Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 - 2019-2020

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
14-Mar 12:00
Ashford 1
Freddie Cottrell (4), Luke Cottrell, Tom Pitfield, Matthew Sutch, Shujah ur Rehman (4)
11 : 0 Reading 3 Ashford Sports Club
14-Mar 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Jorell Pascal
1 : 4
Eastcote 1
Scott Reed, Joe Snell (2), Kobi Telfer
RAF Halton
14-Mar 14:00
OMT 1
Benji Hassell, Michael Penny
2 : 3
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Mark Ferguson (2), Dan Paynter
Merchant Taylors School
14-Mar 13:30
Oxford Hawks 2
Laurie Cooke, Sebastian Marshall, Charlie Winder
3 : 4
Marlow 1
Tom Gray, Sam North (2), Chris Sewell
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
14-Mar 16:10 Oxford University 2 0 : 4
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Tom Kavanagh, Doug McAteer, Harvey Preston, Harry Russell
Oxford University Sport
14-Mar 11:00
Witney 1
Fraser Barnard, Ben Moss
2 : 2
Reading 2
Tom Ferris, Huw Kimber
Wood Green School Reversed
07-Mar 10:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
James Maxwell, Harvey Preston
2 : 1
Aylesbury 1
Chris McIntyre
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
07-Mar 13:30
Eastcote 1
Joe Snell
1 : 4 Reading 2 Eastcote HC
07-Mar 15:00
Marlow 1
Matthew Bilsland, Ben Ferguson, Lewis Goodman, Sam North
4 : 4
OMT 1
David Cooper, Ranjit Sehmbi, Henry Stuttaford (2)
Marlow Sports Club
07-Mar 15:30 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 : 2
Oxford University 2
Jacob Goss, Edmund Richards
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
07-Mar 14:30 Reading 3 1 : 5
Oxford Hawks 2
Matthew Knox, Sebastian Marshall, Simon Robinson, Thom Sobey (2)
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
07-Mar 11:00
Witney 1
Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis
3 : 0 Ashford 1 Wood Green School
29-Feb 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Ed Atkins
1 : 1
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Matt Hall
RAF Halton
29-Feb 13:30 Eastcote 1 1 : 3
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Jeremy Lowen (2), Tom McKinlay
Eastcote HC
29-Feb 10:00
OMT 1
Archie Brown, David Cooper (4), Matt Flower, Joe Gray (2), Benji Hassell
9 : 3
Reading 3
Huw Kimber (3)
Merchant Taylors School
29-Feb 13:30
Oxford Hawks 2
James Lawton-Smith, Thom Sobey
2 : 1
Witney 1
Tim Chilvers
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
29-Feb 16:10
Oxford University 2
Marcus Tarrant
1 : 2
Marlow 1
Tom Gray, Luke Stone
Oxford University Sport
29-Feb 11:30
Reading 2
Tom Ferris
1 : 1
Ashford 1
Shujah ur Rehman
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
22-Feb 13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Henry Bugg, Tom McKinlay, Harvey Preston
3 : 1
Reading 2
Sam Welsh
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
22-Feb 14:00
Ashford 1
Ryan Croxon, Shujah ur Rehman (2)
3 : 3
Oxford Hawks 2
Thomas Claughton, Thom Sobey, Henry Taylor
Ashford Sports Club
22-Feb 13:30
Marlow 1
Matthew Bilsland, Gary Goodman (2), Leo Pennant
4 : 3
Aylesbury 1
Will Ebsworth, Oli Hassall, Ollie Paterson
Marlow Sports Club
22-Feb 12:30
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Mark Hutchinson, Dan Paynter (2)
3 : 2
Eastcote 1
Joe Snell (2)
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
22-Feb 13:30 Reading 3 4 : 2
Oxford University 2
Ben Seymour, Bradley Young
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
22-Feb 14:00
Witney 1
Fraser Barnard, Tim Chilvers, Jacob Deacon, Ollie Hartley, Rob Manson, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis
7 : 2
OMT 1
Archie Brown, Henry Stuttaford
Wood Green School
15-Feb 10:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Henry Bugg, Tom McKinlay (3), Harry Russell
5 : 3
