1st XI Premier League - 1995-1996

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
16-Mar Bournemouth [Awarded] 3 : 0 Old Walcountians < 27-Jan
09-Mar
Anchorians
Mike Gillett, Trevor Shave, Andy Simmons
3 : 1
Spencer
Frank Bowyer
< 27-Jan
09-Mar
Ashford
Bruce Cotton, Marcus Faithfull (2), Robinson
4 : 4
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse (2), Colin Edwards, Phillip Walker
< 27-Jan
09-Mar
Beckenham
Graham Butler
1 : 1
High Wycombe
Paul Brown
< 27-Jan
09-Mar Fareham 0 : 1
Woking
Andy Webb
< 27-Jan
09-Mar Gore Court 0 : 1
Wokingham
John Wood
< 27-Jan
09-Mar
Maidenhead
Neil Thomson
1 : 2
Wimbledon
Will Lawry (2)
< 27-Jan
09-Mar
Old Kingstonians
Andrew Clayson, Neil Murray (3), Steve Nicholls
5 : 1
Newbury
Matt Wethey
< 27-Jan
09-Mar
Oxford Hawks
Simon Dawson (2), Tony Silman
3 : 6
Chichester
Oliver (2), Neil Pendle (3), Andrew Savory
< 27-Jan
09-Mar Winchester 0 : 0 Lions < 27-Jan
02-Mar
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull
1 : 3
Oxford Hawks
Simon Dawson (2), Knight
02-Mar
Bournemouth
Andy Yates
1 : 3
Beckenham
James Brown, Graham Butler, David Knox
02-Mar Chichester 0 : 1
Spencer
David Burns
02-Mar
High Wycombe
Tim Prior, Adam Smith
2 : 0 Anchorians
02-Mar
Lewes
Marcus Coleman, Watters
2 : 4
Wokingham
Howard Francis (3), John Wood
02-Mar
Lions
Brajinder Daved (2), Inderjit Ubbey, Ravinder Ubhi
4 : 3
Gore Court
N Eves, Steven Garrard, Ashley Hooker
02-Mar Old Walcountians 0 : 3
Fareham
Alan Hendra (2), Steve Ratcliffe
02-Mar
Wimbledon
John Neal
1 : 0 Old Kingstonians
02-Mar Winchester 0 : 1
Maidenhead
Don Henley-King
02-Mar
Woking
Paul Cording, Martin Durban, Lee Marshall, Andy Webb
4 : 0 Newbury
24-Feb
Anchorians
Paul Barry, Mike Gillett
2 : 0 Chichester
24-Feb
Beckenham
James Brown
1 : 1
Ashford
David Brant
24-Feb
Fareham
Colin Bradbury, Scott Shirley
2 : 0 Lions
24-Feb
Gore Court
Steven Garrard, Ashley Hooker
2 : 2
Wimbledon
Tom Barnes
24-Feb
Maidenhead
Nick George (2), Neil Thomson
3 : 1
Bournemouth
Jim Moseley
24-Feb
Newbury
Kevin Randall
1 : 2
Wokingham
Nick Thorne (2)
24-Feb Old Kingstonians 0 : 1
High Wycombe
Jeremy Clarke
24-Feb
Oxford Hawks
Andy Clark, Simon Dawson, Adam Laird (3), Ali McShane, Tony Silman (2)
8 : 0 Old Walcountians
24-Feb
Spencer
David Burns (2), James Kelly
3 : 2
Woking
Martin Durban, Tim Williams
24-Feb Winchester 0 : 1
Lewes
Colin Edwards
17-Feb Ashford 0 : 3
Maidenhead
Nick George, Gould, Don Henley-King
17-Feb
Bournemouth
Jim Moseley, Tim Stainer
2 : 1
Winchester
Richard Jones
17-Feb Chichester 0 : 2
Old Kingstonians
Justin Brooking, Simon Gregory
17-Feb
High Wycombe
Paul Brown
1 : 4
Gore Court
Rod Lewis (2), Ortlieb (2)
17-Feb
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse, Marcus Coleman, Colin Edwards, Watters, Jez Wyre
5 : 1
Newbury
Chris Davis
17-Feb Lions 0 : 3
Oxford Hawks
Chris Armitage (2), Edward Baldock
17-Feb Old Walcountians 0 : 3
Beckenham
Graham Butler (2), David Penfold
17-Feb Wimbledon 0 : 1
Fareham
Scott Shirley
17-Feb
Woking
Martin Durban
1 : 0 Anchorians
17-Feb
Wokingham
Howard Francis, Nick Thorne
2 : 2
