Premier - Division 1 - 2019-2020

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
14-Mar
Banbury 1
Jamie Boardman
1 : 1
Winchester 1
Craig Jeffrey
14-Mar
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Chris Brougham, Joe Hillyer, Matt Leigh, Tom Seebold, Dave Swarbrick, George Sweeting
6 : 2
Tunbridge Wells 1
Tom Butt, James Huntley
14-Mar
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal (5), Alex Idoine
6 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Toby King
14-Mar
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball (2), Simon Hanley, Siôn Owen, Peter Small, Jamie Sones
6 : 3
Guildford 1
Jason Ellis-Woodley (2), Ross Fergusson
14-Mar
Trojans 1
Richard Aves
1 : 6
Oxford University 1
Edmund Hemsi, George Holding, Fred Newbold (2), Edmund Richards (2)
14-Mar
Wycombe 1
Jack Whelan
1 : 3
West Hampstead 1
Jack Devitt, Benji Knights Johnson, Alex Stobbart
07-Mar
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson, Ben Rees
2 : 2
Banbury 1
Jamie Boardman (2)
07-Mar
Milton Keynes 1
Giacomo Palmiero
1 : 1
Hampstead & Westminster 2
George Sweeting
07-Mar Oxford University 1 0 : 5
London Wayfarers 1
Alex Penney (4), Jamie Sones
07-Mar
Tunbridge Wells 1
James Beck (2), Tom Butt
3 : 4
Trojans 1
Elliott Cole, Dan Ferrier, Colin French, Ben Frost
07-Mar 13:40 West Hampstead 1 0 : 7
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal (2), Alex Idoine (2), Johannes Klöss, Sami Ullah (2)
Whitefield School
07-Mar
Winchester 1
Ben Hibberd, Harry Trussler
2 : 3
Wycombe 1
Jack Simkins, Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan
29-Feb
Banbury 1
Jason Knight
1 : 2
Oxford University 1
Dilip Goyal, Fred Newbold
29-Feb
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (2)
3 : 4
Hampstead & Westminster 2
James Harrison, Joe Hillyer (2), Götz Mahdi
29-Feb
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball, Tom Brammer (2), Simon Hanley, Eugene Malthouse, Ben McGeoch (2), Alex Penney, Peter Small
9 : 0 Tunbridge Wells 1
29-Feb
Trojans 1
Richard Aves, Colin French, Ben Frost
3 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Adrian Talbot
29-Feb 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Angus Gillespie
1 : 2
Winchester 1
Craig Jeffrey, Kent Langridge
Whitefield School
29-Feb
Wycombe 1
Jack Whelan
1 : 4
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson, Josh Moore, Chas Richardson (2)
22-Feb
Guildford 1
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (3), Dan Fox, Tylo Remke
6 : 3
West Hampstead 1
Angus Gillespie, Benji Knights Johnson, Alex Stobbart
22-Feb
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Josh Kelly, Götz Mahdi, Dave Swarbrick
3 : 1
Trojans 1
Ben Frost
22-Feb
Milton Keynes 1
Dan Judkowski, James Palmer, Johnny Wyatt
3 : 6
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball, George Brown, Alex Penney (2), Jerry Smith (2)
22-Feb
Oxford University 1
Edward Firth, Benjamin Hemsi, Joshua Keeling, Johann Perera (2)
5 : 1
Wycombe 1
Jack Whelan
22-Feb
Tunbridge Wells 1
James Huntley
1 : 3
Banbury 1
Joe Allen, Will Kellett, Jason Knight
22-Feb
Winchester 1
Nick Clark, Todd Hutcheson
2 : 1
Indian Gymkhana 1
Pravinder Hanspal
15-Feb
Banbury 1
Jason Knight
1 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Ben Spencer
15-Feb
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (3), Sami Ullah
4 : 2
Trojans 1
Dan Ferrier, Colin French
15-Feb
London Wayfarers 1
Tom Brammer, Simon Hanley, Alex Penney, Jerry Smith, Jamie Sones
5 : 2
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Dave Swarbrick (2)
15-Feb 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Jack Devitt, Benji Knights Johnson, Chris Todd
3 : 2
Oxford University 1
Johann Perera (2)
Whitefield School
15-Feb
Winchester 1
Kent Langridge, Luke Whittome
2 : 5
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (2), Dan Fox (2), Sam Plater
15-Feb
Wycombe 1
Adam Childs, Gagandeep Hanspal, Ben Robinson
3 : 2
Tunbridge Wells 1