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Alex Jordan, Rory Mitchell, Mike Salmon
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
15-Feb 13:30 Aylesbury 1 P : P Reading 3 RAF Halton
15-Feb 13:30
Eastcote 1
Stephen Riddleston
1 : 5
Marlow 1
David Hands, Sam North, Chris Sewell (2), Patrick Staal
Eastcote HC
15-Feb 14:30
OMT 1
Jamie Bristow, David Cooper, Benji Hassell, Mike Penny, Ashley Sivarajah
5 : 2
Ashford 1
Piers Du Boulay, Shujah ur Rehman
Merchant Taylors School
15-Feb 14:30 Oxford University 2 P : P Witney 1 Oxford University Sport > 18-Mar
15-Feb 11:30
Reading 2
Sam Armitage, James Lavers, Adam Pescod
3 : 4
Oxford Hawks 2
Kit Cutter (3), Henry Taylor
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
08-Feb 12:00
Ashford 1
Shujah ur Rehman (2)
2 : 3
Oxford University 2
Guy Appleby, Jona Boender, Marcus Tarrant
Ashford Sports Club
08-Feb 13:30
Marlow 1
Ben Hoggan
1 : 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Marlow Sports Club
08-Feb 11:00
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Luke Barrington, Dan Colquhoun, Dan Paynter, Christian Randall, Mike Salmon
5 : 6
Reading 2
Sam Armitage, Jatinder Bachu, Tom Ferris, James Lavers (3)
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
08-Feb 13:00
Oxford Hawks 2
Thomas Claughton, Alexander Copestake (2), James Lawton-Smith
4 : 2
OMT 1
David Cooper, Ashley Sivarajah
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
08-Feb 11:30 Reading 3 3 : 4
Eastcote 1
Filipe Da Costa, Tom Martin, Stephen Riddleston, Joe Snell
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
08-Feb 12:30
Witney 1
Fraser Barnard, Ryan Fitz-John, Harry Harbage, James Youngman
4 : 2 Aylesbury 1 Wood Green School
01-Feb 10:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Henry Bugg, James Easter, Harvey Preston (2), Harry Russell (3)
7 : 2
Reading 3
Jackson Corry-Duff, Samuel Howells
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
01-Feb 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Will Ebsworth, Chris McIntyre (2)
3 : 3
Ashford 1
Ollie Coombe, Tom Pitfield, Shujah ur Rehman
RAF Halton
01-Feb 13:30
Eastcote 1
Joe Snell
1 : 2
Witney 1
Jacob Deacon, Ollie Hartley
Eastcote HC
01-Feb 11:00
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Luke Barrington (2), Dan Paynter, Mike Salmon (2)
5 : 1
Marlow 1
Tom Gray
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
01-Feb 14:30
Oxford University 2
Marcus Tarrant (2)
2 : 1
Oxford Hawks 2
Oliver Dunn
Oxford University Sport
01-Feb 11:30 Reading 2 2 : 2
OMT 1
Jamie Bristow, David Cooper
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
25-Jan 13:30
Ashford 1
Luke Cottrell, Shujah ur Rehman (3)
4 : 2
Eastcote 1
Scott Reed, Ian Sadler
Ashford Sports Club
25-Jan 13:30
Marlow 1
Sam North
1 : 5
Reading 2
Adam Price, Finlay Quaile, Archie Sweeting (3)
Marlow Sports Club
25-Jan 14:30
OMT 1
David Cooper, Oliver Shale
2 : 0 Oxford University 2 Merchant Taylors School
25-Jan 14:30
Oxford Hawks 2
Thomas Claughton (3), Sebastian Marshall
4 : 2
Aylesbury 1
Ed Atkins, Chris McIntyre
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
25-Jan 14:30
Reading 3
Kayron Stagno (2)
2 : 1
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Mike Salmon
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
25-Jan 12:30
Witney 1
Tim Chilvers, Ollie Hartley (2), Dan Wallis
4 : 3
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Tom Kavanagh, Tom McKinlay, Harry Russell
Wood Green School
18-Jan 10:00 Amersham & Chalfont 1 P : P Ashford 1 Amersham & Wycombe College Campus > 28-Mar
18-Jan 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Oli Hassall
1 : 3
OMT 1
Jamie Bristow, David Cooper, Henry Stuttaford
RAF Halton
18-Jan 13:30
Eastcote 1
Simon Samuel, Joe Snell (2), Luke Tucker
4 : 3
Oxford Hawks 2
Samuel Greenbank, Freddie Smith (2)
Eastcote HC
