Mar
British Airways
Harbinder Behar (3), Harry Sura
4 : 3 Rover Oxford
04-Mar
City of Oxford
Simon Harrison (2), Will Warren
3 : 3 High Wycombe
04-Mar
Henley
Chris Green, Mark Newman, Ali Slay, Richard Wood
4 : 1
Milton Keynes
Dave Fenton
04-Mar
Sonning
Gawain Bunnett (2), Ian Gallagher
3 : 1 Sunbury
04-Mar
South Bucks
Mark Crofts, Mark Dibsdall, Matthew Rayner
3 : 0 Newbury
25-Feb
High Wycombe
Chris Goodchild
1 : 1 Sonning
25-Feb
Milton Keynes
Jeremy Bodey, Dave Fenton, Tom Murtagh (2)
4 : 0 British Airways
25-Feb
Newbury
James Bairstow
1 : 5
Banbury
Matthew Bull (3), Richard Foreman
25-Feb
Rover Oxford
Rich Beer (2), Dan Bleach
3 : 2
City of Oxford
Greg Oldridge, Paul Scragg
25-Feb Sunbury 0 : 2
South Bucks
Matthew Rayner, Allan Wells
25-Feb Wokingham 0 : 12
Henley
Ed Foster, Jody Measures (4), Rob Mortimer, Ali Slay, Richard Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey (2)
18-Feb
Banbury
Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine
2 : 2
Henley
Paul Chedzey, Richard Woolfrey
18-Feb
British Airways
Channi Baura, Harbinder Behar (4), Pap Marwa, Julian Pereira, Harry Sura (2)
9 : 3
Wokingham
Peter Rowland, Dave Sansome, Andy Willis
18-Feb City of Oxford 0 : 5
Milton Keynes
Jeremy Bodey (2), Toby King, Tom Murtagh, Ben Woodford
18-Feb
Newbury
James Bairstow, Dean Pask, Kevin Randall (2), Oliver Randall
5 : 1
Sunbury
Stuart Poynter
18-Feb
Sonning
Steve King, Neil Pursell
2 : 0 Rover Oxford
18-Feb
South Bucks
Mark Dibsdall, Simon Harper
2 : 2 High Wycombe
11-Feb
Henley
Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
3 : 1
British Airways
Harbinder Behar
11-Feb
High Wycombe
Chris Goodchild
1 : 2
Newbury
James Bairstow, Dean Pask
11-Feb
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier, Steve Mitchell
2 : 1 Sonning
11-Feb
Rover Oxford
Rich Beer (2), Greg Horne
3 : 2
South Bucks
Jason Gill, Allan Wells
11-Feb
Sunbury
John Street
1 : 3
Banbury
Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine (2)
11-Feb
Wokingham
David Badger (2)
2 : 5
City of Oxford
Phil Arnold, Andy Bell, Simon Harrison (2), Chris Letts
04-Feb
Banbury
Simon Boardman (2), Matthew Bull (3), Richard Foreman, Loxton (3)
9 : 1
British Airways
Harry Sura
04-Feb City of Oxford 2 : 6
Henley
James Baker, Chris Green, Jody Measures, Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey
04-Feb
Newbury
David Guy, Lee Pociecha
2 : 2 Rover Oxford
04-Feb Sonning 0 : 0 Wokingham
04-Feb
South Bucks
Martin Jewson, Allan Wells
2 : 3
Milton Keynes
Fraser McColl, Steve Mitchell, Ben Woodford
04-Feb
Sunbury
Glen D'sa (2), Mike Nichol
3 : 2
High Wycombe
Chris Goodchild (2)
28-Jan
British Airways
Harbinder Behar (3), Harry Sura (2)
5 : 0 City of Oxford
28-Jan
Henley
Chris Green, Richard Woolfrey
2 : 0 Sonning
28-Jan High Wycombe P : P Banbury > 01-Apr
28-Jan
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier, Dave Fenton, Tom Murtagh, Ben Woodford
4 : 0 Newbury
28-Jan
Rover Oxford
Daniel Smyth (3)
3 : 2
Sunbury
Glen D'sa, Dave Hancke
28-Jan
Wokingham
Adam Taylor
1 : 1
South Bucks
Allan Wells
21-Jan
Banbury
Simon Boardman (5), Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman (2), Craig Irvine (3)
11 : 0 City of Oxford
21-Jan
High Wycombe
Dan Anderson, Chris Hatton
2 : 4
Rover Oxford
Greg Horne, Daniel Smyth (3)
21-Jan
Newbury
James Bairstow, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall
3 : 1
Wokingham
David Badger
21-Jan
Sonning
Mark Darby, Ian Gallagher, Christopher Roberts
3 : 2
British Airways