Tom Butt, James Huntley
08-Feb
Guildford 1
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Dan Fox, Tylo Remke
3 : 0 Indian Gymkhana 1
08-Feb Hampstead & Westminster 2 0 : 2
Banbury 1
Jason Knight (2)
08-Feb
Milton Keynes 1
Liam Foster, Mikey Gilson, Tom Murtagh, Johnny Wyatt
4 : 4
Wycombe 1
Gabriel Emery, Jack Simkins (2), Jack Whelan
08-Feb
Oxford University 1
Arthur Hughes, Fred Newbold, Johann Perera
3 : 0 Winchester 1
08-Feb
Trojans 1
Sam Allsop
1 : 5
London Wayfarers 1
Tom Brammer, Siôn Owen, Alex Penney (2), Jerry Smith
08-Feb
Tunbridge Wells 1
Ben Allberry (3), James Beck, Tom Butt
5 : 1
West Hampstead 1
Philip Young
01-Feb
Banbury 1
Josh Nunneley
1 : 6
Trojans 1
Matt Bell (2), Dan Ferrier (2), Ben Frost (2)
01-Feb
Guildford 1
Sam Plater
1 : 3
Oxford University 1
Edward Firth, Benjamin Hemsi, Joshua Keeling
01-Feb
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (2), Sami Ullah
3 : 3
London Wayfarers 1
Alex Penney (2), Jamie Sones
01-Feb 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Chris Todd (2)
2 : 5
Milton Keynes 1
Mikey Gilson, Tom Murtagh (2), Adrian Talbot, Johnny Wyatt
Whitefield School
01-Feb
Winchester 1
Craig Jeffrey, Kent Langridge, Harry Trussler (2)
4 : 2
Tunbridge Wells 1
Tom Butt, David Hemsley
01-Feb Wycombe 1 0 : 3
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer, Aaron Hudson, George Sweeting
25-Jan
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer (2), Götz Mahdi (2), Dave Swarbrick, George Sweeting (4)
9 : 1
West Hampstead 1
Benji Knights Johnson
25-Jan
London Wayfarers 1
Eugene Malthouse, Alex Penney, Peter Small, Jerry Smith
4 : 0 Banbury 1
25-Jan
Milton Keynes 1
Liam Foster (2), Mikey Gilson, James Palmer, Giacomo Palmiero
5 : 0 Winchester 1
25-Jan
Oxford University 1
Dilip Goyal, George Holding, Johann Perera
3 : 4
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (4)
25-Jan
Trojans 1
Matt Bell, Sam Broadhurst (2), James Butt, Ben Frost
5 : 1
Wycombe 1
Stephen Sloan
25-Jan
Tunbridge Wells 1
Ben Allberry, James Huntley (2)
3 : 3
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson, Tylo Remke, Chas Richardson
18-Jan
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (2), Dan Fox, Josh Moore, Sam Plater, Tylo Remke
6 : 2
Milton Keynes 1
Liam Foster (2)
18-Jan
Indian Gymkhana 1
Jagdeep Gill, Tejinder Hanspal (2), Alex Idoine (2)
5 : 2
Banbury 1
Simon Boardman, Jason Knight
18-Jan
Oxford University 1
Edward Firth, Johann Perera
2 : 1
Tunbridge Wells 1
Ben Allberry
18-Jan 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Benji Knights Johnson, Chris Todd (2)
3 : 2
Trojans 1
Dan Ferrier, Ben Frost
Whitefield School
18-Jan Winchester 1 0 : 1
Hampstead & Westminster 2
James Harrison
18-Jan Wycombe 1 0 : 3
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball, Alex Penney (2)
12-Jan
Milton Keynes 1
Tom Murtagh, Ben Spencer
2 : 5
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (5)
< 30-Nov
12-Jan
Tunbridge Wells 1
Mitch Hawksbee, James Huntley
2 : 3
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer, Will Seebold, Dave Swarbrick
< 30-Nov
11-Jan
Banbury 1
Jason Knight
1 : 1
Wycombe 1
Gabriel Emery
11-Jan
Hampstead & Westminster 2
James Chaffey, Joe Hillyer, Josh Kelly, George Sweeting
4 : 0 Guildford 1
11-Jan
London Wayfarers 1
Tom Boon, Eugene Malthouse, Siôn Owen (2), Alex Penney (4), Jerry Smith
9 : 4
West Hampstead 1
Jack Devitt (2), Chris Todd, Oliver Watts
11-Jan
Milton Keynes 1
Tom Murtagh, Gareth Watkins
2 : 3
Oxford University 1
Joshua Keeling, Johann Perera, Josh Self
11-Jan
Trojans 1
Matt Bell (3), Sam Broadhurst, James Butt, Richard Markham
6 : 3
Winchester 1
Todd Hutcheson, Kent Langridge, Harry Trussler
11-Jan Tunbridge Wells 1 0 : 2
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (2)
07-Dec
Banbury 1
Joe Allen, Simon Boardman, George Brooker, Josh Nunneley (2), Steve O'Connor (2), Barney Williams
8 : 2
West Hampstead 1
Alex Stobbart, Chris Todd
07-Dec
