2nd XI Premier League - 1992-1993

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
06-Mar Ashford 2 : 3 Trojans
06-Mar Camberley 2 : 3 High Wycombe
06-Mar City of Portsmouth 3 : 2 Chichester
06-Mar East Grinstead 12 : 1 Marden Russets
06-Mar Indian Gymkhana 0 : 2 Havant
06-Mar Lyons 0 : 7 Canterbury
06-Mar Oxford Hawks 2 : 3 Fareham
06-Mar Tunbridge Wells 2 : 0 Bournemouth
27-Feb Bournemouth 3 : 0 Lyons
27-Feb Canterbury 4 : 0 City of Portsmouth
27-Feb Chichester 3 : 1 Ashford
27-Feb Fareham 2 : 2 Eastcote
27-Feb Havant 4 : 2 Oxford Hawks
27-Feb High Wycombe 1 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
27-Feb Marden Russets 1 : 1 Camberley
27-Feb Trojans 2 : 1 East Grinstead
20-Feb Ashford 0 : 4 Canterbury
20-Feb Camberley 1 : 4 Trojans
20-Feb City of Portsmouth 6 : 2 Bournemouth
20-Feb East Grinstead 4 : 0 Chichester
20-Feb Eastcote 1 : 6 Oxford Hawks
20-Feb High Wycombe 0 : 3 Havant
20-Feb Indian Gymkhana 3 : 1 Marden Russets
20-Feb Tunbridge Wells 1 : 0 Fareham
13-Feb Bournemouth 4 : 0 Ashford
13-Feb Canterbury 2 : 2 East Grinstead
13-Feb Chichester 1 : 1 Camberley
13-Feb Fareham 2 : 2 Lyons
13-Feb Havant 3 : 1 Eastcote
13-Feb Marden Russets 2 : 1 High Wycombe
13-Feb Oxford Hawks 3 : 2 Tunbridge Wells
13-Feb Trojans 5 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
06-Feb Camberley 5 : 2 Canterbury
06-Feb City of Portsmouth 3 : 0 Fareham
06-Feb East Grinstead 8 : 0 Bournemouth
06-Feb Havant 3 : 1 Marden Russets
06-Feb High Wycombe 0 : 2 Trojans
06-Feb Indian Gymkhana 1 : 1 Chichester
06-Feb Lyons 4 : 2 Oxford Hawks
06-Feb Tunbridge Wells 0 : 1 Eastcote
30-Jan Bournemouth 1 : 5 Camberley
30-Jan Canterbury 4 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
30-Jan Chichester 3 : 2 High Wycombe
30-Jan Eastcote 1 : 1 Lyons
30-Jan Fareham 2 : 0 Ashford
30-Jan Oxford Hawks 1 : 5 City of Portsmouth
30-Jan Trojans 0 : 0 Marden Russets
30-Jan Tunbridge Wells 2 : 1 Havant
23-Jan
Ashford
Ian Haxton (2)
2 : 1 Oxford Hawks
23-Jan City of Portsmouth 1 : 0 Eastcote
23-Jan East Grinstead 5 : 0 Fareham
23-Jan Havant 0 : 0 Trojans
23-Jan High Wycombe 0 : 5 Canterbury
23-Jan Indian Gymkhana 0 : 1 Bournemouth
23-Jan Lyons 1 : 0 Tunbridge Wells
23-Jan Marden Russets 1 : 2 Chichester
19-Dec High Wycombe 0 : 5 Oxford Hawks < 21-Nov
12-Dec Bournemouth 1 : 2 High Wycombe
12-Dec Canterbury 6 : 2 Marden Russets
12-Dec Chichester 0 : 2 Trojans
12-Dec Eastcote 0 : 1
Ashford
Alan Watkinson
12-Dec Fareham 1 : 4 Camberley
12-Dec Lyons 0 : 4 Havant
12-Dec Oxford Hawks 3 : 2 East Grinstead
12-Dec Tunbridge Wells 0 : 1 City of Portsmouth
05-Dec Ashford 1 : 0 Tunbridge Wells
05-Dec Camberley 0 : 3 Oxford Hawks
05-Dec City of Portsmouth 3 : 0 Lyons
05-Dec East Grinstead 5 : 0 Eastcote
05-Dec Havant 0 : 3 Chichester