Mavi Gill, Harry Sura
21-Jan
South Bucks
Steve Baker (2)
2 : 6
Henley
Chris Green (2), Richard Wood (4)
21-Jan
Sunbury
Adrian Hopping
1 : 4
Milton Keynes
Kevin Mayles (2), Ben Woodford (2)
14-Jan
British Airways
Harbinder Behar, Pap Marwa, Harry Sura
3 : 2
South Bucks
Steve Baker, Mark Dibsdall
14-Jan
City of Oxford
Andy Bell
1 : 3 Sonning
14-Jan
Henley
Richard Woolfrey (2)
2 : 2
Newbury
James Bairstow (2)
14-Jan Milton Keynes 0 : 0 High Wycombe
14-Jan
Rover Oxford
Dan Bleach
1 : 3
Banbury
Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine
14-Jan
Wokingham
Peter Rowland
1 : 1
Sunbury
Glen D'sa
07-Jan Sunbury 0 : 2 Sonning < 19-Nov
17-Dec
High Wycombe
David Ansdell
1 : 1
City of Oxford
Simon Harrison
< 19-Nov
17-Dec
Rover Oxford
Rich Beer, Greg Horne, Daniel Pilbeam, Daniel Smyth (3)
6 : 3
British Airways
Perminder Ghataore, Mavi Gill, Harry Sura
< 19-Nov
10-Dec
Banbury
Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine (2)
3 : 1 Sonning
10-Dec
British Airways
Raju Chana, Perminder Ghataore, Manvinder Gill, Harry Sura (2)
5 : 2
Newbury
James Bairstow (2)
10-Dec
City of Oxford
Simon Harrison, Paul Scragg, Andy Small
3 : 1
South Bucks
Richard Spooner
10-Dec
Henley
Paul Chedzey, Chris Green (2), Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (2)
6 : 2
Sunbury
John Street (2)
10-Dec
Milton Keynes
Dave Fenton, Edo Sleutelberg, Ben Woodford (2)
4 : 2
Rover Oxford
Dan Pilbeam (2)
10-Dec
Wokingham
Mike Baylis
1 : 5
High Wycombe
Dan Anderson, Dave Ansdall, Chris Goodchild (3)
03-Dec High Wycombe 0 : 2
Henley
Jody Measures, Mike Walker
03-Dec
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier (2), Edo Sleutelberg (2)
4 : 5
Banbury
Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine (2), Will Kellett
03-Dec
Newbury
James Bairstow, David Guy
2 : 2
City of Oxford
Simon Harrison (2)
03-Dec
Rover Oxford
Rich Beer (3), Greg Horne (3), Daniel Pilbeam (3), Daniel Smyth (3)
12 : 2
Wokingham
Aneel, Mike Baylis
03-Dec
South Bucks
Charlie Bishop, Mark Crofts, Allan Wells
3 : 3
Sonning
Ian Gallagher (3)
03-Dec
Sunbury
Darren Cattley, Adrian Cheek, Adrian Hopping, Andrew Poynter
4 : 2
British Airways
Mavi Gill, Harry Sura
26-Nov
Banbury
Will Kellett
1 : 1
South Bucks
Matthew Harvey
26-Nov British Airways 0 : 3
High Wycombe
Chris Goodchild (2), Chris Hatton
26-Nov
City of Oxford
Rory Bowden, Martin Hanscombe
2 : 4
Sunbury
Adrian Hopping, Mike Nichol, Andrew Poynter, John Street
26-Nov
Henley
Chris Green, Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood
4 : 3
Rover Oxford
Rich Beer (3)
26-Nov
Sonning
Ian Gallagher (2)
2 : 1
Newbury
Kevin Randall
26-Nov Wokingham 0 : 2
Milton Keynes
Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg
19-Nov High Wycombe P : P City of Oxford > 17-Dec
19-Nov
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier (2), Fraser McColl, Edo Sleutelberg
4 : 5
Henley
Paul Chedzey, Chris Green (2), Mike Walker, Richard Wood
19-Nov
Newbury
Neil Kidd
1 : 4
South Bucks
Mark Dibsdall, Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2)
19-Nov Rover Oxford P : P British Airways > 17-Dec
19-Nov Sunbury P : P Sonning > 07-Jan
19-Nov Wokingham 0 : 6
Banbury
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Tim Craven, Craig Irvine (3)
12-Nov
Banbury
Matthew Bull, Craig Irvine (2)
3 : 0 Newbury
12-Nov British Airways 0 : 2
Milton Keynes
Toby King, Fraser McColl
12-Nov
City of Oxford
Simon Harrison (2)
2 : 3
Rover Oxford
Rich Beer, Richard Dodds, Daniel Smyth
12-Nov
