Premier - Division 2 East - 2019-2020

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
14-Mar
Canterbury 2
Jack Gooding, Zak Williams
2 : 2
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ben Palmer, Charlie Speller
14-Mar
Eastbourne 1
Ben Collins (2), Barney Furlong, Daniel Williams
4 : 0 Purley Walcountians 1
14-Mar
Epsom 1
Jake Davies (2), James Hunt, James Midmer
4 : 3
London Academicals 1
Arion Alexopolous, Daniel Bond, Simon Coles
14-Mar
Horsham 1
Andrew Blood
1 : 5
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Cooper (2), Sam Lund, Paul Stone (2)
14-Mar
Old Georgians 2
Andy Cornick (2), Isaac Farrant, Thomas Grimes
4 : 3
Lewes 1
Matt Hickman (3)
14-Mar
Sevenoaks 2
Will Gouldstone, Ronny Taylor
2 : 2
Wimbledon 2
Andrew Clark, Callum Swinnerton-Ions
07-Mar
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ian Harvey, David Lawrence, Charlie Speller
3 : 1
Horsham 1
Andrew Blood
07-Mar
Lewes 1
Dafydd Charles, Alex Lloyd (2)
3 : 1
Epsom 1
Alex Bond
07-Mar
London Academicals 1
Daniel Bond, Simon Coles, Sam Currie, Sam Letcher
4 : 3
Canterbury 2
Andrew Dunn, Jack Gooding (2)
07-Mar
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Cooper, Sam Lund, Richard Turner
3 : 3
Sevenoaks 2
Will Gouldstone, Michael Shelton (2)
07-Mar Purley Walcountians 1 0 : 6
Old Georgians 2
Thomas Grimes, Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap, Ryan Van Der Reit, Josh White
07-Mar
Wimbledon 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Toby Heywood-Bourne, Ben Roe
3 : 1
Eastbourne 1
Barney Furlong
29-Feb
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Tom Archer, Ian Harvey (3), Lewis Lawrence
5 : 0 London Academicals 1
29-Feb
Canterbury 2
Jack Gooding
1 : 2
Lewes 1
Jonny Rea, Chris Spruce
29-Feb
Eastbourne 1
Rannoch Foster
1 : 1
Old Bordenians 1
Jason Waitt
29-Feb
Epsom 1
Adam Barker (2)
2 : 2
Purley Walcountians 1
Kris Holmes, Martin Scanlon
29-Feb
Horsham 1
Andrew Blood
1 : 2
Sevenoaks 2
Ronny Taylor (2)
29-Feb Old Georgians 2 0 : 1
Wimbledon 2
Peter Friendly
22-Feb
Lewes 1
Matt Clark
1 : 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
David Lawrence
22-Feb
London Academicals 1
Arion Alexopolous, Daniel Bond
2 : 1
Horsham 1
Matt Barnett
22-Feb
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner
1 : 10
Old Georgians 2
Elliott Messem (3), Jack Redknap, Tom Watson (3), Shane White (2), Philip Williams
22-Feb
Purley Walcountians 1
Joe Bond, Graham Lester, Ray Man, Martin Scanlon (2)
5 : 2
Canterbury 2
Nick Buckingham (2)
22-Feb
Sevenoaks 2
Will Gouldstone (2), Mathew Morey
3 : 1
Eastbourne 1
Ben Collins
22-Feb
Wimbledon 2
Doug Buckley (3), Chad Conlan, Ben Roe, Callum Swinnerton-Ions
6 : 2
Epsom 1
Adam Barker, Will Hunt
15-Feb
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Edward Bull, Laxman Karan, David Lawrence, Prem Marwaha
