1st XI Premier League - 1996-1997

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
22-Mar Wokingham 1 : 5
Gore Court
Chris Laird
< 07-Dec
15-Mar
Old Whitgiftians
D'Cruz, Peter Evans
3 : 0 Spencer < 23-Nov
08-Mar
Ashford
Barrett (2)
2 : 2 Spencer
08-Mar Beckenham 2 : 3
Fareham
Andy Britton
08-Mar
Bournemouth
Nick Lygo-Baker
5 : 3 Anchorians
08-Mar
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley, Rob Thompson (2), Lindsay Troy
4 : 1 Gore Court
08-Mar High Wycombe 1 : 3 Chichester
08-Mar Ramgarhia 2 : 3 Wokingham
08-Mar Richmond 0 : 1 Maidenhead
08-Mar Tunbridge Wells 2 : 2 Old Whitgiftians
08-Mar Wimbledon 1 : 1 Woking
08-Mar
Winchester
Simon Hazlitt
2 : 2 Old Kingstonians
01-Mar Anchorians 2 : 1 Winchester
01-Mar
Chichester
Hart
8 : 2 Wimbledon
01-Mar Fareham 1 : 0 Richmond
01-Mar Gore Court 3 : 2 Beckenham
01-Mar Maidenhead 0 : 4 High Wycombe
01-Mar Old Kingstonians 0 : 5
Hampstead & Westminster
P Jarnish
01-Mar Old Whitgiftians 3 : 1
Ashford
Morris
01-Mar
Spencer
Bruce Harris
3 : 0 Bournemouth
01-Mar Woking 4 : 0 Ramgarhia
01-Mar Wokingham 1 : 5 Tunbridge Wells
22-Feb
Ashford
Barrett (2)
3 : 2
Wokingham
Wood
22-Feb Beckenham 2 : 0 Old Kingstonians
22-Feb Bournemouth 2 : 4 Old Whitgiftians
22-Feb Fareham 3 : 0 Maidenhead
22-Feb Hampstead & Westminster 6 : 1 Anchorians
22-Feb Ramgarhia 1 : 2 Chichester
22-Feb Richmond 3 : 1
Gore Court
Beckham
22-Feb Tunbridge Wells 5 : 3 Woking
22-Feb Wimbledon 0 : 2 High Wycombe
22-Feb
Winchester
Mark Vowles, Andy Watson
8 : 0 Spencer
15-Feb
Anchorians
Andy Down
2 : 1 Beckenham
15-Feb Chichester 4 : 4 Tunbridge Wells
15-Feb Gore Court 6 : 3
Fareham
Steve Lemon
15-Feb
High Wycombe
Richard Palethorpe
4 : 1 Ramgarhia
15-Feb
Maidenhead
Chris Pearce
2 : 2 Wimbledon
15-Feb
Old Kingstonians
Simon Howell
3 : 1 Richmond
15-Feb
Old Whitgiftians
Nick Edwards, Kelleher
4 : 1
Winchester
Selener
15-Feb Spencer 0 : 3
Hampstead & Westminster
Galliford
15-Feb Woking 1 : 1
Ashford
Smith
15-Feb Wokingham 1 : 2 Bournemouth
08-Feb Ashford 4 : 4 Chichester
08-Feb
Beckenham
Guy Davis, Scot Loftis
3 : 1 Spencer
08-Feb
Bournemouth
M Fripp
1 : 2
Woking
R Green
08-Feb Fareham 3 : 2
Old Kingstonians
Brooking
08-Feb Gore Court 3 : 3 Maidenhead
08-Feb Hampstead & Westminster 2 : 0 Old Whitgiftians
08-Feb
Ramgarhia
J Chadda
2 : 2 Wimbledon
08-Feb Richmond 2 : 4 Anchorians
08-Feb Tunbridge Wells 3 : 2 High Wycombe
08-Feb Winchester 3 : 0 Wokingham
01-Feb
Anchorians
Andrew Simmons
1 : 3
Fareham
Colin Bradbury, Alan Hendra, Scott Shirley
01-Feb Chichester 3 : 3
Bournemouth
Whiting
01-Feb High Wycombe 5 : 0 Ashford
01-Feb Maidenhead 4 : 1 Ramgarhia
01-Feb Old Kingstonians 0 : 0 Gore Court
