1st XI Premier League - Division 2 - 2004-2005

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
20-Mar
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Dave Casson, Felix Nurse
2 : 6
Fareham
James Lawson (2), Danny Makaruk, Craig Peel (3)
< 26-Feb
19-Mar
Bournemouth
George Collin
1 : 4
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo, Tim Smith
19-Mar
Chichester
Sam Beare
1 : 2
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar
19-Mar
Fareham
James Lawson, Craig Peel (3), Scott Shirley
5 : 1
Staines
James Chapman
19-Mar
Gore Court
Rod Lewis (2), Tom Oyler, Paul Surrige (2)
5 : 3
Barnes
Colin Hector (2), Luke Smith
19-Mar
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley
1 : 3
PHC Chiswick
Julian Amesbury (3)
19-Mar Slough 0 : 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Joel Burrows, Dave Casson
12-Mar Barnes 0 : 5
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes (2), Sam Ornbo, Tim Smith, Stuart Van Selm
12-Mar
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan
1 : 2
Fareham
Craig Peel (2)
12-Mar
Gore Court
Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (3)
4 : 4
Slough
Sajid Ali, Dilip Davatwal, Imran Rasool, Mudhu Singh
12-Mar
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair
1 : 6
Chichester
Ben Barnes, Ralph Belton, Richard Blakesley, Neil Pendle, Paul Wallis (2)
12-Mar
Staines
James Chapman (2), Derrick, James Hall, Stuart Hall, Mark Hampton
6 : 0 Bournemouth
12-Mar
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin (5)
5 : 3
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley (2), khalid
05-Mar
Bournemouth
Greg Turpin
1 : 3
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Mark Sulley (2)
05-Mar
Chichester
Ralph Belton (2), Neil Pendle
3 : 0 Tulse Hill & Dulwich
05-Mar
Fareham
James Lawson, Craig Peel (4)
5 : 1
PHC Chiswick
Greg Ward
05-Mar
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott
1 : 5
Gore Court
Greg Howie, Rod Lewis, Tom Oyler, Paul Surrige (2)
05-Mar
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Jason Lee (2), Sam Ornbo, Ant Smith (2), Jaap Van De Vakensburger
7 : 1
Staines
John Stannard
05-Mar
Slough
Jay Mudhar (2)
2 : 1
Barnes
Will Smith
26-Feb
Barnes
Will Berkin, Sadler, Luke Smith
3 : 1
Staines
John Stannard
26-Feb 11:30
Brighton & Hove
Stuart Dunbar, Mark Sulley
2 : 2
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo
Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
26-Feb
Gore Court
Paul Surrige (2)
2 : 4
Chichester
Ben Barnes (2), Sam Beare, Luciano Macis
26-Feb
PHC Chiswick
Julian Amesbury, Drew Joshi
2 : 0 Bournemouth
26-Feb
Slough
A Take your pick - Rana Singh/Mudu (2)
2 : 3
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan, Daniel Reid
26-Feb Tulse Hill & Dulwich P : P Fareham > 20-Mar
19-Feb
Bournemouth
Richard Herring, Stamper,Tim
2 : 3
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin, Tom Curry, James Ireson
19-Feb
Chichester
Ben Barnes, Ralph Bowsden, Neil Pendle (4), Paul Wallis
7 : 0 Slough
19-Feb
Fareham
Craig Peel (2), Scott Shirley
3 : 6
Gore Court
Richard Dixon, Will Dixon, Tom Oyler (2), Paul Surrige (2)
19-Feb
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott (3), Dan Bradley (2), Raja, Nick Roberts
7 : 2
Barnes
Sam Fairburn, Andrew McLaughlin
19-Feb
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Alex Shirley, Stuart Van Selm
4 : 2
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair (2)
19-Feb
Staines
James Chapman (2), Stuart Hall
3 : 0 Brighton & Hove