Spencer
Nick Bilsand (2)
10-Feb
Anchorians
Neil Archer, Paul Barry, Mike Gillett, Neil Gordon
4 : 0 Wokingham
10-Feb
Beckenham
David Penfold
1 : 1
Lions
Assed Naiz
10-Feb Bournemouth 0 : 0 Lewes
10-Feb
Fareham
David Cousins, Steve Ratcliffe
2 : 3 High Wycombe
10-Feb
Gore Court
Tim Clarke, Chris Lard
2 : 3
Chichester
Neil Pendle (2), Henry Stremes
10-Feb
Maidenhead
Adrian Hurley, Andy Morris, Rob Stevens
3 : 3
Old Walcountians
Rob Hallett (3)
10-Feb
Old Kingstonians
Andrew Clayson, Matt Roberts
2 : 1
Woking
Martin Durban
10-Feb
Oxford Hawks
Andy Clark, Tony Silman
2 : 1
Wimbledon
Will Lawry
10-Feb Spencer 0 : 0 Newbury
10-Feb
Winchester
Richard Jones (2), James Wakely (2), Adrian Wilkinson
5 : 1
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull
04-Feb
Newbury
Jay Allen
1 : 9
Oxford Hawks
Chris Armitage, Edward Baldock, Adam Laird (4), Paul Poulter, Tony Silman (2)
< 09-Dec
03-Feb
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull
1 : 5
Bournemouth
Jim Moseley (2), Parks, Ian Russell, Tim Stainer
03-Feb
Chichester
Neil Pendle
1 : 1
Fareham
Matt Hassall
03-Feb
High Wycombe
Gavin Bewick, Andy Burroughs
2 : 3
Oxford Hawks
Andy Clark, Adam Laird (2)
03-Feb
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse (2), Marcus Coleman
3 : 1
Spencer
James Kelly
03-Feb
Lions
Inderjit Ubbey (2)
2 : 4
Maidenhead
Kartar Davatwal, Andy Morris, Rob Stevens, Neil Thomson
03-Feb Newbury 0 : 4
Anchorians
Mike Gillett, Neil Gordon, Andy Simmons (2)
03-Feb
Old Walcountians
Martin Godden
1 : 3
Winchester
Richard Adams, Chris Jones (2)
03-Feb Wimbledon 0 : 0 Beckenham
03-Feb Woking 1 : 2
Gore Court
Steven Garrard, Rod Lewis
03-Feb Wokingham 0 : 2
Old Kingstonians
Matt Cox, Neil Murray
27-Jan Anchorians P : P Spencer > 09-Mar
27-Jan Ashford P : P Lewes > 09-Mar
27-Jan Beckenham P : P High Wycombe > 09-Mar
27-Jan Bournemouth P : P Old Walcountians > 16-Mar
27-Jan Fareham P : P Woking > 09-Mar
27-Jan Gore Court P : P Wokingham > 09-Mar
27-Jan Maidenhead P : P Wimbledon > 09-Mar
27-Jan Old Kingstonians P : P Newbury > 09-Mar
27-Jan Oxford Hawks P : P Chichester > 09-Mar
27-Jan Winchester P : P Lions > 09-Mar
21-Jan
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse (3), Watters
4 : 1
Old Kingstonians
Matt Roberts
< 09-Dec
20-Jan
Chichester
Bryan Lock (2), Neil Pendle (2), Andrew Savory
5 : 2
Beckenham
Neil Berry, David Knox
20-Jan
High Wycombe
Tim Twonley
2 : 0 Maidenhead
20-Jan
Lewes
M Baxter (2), Jeremy Boyse, Richard Suttleworth
4 : 0 Anchorians
20-Jan
Lions
Atul Sofat, Inderjit Ubbey
2 : 2
Bournemouth
Jim Moseley, Chris Pollard
20-Jan
Newbury
Doug Good
1 : 1
Gore Court
Tim Clarke
20-Jan Old Walcountians 0 : 1
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull
20-Jan
Spencer
Graham Bilsand, David Burns
2 : 1
Old Kingstonians
Ian Briggs
20-Jan
Wimbledon
Will Lawry
1 : 0 Winchester
20-Jan Woking 0 : 6
Oxford Hawks
Edward Baldock, Andy Clark, Simon Dawson, Adam Laird (2), Tony Silman
20-Jan Wokingham 0 : 1
Fareham
Colin Bradbury
14-Jan
Spencer
Ian Milne
1 : 3
Fareham
Scott Shirley (3)
< 09-Dec
13-Jan
Ashford