01-Feb Old Whitgiftians 3 : 2 Beckenham
01-Feb
Spencer
van de Hyde
2 : 4
Richmond
Dalby, Maguire
01-Feb Wimbledon 1 : 2 Tunbridge Wells
01-Feb
Woking
OG, Andy Webb
2 : 1
Winchester
Churchill
01-Feb Wokingham 1 : 7 Hampstead & Westminster
25-Jan Ashford 3 : 4 Wimbledon
25-Jan Beckenham 5 : 1 Wokingham
25-Jan Bournemouth 1 : 2 High Wycombe
25-Jan Fareham 6 : 2
Spencer
Leaver
25-Jan Gore Court 2 : 5 Anchorians
25-Jan
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley, Will Saxby, Rob Turner
3 : 3
Woking
Mick Colclough, Greg Machin
25-Jan Maidenhead 3 : 4 Old Kingstonians
25-Jan Richmond 2 : 1
Old Whitgiftians
Curtis
25-Jan Tunbridge Wells 4 : 1 Ramgarhia
25-Jan Winchester 1 : 4 Chichester
18-Jan Anchorians 7 : 3 Old Kingstonians
18-Jan Chichester 0 : 4 Hampstead & Westminster
18-Jan High Wycombe 4 : 1 Winchester
18-Jan Old Whitgiftians 0 : 4 Fareham
18-Jan Ramgarhia 1 : 1 Ashford
18-Jan Spencer 0 : 4 Gore Court
18-Jan Tunbridge Wells 2 : 2 Maidenhead
18-Jan Wimbledon 2 : 1 Bournemouth
18-Jan
Woking
Andy Dockley
3 : 5 Beckenham
18-Jan Wokingham 2 : 7
Richmond
Danny Gooch
14-Dec Ashford 0 : 2
Tunbridge Wells
Martin Rohan, John Stannard
14-Dec
Beckenham
David Knox, David Penfold
2 : 4
Chichester
Danny Jaeger, Bryan Lock, Andrew Savory, Greg Watson
14-Dec
Bournemouth
Tim Stainer
1 : 1
Ramgarhia
Davinder Rehncy
14-Dec
Fareham
Colin Bradbury (2), David Cousins, Scott Shirley
4 : 2
Wokingham
Chris Corless, Howard Francis
14-Dec
Gore Court
Ashley Hooker, van de Poste
2 : 1
Old Whitgiftians
Mark Justice
14-Dec
Hampstead & Westminster
Nigel Land (2)
2 : 2
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs, Rob Cheatle
14-Dec
Maidenhead
Adrian Hurley, Andy Pearce
2 : 4
Anchorians
Mike Gillett, Neil Gordon (3)
14-Dec Old Kingstonians 0 : 1
Spencer
Cyril Nazareth
14-Dec
Richmond
Andrew Cook
1 : 3
Woking
Mick Colclough, Peter Hubbard, Williams
14-Dec
Winchester
James Wakely
1 : 2
Wimbledon
Will Lawry, Rob Stone
07-Dec
Ashford
Grant Mapp, Mike Register
2 : 1
Maidenhead
Chris Pearce
07-Dec
Chichester
Ian Dougal, Bryan Lock, Andrew Richards, Andrew Savory
4 : 1
Richmond
James Forbes
07-Dec
High Wycombe
Simon Byrne, Gavin Elliott
2 : 1
Beckenham
Simon Hughes
07-Dec
Old Whitgiftians
Damian Hallett, Mark Justice
2 : 0 Old Kingstonians
07-Dec
Ramgarhia
Prabjot Hunjan
1 : 0 Winchester
07-Dec
Spencer
John Stenner
1 : 4
Anchorians
Richard Barrett, Mark Constable, Mike Gillett, Neil Gordon
07-Dec
Tunbridge Wells
James Barden, Bill Priestley, Lee Roebuck
3 : 1
Bournemouth
Matt Collison
07-Dec Wimbledon 0 : 5
Hampstead & Westminster
Rob Thompson, Rob Turner, Jan Jacob van Dijk (3)
07-Dec
Woking
Mick Colclough
1 : 1
Fareham
Early
07-Dec Wokingham P : P Gore Court > 22-Mar