18-Jan 13:30 Marlow 1 P : P Reading 3 Marlow Sports Club
18-Jan 15:30
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Mike Salmon
1 : 3
Witney 1
Jacob Deacon, Dan Wallis (2)
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
18-Jan 11:30
Reading 2
Harrison Smith, Ted Warren
2 : 0 Oxford University 2 Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
16-Jan
Reading 3
Jarrod Casey, Ralph Haville, Kayron Stagno (2)
4 : 9
Reading 2
Sam Armitage, Jatinder Bachu (2), Tom Ferris (3), Adam Pescod, Jamie Rawlings, Archie Sweeting
< 11-Jan
12-Jan 15:00
Reading 2
Sam Armitage, James Lavers (3), Jamie Rawlings
5 : 2
Witney 1
Ollie Hartley (2)
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club < 30-Nov
11-Jan 10:00
Ashford 1
Shujah ur Rehman
1 : 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Ashford Sports Club
11-Jan 10:00
OMT 1
Jamie Bristow, Archie Brown, David Cooper, Henry Stuttaford
4 : 0 Eastcote 1 Merchant Taylors School
11-Jan 12:30
Oxford Hawks 2
Freddie Smith (2)
2 : 9
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Henry Bugg (2), Tommy Davies, James Maxwell, Tom McKinlay (2), Harvey Preston (2), Harry Russell
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
11-Jan 14:30
Oxford University 2
Ben Evans, Jacob Goss, James Hawrych
3 : 2
Aylesbury 1
Will Ebsworth (2)
Oxford University Sport
11-Jan 16:00 Reading 3 P : P Reading 2 Reading Cricket and Hockey Club > 16-Jan
11-Jan 12:30
Witney 1
Thom Allinson
1 : 3
Marlow 1
Matthew Bilsland (2), Lewis Goodman
Wood Green School
07-Dec 13:30
Ashford 1
Daniel Hakl, Tom Pitfield
2 : 3
Marlow 1
Joe Gleeson, Gary Goodman, Tom Gray
Ashford Sports Club
07-Dec 14:30
OMT 1
Oliver Shale
1 : 4
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Tom McKinlay (2), Harry Russell (2)
Merchant Taylors School
07-Dec 12:30
Oxford Hawks 2
Thomas Barrett, Tom Godding, Samuel Greenbank (2), Freddie Smith (3)
7 : 3
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Matt Hall, Alex Mclaughlin, Dan Paynter
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
07-Dec 14:30
Oxford University 2
Milan Pache, Bradley Young
2 : 5
Eastcote 1
Filipe Da Costa, Scott Reed (2), Joe Snell (2)
Oxford University Sport
07-Dec 11:30
Reading 2
Jatinder Bachu (4), Tom Ferris, James Lavers, Finlay Quaile, Jolyon Summers, Archie Sweeting (2), Sam Welsh (2)
12 : 0 Aylesbury 1 Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
07-Dec 14:00
Witney 1
Jacob Deacon, Thomas Dobson, Andrew Gosnell, Ben Kirk, James Youngman (2)
6 : 1 Reading 3 Wood Green School
30-Nov 10:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Harvey Preston
1 : 1
Oxford University 2
Jona Boender
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
30-Nov 13:30
Eastcote 1
Joe Baillie, Kobi Telfer, Jimmy T'ser
3 : 3
Aylesbury 1
Ed Atkins, Will Ebsworth, Ollie Paterson
Eastcote HC
30-Nov 13:30
Marlow 1
Matthew Bilsland, Lewis Goodman, Tom Gray
3 : 1
Oxford Hawks 2
Freddie Smith
Marlow Sports Club
30-Nov 14:00
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Alex Jordan (2), Dan Paynter
3 : 4
OMT 1
David Cooper (2), Michael Penny (2)
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
30-Nov 10:00
Reading 3
Jackson Corry-Duff (2), Toby Robinson
3 : 1
Ashford 1
Ollie Coombe
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
30-Nov 12:30 Witney 1 P : P Reading 2 Wood Green School > 12-Jan
23-Nov 13:30
Ashford 1
Siyabonga Martins, Shujah ur Rehman
2 : 0 Witney 1 Ashford Sports Club
23-Nov 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Will Ebsworth
1 : 6
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Jake Harvey (3), Harvey Preston (3)
RAF Halton
23-Nov 14:30
OMT 1
David Cooper, Ashley Sivarajah
2 : 2
Marlow 1
Lewis Goodman, Luke Stone
Merchant Taylors School
23-Nov 13:30
Oxford Hawks 2
Laurie Cooke, Freddie Smith (2), Henry Taylor
