Sussex Area - Division 1 - 2017-2018

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
14-Apr
South Saxons 2
Lewis Brown, Tom Gregory
2 : 4 Crowborough 1 < 17-Mar
08-Apr
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff, Ali Barnes, Peter Copplestone, Tom Osborn (2)
5 : 0 Crowborough 1 < 03-Mar
07-Apr
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, Richard Cook, Chris Page, Richard Willmott
4 : 5
Mid-Sussex 2
Ben Candfield (3), Jo Ills (2)
< 03-Mar
07-Apr
Hailsham 1
Ben Barden, George Cyster (2), Jamie Hayes, Alex Smith
5 : 2
South Saxons 2
Dan Burnett, Tudor Stainsby
< 31-Mar
07-Apr
Mid-Sussex 1
Nathan King, Luke Mansvelt (4), Josh Smith-Jones, Tom Tyers, Tom Wylie
8 : 1 Middleton 1 < 03-Mar
07-Apr
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, David Matthews (2), Adam Sabido
4 : 2
Horsham 3
Nick Crawley, Joe Tait
< 03-Mar
05-Apr
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending
1 : 2
Hailsham 1
Josh Headey, Alex Smith
< 17-Mar
31-Mar Hailsham 1 R : R South Saxons 2 > 07-Apr
24-Mar
Brighton & Hove 3
Josh Hancock, Chris Page, Kenny Rogers
3 : 5
Penguin 1
Sam Conry, Mark Jewel (2), Steven Lockwood, Jon Miles
24-Mar
Crowborough 1
Mike Orchard
1 : 1
Horsham 3
Harry Goodwin
24-Mar
East Grinstead 3
Tamoor Abdullah
1 : 7
Mid-Sussex 1
Tom Henton, Ryan Manger, Josh Smith-Jones (2), Tom Tyers (3)
24-Mar
Hailsham 1
Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes (2)
3 : 1
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff
24-Mar Middleton 1 0 : 3
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook, Gareth Lendrum, Alex Sanchez
24-Mar
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey, Hamish Middleton
2 : 3 South Saxons 2
17-Mar Brighton & Hove 3 P : P Hailsham 1 > 05-Apr
17-Mar
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff (2), Ali Barnes (2), Edward Corbette, Dave Morgan (2), Patrick Skinner (2)
9 : 2
East Grinstead 3
Jon Brueton, Martyn Cremin
17-Mar
Horsham 3
Russell Dale
1 : 1
Middleton 1
William Lloyd
17-Mar
Mid-Sussex 1
Andy Couves, Tom Henton, Luke Mansvelt, Josh Smith-Jones, Tom Tyers, Tom Wylie
6 : 1
Mid-Sussex 2
Andrew McDougall
17-Mar
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, Adam Sabido
2 : 2
Brighton & Hove 4
Kenny Rogers (2)
17-Mar South Saxons 2 P : P Crowborough 1 > 14-Apr
10-Mar
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook (2)
2 : 0 Horsham 3
10-Mar
Crowborough 1
Matt Orr
1 : 3
Mid-Sussex 1
Tom Henton, Ryan Manger, Tom Wylie
10-Mar
East Grinstead 3
David Nuth
1 : 7
Brighton & Hove 3
Simon Acott, Edward Bending, Josh Hancock, Chris Page (2), Kenny Rogers, Richard Willmott
10-Mar
Hailsham 1
Dan Channing (2), Jamie Hayes, Rob Hoad (2)
5 : 2
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood (2)
10-Mar Middleton 1 1 : 1
South Saxons 2
Aston Spinks
10-Mar Mid-Sussex 2 0 : 7
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff (3), Peter Copplestone (2), Phil Glazbrook, Cam Swalton
