2nd XI Premier League - 1994-1995

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
18-Mar Ashford 0 : 3 High Wycombe < 04-Feb
18-Mar Lewes 1 : 1 Trojans < 11-Feb
11-Mar Ashford 1 : 2 Woking < 21-Jan
11-Mar Lewes 2 : 0 Marden Russets < 21-Jan
11-Mar Lyons 1 : 4 High Wycombe < 21-Jan
04-Mar Ashford 2 : 2 Lewes
04-Mar Bournemouth 2 : 2 Lyons
04-Mar Canterbury 8 : 1 Marden Russets
04-Mar City of Portsmouth 3 : 1 Camberley
04-Mar East Grinstead 7 : 0 Herne Bay
04-Mar Fareham 0 : 3 Woking
04-Mar Havant 4 : 4 Indian Gymkhana
04-Mar Oxford Hawks 3 : 0 Chichester
04-Mar Trojans 4 : 0 Staines
04-Mar Tunbridge Wells 1 : 0 High Wycombe
25-Feb Camberley 0 : 2 Ashford
25-Feb Chichester 1 : 0 Tunbridge Wells
25-Feb Herne Bay 0 : 0 Fareham
25-Feb High Wycombe 2 : 4 Canterbury
25-Feb Indian Gymkhana 5 : 1 Trojans
25-Feb Lewes 3 : 2 Havant
25-Feb Lyons 1 : 2 City of Portsmouth
25-Feb Marden Russets 1 : 3 Bournemouth
25-Feb Staines 0 : 2 East Grinstead
25-Feb Woking 3 : 1 Oxford Hawks
18-Feb Ashford 1 : 1 Lyons
18-Feb Bournemouth 2 : 1 High Wycombe
18-Feb Camberley 0 : 2 Lewes
18-Feb Canterbury 2 : 0 Chichester
18-Feb East Grinstead 6 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
18-Feb Fareham 1 : 1 Staines
18-Feb Oxford Hawks 3 : 2 Herne Bay
18-Feb Trojans 1 : 2 Havant
18-Feb Tunbridge Wells 1 : 1 Woking
11-Feb Chichester 4 : 1 Bournemouth
11-Feb Havant 1 : 2 East Grinstead
11-Feb Herne Bay 2 : 2 Tunbridge Wells
11-Feb High Wycombe 1 : 3 City of Portsmouth
11-Feb Indian Gymkhana 2 : 1 Fareham
11-Feb Lewes P : P Trojans > 18-Mar
11-Feb Lyons 2 : 1 Camberley
11-Feb Marden Russets 0 : 2 Ashford
11-Feb Staines 0 : 3 Oxford Hawks
11-Feb Woking 2 : 3 Canterbury
04-Feb Ashford P : P High Wycombe > 18-Mar
04-Feb Bournemouth 2 : 0 Woking
04-Feb Camberley 4 : 1 Marden Russets
04-Feb Canterbury 3 : 3 Herne Bay
04-Feb City of Portsmouth 2 : 1 Chichester
04-Feb East Grinstead 3 : 0 Trojans
04-Feb Fareham 1 : 2 Havant
04-Feb Lewes 4 : 4 Lyons
04-Feb Oxford Hawks 3 : 4 Indian Gymkhana
04-Feb Tunbridge Wells 2 : 1 Staines
28-Jan Chichester 2 : 1
Ashford
Adie Sherburn
28-Jan East Grinstead 11 : 1 Lewes
28-Jan Havant 1 : 0 Oxford Hawks
28-Jan Herne Bay 3 : 1 Bournemouth
28-Jan High Wycombe 3 : 2 Camberley
28-Jan Indian Gymkhana 1 : 2 Tunbridge Wells
28-Jan Marden Russets 1 : 2 Lyons
28-Jan Staines 0 : 2 Canterbury
28-Jan Trojans 1 : 0 Fareham
28-Jan Woking 0 : 1 City of Portsmouth
21-Jan Ashford P : P Woking > 11-Mar
21-Jan Bournemouth 2 : 2 Staines
21-Jan Camberley 0 : 7 Chichester
21-Jan Canterbury 4 : 2 Indian Gymkhana
21-Jan City of Portsmouth 3 : 1 Herne Bay
21-Jan Fareham 0 : 6 East Grinstead
21-Jan Lewes P : P Marden Russets > 11-Mar
21-Jan Lyons P : P High Wycombe > 11-Mar
21-Jan Oxford Hawks 1 : 1 Trojans
21-Jan Tunbridge Wells 1 : 3 Havant
14-Jan Chichester 5 : 0 Lyons
14-Jan East Grinstead 2 : 0 Oxford Hawks
14-Jan Fareham 2 : 2 Lewes
14-Jan Havant 0 : 1 Canterbury
14-Jan Herne Bay 2 : 2 Ashford
14-Jan High Wycombe 0 : 4 Marden Russets
14-Jan Indian Gymkhana 0 : 2 Bournemouth
14-Jan Staines 0 : 0 City of Portsmouth
14-Jan Trojans 0 : 0 Tunbridge Wells
14-Jan Woking 3 : 1 Camberley
07-Jan Staines 0 : 0 Herne Bay < 22-Oct
17-Dec Tunbridge Wells 2 : 0 Ashford < 22-Oct
10-Dec Ashford 3 : 1 Staines
10-Dec Bournemouth 2 : 2 Havant
10-Dec Camberley 0 : 4 Herne Bay
10-Dec Canterbury 2 : 1 Trojans
10-Dec City of Portsmouth 1 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
10-Dec Lewes 3 : 3 High Wycombe
10-Dec Lyons 0 : 2 Woking
10-Dec Marden Russets 1 : 5 Chichester
10-Dec Oxford Hawks 0 : 3 Fareham [Awarded]
10-Dec Tunbridge Wells 0 : 3 East Grinstead
03-Dec Chichester 2 : 0 High Wycombe
03-Dec East Grinstead 1 : 2 Canterbury
03-Dec Fareham 1 : 1 Tunbridge Wells
03-Dec Havant 1 : 1 City of Portsmouth
03-Dec Herne Bay 4 : 2 Lyons
03-Dec Indian Gymkhana 4 : 2 Ashford
03-Dec Oxford Hawks 3 : 0 Lewes
03-Dec Staines 0 : 0 Camberley
03-Dec Trojans 2 : 1 Bournemouth
03-Dec Woking 2 : 0 Marden Russets
26-Nov Ashford 0 : 3 Havant
26-Nov Bournemouth 2 : 5 East Grinstead
26-Nov Camberley 2 : 1 Indian Gymkhana
26-Nov Canterbury 8 : 2 Fareham
26-Nov City of Portsmouth 2 : 5 Trojans
26-Nov High Wycombe 1 : 2 Woking
26-Nov Lewes 2 : 3 Chichester
26-Nov Lyons 4 : 0 Staines
26-Nov Marden Russets 0 : 4 Herne Bay
26-Nov Tunbridge Wells 0 : 6 Oxford Hawks
19-Nov East Grinstead 6 : 0 City of Portsmouth
19-Nov Fareham 3 : 1 Bournemouth
19-Nov Havant 4 : 0 Camberley
19-Nov Herne Bay 4 : 1 High Wycombe
19-Nov Indian Gymkhana 2 : 0 Lyons
19-Nov Oxford Hawks 1 : 0 Canterbury
19-Nov Staines 1 : 2 Marden Russets
19-Nov Trojans 6 : 2 Ashford
19-Nov Tunbridge Wells 0 : 0 Lewes
19-Nov Woking 1 : 1 Chichester
12-Nov Ashford 0 : 7 East Grinstead
12-Nov Bournemouth 0 : 1 Oxford Hawks
12-Nov Camberley 1 : 7 Trojans
