Premier - Division 1 - 2020-2021

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
19-Dec Banbury 1 P : P Hampstead & Westminster 2 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Guildford 1 P : P Indian Gymkhana 1 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Milton Keynes 1 P : P Wimbledon 2 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Surbiton 2 P : P Winchester 1 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Tunbridge Wells 1 P : P Trojans 1 < 07-Nov
19-Dec West Hampstead 1 P : P Oxford University 1 < 07-Nov
13-Dec
Milton Keynes 1
Mikey Gilson, Tom Murtagh, Joe Skinner
3 : 3
Oxford University 1
Joshua Keeling, Johann Perera (2)
< 10-Oct
12-Dec
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Josh Hood
1 : 1
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson
< 14-Nov
12-Dec Indian Gymkhana 1 P : P Surbiton 2 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Oxford University 1 P : P Banbury 1 < 14-Nov
12-Dec
Trojans 1
Harry Markham
1 : 2
West Hampstead 1
Jack Devitt, Benji Knights Johnson
< 14-Nov
12-Dec Wimbledon 2 P : P Tunbridge Wells 1 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Winchester 1 P : P Milton Keynes 1 < 14-Nov
05-Dec Banbury 1 P : P Tunbridge Wells 1
05-Dec
Guildford 1
James Ferguson, Ross Fergusson, Jonny Haynes, Sam Plater, Ben Rees
5 : 4
Wimbledon 2
Mark Bishop (2), Matthew Brown (2)
05-Dec Indian Gymkhana 1 P : P Hampstead & Westminster 2
05-Dec
Milton Keynes 1
Joe Skinner
1 : 2
West Hampstead 1
Jack Devitt, Benji Knights Johnson
05-Dec Surbiton 2 P : P Trojans 1
05-Dec Winchester 1 P : P Oxford University 1
14-Nov Hampstead & Westminster 2 R : R Guildford 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Indian Gymkhana 1 R : R Surbiton 2 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Oxford University 1 R : R Banbury 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Trojans 1 R : R West Hampstead 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Wimbledon 2 R : R Tunbridge Wells 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Winchester 1 R : R Milton Keynes 1 > 12-Dec
07-Nov Banbury 1 R : R Hampstead & Westminster 2 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Guildford 1 R : R Indian Gymkhana 1 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Milton Keynes 1 R : R Wimbledon 2 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Surbiton 2 R : R Winchester 1 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Tunbridge Wells 1 R : R Trojans 1 > 19-Dec
07-Nov West Hampstead 1 R : R Oxford University 1 > 19-Dec
31-Oct
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Joe Hillyer, Aaron Hudson, Joshua Keaveney, Teague Marcano (5), George Sweeting
9 : 0 West Hampstead 1
31-Oct
Indian Gymkhana 1
Rizwan Ali (2), Tomos Roblin (2)
4 : 4
Banbury 1
Will Kellett, Steve O'Connor (3)
31-Oct
Oxford University 1
Guy Appleby, Hugo Middle, Joshua Nurse (2), Johann Perera
5 : 1
Tunbridge Wells 1
Aaron Leadbetter
31-Oct
Surbiton 2
David Bartram (2), Tom Beaumont, Liam Doidge, Rhys Linnell
5 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Tom Murtagh
31-Oct
Trojans 1
Matt Bell, Colin French
2 : 4
Wimbledon 2
Keegan Bint, Callum Swinnerton-Ions (3)