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Chris Brougham, David Cooper
2 : 1
Oxford University 1
Johann Perera
07-Dec
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal (3), Alex Idoine (5)
8 : 2
Wycombe 1
Adam Childs, Jack Whelan
07-Dec
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball, Siôn Owen, Peter Small, Jerry Smith
4 : 1
Winchester 1
Todd Hutcheson
07-Dec
Milton Keynes 1
Will Archibald (3), James Palmer, Gareth Watkins, Johnny Wyatt
6 : 3
Tunbridge Wells 1
Ben Allberry (2), Bailey Wright
07-Dec
Trojans 1
Colin French
1 : 2
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson, Josh Moore
30-Nov
Guildford 1
Matt Fitter
1 : 4
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball, Tom Brammer, Jerry Smith (2)
30-Nov Milton Keynes 1 P : P Indian Gymkhana 1 > 12-Jan
30-Nov
Oxford University 1
Edward Firth (2), George Holding, Edmund Richards (3)
6 : 3
Trojans 1
James Butt, Colin French (2)
30-Nov Tunbridge Wells 1 P : P Hampstead & Westminster 2 > 12-Jan
30-Nov 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Chris Todd (2)
2 : 3
Wycombe 1
Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan (2)
Whitefield School
30-Nov
Winchester 1
Mark Maunsell, Harry Trussler
2 : 2
Banbury 1
Will Kellett, Josh Nunneley
23-Nov
Banbury 1
Simon Boardman
1 : 3
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (2), Tylo Remke
23-Nov
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Chris Brougham, James Harrison, Joe Hillyer, Paraone Muru, Dave Swarbrick, George Sweeting
6 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Giacomo Palmiero
23-Nov
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (4), Ahmad Khan, Johannes Klöss
6 : 1
West Hampstead 1
Angus Gillespie
23-Nov
London Wayfarers 1
Eugene Malthouse, Peter Small, Jamie Sones
3 : 3
Oxford University 1
Dilip Goyal, George Holding, Johann Perera
23-Nov
Trojans 1
Richard Aves, Matt Bell (2), Sam Broadhurst
4 : 0 Tunbridge Wells 1
23-Nov
Wycombe 1
Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan
2 : 1
Winchester 1
Ollie Lander
16-Nov
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter
3 : 4
Wycombe 1
Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Stephen Sloan, Jack Thomas, Jack Whelan
16-Nov
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Toby Roche, George Sweeting (2)
3 : 1
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine
16-Nov
Milton Keynes 1
Ben Spencer
1 : 5
Trojans 1
Richard Aves, Sam Broadhurst (2), James Butt, Colin French
16-Nov
Oxford University 1
Dilip Goyal (3)
3 : 4
Banbury 1
George Brooker, Josh Nunneley (2), Barney Williams
16-Nov Tunbridge Wells 1 0 : 10
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball (3), Siôn Owen, Alex Penney (4), Jamie Sones (2)
16-Nov
Winchester 1
Sam Butterfield, Rob Goodchild, Ben Hibberd, Mark Maunsell
4 : 2
West Hampstead 1
Chris Todd (2)
09-Nov
Banbury 1
Simon Boardman, Will Kellett, Josh Nunneley, Jonny Stirrup
4 : 1
Tunbridge Wells 1
Mitch Hawksbee
09-Nov
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal (2), Alex Idoine (3), Johannes Klöss (2)
7 : 1
Winchester 1
Sam Butterfield
09-Nov
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball (2), Eugene Malthouse, Ben McGeoch, Alex Penney (2), Matt Plater (2), Peter Small
9 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Dan Judkowski
09-Nov
Trojans 1
Sam Broadhurst
1 : 2
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer, Dave Swarbrick
09-Nov 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Alex Stobbart, Chris Todd
2 : 2
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (2)
Whitefield School
09-Nov Wycombe 1 0 : 4
Oxford University 1
Joshua Keeling (2), Johann Perera (2)
02-Nov
Guildford 1
Freddy Esplen, Ross Fergusson (6), Dan Fox, Josh Moore, Craig Mullon
10 : 2
Winchester 1
Ben Hibberd, Todd Hutcheson
02-Nov
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer, Josh Kelly, George Sweeting
3 : 3
London Wayfarers 1
Alex Penney (2), Jamie Sones