Henley
Paul Chedzey (2), Chris Green, Richard Woolfrey (2)
5 : 2
Wokingham
Peter Rowland, Dave Sansome
12-Nov
Sonning
Ian Gallagher, Ben Rimmer (2)
3 : 1
High Wycombe
Chris Goodchild
12-Nov South Bucks 0 : 2
Sunbury
Andrew Poynter, John Street
05-Nov
Henley
Ed Foster, Chris Green (2), Richard Wood
4 : 2
Banbury
Simon Boardman, Craig Irvine
05-Nov High Wycombe 0 : 1
South Bucks
Matthew Rayner
05-Nov
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier (2), Tristan Hardy (2), Kevin Mayles, Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg
7 : 3
City of Oxford
Andy Bell, Simon Harrison (2)
05-Nov
Rover Oxford
Dan Pilbeam
1 : 1
Sonning
Ian Gallagher
05-Nov
Sunbury
John Street
1 : 2
Newbury
Neil Palmer, Dean Pask
05-Nov
Wokingham
Peter Rowland
1 : 3
British Airways
Channi Baura, Mavi Gill, Harry Sura
29-Oct
Banbury
Guy Jones
1 : 4
Sunbury
Darren Cattley, Martin Pickup, Andrew Poynter, John Street
29-Oct
British Airways
Pap Marwa
1 : 5
Henley
Paul Chedzey (2), Chris Green, Jody Measures, Rob Mortimer
29-Oct
City of Oxford
Andy Bell (2), Simon Harrison (2)
4 : 2
Wokingham
Aneel, Dave Sansome
29-Oct
Newbury
Neil Kidd, Neil Palmer (2)
3 : 0 High Wycombe
29-Oct
Sonning
Dave Painter, Matt Poulton
2 : 0 Milton Keynes
29-Oct
South Bucks
Steve Baker, Simon Harper (2)
3 : 2
Rover Oxford
Duncan Buckmeister
22-Oct British Airways 0 : 0 Banbury
22-Oct
Henley
Paul Chedzey (3), Chris Green (2), Jody Measures, Mike Walker
7 : 0 City of Oxford
22-Oct
High Wycombe
David Stanley, Nirav Vassib
2 : 0 Sunbury
22-Oct
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier, Toby King
2 : 2
South Bucks
Mark Crofts, Jason Gill
22-Oct Rover Oxford 1 : 2
Newbury
Dean Pask, Kevin Randall
22-Oct
Wokingham
Dave Sansome
1 : 1
Sonning
Ian Gallagher
15-Oct
Banbury
Simon Boardman
1 : 2
High Wycombe
Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild
15-Oct
City of Oxford
Phil Arnold, Andy Bell
2 : 4
British Airways
Mavi Gill, Julian Pereira, Raju Singh, Harry Sura
15-Oct
Newbury
Neil Kidd
1 : 4
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier, Kevin Mayles, Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg
15-Oct
Sonning
Ian Gallagher, Ben Rimmer
2 : 2
Henley
Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
15-Oct
South Bucks
Mark Dibsdall, Simon Harper (2), Matthew Rayner, Allan Wells (3)
7 : 1
Wokingham
Dave Sansome
15-Oct
Sunbury
Mike Nichol
1 : 1
Rover Oxford
Greg Horne
08-Oct
British Airways
Aman Matharoo
1 : 0 Sonning
08-Oct City of Oxford 0 : 4
Banbury
Matthew Bull (2), Richard Foreman, Will Moreton
08-Oct
Henley
Rob Mortimer
1 : 2
South Bucks
Mark Dibsdall, Matthew Harvey
08-Oct
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier
1 : 1
Sunbury
Adrian Hopping
08-Oct
Rover Oxford
Greg Horne, Daniel Smyth
2 : 1
High Wycombe
Chris Goodchild
08-Oct
Wokingham
Peter Rowland, Adam Taylor
2 : 3
Newbury
James Bairstow, Dean Pask, Lee Pociecha
01-Oct
Banbury
Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine, Neil O’Sullivan
4 : 2
Rover Oxford
Rich Beer, Daniel Smyth
01-Oct
High Wycombe
David Ansdell (2), David Stanley
3 : 3
Milton Keynes
Russell Brazier, Tom Murtagh (2)
01-Oct
Newbury
Neil Kidd, Dean Pask (2), Kevin Randall
4 : 2
Henley
Rob Mortimer, Richard Woolfrey
01-Oct
Sonning
Ian Gallagher (2), Michael Weeks
3 : 0 City of Oxford
01-Oct
South Bucks
Simon Harper (2)
2 : 2
British Airways
Sukhi Beinz, Chris Christley
01-Oct
Sunbury
Adrian Cheek, Mike Nichol, John Street
3 : 1
Wokingham
Mike Baylis