4 : 1
Purley Walcountians 1
Barney Hillsdon
15-Feb Canterbury 2 P : P Wimbledon 2 > 28-Mar
15-Feb
Epsom 1
James Harris
1 : 4
Old Bordenians 1
Paul Stone, Richard Turner, Jason Waitt, Michael Willis
15-Feb
Horsham 1
Matt Barnett
1 : 0 Eastbourne 1
15-Feb
London Academicals 1
Arion Alexopolous (2), Daniel Bond
3 : 4
Lewes 1
Sam Gill, Matt Hickman, Jonny Rea (2)
15-Feb
Old Georgians 2
Isaac Farrant (2), Elliott Messem, Jack Redknap (2)
5 : 1
Sevenoaks 2
Will Gouldstone
08-Feb
Eastbourne 1
Rannoch Foster (2), Jamie Francis
3 : 2
Old Georgians 2
Elliott Messem, Josh White
08-Feb
Lewes 1
Harry Heitman, Matt Hickman, Alex Lloyd
3 : 2
Horsham 1
Greig Baillie, Sam Macdonald
08-Feb Old Bordenians 1 0 : 1
Canterbury 2
Patrick Brookson
08-Feb
Purley Walcountians 1
Kieran Boddington, Barney Hillsdon (2), Stuart Leate
4 : 4
London Academicals 1
Arion Alexopolous (2), Daniel Bond, Simon Coles
08-Feb
Sevenoaks 2
Sam Ashenden, Michael Shelton
2 : 1
Epsom 1
Steve Turnbull
08-Feb
Wimbledon 2
Callum Swinnerton-Ions, Charles Tilson
2 : 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Andrew Slack
01-Feb
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Edward Bull, Lewis Burnham, Ian Harvey, David Lawrence, Prem Marwaha, Ben Palmer
6 : 1
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner
01-Feb
Canterbury 2
Craig Alder, Callum Brown-Lea (2), Nick Buckingham, Jack Gooding
5 : 0 Sevenoaks 2
01-Feb
Epsom 1
Will Hunt, James Midmer (2)
3 : 0 Eastbourne 1
01-Feb
Horsham 1
Joseph Humphreys
1 : 3
Old Georgians 2
Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap (2)
01-Feb
Lewes 1
Sam Heinzl, Matt Hickman, Alex Lloyd, Jonny Rea
4 : 2
Purley Walcountians 1
Tom Mullins (2)
01-Feb
London Academicals 1
Simon Coles, Sam Currie
2 : 6
Wimbledon 2
Doug Buckley, Cameron Deoliveira, Ben Roe (2), Callum Swinnerton-Ions (2)
25-Jan Eastbourne 1 0 : 3
Canterbury 2
Michael Farrer, Richard Keir, Oliver Ridge
25-Jan
Old Bordenians 1
Sam Lund
1 : 1
London Academicals 1
Arion Alexopolous
25-Jan
Old Georgians 2
Harry Hogg, Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap (2), Josh White
6 : 2
Epsom 1
Mark Frawley, James Midmer
25-Jan
Purley Walcountians 1
Kris Holmes
1 : 2
Horsham 1
Ed Marsh, Robert Turnbull
25-Jan
Sevenoaks 2
Magnus Sesodia
1 : 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
David Lawrence
25-Jan
Wimbledon 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Andrew Clark, Ben Roe
3 : 0 Lewes 1
18-Jan
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ian Harvey (2), Laxman Karan, Ben Palmer
4 : 1
Eastbourne 1
Barney Furlong
18-Jan Canterbury 2 0 : 0 Old Georgians 2
18-Jan
Horsham 1
Zac Chinn, Joseph Humphreys
2 : 1
Epsom 1
James Midmer
18-Jan
Lewes 1
Mark Best, Matt Clark (2), Alex Lloyd (2), Chris Spruce, Harvey Waller
7 : 2
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner, Michael Willis
18-Jan
London Academicals 1
Jacob Bullock, Simon Coles, Toby Hughes
3 : 4
Sevenoaks 2
Magnus Sesodia, Joel Thomas (3)
18-Jan
Purley Walcountians 1
Martin Scanlon
1 : 5
Wimbledon 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Doug Buckley, Lachlan Cain (2), Charles Tilson
11-Jan
Eastbourne 1
Rannoch Foster, Jamie Francis (3)
4 : 2
London Academicals 1
Toby Hughes (2)
11-Jan
Epsom 1
Jack Marfleet, James Midmer
2 : 1
Canterbury 2
Oliver Ridge
11-Jan
Old Bordenians 1
Alex Campbell, Sam Lund, Richard Turner (4)
6 : 2
Purley Walcountians 1
Barney Hillsdon, Graham Lester
11-Jan
Old Georgians 2
Thomas Grimes, Jack Redknap
2 : 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Charlie Speller
11-Jan
Sevenoaks 2
Ronny Taylor
1 : 4
Lewes 1
Matt Hickman (2), Alex Lloyd (2)
11-Jan
Wimbledon 2
Andrew Clark, Jonathan Clark, Cameron Deoliveira, Callum Swinnerton-Ions (2), Charles Tilson
6 : 1
Horsham 1
Joseph Humphreys
07-Dec
Eastbourne 1
Jamie Francis
1 : 6
Lewes 1
James Callaway, Sam Gill, Matt Hickman, Chris Spruce (3)
07-Dec Epsom 1 0 : 2
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Laxman Karan, Prem Marwaha
07-Dec
Horsham 1
Zac Chinn
1 : 4
Canterbury 2
Andrew Dunn, Richard Keir, Thomas Oberg, Ollie Weston
07-Dec Old Bordenians 1 0 : 5
Wimbledon 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Lachlan Cain, Adam Clark, Chad Conlan, Callum Swinnerton-Ions
07-Dec
Old Georgians 2
Isaac Farrant, Mike Hawkins, Ryan Van Der Reit, Josh White
4 : 1
London Academicals 1
Chris Popplewell
07-Dec
Sevenoaks 2
Will Gouldstone, Joel Thomas
2 : 1
Purley Walcountians 1
Chris Jones
30-Nov
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ian Harvey, Laxman Karan
2 : 1
Canterbury 2
Andrew Dunn
30-Nov
Lewes 1
Matt Clark
1 : 1
Old Georgians 2
Shane White
30-Nov
London Academicals 1
Simon Coles
1 : 3
Epsom 1
Adam Barker, Oliver Cross, Angus Keast
30-Nov
Old Bordenians 1
Sam Lund, Richard Turner
2 : 0 Horsham 1
30-Nov
Purley Walcountians 1
Chris Jones, Martin Scanlon (2)
3 : 2
Eastbourne 1
Jamie Francis (2)
30-Nov
Wimbledon 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner (2), Jonathan Clark, Chad Conlan, Ben Roe (2)
6 : 2
Sevenoaks 2
Ash Sewell, Joel Thomas
23-Nov
Canterbury 2
Jack Gooding, Thomas Oberg, Jamie Tritton (2), Zak Williams
5 : 0 London Academicals 1
23-Nov
Eastbourne 1
Jamie Francis
1 : 5
Wimbledon 2
Kit Bellman, Lachlan Cain, James Ramsay, Charles Tilson, Edward Treece
23-Nov
Epsom 1
Jack Marfleet, James Midmer
2 : 2
Lewes 1
Matt Hickman, Jonny Rea
23-Nov
Horsham 1
Joseph Humphreys
1 : 3
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Lewis Burnham, Ian Harvey, Laxman Karan
23-Nov
Old Georgians 2
Hobie Ambrose, Andy Cornick, Jack Redknap (2)
4 : 2
Purley Walcountians 1
Chris Jones, Martin Scanlon
23-Nov
Sevenoaks 2
Magnus Sesodia, Ronny Taylor (2)
