1st XI Premier League - Division 1 - 2005-2006

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
08-Apr
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland (3), Williamson Mike, Ollie Smith, Adrian Symons (2)
7 : 2
Lewes
Luke Hurle (2)
< 21-Jan
01-Apr
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Greg Nichol (2), Mark Sulley
4 : 2
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland, Adrian Symons
< 14-Jan
25-Mar
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, John Fitzpatrick, Greg Nichol (4), Charles Van der Merwe
7 : 3
Oxford University
Alistair Brown, David Cresswell, Mark Little
25-Mar
City of Portsmouth
Greg Cox (2)
2 : 2
Ashford (Middx)
Justin Grainger, Jamie McFarland
25-Mar
Purley Walcountians
Lochlan Fincher
1 : 5
Bromley & Beckenham
Graham Butler (3), David Evans, John Warren
25-Mar
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes (2), John Davies, Tim Smith
4 : 3
Eastcote
Joe Francis (2), John Smedley
25-Mar
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Paul Fitzroy (2), Robbie Hudson (3), Adam Laird (2), Matthew Osborne (2), Tom Wakefield
10 : 0 Richmond & Hounslow
25-Mar
Wimbledon
Mark Fowles, Will Grant, Dan McLaughlin
3 : 4
Lewes
Will Champness, Luke Hurle, Matt Rickson, Martyn Stillman
18-Mar
Ashford (Middx)
Justin Grainger, Jamie McFarland (5), Andrew Webber (4)
10 : 1
Oxford University
David Cresswell
18-Mar
Bromley & Beckenham
Graham Butler (3), John Warren, Neville Wharton
5 : 2
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Ian Bateman, Tom Wakefield
18-Mar
City of Portsmouth
Greg Cox, Ed Faherty, Jimmy Fox
3 : 2
Wimbledon
Dan McLaughlin, Matt Sykes
18-Mar
Eastcote
Matt Ashton
1 : 3
Purley Walcountians
Lochlan Fincher, Barney Hillsdon, Darren Saunders
18-Mar
Lewes
Roberts
1 : 0 Sevenoaks
18-Mar
Richmond & Hounslow
John Boydell, Miles McGoun
2 : 7
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (2), Greg Nichol (5)
12-Mar
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Greg Nichol (6), Charles Van der Merwe
8 : 2
Purley Walcountians
Darren Saunders, Alex Wells
< 28-Jan
11-Mar
Brighton & Hove
Greg Nichol (2), Sam Rose, Hugh Salter
4 : 4
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Graham Butler, David Evans, Chris Howes
11-Mar
Oxford University
Tom Bullock, David Cresswell (2), Joel Evans
4 : 3
Richmond & Hounslow
John Aynsley (3)
11-Mar
Purley Walcountians
Darren Saunders
1 : 2
Lewes
George Miller, Carl Wright
11-Mar
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes (2), Simon Gittins (2)
4 : 2
City of Portsmouth
Duncan Bright, Steve Turnbull
11-Mar
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Matt Davidson
1 : 4
Eastcote
Matt Ashton, Patrick Ashton, Joe Francis, Tu Vi Ta
11-Mar
Wimbledon
Matt Sykes
1 : 4
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland, Jody Smith, Adrian Symons (2)
04-Mar
Ashford (Middx)
Jody Smith, Andrew Webber (2)
3 : 3
Richmond & Hounslow
Michael Absalom, Miles McGoun, Andrew Von Mayer
04-Mar
Bromley & Beckenham
Graham Butler, David Evans, Andy Page, John Warren, Neville Wharton
5 : 1
Oxford University
Tom Bullock
04-Mar
City of Portsmouth
Tom Boswell, Greg Cox, Tom Newport, Ollie Pipe
4 : 1
Purley Walcountians
John Oliver
04-Mar
Eastcote
Matt Ashton, Ali Faulkner, Joe Francis
3 : 3
Brighton & Hove
Greg Nichol (2), Charles Van der Merwe
04-Mar
Lewes
Luke Hurle (2)
