Sussex Area - Division 1 - 2020-2021

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
19-Dec Brighton & Hove 3 4 : 2 Lewes 3 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Crawley 2 P : P Middleton 1 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Eastbourne 3 P : P Horsham 2 < 07-Nov
19-Dec Horsham 3 P : P Worthing 2 < 07-Nov
19-Dec South Saxons 2 P : P Crowborough 1 < 07-Nov
12-Dec Brighton & Hove 4 4 : 1 South Saxons 2 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Crowborough 1 P : P Horsham 3 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Horsham 2 P : P East Grinstead 3 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Lewes 3 5 : 1 Eastbourne 3 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Middleton 1 P : P Brighton & Hove 3 < 14-Nov
12-Dec Worthing 2 5 : 4 Crawley 2 < 14-Nov
05-Dec Brighton & Hove 4 P : P Horsham 2
05-Dec Crowborough 1 1 : 8 Lewes 3
05-Dec East Grinstead 3 4 : 6 Worthing 2
05-Dec Eastbourne 3 7 : 2 Crawley 2
05-Dec Horsham 3 P : P Brighton & Hove 3
05-Dec South Saxons 2 P : P Middleton 1
14-Nov Brighton & Hove 4 R : R South Saxons 2 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Crowborough 1 R : R Horsham 3 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Horsham 2 R : R East Grinstead 3 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Lewes 3 R : R Eastbourne 3 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Middleton 1 R : R Brighton & Hove 3 > 12-Dec
14-Nov Worthing 2 R : R Crawley 2 > 12-Dec
07-Nov Brighton & Hove 3 R : R Lewes 3 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Crawley 2 R : R Middleton 1 > 19-Dec
07-Nov East Grinstead 3 R : R Brighton & Hove 4 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Eastbourne 3 R : R Horsham 2 > 19-Dec
07-Nov Horsham 3 R : R Worthing 2 > 19-Dec
07-Nov South Saxons 2 R : R Crowborough 1 > 19-Dec
31-Oct Horsham 2 0 : 1 Brighton & Hove 3
31-Oct South Saxons 2 5 : 2 Horsham 3
24-Oct
Brighton & Hove 3
Russ Perkins, Graham Pruce
2 : 1 Brighton & Hove 4
24-Oct Crawley 2 0 : 6
Horsham 2
Ian Brown, John Kimberley (2), Luke Portman, Ollie Spiers (2)
24-Oct Eastbourne 3 4 : 3 Crowborough 1
24-Oct Horsham 3 0 : 2 Middleton 1
24-Oct Worthing 2 3 : 2 Lewes 3
17-Oct Brighton & Hove 4 3 : 1 Crawley 2
17-Oct Crowborough 1 0 : 7
Brighton & Hove 3
Dave Delea, Dan Hore, Russ Perkins, Paddy Thornton (2), Nick van Tromp (2)
17-Oct East Grinstead 3 2 : 1 Horsham 3
17-Oct
Horsham 2
Russell Dale, John Kimberley
2 : 3 Worthing 2
17-Oct Lewes 3 3 : 2 Middleton 1
17-Oct South Saxons 2 1 : 4 Eastbourne 3
10-Oct
Brighton & Hove 3
Richard Cook, Nick van Tromp
2 : 0 South Saxons 2
10-Oct Crawley 2 3 : 3 Crowborough 1
10-Oct Eastbourne 3 4 : 3 East Grinstead 3
10-Oct Horsham 3 0 : 0 Lewes 3
10-Oct Middleton 1 1 : 2
Horsham 2
Mark Humphreys, Owen Maskell
10-Oct Worthing 2 6 : 4 Brighton & Hove 4
03-Oct Brighton & Hove 4 4 : 1 Middleton 1
03-Oct Crowborough 1 2 : 3 Worthing 2
03-Oct East Grinstead 3 0 : 5
Brighton & Hove 3
Richard Cook, Carlo Missirian, Callum Rudrum, Nick van Tromp (2)
03-Oct Eastbourne 3 4 : 2 Horsham 3
03-Oct
Horsham 2
John Kimberley, Owen Maskell, Ollie Spiers
3 : 3 Lewes 3
03-Oct South Saxons 2 7 : 5 Crawley 2
26-Sep
Brighton & Hove 3
Richard Cook (3), Dan Hore, Carlo Missirian, Nick van Tromp
6 : 1 Eastbourne 3
26-Sep Crawley 2 6 : 8 East Grinstead 3
26-Sep Horsham 3 0 : 9
Horsham 2
Russell Dale (3), Mark Humphreys (3), John Kimberley, Ollie Spiers (2)
26-Sep Lewes 3 0 : 5
Brighton & Hove 4
Gaetan Geslot (2), William Ireland, Callum Rudrum (2)
26-Sep Middleton 1 12 : 2 Crowborough 1
26-Sep Worthing 2 2 : 2 South Saxons 2