David Brant, Marcus Faithfull (2)
3 : 1
Lions
Inderjit Ubbey
13-Jan
Beckenham
Graham Butler, Hartland
2 : 0 Woking
13-Jan Bournemouth 0 : 0 Wimbledon
13-Jan
Fareham
Colin Bradbury (2), Steve Ratcliffe (2), Scott Shirley
5 : 1
Newbury
Chris Davis
13-Jan
Gore Court
Ashley Hooker, Ortlieb
2 : 0 Spencer
13-Jan Maidenhead 0 : 2
Chichester
Bryan Lock, Neil Pendle
13-Jan Old Kingstonians 0 : 2
Anchorians
Paul Barry, Mike Gillett
13-Jan Old Walcountians 0 : 7
Lewes
Marcus Coleman (2), Sander Dreesmann (2), Colin Edwards, Phillip Walker, John Williams
13-Jan
Oxford Hawks
Chris Armitage, Simon Dawson, Trafford
4 : 1
Wokingham
Dodds
13-Jan
Winchester
Richard Jones
1 : 1
High Wycombe
Tim Prior
16-Dec
Chichester
Neil Pendle (2)
2 : 1
Winchester
Simon MacBall
< 09-Dec
09-Dec Anchorians 0 : 2
Gore Court
Steven Garrard, Ortlieb
09-Dec Chichester P : P Winchester > 16-Dec
09-Dec
High Wycombe
Tim Prior, Ian Styan
2 : 3
Bournemouth
Greg Parker (2), Tim Stainer
09-Dec Lewes P : P Old Kingstonians > 21-Jan
09-Dec
Lions
L Dhanjal, Grant Homann, Hardeep Singh (2), Inderjit Ubbey
5 : 1
Old Walcountians
Paul Mulligan
09-Dec Newbury P : P Oxford Hawks > 04-Feb
09-Dec Spencer P : P Fareham > 14-Jan
09-Dec
Wimbledon
David Alford, Graham Hill, Will Lawry
3 : 1
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull
09-Dec
Woking
Martin Durban
1 : 2
Maidenhead
Andy Morris (2)
09-Dec Wokingham 0 : 1
Beckenham
James Brown
02-Dec
Ashford
James Booker, Nick Tebb
2 : 3
High Wycombe
Tim Prior (2), Tim Townley
02-Dec
Beckenham
Graham Butler
1 : 1
Newbury
Doug Good
02-Dec
Bournemouth
John Bland, Jim Moseley (2)
3 : 2
Chichester
D Jaeger, Bryan Lock
02-Dec
Fareham
Nigel Cook, Steve Ratcliffe
2 : 1
Anchorians
Andy Simmons
02-Dec
Gore Court
Steven Garrard, Rod Lewis
2 : 0 Old Kingstonians
02-Dec
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse, David Delea
2 : 1
Lions
Inderjit Ubbey
02-Dec
Maidenhead
Andy Morris, Neil Thomson (2)
3 : 0
Wokingham
Ian Lack
02-Dec Old Walcountians 0 : 7
Wimbledon
David Jermyn, Will Lawry (5), Jason Simpson
02-Dec
Oxford Hawks
Chris Armitage, Adam Laird, Tony Silman
3 : 1
Spencer
Graham Bilsand
02-Dec
Winchester
Richard Jones
1 : 1
Woking
Ian Lack
25-Nov Anchorians 0 : 2
Oxford Hawks
Adam Laird, Simon Mott
25-Nov Chichester 0 : 3
Ashford
Bruce Cotton, Marcus Faithfull (2)
25-Nov
Gore Court
Tim Clarke, Steven Garrard
2 : 3
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse, Marcus Coleman, Sander Dreesmann
25-Nov
High Wycombe
Tim Prior, Ian Styan
2 : 1
Old Walcountians
Paul Mulligan
25-Nov
Newbury
Doug Good
1 : 1
Maidenhead
Rob Stevens
25-Nov
Old Kingstonians
Ian Briggs (2), Steve Nicholls
3 : 3
Fareham
Nigel Cook (2), Paul Jones
25-Nov
Spencer
Bruce Harris
1 : 2
Beckenham
Graham Butler, David Knox
25-Nov
Wimbledon
David Alford, Paul Gyles, Graham Hill, Will Lawry (2)
5 : 1
Lions
Inderjit Ubbey
25-Nov
Woking
Martin Durban
1 : 0 Bournemouth
25-Nov
Wokingham
Howard Francis, John Wood
2 : 5
Winchester
Richard Adams, Chris Jones, Richard Jones (2), Adrian Wilkinson
18-Nov Ashford 0 : 1
Woking
Martin Durban
