MBBO Open League - Division 9 - 2019-2020

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
04-Apr Sonning 5 R : R Eastcote [7] Eagles > 28-Mar
14-Mar Amersham & Chalfont 6 3 : 1 Oxford 9
14-Mar Banbury 5 0 : 3 Sonning 5
14-Mar Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 5 : 1 Wallingford 5
14-Mar Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 1 : 2 Bicester [4] Development
14-Mar Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 : 0 Eastcote [7] Eagles
14-Mar Sonning 6 1 : 5 Thame 3
07-Mar Bicester [4] Development 0 : 6 Amersham & Chalfont 6
07-Mar 13:30 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1 : 3 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin Brunel University Sports Park
07-Mar Oxford 9 4 : 3 Banbury 5
07-Mar Sonning 5 P : P Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings > 04-Apr
07-Mar Thame 3 1 : 2 Newbury & Thatcham 6
07-Mar Wallingford 5 0 : 0 Sonning 6
29-Feb Amersham & Chalfont 6 0 : 1 Eastcote [7] Eagles
29-Feb Banbury 5 2 : 2 Bicester [4] Development
29-Feb Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 4 : 1 Sonning 6
29-Feb Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0 : 2 Thame 3
29-Feb Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 : 0 Wallingford 5
29-Feb Sonning 5 2 : 5 Oxford 9
22-Feb Bicester [4] Development 1 : 3 Sonning 5
22-Feb 15:00 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 : 1 Banbury 5 Eastcote HC
22-Feb Oxford 9 4 : 2 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
22-Feb Sonning 6 1 : 8 Newbury & Thatcham 6
22-Feb Thame 3 2 : 0 Amersham & Chalfont 6
22-Feb Wallingford 5 3 : 0 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
15-Feb Amersham & Chalfont 6 4 : 1 Wallingford 5
15-Feb Banbury 5 2 : 2 Thame 3
15-Feb Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings P : P Newbury & Thatcham 6
15-Feb Milton Keynes [5] Ronin P : P Sonning 6 > 04-Apr
15-Feb Oxford 9 2 : 0 Bicester [4] Development
15-Feb Sonning 5 P : P Eastcote [7] Eagles > 04-Apr
08-Feb Bicester [4] Development 0 : 3 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
08-Feb 16:30 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 : 4 Oxford 9 Eastcote HC
08-Feb Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 : 0 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
08-Feb Sonning 6 6 : 5 Amersham & Chalfont 6
08-Feb Thame 3 2 : 0 Sonning 5
08-Feb Wallingford 5 1 : 2 Banbury 5
01-Feb Amersham & Chalfont 6 0 : 3 Newbury & Thatcham 6
01-Feb Banbury 5 0 : 1 Sonning 6
01-Feb Bicester [4] Development 0 : 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles
01-Feb Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 4 : 0 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
01-Feb Oxford 9 0 : 2 Thame 3
01-Feb Sonning 5 3 : 1 Wallingford 5
25-Jan 15:00 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 : 3 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings Brunel University Sports Park
25-Jan Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 1 : 2 Amersham & Chalfont 6
25-Jan Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 : 0 Banbury 5
25-Jan Sonning 6 0 : 3 Sonning 5
25-Jan Thame 3 5 : 0 Bicester [4] Development
25-Jan Wallingford 5 5 : 2 Oxford 9
18-Jan Banbury 5 P : P Milton Keynes [5] Ronin > 28-Mar
18-Jan Bicester [4] Development P : P Wallingford 5
18-Jan 16:30 Eastcote [7] Eagles P : P Thame 3 Eastcote HC > 04-Apr
18-Jan Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 3 : 2 Amersham & Chalfont 6
18-Jan Oxford 9 6 : 2 Sonning 6
18-Jan Sonning 5 1 : 1 Newbury & Thatcham 6
11-Jan Amersham & Chalfont 6 1 : 3 Banbury 5
11-Jan Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 3 : 1 Sonning 5
11-Jan Newbury & Thatcham 6 8 : 1 Oxford 9
11-Jan Sonning 6 0 : 1 Bicester [4] Development
11-Jan Thame 3 3 : 1 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
11-Jan Wallingford 5 2 : 1 Eastcote [7] Eagles
04-Jan Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 2 : 1 Bicester [4] Development < 26-Oct
14-Dec Bicester [4] Development 0 : 5 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin < 30-Nov