3 : 2
Old Bordenians 1
Paul Stone, Jason Waitt
16-Nov
Lewes 1
Alex Lloyd (2)
2 : 2
Canterbury 2
Craig Alder, Thomas Oberg
16-Nov
London Academicals 1
Arion Alexopolous, Sam Hines
2 : 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ben Palmer
16-Nov
Old Bordenians 1
Sam Lund, Paul Stone, Jason Waitt, Joshua Willis
4 : 1
Eastbourne 1
Rannoch Foster
16-Nov
Purley Walcountians 1
Martin Scanlon (2)
2 : 0 Epsom 1
16-Nov
Sevenoaks 2
Will Gouldstone, Mathew Morey, Magnus Sesodia (2), Ash Sewell, Ronny Taylor, Craig Wild (3)
9 : 0 Horsham 1
16-Nov
Wimbledon 2
James Ramsay
1 : 1
Old Georgians 2
Josh White
09-Nov
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ian Harvey, Laxman Karan, Ben Palmer, Charlie Speller
4 : 5
Lewes 1
Matt Hickman (2), Alex Lloyd, Harvey Waller, William Wycherley
09-Nov
Canterbury 2
Richard Keir (2), Zak Williams
3 : 2
Purley Walcountians 1
Barney Hillsdon, Stuart Leate
09-Nov
Eastbourne 1
Ben Collins, Jamie Francis
2 : 1
Sevenoaks 2
Magnus Sesodia
09-Nov
Epsom 1
Will Hunt, Jack Marfleet
2 : 3
Wimbledon 2
Chad Conlan, Richard Magowan, Tom McCarthy
09-Nov
Horsham 1
Zac Chinn, Solomon Woodall
2 : 6
London Academicals 1
Simon Coles (2), Jack Curran (2), Sam Letcher, Chris Popplewell
09-Nov
Old Georgians 2
Elliott Messem, Ben Rooney, Josh White
3 : 2
Old Bordenians 1
Paul Stone, Jason Waitt
02-Nov
Eastbourne 1
Rannoch Foster, Andy Kleine
2 : 0 Horsham 1
02-Nov
Lewes 1
Matt Hickman, Jonny Rea
2 : 3
London Academicals 1
Jack Curran, Steven Lowe (2)
02-Nov
Old Bordenians 1
Sam Lund, Richard Turner
2 : 3
Epsom 1
Adam Barker (2), Josh Glashford
02-Nov
Purley Walcountians 1
Barney Hillsdon, Martin Scanlon
2 : 0 Blackheath & Elthamians 1
02-Nov
Sevenoaks 2
Mathew Morey, George Torry
2 : 2
Old Georgians 2
Guy Craze, Elliott Messem
02-Nov
Wimbledon 2
Adam Clark, Tom McCarthy, Ben Roe (2), Callum Swinnerton-ions, Charles Tilson
6 : 1
Canterbury 2
Jack Gooding
26-Oct
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ian Harvey
1 : 1
Wimbledon 2
Richard Magowan
26-Oct
Canterbury 2
Andrew Dunn, Richard Keir, Jack Rolfe
3 : 2
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner (2)
26-Oct
Epsom 1
Adam Barker, Josh Harris, Will Hunt, James Midmer (2)
5 : 3
Sevenoaks 2
Ronny Taylor, Joel Thomas, Matt Wilson
26-Oct
Horsham 1
Zac Chinn, Joseph Humphreys (3)
4 : 6
Lewes 1
Sam Gill, Matt Hickman (3), Harvey Waller, William Wycherley
26-Oct
London Academicals 1
Ed James
1 : 3
Purley Walcountians 1
Barney Hillsdon, Chris Jones, Martin Scanlon
26-Oct
Old Georgians 2
Tom Goodwin, Jack Redknap
2 : 4
Eastbourne 1
Ben Collins, Rannoch Foster, Jamie Francis, Daniel Williams
19-Oct
Eastbourne 1
Angus Donaldson, Jamie Francis (2)
3 : 3
Epsom 1
Alex Bond, James Midmer (2)
19-Oct
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner (2), Jason Waitt