03-Mar Brighton & Hove 3 P : P Mid-Sussex 2 > 07-Apr
03-Mar Eastbourne 2 P : P Crowborough 1 > 08-Apr
03-Mar
Hailsham 1
David Antonia, Jamie Hayes (2), Rob Hoad, Alex Smith
5 : 1
East Grinstead 3
Tamoor Abdullah
03-Mar Mid-Sussex 1 P : P Middleton 1 > 07-Apr
03-Mar Penguin 1 P : P Horsham 3 > 07-Apr
03-Mar
South Saxons 2
Will Orr (2), Aston Spinks
3 : 0 Brighton & Hove 4
24-Feb
Brighton & Hove 4
Kenny Rogers
1 : 3
Mid-Sussex 1
Luke Mansvelt, Tom Wylie (2)
24-Feb Crowborough 1 0 : 4
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, John Child, Jamie Hendricks, Chris Page
24-Feb
East Grinstead 3
Callum Mitchell
1 : 3
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, Jon Miles, Adam Sabido
24-Feb Horsham 3 0 : 1
South Saxons 2
Dan Burnett
24-Feb
Middleton 1
Tom Kent
1 : 2
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff, William Francis
24-Feb
Mid-Sussex 2
Louis Myres
1 : 2
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (2)
17-Feb
Brighton & Hove 3
Jamie Hendricks
1 : 1
Middleton 1
Brandon Hanley
17-Feb
East Grinstead 3
Jon Brueton, Freddie Knott
2 : 3
Mid-Sussex 2
Simon Hughes, Louis Myres (2)
17-Feb
Eastbourne 2
Ali Barnes (3), George Edwards
4 : 1
Brighton & Hove 4
Harvey Van Agnew
17-Feb
Hailsham 1
Myles Hook, Sam Rham, Alex Smith
3 : 0 Crowborough 1
17-Feb
Mid-Sussex 1
Tom Henton (2), Ryan Manger
3 : 0 Horsham 3
17-Feb
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland (2), Jon Miles, Adam Sabido (3), mark Tyler
7 : 0 South Saxons 2
10-Feb
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook (2)
2 : 1
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending
10-Feb
Crowborough 1
Dan Lang (2), John Parker (3), Laurie Torrington (2)
7 : 2
East Grinstead 3
Oliver Kirby, David Nuth
10-Feb
Horsham 3
Russell Dale
1 : 3
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff, Peter Copplestone, Dave Morgan
10-Feb Middleton 1 2 : 3
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (2), Rob Hoad
10-Feb Mid-Sussex 2 0 : 5
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland (2), Steven Lockwood (2), Jon Miles
10-Feb South Saxons 2 0 : 3
Mid-Sussex 1
Patrick Jones, Tom Tyers (2)
03-Feb
Brighton & Hove 3
Ryan Elliott, Pat Law
2 : 1
Horsham 3
Harry Goodwin
03-Feb
East Grinstead 3
Tamoor Abdullah, Martyn Cremin
2 : 3
Middleton 1
Toby Buck, Steve Pullen (2)
03-Feb
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff (3), Peter Copplestone (3), Edward Corbette, Phil Glazbrook, Ian Sands
9 : 0 South Saxons 2
03-Feb
Hailsham 1
Sam Headey
1 : 2
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook, Paul Harvey
03-Feb
Mid-Sussex 2
David Lowres
1 : 5
Crowborough 1
Dan Lang, Hamish Marr (2), John Parker, Laurie Torrington
03-Feb
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland (3), Jon Miles
4 : 4
Mid-Sussex 1
Andy Couves, Simon Hughes, Luke Mansvelt, Josh Smith
27-Jan
Brighton & Hove 4