05-Dec Indian Gymkhana 3 : 1 Fareham
05-Dec Marden Russets 3 : 2 Bournemouth
05-Dec Trojans 3 : 0 Canterbury
28-Nov Bournemouth 0 : 2 Trojans
28-Nov Canterbury 3 : 1 Chichester
28-Nov City of Portsmouth 1 : 2 Havant
28-Nov Eastcote 2 : 0 Camberley
28-Nov Fareham 0 : 3 High Wycombe
28-Nov Lyons 2 : 3 Ashford
28-Nov Oxford Hawks 5 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
28-Nov Tunbridge Wells 1 : 4 East Grinstead
21-Nov Ashford 0 : 1 City of Portsmouth
21-Nov Camberley 4 : 2 Tunbridge Wells
21-Nov Chichester 0 : 2 Bournemouth
21-Nov East Grinstead 6 : 0 Lyons
21-Nov Havant 2 : 1 Canterbury
21-Nov High Wycombe P : P Oxford Hawks > 19-Dec
21-Nov Indian Gymkhana 1 : 1 Eastcote
21-Nov Marden Russets 3 : 0 Fareham
14-Nov Ashford 2 : 1 Havant
14-Nov Bournemouth 1 : 3 Canterbury
14-Nov City of Portsmouth 2 : 1 East Grinstead
14-Nov Eastcote 1 : 0 High Wycombe
14-Nov Fareham 1 : 2 Trojans
14-Nov Gore Court 1 : 7 Chichester
14-Nov Lyons 2 : 5 Camberley
14-Nov Oxford Hawks 1 : 1 Marden Russets
14-Nov Tunbridge Wells 1 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
07-Nov Camberley 1 : 4 City of Portsmouth
07-Nov Canterbury 5 : 0 Gore Court
07-Nov Chichester 0 : 0 Fareham
07-Nov East Grinstead 8 : 1 Ashford
07-Nov Havant 4 : 0 Bournemouth
07-Nov High Wycombe 1 : 1 Tunbridge Wells
07-Nov Indian Gymkhana 2 : 2 Lyons
07-Nov Marden Russets 4 : 2 Eastcote
07-Nov Trojans 4 : 2 Oxford Hawks
31-Oct
Ashford
Duncan Bench, Ian Haxton, Adie Sherburn
3 : 0 Camberley
31-Oct City of Portsmouth 2 : 2 Indian Gymkhana
31-Oct East Grinstead 3 : 2 Havant
31-Oct Eastcote 1 : 6 Trojans
31-Oct Fareham 1 : 2 Canterbury
31-Oct Gore Court 0 : 8 Bournemouth
31-Oct Lyons 2 : 3 High Wycombe
31-Oct Oxford Hawks 1 : 3 Chichester
31-Oct Tunbridge Wells 2 : 1 Marden Russets
24-Oct Bournemouth 3 : 1 Fareham
24-Oct Camberley 0 : 9 East Grinstead
24-Oct Canterbury 5 : 0 Oxford Hawks
24-Oct Chichester 6 : 0 Eastcote
24-Oct Havant 3 : 0 Gore Court
24-Oct High Wycombe 2 : 1 City of Portsmouth
24-Oct Indian Gymkhana 1 : 1 Ashford
24-Oct Marden Russets 0 : 1 Lyons
24-Oct Trojans 6 : 0 Tunbridge Wells
17-Oct Ashford 1 : 2 High Wycombe
17-Oct Camberley 0 : 5 Havant
17-Oct City of Portsmouth 2 : 0 Marden Russets
17-Oct East Grinstead 4 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
17-Oct Eastcote 0 : 4 Canterbury
17-Oct Fareham 5 : 0 Gore Court
17-Oct Lyons 5 : 3 Trojans
17-Oct Oxford Hawks 4 : 3 Bournemouth
17-Oct Tunbridge Wells 0 : 5 Chichester
10-Oct Bournemouth 2 : 1 Eastcote
10-Oct Canterbury 4 : 1 Tunbridge Wells
10-Oct Chichester 0 : 0 Lyons
10-Oct Gore Court 2 : 14 Oxford Hawks
10-Oct Havant 3 : 1 Fareham
10-Oct High Wycombe 2 : 2 East Grinstead
10-Oct Indian Gymkhana 4 : 1 Camberley
10-Oct Marden Russets 1 : 0 Ashford
10-Oct Trojans 0 : 0 City of Portsmouth