3 : 0 Blackheath & Elthamians 1
19-Oct
Old Georgians 2
James Cunningham, Elliott Messem (2), Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap (3), Ben Rooney, Shane White
9 : 1
Horsham 1
Luke Portman
19-Oct
Purley Walcountians 1
Kieran Boddington, Chris Jones (2)
3 : 3
Lewes 1
Sam Gill, Harry Heitman (2)
19-Oct
Sevenoaks 2
Tom Graham, Ronny Taylor (2), Joel Thomas
4 : 2
Canterbury 2
Richard Keir, Ben Young
19-Oct Wimbledon 2 0 : 0 London Academicals 1
12-Oct
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
David Lawrence, Andrew Slack
2 : 5
Sevenoaks 2
David Smith, Joel Thomas, George Torry (2), Matt Wilson
12-Oct
Canterbury 2
Nick Buckingham, Richard Keir (2), Stewart Keir, Thomas Oberg
5 : 2
Eastbourne 1
Rannoch Foster, Andy Kleine
12-Oct
Epsom 1
Giles Baker, Jake Davies (2), Jack Marfleet
4 : 5
Old Georgians 2
Tom Goodwin, Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap, Shane White
12-Oct
Horsham 1
Toby Fraser, Joseph Humphreys, Solomon Woodall
3 : 3
Purley Walcountians 1
Kieran Boddington, Joe Bond, Ray Man
12-Oct
Lewes 1
Matt Hickman, Harvey Waller
2 : 7
Wimbledon 2
Lachlan Cain, Adam Clark, Richard Magowan, Ben Roe, Samad Suleman (3)
12-Oct
London Academicals 1
Seb Golding, Chris Popplewell
2 : 4
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner (3), Jason Waitt
05-Oct
Eastbourne 1
Chris Arreco, Ben Collins, Jamie Francis, Andy Kleine
4 : 4
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Laxman Karan, David Lawrence, Will Nurse (2)
05-Oct
Epsom 1
Giles Baker (2), Adam Barker, Jack Marfleet, James Midmer (2), Steve Turnbull
7 : 3
Horsham 1
Zac Chinn, Russell Dale, Harry Wells
05-Oct
Old Bordenians 1
Paul Stone
1 : 1
Lewes 1
Sam Gill
05-Oct
Old Georgians 2
Isaac Farrant, Jack Redknap (2)
3 : 3
Canterbury 2
Jack Gooding (3)
05-Oct
Sevenoaks 2
Will Gouldstone, Ben Martin, David Smith (2), George Torry
5 : 1
London Academicals 1
Simon Coles
05-Oct
Wimbledon 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Lachlan Cain, Andrew Clark, Toby Heywood-Bourne
4 : 3
Purley Walcountians 1
Kieran Boddington, Nick Byrne, Chris Jones
28-Sep
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
David Lawrence, Andrew Slack, Charlie Speller
3 : 4
Old Georgians 2
Hobie Ambrose, Jack Redknap (2), Philip Williams
28-Sep
Canterbury 2
Nick Buckingham, Jack Gooding, Ben Young (2)
4 : 0 Epsom 1
28-Sep
Horsham 1
Peter Neave
1 : 10
Wimbledon 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Lachlan Cain, James Ramsay (2), Ben Roe (2), Callum Swinnerton-Ions (3), Christopher Wilson
28-Sep
Lewes 1
Alex Lloyd
1 : 6
Sevenoaks 2
Jacob Gold (2), Tom Graham, Chris Hudson, Ronny Taylor, Matt Wilson
28-Sep
London Academicals 1
Simon Coles, Chris Popplewell
2 : 1
Eastbourne 1
Hugo Askaroff
28-Sep
Purley Walcountians 1
Kris Holmes, Tom Williams
2 : 1
Old Bordenians 1
Jason Waitt