14-Dec Sonning 6 2 : 0 Eastcote [7] Eagles < 07-Dec
07-Dec Amersham & Chalfont 6 2 : 2 Sonning 5
07-Dec Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 3 : 0 Banbury 5
07-Dec Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 5 : 4 Oxford 9
07-Dec Newbury & Thatcham 6 7 : 0 Bicester [4] Development
07-Dec Sonning 6 P : P Eastcote [7] Eagles > 14-Dec
07-Dec Wallingford 5 4 : 5 Thame 3
30-Nov Bicester [4] Development P : P Milton Keynes [5] Ronin > 14-Dec
30-Nov 15:00 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0 : 3 Newbury & Thatcham 6 Eastcote HC
30-Nov Oxford 9 2 : 3 Amersham & Chalfont 6
30-Nov Sonning 5 3 : 0 Banbury 5
30-Nov Thame 3 11 : 0 Sonning 6
30-Nov Wallingford 5 3 : 0 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
23-Nov Amersham & Chalfont 6 4 : 0 Bicester [4] Development
23-Nov Banbury 5 0 : 6 Oxford 9
23-Nov Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 1 : 7 Sonning 5
23-Nov Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 2 : 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles
23-Nov Newbury & Thatcham 6 4 : 0 Thame 3
23-Nov Sonning 6 4 : 2 Wallingford 5
16-Nov Bicester [4] Development 0 : 5 Banbury 5
16-Nov 16:30 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1 : 2 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Eastcote HC
16-Nov Oxford 9 1 : 4 Sonning 5
16-Nov Sonning 6 1 : 0 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
16-Nov Thame 3 4 : 2 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
16-Nov Wallingford 5 1 : 3 Newbury & Thatcham 6
09-Nov Amersham & Chalfont 6 0 : 5 Thame 3
09-Nov Banbury 5 4 : 1 Eastcote [7] Eagles
09-Nov Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 5 : 4 Oxford 9
09-Nov Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 4 : 4 Wallingford 5
09-Nov Newbury & Thatcham 6 5 : 0 Sonning 6
09-Nov Sonning 5 6 : 0 Bicester [4] Development
02-Nov Bicester [4] Development 2 : 12 Oxford 9
02-Nov 15:00 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 : 3 Sonning 5 Eastcote HC
02-Nov Newbury & Thatcham 6 6 : 1 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
02-Nov Sonning 6 4 : 4 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
02-Nov Thame 3 8 : 0 Banbury 5
02-Nov Wallingford 5 5 : 1 Amersham & Chalfont 6
26-Oct Amersham & Chalfont 6 1 : 0 Sonning 6
26-Oct Banbury 5 2 : 4 Wallingford 5
26-Oct Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings P : P Bicester [4] Development > 04-Jan
26-Oct Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0 : 2 Newbury & Thatcham 6
26-Oct Oxford 9 2 : 0 Eastcote [7] Eagles
26-Oct Sonning 5 2 : 1 Thame 3
19-Oct 15:00 Eastcote [7] Eagles 5 : 0 Bicester [4] Development Eastcote HC
19-Oct Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 3 : 2 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
19-Oct Newbury & Thatcham 6 5 : 3 Amersham & Chalfont 6
19-Oct Sonning 6 3 : 0 Banbury 5
19-Oct Thame 3 6 : 0 Oxford 9
19-Oct Wallingford 5 1 : 1 Sonning 5
12-Oct Amersham & Chalfont 6 2 : 0 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
12-Oct Banbury 5 0 : 6 Newbury & Thatcham 6
12-Oct Bicester [4] Development 1 : 5 Thame 3
12-Oct Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 4 : 1 Eastcote [7] Eagles
12-Oct Oxford 9 2 : 2 Wallingford 5
12-Oct Sonning 5 4 : 1 Sonning 6
05-Oct Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0 : 3 Banbury 5
05-Oct Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 : 0 Sonning 5
05-Oct Sonning 6 5 : 5
Oxford 9
P Kimber, A Mills-Hicks, Mike Tappin (3)
05-Oct Thame 3 8 : 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles
05-Oct
Wallingford 5
G Jones, J Rees, P Satchwell (3), Nick Thompson
7 : 0 Bicester [4] Development
28-Sep Banbury 5 4 : 3 Amersham & Chalfont 6
28-Sep Bicester [4] Development 1 : 3 Sonning 6
28-Sep 12:00 Eastcote [7] Eagles 3 : 0 Wallingford 5 Brunel University Sports Park
28-Sep Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 1 : 5 Thame 3
28-Sep Oxford 9 0 : 3 Newbury & Thatcham 6
28-Sep Sonning 5 2 : 1 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin