Sussex Area - Division 1 - 2016-2017

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
08-Apr East Grinstead 3 5 : 0
Lewes 2
Dan Blackwell, Jonny Rea, Joe Rideout, Sam Wordidge, Ben Yotes
< 14-Jan
02-Apr
East Grinstead 3
Anthony Dalrpymle (2), Jack Lewis, George Mutschin (3)
6 : 3
St Francis 1
Ollie Keating, Tim Upchurch, Richard Ward
< 11-Feb
01-Apr
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland (2), Phil Newington, Darren Pullman
4 : 7 Hailsham 1 < 21-Jan
01-Apr
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray, Russell Dale, Michael Long
3 : 5
East Grinstead 3
Ajay Hanspal, Elliot Lewis, Callum Mitchell, George Mutschin (2)
< 21-Jan
01-Apr
Lewes 2
Tom Bentley, Dan Blackwell
0 : 5 Middleton 1 < 21-Jan
01-Apr St Francis 1 0 : 7
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, James Laker, Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews (3), Henry Mules
< 21-Jan
25-Mar
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland
1 : 3
Lewes 2
Sam Anderson, Seb Daniels (2)
25-Mar
East Grinstead 3
Phil Coote, George Mutschin, Ben Payne, Tom Van Asselt
4 : 1
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending
25-Mar
Eastbourne 2
Andy Edwards, Dave Morgan
2 : 3
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Kiran Gurr, Alex Smith
25-Mar
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray
1 : 5
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey, Hamish Middleton, Tom Wylie (3)
25-Mar
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister
3 : 1
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood
25-Mar
St Francis 1
Alex Waters
1 : 3 Middleton 1
18-Mar
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland
1 : 2
St Francis 1
Andy King, John Tullett
18-Mar
Hailsham 1
Lee Humber
1 : 4
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird, James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda, Nick Slater
18-Mar Lewes 2 0 : 4
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, Tom Thornton (2), Richard Willmott
18-Mar Middleton 1 3 : 3 Eastbourne 2
18-Mar
Mid-Sussex 2 [Awarded]
Jes Subedar, Tom Wylie
5 : 0
East Grinstead 3
Anthony Dalrpymle, Charlie Murray, George Mutschin (2)
18-Mar
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland (3), Mark Jewel, Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews, Adam Sabido
8 : 3
Horsham 3
Michael Campbell, Michael Long (2)
11-Mar
Brighton & Hove 3
John Child, James Hendrick
2 : 1 Mid-Sussex 2
11-Mar
East Grinstead 3
Dylan Holland, Elliot Lewis
2 : 1
Penguin 1
Dave Mathews
11-Mar
Eastbourne 2
William Francis (2), Tom Osborn
3 : 0 Crowborough 2
11-Mar
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray
1 : 4
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes (2)
11-Mar
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda
2 : 2 Middleton 1
11-Mar
St Francis 1
Andrew Lineham, John Tullett, Tim Upchurch
3 : 1
Lewes 2
Tom Bentley
04-Mar Crowborough 2 0 : 11
Southwick 1
James Kifford (3), Taff Mapawanda (2), Antony Mcalister (3), Nick Slater, Matt Vokes (2)
04-Mar
Hailsham 1
Will Furlong, Sam Headey, Tristan Pengilley (2)
4 : 0 East Grinstead 3
04-Mar Lewes 2 0 : 5
Mid-Sussex 2
Andy Burchett, Hamish Middleton, Jes Subedar, Tom Wylie (2)
04-Mar Middleton 1 5 : 1
Horsham 3
Owen Casey
04-Mar
Penguin 1
James Laker, Dave Mathews, Mark Tyler
3 : 5
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending (2), John Child, Tom Thornton (2)
04-Mar
St Francis 1
Finn Askew, Alex Waters
2 : 3 Eastbourne 2
25-Feb
Brighton & Hove 3
John Child
1 : 0 Hailsham 1
25-Feb
East Grinstead 3
Elliot Lewis, George Mutschin (2)
3 : 2 Middleton 1
25-Feb
Eastbourne 2
William Francis, Patrick Skinner
2 : 3
Lewes 2
Seb Daniels, Alex Pewter, Oli Tapping
25-Feb
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray (4), Owen Casey, Sam Kimberley, Harry McHugh (2)
