MBBO Open League - Division 8 West - 2020-2021

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
19-Dec Abingdon 3 P : P Reading [8] Rovers < 07-Nov
19-Dec Aylesbury [5] Kites P : P Newbury & Thatcham 6 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Henley 5 3 : 1 Witney 3 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Oxford 8 P : P Oxford Hawks 7 < 07-Nov
12-Dec Newbury & Thatcham 6 P : P South Berkshire [5] Terriers < 14-Nov
12-Dec Oxford Hawks 7 5 : 1 Bicester 3 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Reading [8] Rovers P : P Oxford 8 < 14-Nov
12-Dec South Berkshire [5] Terriers P : P Oxford 8 < 26-Sep
12-Dec Thame 3 2 : 5 Henley 5 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Witney 3 2 : 0 Abingdon 3 < 14-Nov
05-Dec Abingdon 3 1 : 6
South Berkshire [5] Terriers
Robbie Campion, Ben Fryatt (2), Tony Heaver, Matty Humphrey (2)
05-Dec Aylesbury [5] Kites P : P Henley 5
05-Dec Bicester 3 3 : 2 Thame 3
05-Dec Oxford 8 P : P Newbury & Thatcham 6
05-Dec Oxford Hawks 7 P : P Reading [8] Rovers
05-Dec 13:00 Phoenix & Ranelagh 3 3 : 2 Witney 3 The Abbey School
14-Nov Newbury & Thatcham 6 R : R South Berkshire [5] Terriers > 12-Dec
14-Nov Oxford Hawks 7 R : R Bicester 3 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Phoenix & Ranelagh 3 R : R Aylesbury [5] Kites > 12-Dec
14-Nov Reading [8] Rovers R : R Oxford 8 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Thame 3 R : R Henley 5 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Witney 3 R : R Abingdon 3 > 12-Dec
07-Nov Abingdon 3 R : R Reading [8] Rovers > 19-Dec
07-Nov Aylesbury [5] Kites R : R Newbury & Thatcham 6 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Bicester 3 R : R Phoenix & Ranelagh 3 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Henley 5 R : R Witney 3 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Oxford 8 R : R Oxford Hawks 7 > 19-Dec
07-Nov South Berkshire [5] Terriers R : R Thame 3 > 19-Dec
31-Oct Oxford Hawks 7 4 : 0 Abingdon 3
31-Oct Phoenix & Ranelagh 3 3 : 2 Oxford 8
31-Oct Reading [8] Rovers 6 : 8 Henley 5
31-Oct Thame 3 0 : 6 Newbury & Thatcham 6
31-Oct Witney 3 0 : 1
South Berkshire [5] Terriers
Robbie Campion
24-Oct
Abingdon 3
Tom Fleming, Ben Thompson (2)
3 : 3
Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
Liam Kilsby-Steele, Toby Tinniswood (2)
24-Oct Henley 5 3 : 4 Oxford Hawks 7
24-Oct Newbury & Thatcham 6 6 : 1 Witney 3
24-Oct Oxford 8 5 : 0 Bicester 3
24-Oct South Berkshire [5] Terriers 3 : 0 Reading [8] Rovers
17-Oct Bicester 3 2 : 2 Abingdon 3
17-Oct Oxford Hawks 7 2 : 2 South Berkshire [5] Terriers
17-Oct Phoenix & Ranelagh 3 1 : 1 Henley 5
17-Oct Reading [8] Rovers 1 : 4 Newbury & Thatcham 6
17-Oct Witney 3 3 : 0 Thame 3
10-Oct Abingdon 3 1 : 0 Oxford 8
10-Oct Henley 5 3 : 0 Bicester 3
10-Oct Newbury & Thatcham 6 2 : 2 Oxford Hawks 7
10-Oct South Berkshire [5] Terriers 6 : 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
10-Oct Thame 3 1 : 5 Reading [8] Rovers
03-Oct Oxford 8 1 : 2 Henley 5
03-Oct Oxford Hawks 7 2 : 0 Thame 3
03-Oct Phoenix & Ranelagh 3 0 : 3 Newbury & Thatcham 6
03-Oct Reading [8] Rovers 2 : 3 Witney 3
03-Oct South Berkshire [5] Terriers 6 : 0 Bicester 3 Reversed
26-Sep Henley 5 0 : 0 Abingdon 3
26-Sep Newbury & Thatcham 6 7 : 4 Bicester 3
26-Sep South Berkshire [5] Terriers R : R Oxford 8 > 12-Dec
26-Sep Thame 3 0 : 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
26-Sep Witney 3 1 : 5 Oxford Hawks 7