2 : 4
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Paul Barker, Matthew Osborne (2), Tom Wakefield
04-Mar
Wimbledon
Paul Boltswood
1 : 2
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Simon Gittins
25-Feb
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, John Fitzpatrick, Greg Nichol (5), Sam Rose (3)
10 : 1
Lewes
Green
25-Feb
Oxford University
Joel Evans (2), Mark Little (2)
4 : 2
Eastcote
John Smedley (2)
25-Feb
Purley Walcountians
Danny Byfield, Lochlan Fincher, John Oliver
3 : 2
Wimbledon
John Neill, D Simpson
25-Feb
Richmond & Hounslow
Adam Crocker
1 : 5
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Graham Butler, David Evans, Andy Page, John Warren
25-Feb
Sevenoaks
Tom Curry
1 : 1
Ashford (Middx)
Andrew Webber
25-Feb
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Tom Wakefield
1 : 3
City of Portsmouth
Tom Newport (3)
18-Feb
Ashford (Middx)
Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland (2)
3 : 4
Bromley & Beckenham
Graham Butler (2), David Evans (2)
18-Feb
City of Portsmouth
Steve Turnbull
1 : 6
Brighton & Hove
Greg Nichol (6)
18-Feb
Eastcote
Mohamed Nagey, Simon Samuel
2 : 3
Richmond & Hounslow
Adam Crocker (2), Robert Woodhead
18-Feb
Lewes
Marnix Achterbergh, Will Champness (3), Daniel Poulsen, Martyn Stillman
6 : 6
Oxford University
Chris Allfrey, Will Bryant (2), David Cresswell (3)
18-Feb
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones
1 : 3
Purley Walcountians
Danny Byfield, Lochlan Fincher (2)
18-Feb
Wimbledon
John Neill, Mark Vowles
3 : 3
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Roger Catchpole, Adam Laird (2)
11-Feb
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, John Fitzpatrick (2), Greg Nichol (3)
6 : 2
Wimbledon
John Neill, Mark Vowles
11-Feb
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Graham Butler, Garwood, David Penfold, Neville Wharton
5 : 2
Eastcote
Colin Carter, Mamdouh Mansor
11-Feb
Oxford University
Will Bryant, David Cresswell, Joel Evans
3 : 2
City of Portsmouth
Tom Boswell, Chris Boyland
11-Feb
Purley Walcountians
Nick Champness, Barney Hillsdon, Julian Lewis
3 : 3
Ashford (Middx)
Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland, Andrew Webber
11-Feb
Richmond & Hounslow
Rob Ravani (2), Josh Smith, Robert Woodhead
4 : 2
Lewes
Adrian Bettesworth (2)
11-Feb
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Paul Barker, Matt Davidson, Adam Laird (2), Matthew Osborne (2)
6 : 2
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones, Tim Smith
04-Feb
Ashford (Middx)
Alex Barlow (3), Steve Kessel, Jamie McFarland (2), Adrian Symons (3)
9 : 0 Eastcote
04-Feb
City of Portsmouth
Tom Boswell, Steve Spratt, Steve Turnbull
3 : 2
Richmond & Hounslow
Rob Ravani, Robert Woodhead
04-Feb
Lewes
Will Champness
1 : 1
Bromley & Beckenham
John Warren
04-Feb
Purley Walcountians
Clive Chandler, John Oliver
2 : 3
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Adam Laird, Matthew Osborne (2)
04-Feb
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes (2), Tom Curry, Danny Lloyd Jones
4 : 8
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, John Fitzpatrick, Greg Nichol (5), Sam Rose
04-Feb
Wimbledon
Paul Boltswood, Will Grant (2), Dan Lavers, John Neill (2), Matt Sykes
7 : 3
Oxford University
David Cresswell, Joel Evans, Mark Little
28-Jan Brighton & Hove P : P Purley Walcountians > 12-Mar