8 : 2
Crowborough 2
Will Mepham, Darren Pullman
25-Feb
Mid-Sussex 2
Hamish Middleton
1 : 0 Penguin 1
25-Feb
Southwick 1
Ciaran Fitzgerald, James Kifford (3)
4 : 1
St Francis 1
Bev Callaghan
18-Feb
Crowborough 2
Jack Kingham, Will Mepham
2 : 2
East Grinstead 3
Anthony Dalrpymle, Jack Lewis
18-Feb Eastbourne 2 3 : 5
Southwick 1
James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda (3), Ryan Nicholas
18-Feb
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes (2), Tristan Pengilley
5 : 2 Mid-Sussex 2
18-Feb
Lewes 2
Seb Daniels
1 : 3
Penguin 1
Sam Conry (2), Rupert Ireland
18-Feb Middleton 1 3 : 2
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, Richard Willmott
18-Feb
St Francis 1
Tim Upchurch
1 : 3
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray, Sam Kimberley, Harry McHugh
11-Feb
Brighton & Hove 3
Simon Acott, Edward Bending (2), Luke Cain Williams, John Child, Chris Page (2), Kitt Pollard, Neel Sharma
9 : 0 Crowborough 2
11-Feb East Grinstead 3 P : P St Francis 1 > 02-Apr
11-Feb Horsham 3 0 : 3
Eastbourne 2
Tom Bloor (2), Patrick Skinner
11-Feb
Mid-Sussex 2
Tom Wylie
1 : 2 Middleton 1
11-Feb
Penguin 1
Dave Mathews, Adam Sabido, Mark Tyler
3 : 5
Hailsham 1
Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Tristan Pengilley, Alex Smith (2)
11-Feb
Southwick 1
Brandon Folkes, James Kifford
2 : 2
Lewes 2
Dan Blackwell, Seb Daniels
04-Feb
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland
1 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey, Joe Iles
04-Feb
Eastbourne 2
Stu Baldwin, Ash Deller Merricks, William Francis, Dave Morgan, Patrick Skinner
5 : 5
East Grinstead 3
Elliot Lewis (2), George Mutschin (2), Ben Smith
04-Feb Lewes 2 0 : 5
Hailsham 1
Kiran Gurr, Jamie Hayes, Rob Lee, Tristan Pengilley, Paddy Smith
04-Feb Middleton 1 3 : 6
Penguin 1
Sam Conry (3), Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood (2)
04-Feb
Southwick 1
Antony Mcalister, Nick Slater (2)
3 : 3
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray, Owen Casey, Sam Kimberley
04-Feb
St Francis 1
Tim Upchurch
1 : 9
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending (3), Chris Page (2), Kitt Pollard, Jon Weir (2), Richard Willmott
28-Jan
Brighton & Hove 3
Ryan Elliott, Chris Page, Tom Thornton
3 : 4 Eastbourne 2
28-Jan
East Grinstead 3
George Mutschin
1 : 4
Southwick 1
James Kifford (2), Ryan Nicholas, Lawrence Tanner
28-Jan
Hailsham 1
Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Rob Lee, Alex Smith (2)
5 : 0 Middleton 1
28-Jan
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray
1 : 3
Lewes 2
Alex Pewter (2), Drew Wain
28-Jan
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey, Ben Harris, Tom Wylie
3 : 0 St Francis 1
28-Jan
Penguin 1
Sam Conry (2), Mark Jewel, James Laker (2), Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (3), Jon Miles (2), Adam Sabido
13 : 1
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland
21-Jan Crowborough 2 P : P Hailsham 1 > 01-Apr
21-Jan Eastbourne 2 1 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Joe Iles, Mike Marchant
21-Jan Horsham 3 P : P East Grinstead 3 > 01-Apr
21-Jan Lewes 2 P : P Middleton 1 > 01-Apr
21-Jan
Southwick 1
Chris Harris, Antony Mcalister
2 : 2
Brighton & Hove 3
Luke Cain Williams, Chris Page
21-Jan St Francis 1 P : P Penguin 1 > 01-Apr
14-Jan
Brighton & Hove 3
Chris Page, Richard Willmott
2 : 1
Horsham 3
Jason Marshall
14-Jan East Grinstead 3 P : P Lewes 2 > 08-Apr
14-Jan
Hailsham 1
Jamie Hayes, Rob Lee, Tristan Pengilley (2), Alex Smith
5 : 1
St Francis 1
Tim Upchurch
14-Jan Middleton 1 8 : 1
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland
14-Jan
Mid-Sussex 2
Joe Iles, Jes Subedar
2 : 2
Southwick 1
Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister
14-Jan
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (2), Jon Miles
5 : 2
Eastbourne 2
Ed Corbett, Dave Morgan
10-Dec
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, Hugo Mooney, Richard Willmott
3 : 2
East Grinstead 3
Freddie Knott, Dehann Van der Merve
10-Dec
Hailsham 1
Tristan Pengilley, Paddy Smith
2 : 3 Eastbourne 2
10-Dec
Lewes 2
Yom Clinch (2), Seb Daniels, Sam Newman, Sam Rea, Ben Wood
6 : 0 Crowborough 2
10-Dec Middleton 1 9 : 0 St Francis 1
10-Dec
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey, Simon Hughes, Hamish Middleton (2)
4 : 3
Horsham 3
Jacob Ball, Harry Beard, Stephen Grout
10-Dec
Penguin 1
Sam Conry (2), Steven Lockwood (2)
4 : 0 Southwick 1
03-Dec
Brighton & Hove 3
Simon Acott, Edward Bending, Chris Page, Neel Sharma, Jon Weir
5 : 1
Lewes 2
Dan Blackwell
03-Dec
East Grinstead 3
Moritz Buerger (3), Ajay Hanspal, Elliot Lewis
5 : 1
Mid-Sussex 2
Hamish Middleton
03-Dec Eastbourne 2 4 : 4 Middleton 1
03-Dec
Horsham 3
Harry Beard (2), Sam Bugler, Austin Harwood-Stamper, John Kimberley
5 : 2
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews
03-Dec
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister
3 : 1
Hailsham 1
Chris Hayes
03-Dec
St Francis 1
Matt Fermer, Ben Greg, Andy King, Tim Upchurch (2)
5 : 1
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland
26-Nov Crowborough 2 0 : 6 Eastbourne 2
26-Nov
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (3), Tristan Pengilley, Paddy Smith
5 : 1
Horsham 3
Russell Dale
26-Nov
Lewes 2
Dan Blackwell, Seb Daniels
2 : 3
St Francis 1
Bev Callaghan, Nigel Nuttall, Tim Upchurch
26-Nov Middleton 1 4 : 2
Southwick 1
Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister
26-Nov
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Marchant
1 : 6
Brighton & Hove 3
Luke Cain Williams, John Child, Hugo Mooney, Neel Sharma, Jon Weir, Richard Willmott
26-Nov
Penguin 1
Sam Conry (2), James Laker, Dave Mathews (2), Adam Sabido
6 : 1
East Grinstead 3
Elliot Lewis
19-Nov
Brighton & Hove 3
James Hendrick, Charlie Ireland (2), Hugo Mooney
4 : 3
Penguin 1
Sam Conry, Dave Mathews (2)
19-Nov
East Grinstead 3
Dehann Van der Merve
1 : 0 Hailsham 1
19-Nov Eastbourne 2 2 : 3
St Francis 1
Bev Callaghan (2), Alex Waters
19-Nov
Horsham 3
Owen Casey, Richard Franklin, Sam Kimberley
3 : 1 Middleton 1
19-Nov
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey
1 : 1
Lewes 2
Seb Daniels
19-Nov
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird (2), James Kifford (3), Taff Mapawanda (2)
7 : 0 Crowborough 2
12-Nov
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland, John Parker
2 : 5
Horsham 3
Harry Beard, Joachem Birrel-Gray, Nick Crawley, Sam Kimberley, Michael Smith
12-Nov
Hailsham 1
George Cyster
1 : 1
Brighton & Hove 3
Charlie Ireland
12-Nov
Lewes 2
James Fuller (3)
3 : 2 Eastbourne 2
12-Nov Middleton 1 2 : 0 East Grinstead 3
12-Nov
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (2)
5 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Ben Killick, Jes Subedar
12-Nov St Francis 1 0 : 6
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird (2), Taff Mapawanda (2), Antony Mcalister, Nick Slater
05-Nov
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, James Hendrick, Kitt Pollard
3 : 2 Middleton 1
05-Nov
East Grinstead 3
Charlie Murray (2), George Mutschin (3), Ben Smith, Dehann Van der Merve
7 : 0 Crowborough 2
05-Nov
Horsham 3
Jochem Birrell-Gray (2), Sam Bugler (3), Michael Campbell, Nick Crawley
7 : 2
St Francis 1
Nigel Nuttall, Tim Upchurch
05-Nov
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Marchant
1 : 8
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (4), Tristan Pengilley (2), Alex Smith (2)
05-Nov
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood, Dave Mathews
3 : 4