30-Nov
Anchorians
David Butler, Andy Simmons
2 : 0 Old Whitgiftians
30-Nov
Beckenham
Neil Berry, Vaughan Hartland (2)
3 : 3
Wimbledon
Tom Barnes (2), John Neil
30-Nov
Bournemouth
John Bland, Matt Collison
2 : 0 Ashford
30-Nov
Fareham
Colin Bradbury (2), Steve Ratliffe
3 : 3
Chichester
Andrew Savory (3)
30-Nov
Gore Court
Stephen Garrard, Ashley Hooker (2), Rod Lewis, G Ortlieb (4), van de Poste
9 : 0 Woking
30-Nov
Hampstead & Westminster
Nigel Land, Will Saxby, Lindsay Troy (2), Jan Jacob van Dijk
5 : 0 Ramgarhia
30-Nov
Maidenhead
Don Henley-King
1 : 2
Spencer
Graham Bilsand, Cyril Nazareth
30-Nov
Old Kingstonians
John Cowie, Steve Nicholls (3)
4 : 1
Wokingham
Chris Corless
30-Nov
Richmond
Crowe
1 : 1
High Wycombe
Chris Davies
30-Nov
Winchester
Ian Bowry, Eric Briton, Richard Jones, James Wakely
4 : 2
Tunbridge Wells
Kevin Kirkham, Bill Priestley
23-Nov Ashford 0 : 5
Winchester
Richard Jones, Steve Lelliott, Kevin Poore, James Wakely (2)
23-Nov
Bournemouth
Matt Collison, Ian Russell (2), Tim Stainer
4 : 2
Maidenhead
Don Henley-King, Andy Morris
23-Nov
Chichester
Bryan Lock (2)
2 : 1
Gore Court
Dean Jackobi
23-Nov
High Wycombe
Dominic Day
1 : 1
Fareham
Paul Reidy
23-Nov Old Whitgiftians P : P Spencer > 15-Mar
23-Nov
Ramgarhia
Sukhwinder Bansal, Davinder Rehncy (3), Bugsy Soor
5 : 4
Beckenham
Vaughan Hartland (2), Simon Hughes (2)
23-Nov
Tunbridge Wells
Martin Rohan
1 : 6
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley (2), Rob Thompson, Rob Turner (2), Dan Williams
23-Nov
Wimbledon
David Alford, Will Lawry
2 : 0 Richmond
23-Nov
Woking
Belsher, Andy Webb
2 : 3
Old Kingstonians
Steve Nicholls, Matt Roberts (2)
23-Nov Wokingham 0 : 3
Anchorians
Neil Archer, Andy Simmons (2)
16-Nov
Anchorians
Neil Archer, Richard Barrett, Paul Barry, Mark Constable
4 : 2
Woking
Mick Colclough, Andy Webb
16-Nov Beckenham 0 : 1
Tunbridge Wells
Bill Priestley
16-Nov
Fareham
David Cousins, Scott Shirley (2), Tim Tavender
4 : 1
Wimbledon
Rob Stone
16-Nov
Gore Court
Ryan Brown (2), Ashley Hooker, Dean Jackobi
4 : 4
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs, Chris Davies, Tim Prior, Tim Townley
16-Nov
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley (2), Rob Thompson (2), Dan Williams
5 : 1
Ashford
Nick Robinson
16-Nov Maidenhead 0 : 3
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker, George Moroney
16-Nov
Old Kingstonians
John Cowie
1 : 1
Chichester
Henry Stremes
16-Nov
Richmond
Andrew Cook (3)
3 : 4
Ramgarhia
Mohammed (2), Davinder Rehncy (2)
16-Nov
Spencer
David Burns, Cyril Nazareth (2)
3 : 2
Wokingham
Nick Thorne (2)
16-Nov
Winchester
Eric Briton (2)
2 : 1
Bournemouth
Chris Pollard
09-Nov