28-Jan
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Graham Butler, David Evans, Garwood
4 : 1
City of Portsmouth
Chris Boyland
28-Jan
Eastcote
Patrick Ashton, Colin Carter, Ali Faulkner, Mamdouh Mansor
4 : 2
Lewes
Adrian Bettesworth, Ryan Standing
28-Jan
Oxford University
Mark Little
1 : 2
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Tim Smith
28-Jan
Richmond & Hounslow
Adam Crocker
1 : 0 Wimbledon
28-Jan
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Adam Laird
1 : 5
Ashford (Middx)
Justin Grainger (2), Jamie McFarland, Adrian Symons, Andrew Webber
21-Jan Ashford (Middx) P : P Lewes > 08-Apr
21-Jan
City of Portsmouth
Steve Spratt
1 : 1
Eastcote
Ali Faulkner
21-Jan
Purley Walcountians
Danny Byfield, Nick Champness, Clive Chandler, James Grinnell, Julian Lewis, John Oliver
6 : 3
Oxford University
David Cresswell, Joel Evans (2)
21-Jan
Sevenoaks
Tom Blane (2), Tom Curry
3 : 3
Richmond & Hounslow
John Aynsley, Robert Woodhead (2)
21-Jan
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Thierry Gruslin, Sam Jennings, Tom Wakefield
3 : 4
Brighton & Hove
Greg Nichol (4)
21-Jan
Wimbledon
Paul Boltswood, Dan Mules
2 : 6
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Graham Butler (2), Garwood, Craig Peters, John Warren
14-Jan Brighton & Hove P : P Ashford (Middx) > 01-Apr
14-Jan
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett (2)
2 : 1
Sevenoaks
Tom Curry
14-Jan
Eastcote
Richard Townsend (2)
2 : 1
Wimbledon
John Chambers
14-Jan Lewes 0 : 3
City of Portsmouth
Duncan Bright (2), Steve Spratt
14-Jan
Oxford University
David Cresswell (2)
2 : 4
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Matt Davidson, Matthew Osborne (2), Tom Wakefield
14-Jan
Richmond & Hounslow
John Aynsley, Josh Smith
2 : 4
Purley Walcountians
James Grinnell, Julian Lewis (2), John Oliver
17-Dec
Eastcote
Gareth Amos, Colin Carter, Joe Francis
3 : 4
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Simon Gittins, Sam Ornbo, Stuart Van Selm
< 10-Dec
17-Dec
Lewes
Luke Hurle
1 : 2
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland (2)
< 08-Oct
10-Dec
Ashford (Middx)
Alex Barlow, Jamie McFarland (3), Andrew Webber
5 : 1
City of Portsmouth
Matt Fisher
10-Dec
Bromley & Beckenham
Graham Butler (2), Features, Neville Wharton (2)
5 : 3
Purley Walcountians
Nick Champness, Lochlan Fincher, Julian Lewis
10-Dec Eastcote P : P Sevenoaks > 17-Dec
10-Dec
Lewes
Kyle Black, Will Champness (3)
4 : 1
Wimbledon
John Neill
10-Dec
Oxford University
Tom Bullock, Joel Evans, Daniel Solomon
3 : 5
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4), Sam Rose
10-Dec
Richmond & Hounslow
John Boydell, Adam Crocker, Miles McGoun, Josh Smith
4 : 1
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Sam Jennings
03-Dec
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Sam Rose
2 : 0 Richmond & Hounslow
03-Dec Oxford University 0 : 1
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland
03-Dec
Purley Walcountians
Mahmood Bhatti (2), Lochlan Fincher, James Grinnell (2), Nick Hayes, Matt Puddephat, Darren Saunders
8 : 2
Eastcote
Colin Carter, Richard Townsend
03-Dec
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Sam Ornbo
3 : 3
Lewes
Kyle Black, Will Champness (2)
03-Dec
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Robbie Hudson, Adam Laird
2 : 3
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett (2), Graham Butler