12-Feb
Barnes
Will Berkin, Sam Fairburn
2 : 2
Brighton & Hove
Dave Delea, Mark Sulley
12-Feb
Gore Court
Doug Reed (4), Paul Surrige
5 : 0 Bournemouth
12-Feb Maidenhead 0 : 2
Chichester
Richard Blakesley, Luciano Macis
12-Feb
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair, Nayan Maken, John Tulley
3 : 2
Staines
Stuart Hall, Jay Jay
12-Feb
Slough
Shoaib Raja (2)
2 : 0 Fareham
12-Feb
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin
1 : 5
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Sam Ornbo, Neil Smith (2), Swiss Tony
05-Feb
Bournemouth
Richard Herring, Tim Stainer
2 : 4
Slough
Shoaib Raja (2), Wasim Sohail (2)
05-Feb
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4), Stuart Dunbar (3), Carlo Missirian, Sam Page
9 : 0 PHC Chiswick
05-Feb
Chichester
Sam Beare, Neil Pendle (2)
3 : 0 Barnes
05-Feb
Fareham
Danny Makaruk, Scott Shirley (4)
5 : 6
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan (4), Maill
05-Feb
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones, Stuart Van Selm
2 : 2
Gore Court
Greg Howie, Tom Oyler
05-Feb
Staines
Geraint Hughes
1 : 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin, Tom Curry
29-Jan
Barnes
Andrew McLaughlin, Luke Smith
2 : 0 PHC Chiswick
29-Jan
Chichester
Ben Barnes (2), Luciano Macis
3 : 2
Fareham
Tim Tavender (2)
29-Jan
Gore Court
Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (2)
3 : 2
Staines
Chatwood (Staines), Geraint Hughes
29-Jan
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley (2)
2 : 1
Bournemouth
Tim Stainer
29-Jan
Slough
Shoaib Raja, Masseem Sahail
2 : 7
Sevenoaks
Jaap (Sevenoaks), Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Sam Ornbo, Ant Smith (2), Tim Smith
29-Jan
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Tom Curry, Oliver Morgan
2 : 3
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar (2)
22-Jan
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward, Richard Herring (2)
3 : 4 Chichester
22-Jan
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar, Carlo Missirian, Sam Page
4 : 4
Gore Court
Will Dixon, Greg Howie, Doug Reed, Nick Wilcher
22-Jan
Fareham
Scott Burton, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley, Tim Tavender
4 : 1
Barnes
Mark Moffatt
22-Jan
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair, Julian Amesbury
2 : 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin, Tom Curry
22-Jan
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones, Blake Sergeant, Alex Shirley (2), Oliver Watt
5 : 3
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley (2)
22-Jan
Staines
James Chapman, Derrick, Liam Greene, Stuart Hall, Mark Hampton, Geraint Hughes
6 : 2
Slough
Shoaib Raja
15-Jan 11:30
Barnes
Will Berkin, Mark Moffatt
2 : 1
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Dave Casson
Dukes Meadows
15-Jan 13:30
Chichester
Ben Barnes (2), Ralph Bowsden, Neil Pendle
4 : 3
Sevenoaks
Simon Gittins, Danny Lloyd Jones, Alex Shirley
Chichester College of Arts, Science and Technology
15-Jan 13:00
Fareham
Scott Burton, James Lawson (2)
3 : 0 Bournemouth Henry Cort School
15-Jan 13:30
Gore Court
Will Dixon, Greg Howie, Rod Lewis, Paul Surrige (2), Nick Wilcher
6 : 0 PHC Chiswick Westlands School
15-Jan 14:00
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley
2 : 2
Staines
James Chapman, Mark Hampton
Altwood School
15-Jan 14:00 Slough 0 : 11
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (5), Stuart Dunbar (3), Gareth Lendrun, Mark Sulley, Luke Williams
