MBBO Open League - Division 6 - 2020-2021

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
19-Dec Amersham & Chalfont 4 P : P Aylesbury 3 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Newbury & Thatcham 5 P : P Sonning 4 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Reading [7] Rascals P : P Abingdon 2 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Thame 2 P : P Eastcote 5 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Wycombe 3 P : P Tring 1 < 07-Nov
12-Dec
Abingdon 2
Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Green, Mike McEwan, Charlie Shelley
4 : 3 Amersham & Chalfont 4 < 14-Nov
12-Dec
Aylesbury 3
Simon Beasley, Phil Collins
2 : 6 Thame 2 < 14-Nov
12-Dec
Eastcote 5
Colin Carter, Patrick Carter, Jat Chana
3 : 1 Newbury & Thatcham 5 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Sonning 4 4 : 0 Maidenhead [3] Magicians < 14-Nov
12-Dec Tring 1 P : P Reading [7] Rascals < 14-Nov
05-Dec Amersham & Chalfont 4 0 : 4 Wycombe 3
05-Dec
Eastcote 5
Jat Chana (3), Max Goolamali, Chris Maclannan, Andrew Woodland
6 : 1 Aylesbury 3
05-Dec Maidenhead [3] Magicians 1 : 1 Reading [7] Rascals
05-Dec Newbury & Thatcham 5 5 : 5 Tring 1
05-Dec
Sonning 4
Richard Smith, Elliot Weiss
2 : 7
Abingdon 2
Jason Cardy, Will Green, Tom Hambidge (3), Ben Hyde (2)
14-Nov Abingdon 2 R : R Amersham & Chalfont 4 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Aylesbury 3 R : R Thame 2 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Eastcote 5 R : R Newbury & Thatcham 5 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Sonning 4 R : R Maidenhead [3] Magicians > 12-Dec
14-Nov Tring 1 R : R Reading [7] Rascals > 12-Dec
07-Nov Amersham & Chalfont 4 R : R Aylesbury 3 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Newbury & Thatcham 5 R : R Sonning 4 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Reading [7] Rascals R : R Abingdon 2 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Thame 2 R : R Eastcote 5 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Wycombe 3 R : R Tring 1 > 19-Dec
31-Oct
Abingdon 2
Jason Cardy, Tom Fry, Charlie Shelley
3 : 3 Wycombe 3
31-Oct
Aylesbury 3
Phil Horrocks
1 : 4 Reading [7] Rascals
31-Oct Eastcote 5 1 : 0 Amersham & Chalfont 4
31-Oct Newbury & Thatcham 5 3 : 2 Maidenhead [3] Magicians
31-Oct
Sonning 4
Anton Churchill, Richard Smith (2), Elliot Weiss
4 : 4 Thame 2
24-Oct Amersham & Chalfont 4 0 : 0 Sonning 4
24-Oct Maidenhead [3] Magicians 0 : 6 Tring 1
24-Oct Reading [7] Rascals 2 : 3 Eastcote 5
24-Oct Thame 2 3 : 0 Newbury & Thatcham 5
24-Oct Wycombe 3 8 : 1
Aylesbury 3
Phil Collis
17-Oct
Abingdon 2
Ben Hyde
1 : 3 Tring 1
17-Oct Eastcote 5 3 : 3 Wycombe 3
17-Oct Newbury & Thatcham 5 0 : 4
Amersham & Chalfont 4
Andrew Foster-Yeow (3), Dec Owen
17-Oct
Sonning 4
Richard Smith
1 : 1 Reading [7] Rascals
17-Oct Thame 2 1 : 1
Maidenhead [3] Magicians
Robbie Skea
10-Oct
Amersham & Chalfont 4
Oli Lucas
1 : 1 Thame 2
10-Oct Maidenhead [3] Magicians 0 : 3
Abingdon 2
Tom Fry, Tom Hambidge, Ben Hyde
10-Oct Reading [7] Rascals 3 : 0 Newbury & Thatcham 5
10-Oct Tring 1 7 : 0 Aylesbury 3
10-Oct Wycombe 3 2 : 2
Sonning 4
Liam Pullin, Richard Smith
03-Oct
Amersham & Chalfont 4
Chris Everett, Andrew Foster-Yeow, Ben Theralfall (2)
4 : 0 Maidenhead [3] Magicians
03-Oct Aylesbury 3 0 : 5
Abingdon 2
Jason Cardy, Tom Fry, Will Green, Tom Hambidge, Ben Hyde
03-Oct Eastcote 5 4 : 4 Tring 1
03-Oct Newbury & Thatcham 5 0 : 4 Wycombe 3
03-Oct Thame 2 4 : 2 Reading [7] Rascals
26-Sep
Abingdon 2
Antony DeSouza-Edwards, Will Green, Ben Hyde (3), Adam Passfield
6 : 1 Eastcote 5
26-Sep Maidenhead [3] Magicians 0 : 1
Aylesbury 3
Tom Brockett
26-Sep Reading [7] Rascals 4 : 3
Amersham & Chalfont 4
Oli Lucas, Dec Owen, Simon Swerling
26-Sep Tring 1 8 : 0 Sonning 4
26-Sep Wycombe 3 3 : 0 Thame 2