Liam Colman, Richard Cook (3), Ant Faulkus, Alex Richardson
6 : 1
East Grinstead 3
Martyn Cremin
27-Jan
Crowborough 1
Alex Bellamy, Alex Summersgill
2 : 3
Penguin 1
Sam Conry, Steven Lockwood, Ed Malinder
27-Jan
Horsham 3
Owen Casey, Edwin Graham
2 : 5
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Rob Hoad (2), Alex Smith (2)
27-Jan
Middleton 1
Steve Pullen
1 : 0 Mid-Sussex 2
27-Jan
Mid-Sussex 1
Andy Couves
1 : 0 Eastbourne 2
27-Jan
South Saxons 2
James Bunday, Bailey Wright
2 : 1
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending
20-Jan
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, Chris Page, Richard Wilmott
3 : 3
Mid-Sussex 1
Luke Mansvelt, Tom Tyers (2)
20-Jan
Crowborough 1
Alex Bellamy, Dan Lang, Hamish Marr
3 : 1
Middleton 1
Tom Kent
20-Jan
East Grinstead 3
Martyn Cremin
1 : 6
Horsham 3
Nick Crawley (2), Myles Edwards (2), Ben Scammell (2)
20-Jan Hailsham 1 P : P South Saxons 2 > 31-Mar
20-Jan
Mid-Sussex 2
Louis Meyer
1 : 4
Brighton & Hove 4
Evan Hitchen, Hidetomo Moro, Alex Sanchez (2)
20-Jan
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood (2)
2 : 2
Eastbourne 2
Henry Adelstone, Ali Barnes
13-Jan
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook (6), Dave Delea, Gareth Lendrum, Graham Pruce
9 : 1
Crowborough 1
Hamish Marr
13-Jan
Eastbourne 2
Ali Barnes (2), Dave Morgan
3 : 2
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, Andrew Bromley
13-Jan
Horsham 3
Russell Dale, Harry Goodwin (3), Stephen Grout
5 : 1
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey
13-Jan
Middleton 1
Toby Buck
1 : 3
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, Jon Miles (2)
13-Jan
Mid-Sussex 1
Patrick Jones, Ryan Manger, Luke Mansvelt (2), Tom Tyers (3)
7 : 3
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (3)
13-Jan
South Saxons 2
Lewis Brown (4), James Bunday (2), Oliver Cornelius (2), Paddy Cornish
9 : 0 East Grinstead 3
07-Jan
Mid-Sussex 1
Ben Candfield (3), Tom Henton, Ryan Manger, Tom Tyers
6 : 0 East Grinstead 3 < 09-Dec
06-Jan
South Saxons 2
James Bunday, Tobias Farrow, Will Orr
3 : 1
Mid-Sussex 2
Jason Morgan
< 09-Dec
09-Dec
Brighton & Hove 4
Liam Colman, Richard Cook (2), Gareth Lendrum, Hidetomo Moro
5 : 0 Middleton 1
09-Dec
Eastbourne 2
Hugo Askaroff, Ben Collins, William Francis, Jackie Lai, Matthew Pusey
5 : 2
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (2)
09-Dec
Horsham 3
Jamie Laker (2)
2 : 1
Crowborough 1
Hamish Marr
09-Dec Mid-Sussex 1 P : P East Grinstead 3 > 07-Jan
09-Dec
Penguin 1
Jon Miles (2), mark Tyler
3 : 0 Brighton & Hove 3
09-Dec South Saxons 2 P : P Mid-Sussex 2 > 06-Jan
02-Dec
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook, Alex Sanchez
2 : 3
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland (2), Jon Miles
02-Dec
Crowborough 1
Jack French (2), Dan Lang, John Parker
4 : 2
South Saxons 2
Will Orr (2)
02-Dec East Grinstead 3 0 : 4
Eastbourne 2