Slough HC
08-Jan 14:00
Bournemouth
Chris Dyason (2)
2 : 3
Barnes
Will Berkin (2), Andrew McLaughlin
Bournemouth Sports Club
08-Jan 13:00
Brighton & Hove
Stuart Dunbar (2), Carlo Missirian, Sam Page (2), Mark Sulley, Luke Williams
7 : 0 Maidenhead Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
08-Jan 13:30
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair (2), Julian Amesbury, John Cowie
4 : 3 Slough Indian Gymkhana Club
08-Jan TBA
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Alex Shirley, Neil Smith
3 : 3
Fareham
Scott Burton, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley
Sevenoaks School
08-Jan 13:00
Staines
James Chapman
1 : 3
Chichester
Sam Beare, Luciano Macis (2)
Staines HC
08-Jan 14:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Will Brown, David Weir
2 : 0 Gore Court Dulwich College
11-Dec 11:30
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Will Smith
2 : 2
Gore Court
Rod Lewis, Paul Surrige
Dukes Meadows
11-Dec 13:00
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4), Stuart Dunbar
5 : 2
Chichester
Ben Barnes, Dave Foster
Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
11-Dec 13:00
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair (2), Darryl Cassidy, Greg Ward (2)
5 : 4
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan (3)
Indian Gymkhana Club
11-Dec TBA
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes (3), Simon Gittins, Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo, Alex Shirley (3)
9 : 2
Bournemouth
George Collin, Andy Maw
Sevenoaks School
11-Dec 13:00
Staines
James Chapman, Derrick, Neil Toulson (2)
4 : 6
Fareham
James Lawson (2), Steve Lemon, Jim Moseley, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley
Staines HC
11-Dec 14:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin, Tom Curry (2), James Ireson
4 : 1
Slough
Jas Nijhar
Dulwich College
04-Dec 14:00
Bournemouth
Peter Larcombe
1 : 3
Staines
James Chapman (2), John Stannard
Bournemouth Sports Club
04-Dec 13:30
Chichester
Dave Foster, Phil Wall, Paul Wallis
3 : 0 PHC Chiswick Chichester College of Arts, Science and Technology
04-Dec 13:00
Fareham
Jim Moseley (2)
2 : 5
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (3), Stuart Dunbar, Gareth Lendrun
Henry Cort School
04-Dec 14:00
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley
1 : 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Tom Curry, Felix Nurse
Altwood School
04-Dec TBA
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Tim Smith
3 : 1
Barnes
Andrew McLaughlin
Sevenoaks School
04-Dec 14:15
Slough
Sajid Ali, Shoaib Raja (2)
3 : 2
Gore Court
Rod Lewis, Doug Reed
Slough HC
28-Nov Maidenhead 0 : 5
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4), Dan Hoare
< 02-Oct
27-Nov 11:30
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Will Berkin, Colin Hector
3 : 2
Slough
Jay Mudhar, Jas Nijhar
Dukes Meadows
27-Nov 13:00
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (2), Stuart Dunbar, Ricky Frasier, Gareth Lendrun, Mark Sulley (2)
7 : 1
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward
Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
27-Nov 13:30
Gore Court
Phil Jones, Doug Reed (2), Paul Surrige, Nick Wilcher
5 : 2
Maidenhead
Andrew Davidson, Daniel Reid
Westlands School
27-Nov 13:00
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair (2), Julian Amesbury
3 : 6
Fareham
James Lawson (2), Jim Moseley, Craig Peel (2), Tim Tavender
Indian Gymkhana Club