4 : 6
Reading 3
Jarrod Casey, Ralph Haville, Samuel Howells, Toby Robinson, Kayron Stagno (2)
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
23-Nov 14:30
Oxford University 2
Henry Bushell
1 : 1
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Dan Paynter
Oxford University Sport
23-Nov 16:00
Reading 2
Adam Pescod (2), Jamie Rawlings (3), Archie Sweeting (2), Sam Welsh
8 : 0 Eastcote 1 Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
16-Nov 13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Tom Kavanagh, Jeremy Lowen (2), Harvey Preston (2)
5 : 2
Eastcote 1
Scott Reed, Ian Sadler
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
16-Nov 14:00
Ashford 1
Joe Chapman, Siyabonga Martins
2 : 2
Reading 2
Fred Newbold, Archie Sweeting
Ashford Sports Club
16-Nov 13:30
Marlow 1
David Hands
1 : 1
Oxford University 2
James Hawrych
Marlow Sports Club
16-Nov 12:30
Newbury & Thatcham 1
James Bairstow (2), Luke Barrington (2)
4 : 3
Aylesbury 1
Ed Atkins (2), Chris McIntyre
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
16-Nov 14:30
Reading 3
Jarrod Casey, Huw Kimber, Scott Pearce (3)
5 : 7
OMT 1
Jamie Bristow, Archie Brown, Jake Ling (2), Michael Penny, Oliver Shale, Ashley Sivarajah
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
16-Nov 12:30
Witney 1
Jacob Deacon (2)
2 : 5
Oxford Hawks 2
Sebastian Marshall (2), Freddie Smith, Ed Wilkinson, Charlie Winder
Wood Green School
09-Nov 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Chris McIntyre
1 : 2
Marlow 1
Matt Ashton, Lewis Goodman
RAF Halton
09-Nov 13:30
Eastcote 1
Filipe Da Costa, Scott Reed (2), Ian Sadler, Conor Taylor-Brown
5 : 2
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Alex Jordan (2)
Eastcote HC
09-Nov 14:30
OMT 1
Henry Stuttaford
1 : 2
Witney 1
Jacob Deacon, James Youngman
Merchant Taylors School
09-Nov 13:30
Oxford Hawks 2
Samuel Greenbank
1 : 2
Ashford 1
Luke Cottrell, Tom Pitfield
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
09-Nov 14:30
Oxford University 2
Josh Self (2), Bradley Young
3 : 3
Reading 3
Samuel Howells, Huw Kimber, Ted Warren
Oxford University Sport
09-Nov 14:30
Reading 2
Jatinder Bachu, Jamie Rawlings (2)
3 : 2
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Henry Bugg, Steven Spicer
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
04-Nov 19:30
Aylesbury 1
Ed Atkins
1 : 2
Oxford University 2
Henry Bushell, Milan Pache
Aylesbury Vale Academy < 28-Sep
02-Nov 12:00
Ashford 1
Charles Cottrell, Tom Pitfield
2 : 0 OMT 1 Ashford Sports Club
02-Nov 13:30
Marlow 1
Matthew Bilsland, Oliver Cadinouche, Lewis Goodman, Chris Sewell (3), Patrick Staal
7 : 3
Eastcote 1
Nathan Edwards, Ian Sadler (2)
Marlow Sports Club
02-Nov 14:00
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Dan Paynter, Mike Salmon
2 : 3
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Jake Harvey, Harvey Preston (2)
Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
02-Nov 13:00 Oxford Hawks 2 0 : 2
Reading 2
Sam Armitage, Adam Price
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
02-Nov 13:00
Reading 3
Harry Benjamin (4), Jarrod Casey, Toby Robinson, Peter Roseff, Ted Warren
8 : 1
Aylesbury 1
Will Ebsworth
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
02-Nov 12:30
Witney 1
Tim Chilvers (2), Jacob Deacon
3 : 3
Oxford University 2
Jake Lamplough, Milan Pache, Ben Seymour
Wood Green School
26-Oct 10:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Henry Bugg, Tom McKinlay (3)
4 : 1
Marlow 1
Lewis Goodman
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
26-Oct 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Chris McIntyre (2)
2 : 4
Witney 1
Harry Harbage, Ollie Hartley (2), Ben Kirk
RAF Halton
26-Oct 13:30
Eastcote 1
Ian Sadler (2)
2 : 3
Reading 3
Jarrod Casey, Joe Rogers, Kayron Stagno
Eastcote HC
26-Oct 14:30
OMT 1