Peter Copplestone, Ed Corbett, William Francis, Dave Morgan
02-Dec
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Rob Hoad
2 : 0 Brighton & Hove 3
02-Dec
Middleton 1
Brandon Hanley, Steve Pullen
2 : 0 Horsham 3
02-Dec
Mid-Sussex 2
Jack Hagger, Matt Hay
2 : 3
Mid-Sussex 1
Andy Couves, Tom Tyers, Tom Wylie
25-Nov
Brighton & Hove 3
Simon Acott, John Child (2), Chris Page, Dan Reid, Richard Willmott
6 : 0 East Grinstead 3
25-Nov
Eastbourne 2
Ben Collins, Peter Copplestone, Dave Morgan, Tom Osborn
4 : 0 Mid-Sussex 2
25-Nov
Horsham 3
Myles Edwards
1 : 2
Brighton & Hove 4
Gareth Lendrum, Alex Sanchez
25-Nov
Mid-Sussex 1
Andy Bartlet, Ryan Manger, Tom Wylie (2)
4 : 2
Crowborough 1
Jack French, Dan Lang
25-Nov
Penguin 1
Steff Wilkinson (2)
2 : 4
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes (2)
25-Nov South Saxons 2 0 : 2
Middleton 1
Tommy Reid (2)
18-Nov
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook (4)
4 : 0 South Saxons 2
18-Nov
Crowborough 1
Jack French (2), David Hathaway
3 : 4
Eastbourne 2
William Francis, Tom Gordon (2), Jackie Lai
18-Nov
East Grinstead 3
David Nuth
1 : 2
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Jamie Hayes
18-Nov
Horsham 3
Edwin Graham, Jamie Laker
2 : 5
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood, Jon Miles (4)
18-Nov
Middleton 1
Steve Pullen
1 : 4
Mid-Sussex 1
Ryan Manger, Josh Smith-Jones, Tom Wylie (2)
18-Nov
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey
1 : 2
Brighton & Hove 3
Edward Bending, John Child
11-Nov
Brighton & Hove 3
Jamie Hendricks (2)
2 : 1
Crowborough 1
Hamish Marr
11-Nov
Eastbourne 2
Ali Barnes, William Francis (2), Tom Osborn
4 : 0 Middleton 1
11-Nov
Hailsham 1
Jamie Hayes, Myles Hook, Tristan Pengilley
3 : 0 Mid-Sussex 2
11-Nov
Mid-Sussex 1
Sam Candfield, Ryan Manger (2), Tom Tyers, Tom Wylie
5 : 2
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook (2)
11-Nov
Penguin 1
Sam Conry (2), Rupert Ireland, Mark Jewel, Steven Lockwood (2), Jon Miles (3)
9 : 0 East Grinstead 3
11-Nov
South Saxons 2
James Bunday, Dom Ford
2 : 1
Horsham 3
Owen Casey
04-Nov
Brighton & Hove 4
Leigh Bond, Richard Cook, Kenny Rogers
3 : 4
Eastbourne 2
Ben Collins, Peter Copplestone (2), Harry Reid
04-Nov
Crowborough 1
Grant Edwards, Dan Lang, Hamish Marr
3 : 3
Hailsham 1
Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Alex Smith
04-Nov
Horsham 3
Jamie Laker
1 : 4
Mid-Sussex 1
Matt Hayden (2), Josh Smith-Jones, Tom Tyers
04-Nov Middleton 1 0 : 3
Brighton & Hove 3
Rob Noble (2), Dan Reid
04-Nov
Mid-Sussex 2
Tim Mole
1 : 4
East Grinstead 3
Tamoor Abdullah (2), Harry Turner, Lex Willis
04-Nov
South Saxons 2
Ed Hooton
1 : 4
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, Steven Lockwood, Jon Miles (2)
28-Oct
Brighton & Hove 3
Andrew Bromley, John Child, Chris Page, Richard Willmott
4 : 0 Brighton & Hove 4
28-Oct
East Grinstead 3
Tamoor Abdullah
1 : 4
Crowborough 1
Jack French, Hamish Marr, John Parker (2)