Ashford
Grant Mapp
1 : 2
Beckenham
Vaughan Hartland, Simon Hughes
09-Nov Bournemouth 0 : 4
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley (2), Rob Thompson, Rob Turner
09-Nov
Chichester
Bryan Lock, Andrew Savory, Henry Stremes
3 : 5
Anchorians
Richard Barrett, Paul Barry (3), Neil Gordon
09-Nov
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs, Dominic Day, Tim Prior (4)
6 : 0 Old Kingstonians
09-Nov
Ramgarhia
Sukhwinder Bansal, Junni Matharu
2 : 0 Fareham
09-Nov
Tunbridge Wells
Lee Roebuck, Martin Rohan (2)
3 : 2
Richmond
Rupert Wood (2)
09-Nov
Wimbledon
David Alford, Will Lawry
2 : 0 Gore Court
09-Nov
Winchester
Chris Jones
1 : 1
Maidenhead
Miles Dawson
09-Nov
Woking
Mick Colclough (2), Andy Webb
3 : 2
Spencer
Axton, Cyril Nazareth
09-Nov
Wokingham
Adam Crocker (2), Nick Singleton
3 : 5
Old Whitgiftians
Wayne Bennett, Damian Hallett, Mark Justice, George Moroney (2)
02-Nov
Anchorians
Neil Archer, Paul Barry
2 : 1
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs
02-Nov
Beckenham
Neil Berry, James Brown, Vaughan Hartland, David Penfold
4 : 1
Bournemouth
Matt Collison
02-Nov
Fareham
Declan Colclough, Scott Shirley, Tim Tavender
3 : 1
Tunbridge Wells
Martin Rohan
02-Nov
Gore Court
Ryan Brown, Dean Jackobi (2), G Ortlieb, van de Poste (2)
6 : 5
Ramgarhia
Davinder Rehncy (4), Parminder Soor
02-Nov
Hampstead & Westminster
Rob Thompson, Jan Jacob van Dijk
2 : 2
Winchester
Richard Jones (2)
02-Nov
Maidenhead
Don Henley-King, Adrian Hurley, Chris Pearce, Rob Stevens
4 : 2
Wokingham
Matt Dodds, Phil Holding
02-Nov Old Kingstonians 0 : 4
Wimbledon
Will Lawry, John Neil (2), Rob Stone
02-Nov
Old Whitgiftians
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney, Mat Puddephat
4 : 1
Woking
Garnham
02-Nov
Richmond
Andrew Cook (3), Rupert Wood
4 : 1
Ashford
Grant Mapp
02-Nov
Spencer
Ian Milner, John Stenner
2 : 4
Chichester
Bryan Lock (2), Andrew Savory, Henry Stremes
26-Oct
Ashford
Mike Register, Nick Tebb
2 : 1
Fareham
Smith
26-Oct Bournemouth 0 : 2
Richmond
Andrew Cook, James Forbes
26-Oct
Chichester
Andrew Savory
1 : 1
Old Whitgiftians
Damian Hallett
26-Oct
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley (6), Rob Thompson, Jan Jacob van Dijk (2), Dan Williams
10 : 1
Maidenhead
Chris Pearce
26-Oct
High Wycombe
John Axworthy, Gavin Elliott, Tim Townley
3 : 0 Spencer
26-Oct
Ramgarhia
Sukhwinder Bansal, Davinder Rehncy
2 : 2
Old Kingstonians
Matt Roberts (2)
26-Oct
Tunbridge Wells
James Barden, Martin Rohan, John Stannard
3 : 2
Gore Court
Ashley Hooker, Neil McConnell
26-Oct
Wimbledon
David Jermyn
1 : 2
Anchorians
Paul Barry, Alistair Jelly
26-Oct
Winchester
Ian Bowry, Eric Briton
3 : 2
Beckenham