27-Nov 13:00
Staines
Andrew Evans, Mark Hampton
2 : 6
Sevenoaks
James Davies Yandle (2), Alex Shirley, Tim Smith, Stuart Van Selm (2)
Staines HC
27-Nov 14:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin, Tom Curry
2 : 2
Chichester
Adam Beere (2)
Dulwich College
20-Nov 14:00
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward (2)
2 : 2
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair, Greg Ward
Bournemouth Sports Club
20-Nov 13:30
Chichester
Ben Barnes (2), Sam Beare, Adam Beere, Paul Wallis (2)
6 : 1
Gore Court
Tom Oyler
Chichester College of Arts, Science and Technology
20-Nov 13:00
Fareham
Scott Burton, James Lawson, Tim Tavender
3 : 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
James Ireson, Felix Nurse
Henry Cort School
20-Nov 14:00
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley, Creasey
3 : 1
Slough
Shoaib Raja
Altwood School
20-Nov TBA
Sevenoaks
Danny Lloyd Jones (4)
4 : 4
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan, Stuart Dunbar, Sam Page, Mark Sulley
Sevenoaks School
20-Nov 13:00
Staines
James Chapman, Andrew Evans (2), Stuart Hall
4 : 0 Barnes Staines HC
13-Nov 11:30
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Will Berkin, Sam Fairburn, Mark Moffatt, Andrew Spooner
5 : 4
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley (2), Richard Cardigan (2)
Dukes Meadows
13-Nov 13:00
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4), Mark Sulley
5 : 5
Staines
James Chapman (2), Liam Greene (2), John Stannard
Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
13-Nov 13:30
Gore Court
Will Dixon, Paul Surrige (2)
3 : 3
Fareham
Craig Peel (2), Scott Shirley
Westlands School
13-Nov 13:00
PHC Chiswick
Darryl Cassidy
1 : 7
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, James Davies Yandle, Simon Gittins (3), Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo
Indian Gymkhana Club
13-Nov 14:00
Slough
Jay Mudhar
1 : 6
Chichester
Ben Barnes (2), Dave Foster, Neil Pendle, Paul Wallis (2)
Slough HC
13-Nov 14:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin (2), James Ireson, Oliver Morgan
4 : 2
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward, OG
Dulwich College
06-Nov 14:00
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward (2), Tim Stainer (2)
4 : 1
Gore Court
Nick Wilcher
Bournemouth Sports Club
06-Nov 13:00
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4), Sam Page
5 : 2
Barnes
Will Berkin, Graham McCleish
Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
06-Nov 13:30
Chichester
Ben Barnes, Adam Beere
2 : 0 Maidenhead Chichester College of Arts, Science and Technology
06-Nov 13:00
Fareham
Jim Moseley, Scott Shirley
2 : 1
Slough
Shoaib Raja
Henry Cort School
06-Nov TBA
Sevenoaks
Simon Gittins (2), Alex Shirley, Tim Smith
4 : 3
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Will Brown, Tom Curry, Oliver Morgan
Sevenoaks School
06-Nov 13:00
Staines
James Chapman, Alastair Geddes (2), Stuart Hall
4 : 3
PHC Chiswick
Nayan Maken, Gary Welshman (2)
Staines HC
30-Oct 11:30
Barnes
Andre Bailey
1 : 3
Chichester
Ben Barnes, Adam Beere, Luciano Macis
Dukes Meadows
30-Oct 13:30
Gore Court
Phil Jones
1 : 3
Sevenoaks
James Davies Yandle (2), Tim Smith
Westlands School
30-Oct 14:00
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott, Richard Cardigan (2)
3 : 6
Fareham
Mathew MacInally, Jim Moseley, Craig Peel, Scott Shirley (2), Tim Tavender
Altwood School
30-Oct 13:00 PHC Chiswick 0 : 5
Brighton & Hove
