Premier - Division 2 East - 2020-2021

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
19-Dec Blackheath & Elthamians 1 P : P Old Williamsonians 1 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Eastbourne 1 P : P Old Georgians 2 < 07-Nov
19-Dec London Academicals 1 R : R Epsom 1 > 12-Dec
19-Dec Old Bordenians 1 P : P Lewes 1 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Purley Walcountians 1 P : P Sevenoaks 2 < 07-Nov
12-Dec Canterbury 2 P : P Old Bordenians 1 < 14-Nov
12-Dec
Lewes 1
Andrew Baggs, Matt Hickman, Alex Lloyd (2)
4 : 2
Eastbourne 1
James Edwards, Jamie Francis
< 14-Nov
12-Dec London Academicals 1 P : P Epsom 1 < 19-Dec
12-Dec Old Georgians 2 P : P Blackheath & Elthamians 1 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Old Williamsonians 1 P : P Purley Walcountians 1 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Sevenoaks 2 P : P London Academicals 1 < 14-Nov
05-Dec Blackheath & Elthamians 1 P : P Epsom 1
05-Dec London Academicals 1 P : P Old Bordenians 1
05-Dec Old Williamsonians 1 P : P Old Georgians 2
05-Dec Purley Walcountians 1 P : P Canterbury 2
05-Dec
Purley Walcountians 1
Nick Byrne
1 : 4
Old Georgians 2
Noah Darlington, Ben Rooney, Ryan Van Der Reit, Dan Williams
< 21-Nov
05-Dec Sevenoaks 2 P : P Lewes 1
21-Nov Blackheath & Elthamians 1 P : P Lewes 1
21-Nov Eastbourne 1 P : P Canterbury 2
21-Nov Old Bordenians 1 P : P Epsom 1
21-Nov Purley Walcountians 1 P : P Old Georgians 2 > 05-Dec
21-Nov Sevenoaks 2 P : P Old Williamsonians 1
14-Nov Canterbury 2 R : R Old Bordenians 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Lewes 1 R : R Eastbourne 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Old Georgians 2 R : R Blackheath & Elthamians 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Old Williamsonians 1 R : R Purley Walcountians 1 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Sevenoaks 2 R : R London Academicals 1 > 12-Dec
07-Nov Blackheath & Elthamians 1 R : R Old Williamsonians 1 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Eastbourne 1 R : R Old Georgians 2 > 19-Dec
07-Nov London Academicals 1 R : R Epsom 1 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Old Bordenians 1 R : R Lewes 1 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Purley Walcountians 1 R : R Sevenoaks 2 > 19-Dec
31-Oct
Canterbury 2
Patrick Brookson (2), Nick Buckingham, Joshua Izzard, Chris Slade (2)
6 : 1
Epsom 1
Tom Kirby
31-Oct
Old Georgians 2
Thomas Grimes, Manny Langton (2), Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Ben Rooney, Dan Williams
7 : 1
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner
31-Oct
Old Williamsonians 1
Tom Berner, Matthew Hammond, Harry Roberts (4)
6 : 3
Eastbourne 1
Ben Collins (2), Angus Donaldson
31-Oct Purley Walcountians 1 0 : 1
London Academicals 1
Steven Lowe
31-Oct Sevenoaks 2 0 : 2
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Chris Harden (2)
24-Oct
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Chris Harden (2), Ian Harvey (3), Andrew Slack, Charlie Speller
7 : 2
Purley Walcountians 1
Kristian Evans, Alex Wilson
24-Oct
Eastbourne 1
Angus Donaldson (4), James Edwards, Jamie Francis (2)
7 : 3
Sevenoaks 2
Tom Gray, George Torry (2)
24-Oct
Epsom 1
James Hunt, Jack Marfleet, James Midmer, Steve Turnbull
4 : 4
Lewes 1
Matt Clark (2), Matt Hickman, Chris Spruce
24-Oct
London Academicals 1
Daniel Bond, Jacob Bullock, Simon Coles
3 : 3
Canterbury 2
Michael Farrer, Joshua Izzard, Chris Slade
24-Oct
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner
1 : 9
Old Williamsonians 1
Max Day (2), Matthew Hammond (2), Samuel Pepper (2), Harry Roberts (3)
17-Oct
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ian Harvey (2), Prem Marwaha
3 : 1
London Academicals 1
Daniel Bond
17-Oct
Lewes 1
Andrew Baggs (2), Sam Gill, Alex Lloyd (3)
6 : 3
Canterbury 2
Andrew Dunn, Michael Farrer, Jake Ling
17-Oct
Old Georgians 2
Andrew O'Sullivan, Ben Rooney
2 : 2
Epsom 1
Will Hunt, James Midmer
17-Oct
Purley Walcountians 1
Chris Jones (2), Martin Scanlon (2)
4 : 3
Eastbourne 1
Jamie Francis (2), Matthew Robinson
17-Oct
Sevenoaks 2
Nick Cooper (2)
2 : 1
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Cooper
10-Oct
Canterbury 2
Joshua Izzard
1 : 1
Old Georgians 2
Manny Langton
10-Oct
Eastbourne 1
Jamie Francis
1 : 6
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Chris Harden (3), Ian Harvey (2), Steve Roche
10-Oct
Epsom 1
James Midmer
1 : 4
Old Williamsonians 1
Matthew Hammond, Jack Lippard, Samuel Pepper, Harry Roberts
10-Oct London Academicals 1 0 : 3
Lewes 1
Andrew Baggs, Matt Clark, Matt Hickman
10-Oct
Old Bordenians 1
Steve Mina-Jones, Michael Neame, Paul Stone, Jason Waitt
4 : 5
Purley Walcountians 1
Kristian Evans (2), Chris Jones (2), Martin Scanlon
03-Oct
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Ian Harvey, David Lawrence, Callum Mitchell, Steve Roche
4 : 3
Old Bordenians 1
Richard Turner (3)
03-Oct
Eastbourne 1
Angus Donaldson, Jamie Francis, Patrick Skinner
3 : 0 London Academicals 1
03-Oct
Old Georgians 2
Sam Bodano, Pravinder Hanspal, Dan Williams
3 : 0 Lewes 1
03-Oct
Old Williamsonians 1
Matthew Hammond, Harry Roberts (4)
5 : 4
Canterbury 2
Nick Buckingham, Andrew Dunn, Thomas Izzard, Luke Kennedy
03-Oct
Sevenoaks 2
Nick Cooper, Cameron McCabe, Robbie Taylor
3 : 2
Epsom 1
Adam Barker, Alex Bond
26-Sep
Canterbury 2
Michael Farrer (2), Thomas Izzard (2), Chris Laslett
5 : 0 Sevenoaks 2
26-Sep
Epsom 1
Steve Turnbull
1 : 1
Purley Walcountians 1
Ray Man
26-Sep
Lewes 1
James Fuller
1 : 4
Old Williamsonians 1
Harry Roberts (4)
26-Sep
London Academicals 1
Sam Currie
1 : 4
Old Georgians 2
Louis Holmes, Elliott Messem (3)
26-Sep
Old Bordenians 1
Huw Stevens, Richard Turner, Jason Waitt
3 : 0 Eastbourne 1