18-Nov
Beckenham
Simon Hughes
1 : 1
Anchorians
Andy Simmons
18-Nov
Bournemouth
Jim Moseley (3), Greg Parker
4 : 4
Wokingham
Paul Chedzey, John Cooke, Hugh Evans, Nick Thorne
18-Nov Fareham 0 : 1
Gore Court
Steven Garrard
18-Nov
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse (2), Sander Dreesmann
3 : 3
Wimbledon
David Alford, Will Lawry, Jason Simpson
18-Nov Lions 0 : 1
High Wycombe
Tim Twonley
18-Nov
Maidenhead
Don Henley-King
1 : 1
Spencer
John Stenner
18-Nov
Old Walcountians
Martin Godden
1 : 2
Chichester
Carl Pendle, Neil Pendle
18-Nov
Oxford Hawks
Chris Armitage
1 : 1
Old Kingstonians
Brett Doubtfire
18-Nov
Winchester
Richard Jones, Adrian Wilkinson (2)
3 : 1
Newbury
Ken Macauley
11-Nov
Anchorians
Alistair Jelly, Andy Simmons (2)
3 : 0 Maidenhead
11-Nov
Chichester
Neil Pendle (2), Henry Stremes
3 : 0 Lions
11-Nov
Fareham
Colin Bradbury, Nigel Cook, Steve Ratcliffe
3 : 6
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse, Sander Dreesmann (3), Colin Edwards (2)
11-Nov
Gore Court
Steven Garrard, Ashley Hooker
2 : 3
Oxford Hawks
Edward Baldock, Simon Dawson, Ali McShane
11-Nov
High Wycombe
Ian Styan
1 : 1
Wimbledon
Will Lawry
11-Nov
Newbury
Mark Harris
1 : 2
Bournemouth
John Bland, Jim Moseley
11-Nov Old Kingstonians 0 : 0 Beckenham
11-Nov
Spencer
David Burns
1 : 2
Winchester
Richard Jones, James Wakely
11-Nov
Woking
Mark Robinson, Andy Webb
2 : 0 Old Walcountians
11-Nov
Wokingham
Chris Corless (2)
2 : 1
Ashford
Bruce Cotton
04-Nov
Ashford
James Booker, Marcus Faithfull
2 : 0 Newbury
04-Nov Beckenham 0 : 0 Gore Court
04-Nov Bournemouth 0 : 2
Spencer
Frank Bowyer, David Burns
04-Nov
Lewes
Colin Edwards
1 : 1
High Wycombe
Paul Brown
04-Nov
Lions
Brajinder Daved, Grant Homann, Hardeep Singh
3 : 1
Woking
Andy Webb
04-Nov
Maidenhead
Mark Hassall
1 : 0 Old Kingstonians
04-Nov
Old Walcountians
Simon Shepher
1 : 4
Wokingham
Chris Corless, Hugh Evans (2), John Wood
04-Nov
Oxford Hawks
Chris Armitage, Simon Mott, Tony Silman (2)
4 : 1
Fareham
Tim Tavender
04-Nov
Wimbledon
Jason Simpson
1 : 1
Chichester
Neil Pendle
04-Nov
Winchester
Richard Jones (2), James Wakely
3 : 2
Anchorians
Paul Barry, Mike Gillett
28-Oct
Anchorians
Paul Barry (2)
2 : 0 Bournemouth
28-Oct
Chichester
Neil Pendle (2)
2 : 1
High Wycombe
Richard Palethorpe
28-Oct Fareham 0 : 1
Beckenham
Neil Berry
28-Oct
Gore Court
Nick Avery, Tim Clarke (2)
3 : 2
Maidenhead
Don Henley-King, Adrian Hurley
28-Oct
Newbury
Doug Good (2), Mark Harris, Ken Macauley (2), Kevin Randall
6 : 2
Old Walcountians
Paul Mulligan (2)
28-Oct Old Kingstonians 0 : 3
Winchester
Eric Briton, Richard Jones, Adrian Wilkinson
28-Oct
Oxford Hawks
Edward Baldock
1 : 0 Lewes
28-Oct
Spencer
Graham Bilsand, Cyril Nazreth
2 : 3
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull (3)
28-Oct Woking 0 : 1
Wimbledon
David Alford
28-Oct
Wokingham
Chris Corless (3)
3 : 0 Lions
21-Oct
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull, Mike Register (2)
3 : 3
Anchorians
Paul Barry (2), Andy Simmons
21-Oct
Beckenham
Graham Butler, Andy Pickering (2)
3 : 3
Oxford Hawks