Lewes 2
Callum Rudrum (2), Oli Tapping, William Wycherley
05-Nov
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird (2), James Kifford (2), Taff Mapawanda
5 : 0 Eastbourne 2
29-Oct Crowborough 2 0 : 7
Brighton & Hove 3
Simon Acott, Andrew Auld (2), John Child, James Hendrick (2), Chris Page
29-Oct
Eastbourne 2
Tom Morrison
1 : 1
Horsham 3
Owen Casey
29-Oct
Hailsham 1
Kiran Gurr, Tristan Pengilley (2)
3 : 3
Penguin 1
Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland, Dave Mathews
29-Oct
Lewes 2
Alex Licorish, Callum Rudrum
2 : 6
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird, James Kifford (3), Ryan Nicholas, Matt Vokes
29-Oct
Middleton 1
Steve Pullen, Chris Tonkin (3)
4 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Jason Fitzpatrick, Tom Wylie
29-Oct
St Francis 1
Bev Callaghan, Callum Lumbard
2 : 5
East Grinstead 3
Ken Headlam, George Mutschin (4)
22-Oct
Brighton & Hove 3
Charlie Ireland
1 : 3
St Francis 1
Andrew Lineham, Callum Lumbard, Tim Upchurch
22-Oct
East Grinstead 3
Ken Headlam, George Mutschin (4)
5 : 1
Eastbourne 2
Tom Osborn
22-Oct
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Lee Humber, Tristan Pengilley, Sam Rham, Alex Smith
5 : 0 Lewes 2
22-Oct
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray, Owen Casey, Sam Kimberley (2)
4 : 1
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird
22-Oct
Mid-Sussex 2
Jason Fitzpatrick, Joe Iles, Jes Subedar (2), Tom Wylie
5 : 0 Crowborough 2
22-Oct
Penguin 1
Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland, Dave Mathews, Adam Sabido
4 : 1
Middleton 1
Chris Spedding
15-Oct
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland, Laurie Torrington
2 : 8
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland (2), Steven Lockwood (2), Dave Mathews (2), Adam Sabido (2)
15-Oct
Eastbourne 2
Ali Barnes, Patrick Skinner (2)
3 : 2
Brighton & Hove 3
James Hendrick, Hugo Mooney
15-Oct
Lewes 2
Ali Hancorn
1 : 2
Horsham 3
Jacob Ball, Sam Kimberley
15-Oct
Middleton 1
Pat Colvin, Chris Tonkin
2 : 1
Hailsham 1
Paddy Smith
15-Oct
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird, Josh Crush, James Kifford (2), Taff Mapawanda, Ryan Nicholas, Matt Vokes
7 : 1
East Grinstead 3
Ben Smith
15-Oct
St Francis 1
Chris Batchelor, Tim Upchurch
2 : 1
Mid-Sussex 2
Tom Wylie
08-Oct
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, John Child, Richard Willmott
3 : 3
Southwick 1
James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda (2)
08-Oct
East Grinstead 3
Tom Van Asselt
1 : 2
Horsham 3
Joachem Birrel-Gray (2)
08-Oct
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (3), Alex Smith (3)
6 : 2
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland, Darren Pullman
08-Oct
Middleton 1
Tom Kent, Steve Killick (2), Steve Pullen (2)
5 : 1
Lewes 2
George Martin
08-Oct
Mid-Sussex 2
Hamish Middleton
1 : 3
Eastbourne 2
Ed Corbett, Andrew Klein, Dave Morgan
08-Oct
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood (3), Dave Mathews (2), Adam Sabido
6 : 1
St Francis 1
Tim Upchurch
01-Oct
Crowborough 2
Dan Credland (2), Phil Newington, Alec Somersgill
4 : 0 Middleton 1
01-Oct
Eastbourne 2
Dave Morgan, Tom Osborn, Patrick Skinner (2), James Wilby
5 : 7
Penguin 1
Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood (3), Dave Mathews (2)
01-Oct Horsham 3 0 : 4
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending (2), Chris Page, Matt Streeter
01-Oct Lewes 2 0 : 3
East Grinstead 3
Charlie Murray (2), George Mutschin
01-Oct
Southwick 1
Jamie Bird (3), Brandon Folkes, John Glover, Taff Mapawanda, Nick Slater
7 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Marchant (2)
01-Oct
St Francis 1
Andrew Lineham, Tim Upchurch
2 : 5
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (3), Jamie Hayes, Tristan Pengilley