31-Oct Winchester 1 0 : 6
Guildford 1
James Ferguson, Ross Fergusson, Matt Fitter, Jonny Haynes (2), Sam Plater
24-Oct
Banbury 1
Will Kellett, James Long, Steve O'Connor
3 : 4
Winchester 1
Todd Clark, Ben Hibberd (2), Harry Trussler
24-Oct
Guildford 1
James Ferguson, Ross Fergusson
2 : 2
Surbiton 2
Mike Moran, Billy Winter
24-Oct
Milton Keynes 1
Liam Foster (2), Vincent Pretorius, Vaughan Watson
4 : 3
Trojans 1
Matt Bell, Colin French, Harry Markham
24-Oct Tunbridge Wells 1 0 : 4
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Ronan Casella Schuth, Josh Hood (2), Aaron Hudson
24-Oct
West Hampstead 1
Alex Stobbart, Chris Todd (2)
3 : 5
Indian Gymkhana 1
Tejinder Hanspal (3), Alex Idoine, Amaraj Soor
24-Oct
Wimbledon 2
Tom McCarthy (2)
2 : 2
Oxford University 1
Joshua Keeling, Fred Newbold
17-Oct
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (2), Dan Fox, Jonny Haynes (2), Tylo Remke (2)
7 : 1
Milton Keynes 1
Tom Murtagh
17-Oct
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Josh Hood, Teague Marcano
2 : 1
Wimbledon 2
Callum Swinnerton-Ions
17-Oct
Indian Gymkhana 1
Richard Alexander, Rizwan Ali, Ekamjot Bachu, Siddharth Handa, Alex Idoine, Johannes Klöss
6 : 2
Tunbridge Wells 1
Rory Coltham, Bailey Wright
17-Oct Oxford University 1 P : P Trojans 1
17-Oct
Surbiton 2
Liam Doidge, James Evans, Billy Winter
3 : 0 Banbury 1
17-Oct
Winchester 1
Todd Clark, Ben Hibberd, Harry Trussler
3 : 2
West Hampstead 1
Ashley Dawes, Philipp Kraemer
10-Oct Banbury 1 0 : 4
Guildford 1
James Ferguson, Ross Fergusson, Dan Fox, Chas Richardson
10-Oct Milton Keynes 1 P : P Oxford University 1 > 13-Dec
10-Oct Trojans 1 0 : 3
Hampstead & Westminster 2
Ronan Casella Schuth, Josh Hood, Teague Marcano
10-Oct
Tunbridge Wells 1
James Huntley (3), Harry Turner
4 : 2
Winchester 1
Todd Clark, Craig Jeffrey
10-Oct
West Hampstead 1
Benji Knights Johnson, Alex Stobbart (2)
3 : 3
Surbiton 2
David Bartram, Johnnie Bird, Rhys Linnell
10-Oct
Wimbledon 2
Matthew Brown
1 : 2
Indian Gymkhana 1
Rizwan Ali, Alex Idoine
03-Oct
Banbury 1
Will Kellett, Steve O'Connor
2 : 2
Milton Keynes 1
Liam Foster, Tom Murtagh
03-Oct
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson (3), Matt Fitter
4 : 0 West Hampstead 1
03-Oct Hampstead & Westminster 2 P : P Oxford University 1
03-Oct Indian Gymkhana 1 0 : 6
Trojans 1
Matt Bell, Sam Broadhurst, Piers Everleigh, Colin French (2), Ben Frost
03-Oct
Surbiton 2
David Bartram, Finn Cooper, Liam Doidge, James Evans, Dan Hunt, Will Petter
6 : 2
Tunbridge Wells 1
Rory Coltham, Bailey Wright
03-Oct Winchester 1 0 : 7
Wimbledon 2
Doug Buckley (2), Callum Swinnerton-Ions (2), Charles Tilson, Edward Treece, Tom Watson
26-Sep
Milton Keynes 1
Giacomo Palmiero
1 : 0 Hampstead & Westminster 2
26-Sep Oxford University 1 P : P Indian Gymkhana 1
26-Sep
Trojans 1
Richard Aves (2), Matt Bell (3)
5 : 0 Winchester 1
26-Sep
Tunbridge Wells 1
Mack Crawford, Matt Wilson
2 : 3
Guildford 1
Ross Fergusson, Matt Fitter, Sam Plater
26-Sep West Hampstead 1 0 : 6
Banbury 1
Jacob Buckner-Rowley, Will Kellett (2), Steve O'Connor, Barney Williams (2)
26-Sep
Wimbledon 2
Doug Buckley
1 : 3
Surbiton 2
Liam Doidge, Jake Thompson, Billy Winter