03-Dec
Wimbledon
Matt Sykes, Mark Vowles
2 : 1
City of Portsmouth
Tom Newport
26-Nov
Ashford (Middx)
Alex Barlow (2), Jody Smith, Adrian Symons (3), Andrew Webber (2)
8 : 2
Wimbledon
John Chambers, Dale Vearnacombe
26-Nov
Bromley & Beckenham
Graham Butler (2), Chris Howes
3 : 3
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (3)
26-Nov
City of Portsmouth
Chris Butler, Ollie Pipe, James Seager (2)
4 : 4
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Tom Blane, Tom Curry, Simon Gittins
26-Nov
Eastcote
Joe Francis
1 : 3
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Robbie Hudson (2), Adam Laird
26-Nov
Lewes
Adrian Bettesworth, Kyle Black (2), Will Champness, Carl Wright
5 : 1
Purley Walcountians
Damian Hallett
26-Nov
Richmond & Hounslow
Adam Crocker, Miles McGoun, Wade, Robert Woodhead
4 : 3
Oxford University
David Cresswell, Rob Frampton, Daniel Solomon
19-Nov
Brighton & Hove
Kevin Browne, Craig Carolan (3), Sam Rose, Charles Van der Merwe
6 : 2
Eastcote
Joe Francis (2)
19-Nov
Oxford University
David Cresswell
1 : 0 Bromley & Beckenham
19-Nov
Purley Walcountians
James Grinnell, Barney Hillsdon, Jon Oliver
3 : 2
City of Portsmouth
Chris Boyland, Steve Turnbull
19-Nov
Richmond & Hounslow
Adam Crocker
1 : 2
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland (2)
19-Nov
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Tom Curry (2), Danny Lloyd Jones
4 : 2
Wimbledon
Will Grant, Rob Saltwell
19-Nov
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Ian Bateman, Tom Wakefield (2)
3 : 4
Lewes
Adrian Bettesworth, Will Champness (2), Danny Poulson
12-Nov
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland (2), Adrian Symons, Andrew Webber
4 : 4
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes (2), Tom Curry, Stuart Van Selm
12-Nov
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett (2), Graham Butler (2), Andy Page, Craig Peters
6 : 0 Richmond & Hounslow
12-Nov
City of Portsmouth
Duncan Bright
1 : 6
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Paul Barker, Roger Catchpole, Matt Davidson, Matthew Osborne (2), Tom Wakefield
12-Nov
Eastcote
Matt Ashton, Joe Francis
2 : 4
Oxford University
David Cresswell (2), Joel Evans (2)
12-Nov
Lewes
Will Champness, Simon Hobden (2)
3 : 2
Brighton & Hove
Kevin Browne, Craig Carolan
12-Nov Wimbledon 0 : 3
Purley Walcountians
Lochlan Fincher (2), Barney Hillsdon
05-Nov
Brighton & Hove
John Fitzpatrick, Sam Rose
2 : 0 City of Portsmouth
05-Nov
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Graham Butler, Danny Holmes, Craig Peters
4 : 2
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland, Adrian Symons
05-Nov
Oxford University
Joel Evans (2), Mark Little
3 : 3
Lewes
Adrian Bettesworth, Will Champness, Danny Poulson
05-Nov
Purley Walcountians
Mahmood Bhatti, Clive Chandler, Julian Lewis (2), John Oliver, Darren Saunders
6 : 1
Sevenoaks
Simon Gittins
05-Nov
Richmond & Hounslow
Miles McGoun
1 : 2
Eastcote
Joe Francis, John Smedley
05-Nov
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Tom Wakefield
1 : 1
Wimbledon
Will Grant
29-Oct
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland (3), Jody Smith, Adrian Symons, Andrew Webber (2)
7 : 1
Purley Walcountians
Mahmood Bhatti
29-Oct
City of Portsmouth
Steve Turnbull
1 : 1
Oxford University
David Cresswell
29-Oct
Eastcote