Ricky Frasier, Sam Page (2), Mark Sulley, Luke Williams
Indian Gymkhana Club
30-Oct
Slough
Sajid Ali, Jay Mudhar, Shoaib Raja
3 : 2
Bournemouth
Tim Stainer (2)
Slough HC
30-Oct 14:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin (2), Oliver Morgan
3 : 2
Staines
James Chapman, Geraint Hughes
Dulwich College
23-Oct 14:00
Bournemouth
Martin Fripp, Charlie Hayward
2 : 1
Maidenhead
Richard Cardigan
Bournemouth Sports Club
23-Oct 13:00
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4)
4 : 1
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
James Ireson
Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
23-Oct 13:00
Fareham
Dave Cousins, Mathew MacInally, Tim Tavender
3 : 5
Chichester
Ben Barnes, Richard Blakesley, Dave Foster, Paul Wallis (2)
Henry Cort School
23-Oct 11:30 PHC Chiswick 0 : 4
Barnes
Will Berkin, Colin Hector, Andrew McLaughlin, Will Smith
Indian Gymkhana Club
23-Oct
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, James Davies Yandle, Simon Gittins (2)
4 : 1
Slough
Shoaib Raja
Holly Bush Lane Recreation Ground
23-Oct 13:00
Staines
James Chapman, Andrew Evans, Stuart Hall
3 : 3
Gore Court
Will Dixon, Adam Hart, Phil Jones
Staines HC
16-Oct 11:30
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Will Berkin, Colin Hector, Mark Moffatt
4 : 3
Fareham
Dave Cousins, Mathew MacInally, Scott Shirley
Dukes Meadows
16-Oct 13:30
Chichester
Adam Beere, Luciano Macis, Paul Wallis
3 : 5
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward (3), Tim Stainer (2)
Chichester College of Arts, Science and Technology
16-Oct 13:30
Gore Court
Phil Jones (2), Doug Reed
3 : 5
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (4), Stuart Dunbar
Westlands School
16-Oct 14:00
Maidenhead
Dan Bradley (2)
2 : 4
Sevenoaks
Simon Gittins, Danny Lloyd Jones (2), Sam Ornbo
Altwood School
16-Oct
Slough
Shoaib Raja (2)
2 : 1
Staines
Andrew Evans
Slough HC
16-Oct 14:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin (2), James Ireson
3 : 2
PHC Chiswick
Gavin Adair, Greg Ward
Dulwich College
09-Oct 14:00
Bournemouth
Andy Maw, Tim Stainer
2 : 5
Fareham
Jim Moseley, Craig Peel (2), Scott Shirley, Tim Tavender
Bournemouth Sports Club
09-Oct 13:00
Brighton & Hove
Craig Carolan (2), Ricky Frasier, Gareth Lendrun, Sam Page
5 : 2
Slough
Jas Nijhar, Shoaib Raja
Stanley Deacon Leisure Centre
09-Oct 13:00 PHC Chiswick 0 : 1
Gore Court
Tom Oyler
Indian Gymkhana Club
09-Oct 11:00
Sevenoaks
Simon Gittins, Tim Smith
2 : 2
Chichester
Adam Beere, Neil Pendle
Holly Bush Lane Recreation Ground
09-Oct 13:00
Staines
James Chapman, Andrew Evans (2), Matt Truman
4 : 3
Maidenhead
Paul Arnott, Dan Bradley, Richard Cardigan
Staines HC
09-Oct 14:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Andy Balchin
1 : 3
Barnes
Will Berkin, Andrew McLaughlin, Mark Moffatt
Dulwich College
02-Oct 11:30
Barnes
Andre Bailey, Sam Fairburn (2)
3 : 1
Bournemouth
Charlie Hayward
Hampton Community College
02-Oct 13:30 Chichester 0 : 1
Staines
James Chapman
Chichester College of Arts, Science and Technology
02-Oct 13:00
Fareham
Mathew MacInally, Scott Shirley
2 : 5
Sevenoaks
Mathew Banes, Danny Lloyd Jones, Sam Ornbo, Alex Shirley, Tim Smith
Henry Cort School
02-Oct 13:30
Gore Court
Paul Surrige
1 : 4
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Tom Curry (3), Oliver Morgan
Westlands School
02-Oct 14:00 Maidenhead P : P Brighton & Hove Altwood School > 28-Nov
02-Oct
Slough
Sajid Ali (3), Boodoo, Masseem Sahail
5 : 0 PHC Chiswick Slough HC