Henry Stuttaford (2)
2 : 3
Oxford Hawks 2
James Lawton-Smith, Freddie Smith (2)
Merchant Taylors School
26-Oct 12:30 Oxford University 2 0 : 2
Ashford 1
Siyabonga Martins, Shujah ur Rehman
Oxford University Sport
26-Oct 10:00
Reading 2
James Lavers (2), Harrison Smith (2), Archie Sweeting
5 : 3
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Dan Colquhoun, Dan Paynter (2)
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
19-Oct 13:30
Ashford 1
Joe Chapman (2), Siyabonga Martins, Shujah ur Rehman (2)
5 : 4
Aylesbury 1
Ed Atkins (2), Will Ebsworth (2)
Ashford Sports Club
19-Oct 13:30
Marlow 1
Tom Gray (2), Chris Sewell
3 : 2
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Luke Barrington, Dan Paynter
Marlow Sports Club
19-Oct 12:00
OMT 1
Matt Jervis, Jake Ling
2 : 7
Reading 2
Ekamjot Bachu, Harry Benjamin, Tom Ferris, Mikey Gilson, Adam Price, Jamie Rawlings (2)
Merchant Taylors School
19-Oct 15:00
Oxford Hawks 2
Samuel Greenbank, James Lawton-Smith (2), Henry Taylor
4 : 0 Oxford University 2 Banbury Road North Sports Ground
19-Oct 11:30
Reading 3
Scott Pearce, Joe Rogers
2 : 4
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Henry Bugg, Jake Harvey, Doug McAteer, Harvey Preston
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
19-Oct 12:30
Witney 1
Harry Harbage, Ben Kirk (3), James Youngman (3)
7 : 1
Eastcote 1
Ian Sadler
Wood Green School
12-Oct 13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Doug McAteer (2), Harvey Preston
3 : 2
Witney 1
James Youngman (2)
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
12-Oct 13:30
Aylesbury 1
Chris McIntyre (2)
2 : 8
Oxford Hawks 2
Phillip Barnett, Samuel Greenbank, James Lawton-Smith (2), Sebastian Marshall, Freddie Smith (3)
RAF Halton
12-Oct 13:30
Eastcote 1
Mark Allison, Ian Sadler, Ben Thorpe
3 : 3
Ashford 1
Luke Cottrell, Shujah ur Rehman (2)
Eastcote HC
12-Oct 15:30
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Alex Jordan, Dan Paynter, Mike Salmon
3 : 0 Reading 3 Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
12-Oct 16:10
Oxford University 2
Edmund Richards (2)
2 : 2
OMT 1
Archie Brown, Jake Ling
Oxford University Sport
12-Oct 13:00
Reading 2
James Lavers, Jolyon Summers (2), Archie Sweeting
4 : 1
Marlow 1
Charlie Thrush
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
05-Oct 13:30
Ashford 1
Shujah ur Rehman
1 : 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Harry Russell
Ashford Sports Club
05-Oct 14:30
OMT 1
David Cooper (2), Kevin Haigh (2), Jake Ling, Michael Penny (2), Ashley Sivarajah, Henry Stuttaford (2)
10 : 0 Aylesbury 1 Merchant Taylors School
05-Oct 13:30
Oxford Hawks 2
Samuel Greenbank, Freddie Smith
2 : 1
Eastcote 1
Marc Parry
Banbury Road North Sports Ground
05-Oct 14:30
Oxford University 2
Milan Pache, Edmund Richards
2 : 7
Reading 2
Sam Armitage, Mikey Gilson, James Lavers, Jamie Rawlings (2), Archie Sweeting (2)
Oxford University Sport
05-Oct 10:00
Reading 3
Kayron Stagno (3)
3 : 4
Marlow 1
Luke Stone (3), Dan Strange
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
05-Oct 12:30
Witney 1
Ben Kirk (2), James Youngman
3 : 4
Newbury & Thatcham 1
James Bairstow, Alex Jordan (2), Dan Paynter
Wood Green School
28-Sep 13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Doug McAteer, Harvey Preston
2 : 2
Oxford Hawks 2
Kit Cutter, Tom Godding
Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
28-Sep Aylesbury 1 R : R Oxford University 2 > 04-Nov
28-Sep 13:30
Eastcote 1
Filipe Da Costa
1 : 2
OMT 1
Jake Ling, Henry Stuttaford
Eastcote HC
28-Sep 13:30
Marlow 1
James Ward
1 : 0 Witney 1 Marlow Sports Club
28-Sep
Newbury & Thatcham 1
Alex Jordan, Rory Mitchell, Josh Morris, Dan Paynter (2), Mike Salmon
6 : 3
Ashford 1
Shujah ur Rehman (3)
28-Sep 15:00
Reading 2
Jamie Rawlings
1 : 1
Reading 3
Huw Kimber
Reading Cricket and Hockey Club