Simon Dawson, Ali McShane (2)
21-Oct
Bournemouth
Jim Moseley
1 : 1
Old Kingstonians
Matt Cox
21-Oct
High Wycombe
Tim Prior
1 : 0 Woking
21-Oct
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse, Marcus Coleman (2)
3 : 2
Chichester
Bryan Lock, Andy Richards
21-Oct Lions 0 : 1
Newbury
Rob Westcott
21-Oct Maidenhead 0 : 2
Fareham
Nigel Cook, Scott Shirley
21-Oct
Old Walcountians
Martin Godden, Paul Mulligan (2)
3 : 4
Spencer
Graham Bilsand, Frank Bowyer, John Stenner (2)
21-Oct
Wimbledon
Paul Gyles, Will Lawry (2), John Neal
4 : 1
Wokingham
Chris Corless
21-Oct Winchester 0 : 3
Gore Court
Nick Avery (2), Tim Clarke
14-Oct
Anchorians
Neil Archer, Richard Barrett, Paul Barry, Mike Gillett (2), Alistair Jelly (2), John Lawrie
8 : 1
Old Walcountians
Sam Naismith
14-Oct
Beckenham
Dean Hulls
1 : 2
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse, Marcus Coleman
14-Oct
Fareham
Andy Britten
1 : 0 Winchester
14-Oct
Gore Court
Tim Clarke, Steven Garrard (3), Rod Lewis
5 : 1
Bournemouth
Martin Fripp
14-Oct
Newbury
Mark Harris, Duncan Lofting
2 : 3
Wimbledon
David Alford, Paul Gyles, Jason Simpson
14-Oct
Old Kingstonians
Mark Porter, Graham Robertson (3), Rick Williams
5 : 1
Ashford
Marcus Faithfull
14-Oct
Oxford Hawks
Chris Armitage
1 : 1
Maidenhead
Mark Hassall
14-Oct Spencer 0 : 5
Lions
Brajinder Daved (2), Grant Homann, Hardeep Singh, Inderjit Ubbey
14-Oct
Woking
Andy Webb (2)
2 : 2
Chichester
Carl Pendle, Neil Pendle
14-Oct
Wokingham
Howard Francis
1 : 2
High Wycombe
Tim Prior (2)
07-Oct
Ashford
Mike Register
1 : 0 Gore Court
07-Oct
Bournemouth
John Bland, Jim Moseley
2 : 3
Fareham
Andy Britten, Nigel Cook, Scott Shirley
07-Oct
Chichester
Carl Pendle, Andy Richards
2 : 1
Wokingham
John Wood
07-Oct
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs
1 : 1
Newbury
Paul Barber
07-Oct
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse (4), Owen
5 : 0 Woking
07-Oct
Lions
Brajinder Daved
1 : 1
Anchorians
Andy Simmons
07-Oct
Maidenhead
Mark Hassall
1 : 4
Beckenham
Graham Butler, Simon Hughes, David Knox, Andy Pickering
07-Oct Old Walcountians 0 : 3
Old Kingstonians
Mark Porter, Matt Roberts (2)
07-Oct
Wimbledon
John Neal
1 : 3
Spencer
Frank Bowyer, Bruce Harris, Cyril Nazreth
07-Oct
Winchester
Kevin Poore
1 : 2
Oxford Hawks
Simon Dawson, Ali McShane
30-Sep
Anchorians
David Butler, Neil Gordon
2 : 0 Wimbledon
30-Sep
Beckenham
Graham Butler
1 : 0 Winchester
30-Sep
Fareham
Andy Britten, Nigel Cook, David Cousins, Scott Shirley
4 : 0 Ashford
30-Sep
Gore Court
Tim Clarke (7), Rod Lewis
8 : 0 Old Walcountians
30-Sep Maidenhead 0 : 4
Lewes
Jeremy Boyse, Marcus Coleman, David Delea, Jez Wyre
30-Sep
Newbury
Doug Good, Kevin Randall
2 : 3
Chichester
Neil Pendle (3)
30-Sep
Old Kingstonians
Matt Cox
1 : 2
Lions
Brajinder Daved, Ravinder Ubhi
30-Sep
Oxford Hawks
Simon Dawson (2), Adam Laird (2)
4 : 3
Bournemouth
Jim Moseley (2), James Munday
30-Sep
Spencer
Nick Bilsand, David Burns, Bruce Harris, John Stenner
4 : 1
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs
30-Sep
Wokingham
John Wood (2)
2 : 1
Woking
Mark Robinson