12-Nov Canterbury 2 : 0 Tunbridge Wells
12-Nov Chichester 3 : 0 Herne Bay
12-Nov City of Portsmouth 4 : 2 Fareham
12-Nov High Wycombe 0 : 0 Staines
12-Nov Lewes 1 : 2 Woking
12-Nov Lyons 1 : 2 Havant
12-Nov Marden Russets 0 : 8 Indian Gymkhana
05-Nov Canterbury 7 : 2 Lewes
05-Nov East Grinstead 8 : 0 Camberley
05-Nov Fareham 0 : 2 Ashford
05-Nov Havant 4 : 1 Marden Russets
05-Nov Herne Bay 0 : 2 Woking
05-Nov Indian Gymkhana 4 : 0 High Wycombe
05-Nov Oxford Hawks 1 : 3 City of Portsmouth
05-Nov Staines 2 : 2 Chichester
05-Nov Trojans 9 : 1 Lyons
05-Nov Tunbridge Wells 1 : 3 Bournemouth
29-Oct Ashford 0 : 0 Oxford Hawks
29-Oct Bournemouth 1 : 4 Canterbury
29-Oct Camberley 1 : 2 Fareham
29-Oct Chichester 1 : 2 Indian Gymkhana
29-Oct City of Portsmouth 1 : 1 Tunbridge Wells
29-Oct High Wycombe 0 : 3 Havant
29-Oct Lewes 1 : 1 Herne Bay
29-Oct Lyons 0 : 11 East Grinstead
29-Oct Marden Russets 1 : 5 Trojans
29-Oct Woking 1 : 0 Staines
22-Oct Bournemouth 0 : 2 Lewes
22-Oct Canterbury 6 : 3 City of Portsmouth
22-Oct East Grinstead 11 : 1 Marden Russets
22-Oct Fareham 4 : 0 Lyons
22-Oct Havant 3 : 0 Chichester
22-Oct Indian Gymkhana 5 : 1 Woking
22-Oct Oxford Hawks 1 : 0 Camberley
22-Oct Staines P : P Herne Bay > 07-Jan
22-Oct Trojans 6 : 1 High Wycombe
22-Oct Tunbridge Wells P : P Ashford > 17-Dec
15-Oct Ashford 2 : 3 Canterbury
15-Oct Camberley 1 : 2 Tunbridge Wells
15-Oct Chichester 1 : 5 Trojans
15-Oct City of Portsmouth 2 : 0 Bournemouth
15-Oct Herne Bay 1 : 2 Indian Gymkhana
15-Oct High Wycombe 0 : 0 East Grinstead
15-Oct Lewes 6 : 0 Staines
15-Oct Lyons 2 : 2 Oxford Hawks
15-Oct Marden Russets 0 : 1 Fareham
15-Oct Woking 0 : 3 Havant
08-Oct Bournemouth 0 : 3
Ashford
Phil Birch, John Lane, Adie Sherburn
08-Oct Canterbury 10 : 0 Camberley
08-Oct City of Portsmouth 4 : 2 Lewes
08-Oct East Grinstead 4 : 0 Chichester
08-Oct Fareham 2 : 1 High Wycombe
08-Oct Havant 4 : 0 Herne Bay
08-Oct Indian Gymkhana 1 : 0 Staines
08-Oct Oxford Hawks 0 : 0 Marden Russets
08-Oct Trojans 1 : 0 Woking
08-Oct Tunbridge Wells 4 : 2 Lyons
01-Oct Ashford 1 : 2 City of Portsmouth
01-Oct Camberley 0 : 3 Bournemouth [Awarded]
01-Oct Chichester 0 : 1 Fareham
01-Oct Herne Bay 2 : 2 Trojans
01-Oct High Wycombe 0 : 0 Oxford Hawks
01-Oct Lewes 2 : 2 Indian Gymkhana
01-Oct Lyons 1 : 6 Canterbury
01-Oct Marden Russets 0 : 0 Tunbridge Wells
01-Oct Staines 0 : 0 Havant
01-Oct Woking 0 : 8 East Grinstead