John Smedley
1 : 4
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Graham Butler, Neville Wharton (2)
29-Oct
Lewes
Adrian Bettesworth, Will Champness, Luke Hurle
3 : 2
Richmond & Hounslow
John Aynsley, Robert Woodhead
29-Oct
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes
1 : 4
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Ian Bateman, Matt Davidson, Matthew Osborne, Tom Wakefield
29-Oct Wimbledon 0 : 4
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (2), Sam Rose (2)
22-Oct
Brighton & Hove
Kevin Browne, Stuart Dunbar, John Fitzpatrick (3), Sam Rose
6 : 0 Sevenoaks
22-Oct
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett (3), Danny Holmes, Chris Howes, Andy Page (3)
8 : 1
Lewes
Kyle Black
22-Oct
Eastcote
Matt Ashton
1 : 5
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland (3), Andrew Webber (2)
22-Oct
Oxford University
David Cresswell (3), Mark Little
4 : 3
Wimbledon
John Neill, Matt Sykes, Dale Vearnacombe
22-Oct
Richmond & Hounslow
John Boydell, Adam Crocker, Rob Ravani (2)
4 : 2
City of Portsmouth
Ollie Pipe, Steve Turnbull
22-Oct
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Sam Jennings, Adam Laird, Tom Wakefield
3 : 2
Purley Walcountians
Julian Lewis, Matt Puddephat
15-Oct
Ashford (Middx)
Jamie McFarland (2)
2 : 3
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Matt Davidson, Adam Laird, Tom Wakefield
15-Oct
City of Portsmouth
Tom Newport
1 : 4
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Danny Holmes, John Warren (2)
15-Oct
Lewes
Kyle Black, Will Champness, Ryan Ibbotson, Ryan Standing
4 : 0 Eastcote
15-Oct
Purley Walcountians
Mahmood Bhatti (2), Damian Hallett, Barney Hillsdon, Darren Saunders, Robbie Smith, Alistair Whitehair
7 : 6
Brighton & Hove
Kevin Browne, Stuart Dunbar, Gareth Lendrun, Charles Van der Merwe (3)
15-Oct
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes (2), Tom Curry, John Davies, Simon Gittins, Tim Smith
6 : 1
Oxford University
David Cresswell
15-Oct
Wimbledon
Matt Sykes
1 : 1
Richmond & Hounslow
Rob Ravani
08-Oct
Brighton & Hove
Stuart Dunbar (3), Jamie Hendricks
4 : 4
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Paul Barker, Matt Davidson, Adam Laird, Matthew Osborne
08-Oct
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett
1 : 1
Wimbledon
Matt Sykes
08-Oct Eastcote 0 : 1
City of Portsmouth
Ian Cheshire
08-Oct Lewes P : P Ashford (Middx) > 17-Dec
08-Oct
Oxford University
David Cresswell (3), Joel Evans
4 : 4
Purley Walcountians
Damian Hallett (2), Nick Hayes, Darren Saunders
08-Oct
Richmond & Hounslow
Nick Crowther, John Sullivan
2 : 1
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones
01-Oct
Ashford (Middx)
Alex Barlow (2), Jody Smith
3 : 1
Brighton & Hove
John Fitzpatrick
01-Oct
City of Portsmouth
Duncan Bright, Greg Cox, Steve Turnbull
3 : 5
Lewes
Adrian Bettesworth, Luke Hurle, George Miller (2), Carl Wright
01-Oct
Purley Walcountians
Nick Hayes, John Oliver, Robbie Smith
3 : 3
Richmond & Hounslow
John Aynsley (2), Josh Smith
01-Oct
Sevenoaks
Tom Curry, Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Sam Ornbo (2)
5 : 4
Bromley & Beckenham
Nicholas Bluett, Danny Holmes, Andy Page, Neville Wharton
01-Oct
Spencer (Wandsworth)
Paul Barker (2)
2 : 2
Oxford University
Will Bryant, David Cresswell
01-Oct
Wimbledon
John Chambers
1 : 4
Eastcote
Patrick Ashton (2), Joe Francis, Greg Lee