Neil Berry, Vaughan Hartland
26-Oct
Woking
Mick Colclough, Lee Palmer
2 : 3
Wokingham
Chris Corless, Phil Holding (2)
19-Oct
Anchorians
Richard Barrett, Alistair Jelly, Andy Simmons (2)
4 : 3
Ramgarhia
Papa Bansal, Davinder Rehncy, Parminder Soor
19-Oct
Beckenham
Neil Berry, Michael Dodds, David Knox
3 : 7
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley (3), Nigel Land (2), Rob Thompson (2)
19-Oct Fareham 0 : 2
Bournemouth
Tim Stainer (2)
19-Oct
Gore Court
Ryan Brown (2), Tim Clarke (2), Rod Lewis, G Ortlieb (2)
7 : 2
Ashford
Grant Mapp, Mike Register
19-Oct
Maidenhead
David Curtis, Andy Morris (2)
3 : 2
Woking
Mick Colclough (2)
19-Oct Old Kingstonians 0 : 5
Tunbridge Wells
Vince Holden, Paul Moulton, Bill Priestley (2), Lee Roebuck
19-Oct
Old Whitgiftians
Steve Baker, Adrian Hutchings
2 : 1
High Wycombe
John Axworthy
19-Oct
Richmond
Stocks (2), Rupert Wood
3 : 2
Winchester
Ian Bowry, Richard Jones
19-Oct Spencer 0 : 2
Wimbledon
David Alford (2)
19-Oct
Wokingham
Paul Chedzney, Matt Dodds, Nick Singleton
3 : 4
Chichester
Bryan Lock, Andrew Savory (2), Henry Stremes
12-Oct
Ashford
Tom Baber, Poulson, Mike Register
3 : 1
Old Kingstonians
Simon Gregory
12-Oct
Beckenham
Neil Berry, Vaughan Hartland, David Knox
3 : 2
Maidenhead
Adrian Hurley (2)
12-Oct
Bournemouth
Matt Collison, John Kimber, Tim Stainer
3 : 4
Gore Court
Tim Clarke, Dean Jackobi, G Ortlieb (2)
12-Oct
Chichester
Bryan Lock, Rook
2 : 1
Woking
Mick Colclough
12-Oct
Hampstead & Westminster
Mark Crowley (3), Nigel Land, Rob Thompson, Dan Williams
6 : 1
Richmond
Andrew Cook
12-Oct
High Wycombe
Chris Davies, Tim Prior (2)
3 : 0 Wokingham
12-Oct
Ramgarhia
Sukhwinder Bansal, Junni Matharu, Hardeep Singh (2), Parminder Soor
5 : 2
Spencer
Axton (2)
12-Oct
Tunbridge Wells
Vince Holden, John Stannard
2 : 4
Anchorians
Paul Barry, Neil Gordon (2), Warren Shave
12-Oct
Wimbledon
David Alford
1 : 1
Old Whitgiftians
Adrian Hutchings
12-Oct Winchester 0 : 0 Fareham
05-Oct
Anchorians
Mark Constable, Andy Simmons
2 : 2
Ashford
Bruce Cotton, Grant Mapp
05-Oct Fareham 0 : 1
Hampstead & Westminster
Will Saxby
05-Oct
Gore Court
Ryan Brown, Tim Clarke, Dean Jackobi
3 : 1
Winchester
Ian Bowry
05-Oct
Maidenhead
Andy Morris (2)
2 : 1
Chichester
Bryan Lock
05-Oct
Old Kingstonians
Matt Roberts
1 : 4
Bournemouth
Matt Collison (2), David Spring, Tim Stainer
05-Oct
Old Whitgiftians
Damian Hallett
1 : 2
Ramgarhia
Davinder Rehncy (2)
05-Oct
Richmond
Rupert Wood
1 : 2
Beckenham
Michael Dodds, Simon Hughes
05-Oct
Spencer
Salter
1 : 3
Tunbridge Wells
James Barden, Paul Moulton, Martin Rohan
05-Oct Woking 0 : 2
High Wycombe
Andy Burroughs, Tim Prior
05-Oct Wokingham 0 : 1
Wimbledon
Paul Gyles