02-Nov
Milton Keynes 1
Tom Murtagh, James Palmer, Ben Spencer, Grant Webster
4 : 3
Banbury 1
Josh Nunneley (3)
02-Nov
Oxford University 1
Joshua Keeling, Marcus Tarrant, Matthew Williams
3 : 1
West Hampstead 1
Alex Stobbart
02-Nov
Trojans 1
Matt Bell, Scott Summers
2 : 5
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (4), Johannes Klöss
02-Nov
Tunbridge Wells 1
Ben Allberry (2), James Beck, Mitch Hawksbee
4 : 2
Wycombe 1
Gabriel Emery, Jack Whelan
26-Oct
Banbury 1
Jas Singh (2)
2 : 3
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Chris Brougham, Joe Hillyer (2)
26-Oct
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal, Ahmad Khan
2 : 3
Guildford 1
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Matt Fitter, Dan Fox
26-Oct
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball, Alex Penney (3), Jerry Smith, Jamie Sones
6 : 0 Trojans 1
26-Oct 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Jack Beard, Chris Todd (3), Oliver Watts
5 : 1
Tunbridge Wells 1
James Lester
Whitefield School
26-Oct
Winchester 1
Ben Hibberd, Kent Langridge
2 : 4
Oxford University 1
Edward Firth, Dilip Goyal, Edmund Richards, William Thompson
26-Oct
Wycombe 1
Jack Whelan (3)
3 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Giacomo Palmiero
19-Oct
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer (2)
2 : 2
Wycombe 1
Adam Childs, Jack Whelan
19-Oct London Wayfarers 1 0 : 3
Indian Gymkhana 1
Alex Idoine (3)
19-Oct
Milton Keynes 1
Stephen Ruse, Ben Spencer (2)
3 : 1
West Hampstead 1
Philip Young
19-Oct
Oxford University 1
Edward Firth
1 : 4
Guildford 1
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Tylo Remke
19-Oct
Trojans 1
Ben Frost
1 : 3
Banbury 1
Jason Knight, Josh Nunneley, Jas Singh
19-Oct
Tunbridge Wells 1
Ben Allberry (2), Mitch Hawksbee (2), Tim Sylvester
5 : 3
Winchester 1
Nick Clark, Ben Hibberd, Ollie Lander
12-Oct
Banbury 1
Josh Nunneley (2)
2 : 4
London Wayfarers 1
Eugene Malthouse, Siôn Owen, Peter Small, Jerry Smith
12-Oct
Guildford 1
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Sam Plater, Tylo Remke
3 : 0 Tunbridge Wells 1
12-Oct
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine
2 : 1
Oxford University 1
Dilip Goyal
12-Oct 13:40 West Hampstead 1 0 : 3
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Chris Brougham, James Harrison, George Sweeting
Whitefield School
12-Oct
Winchester 1
Ben Hibberd (2), Kent Langridge (2)
4 : 0 Milton Keynes 1
12-Oct
Wycombe 1
Adam Childs, Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan (2)
4 : 3
Trojans 1
Colin French, Ben Frost, Richard Markham
05-Oct
Banbury 1
Simon Boardman, Steve O'Connor
2 : 5
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (4)
05-Oct
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer (2), Josh Kelly (2), George Sweeting
5 : 1
Winchester 1
Todd Hutcheson
05-Oct
London Wayfarers 1
Phil Ball, Siôn Owen, Alex Penney (4), Peter Small, Jamie Sones
8 : 1
Wycombe 1
Stephen Sloan
05-Oct
Milton Keynes 1
Tom Murtagh
1 : 3
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (2), Josh Moore
05-Oct Trojans 1 0 : 3
West Hampstead 1
Chris Todd (3)
05-Oct
Tunbridge Wells 1
Tom Butt
1 : 0 Oxford University 1
28-Sep
Guildford 1
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter, Tylo Remke
5 : 3
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Josh Kelly, Paraone Muru (2)
28-Sep
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (2), Johannes Klöss
4 : 3
Tunbridge Wells 1
Ben Allberry, James Beck (2)
28-Sep
Oxford University 1
Edward Firth, Dilip Goyal (2), James Hawrych, Arthur Hughes
5 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Johnny Wyatt
28-Sep 13:40
West Hampstead 1
Chris Todd
1 : 2
London Wayfarers 1
Tom Boon, Ben McGeoch
Whitefield School
28-Sep
Winchester 1
Adam Major
1 : 2
Trojans 1
Colin French, Richard Hill
28-Sep
Wycombe 1
Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan
2 : 3
Banbury 1
Jas Singh, Barney Williams (2)