28-Oct
Eastbourne 2
Ali Barnes (2), Peter Copplestone, Tom Osborn
4 : 1
Horsham 3
Myles Edwards
28-Oct
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (2), Jamie Hayes, Sam Headey
4 : 1
Middleton 1
Steve Pullen
28-Oct
Mid-Sussex 1
Tom Henton (3), Andrew McDougal (2), Josh Smith-Jones (2), Tom Tyers (3), Tom Wylie (2)
12 : 1
South Saxons 2
Will Orr
28-Oct
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland, Mark Jewel
2 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Dan Coves, Jo Ills
21-Oct
Brighton & Hove 4
Nick Aitkens, Richard Cook (2)
3 : 4
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (3), Alex Smith
21-Oct
Crowborough 1
Alex Bellamy, Jack French, David Hathaway, Dan Lang, John Parker
5 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Marchant, Tom Wylie
21-Oct Horsham 3 0 : 3
Brighton & Hove 3
John Child, Jamie Hendricks (2)
21-Oct
Middleton 1
Pat Colvin (2), Brandon Hanley (2), Sam Oakley, Steve Pullen (4)
9 : 0 East Grinstead 3
21-Oct Mid-Sussex 1 0 : 2
Penguin 1
Jon Miles (2)
21-Oct
South Saxons 2
Olli Beal, James Bunday
2 : 6
Eastbourne 2
Ali Barnes, Ben Collins, Ed Corbett, William Francis, Joe Kelly, Dave Morgan
14-Oct Brighton & Hove 3 0 : 1
South Saxons 2
Tudor Stainsby
14-Oct East Grinstead 3 0 : 1
Brighton & Hove 4
Hidetomo Moro
14-Oct
Eastbourne 2
Ali Barnes, Dave Morgan
2 : 1
Mid-Sussex 1
Tom Tyers
14-Oct
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Chris Hayes, Sam Headey, Tristan Pengilley (2)
5 : 3
Horsham 3
Sam Bugler (2), Jamie Laker
14-Oct
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Marchant
1 : 2
Middleton 1
Steve Pullen (2)
14-Oct
Penguin 1
Steven Lockwood (4), jon Miles
5 : 3
Crowborough 1
Jack French (2), Dan Lang
07-Oct
Brighton & Hove 4
Evan Hitchen (2), Carlo Missirian
3 : 2
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey, Jack Hagger
07-Oct
Eastbourne 2
William Francis
1 : 2
Penguin 1
Sam Conry, Adam Sabido
07-Oct
Horsham 3
Harry Beard, Owen Casey, Russell Dale, Jamie Laker (2)
5 : 3
East Grinstead 3
Freddie Knott (2), Sebastian Walton
07-Oct
Middleton 1
Toby Buck, Tom Kent, Harry Pacey, Dan Roberts (2)
5 : 0 Crowborough 1
07-Oct
Mid-Sussex 1
Ryan Manger
1 : 0 Brighton & Hove 3
07-Oct
South Saxons 2
Andrew Orr
1 : 3
Hailsham 1
George Cyster, Chris Hayes, Alex Smith
30-Sep
Brighton & Hove 3
John Child, Nathan Tyler, Richard Willmott
3 : 2 Eastbourne 2
30-Sep
Crowborough 1
Phil Newington
1 : 3
Brighton & Hove 4
Richard Cook (3)
30-Sep
East Grinstead 3
Darren Hollis, Freddie Knott, David Nuth
3 : 3
South Saxons 2
James Bunday (2), Bailey Wright
30-Sep
Hailsham 1
George Cyster (3), Chris Hayes, Jamie Hayes (2)
6 : 4
Mid-Sussex 1
Andy Bartlet, Matt Hay, Tom Tyers (2)
30-Sep
Mid-Sussex 2
Mike Dovey (2), Simon Hughes, Tom Wylie
4 : 3
Horsham 3
Harry Beard (2), Michael Smith
30-Sep
Penguin 1
Rupert Ireland (2), Steven Lockwood, Adam Sabido
4 : 1
Middleton 1
Tom Kent