Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 - 1978-1979

Date Time Home Away Venue Replay
03-Mar Banbury Reading University
03-Mar Bicester High Wycombe
03-Mar Bracknell Woodley Hornets
03-Mar Gerrards Cross AWRE Aldermaston
03-Mar Marlow Morris Motors
03-Mar Sonning Pressed Steel
03-Mar Windsor Chalfont St Peter
24-Feb AWRE Aldermaston Windsor
24-Feb Chalfont St Peter Bicester
24-Feb Gerrards Cross Pressed Steel
24-Feb High Wycombe Marlow
24-Feb Morris Motors Banbury
24-Feb Reading University Bracknell
24-Feb Woodley Hornets Sonning
17-Feb Banbury High Wycombe
17-Feb Bicester AWRE Aldermaston
17-Feb Bracknell Morris Motors
17-Feb Marlow Chalfont St Peter
17-Feb Pressed Steel Woodley Hornets
17-Feb Sonning Reading University
17-Feb Windsor Gerrards Cross
10-Feb AWRE Aldermaston Marlow
10-Feb Chalfont St Peter Banbury
10-Feb Gerrards Cross Bicester
10-Feb High Wycombe Bracknell
10-Feb Morris Motors Sonning
10-Feb Reading University Woodley Hornets
10-Feb Windsor Pressed Steel
03-Feb Banbury AWRE Aldermaston
03-Feb Bicester Windsor
03-Feb Bracknell Chalfont St Peter
03-Feb Marlow Gerrards Cross
03-Feb Pressed Steel Reading University
03-Feb Sonning High Wycombe
03-Feb Woodley Hornets Morris Motors
09-Dec AWRE Aldermaston Bracknell
09-Dec Bicester Pressed Steel
09-Dec Chalfont St Peter Sonning
09-Dec Gerrards Cross Banbury
09-Dec High Wycombe Woodley Hornets
09-Dec Morris Motors Reading University
09-Dec Windsor Marlow
02-Dec Banbury Windsor
02-Dec Bracknell Gerrards Cross
02-Dec Marlow Bicester
02-Dec Pressed Steel Morris Motors
02-Dec Reading University High Wycombe
02-Dec Sonning AWRE Aldermaston
02-Dec Woodley Hornets Chalfont St Peter
25-Nov AWRE Aldermaston Woodley Hornets
25-Nov Bicester Banbury
25-Nov Chalfont St Peter Reading University
25-Nov Gerrards Cross Sonning
25-Nov High Wycombe Morris Motors
25-Nov Marlow Pressed Steel
25-Nov Windsor Bracknell
18-Nov Banbury Marlow
18-Nov Bracknell Bicester
18-Nov Morris Motors Chalfont St Peter
18-Nov Pressed Steel High Wycombe
18-Nov Reading University AWRE Aldermaston
18-Nov Sonning Windsor
18-Nov Woodley Hornets Gerrards Cross
04-Nov AWRE Aldermaston Morris Motors
04-Nov Banbury Pressed Steel
04-Nov Bicester Sonning
04-Nov Chalfont St Peter High Wycombe
04-Nov Gerrards Cross Reading University
04-Nov Marlow Bracknell
04-Nov Windsor Woodley Hornets
28-Oct High Wycombe AWRE Aldermaston
28-Oct Morris Motors Gerrards Cross
28-Oct Pressed Steel Chalfont St Peter
28-Oct Reading University Windsor
28-Oct Sonning Marlow
28-Oct Woodley Hornets Bicester
21-Oct AWRE Aldermaston Chalfont St Peter
21-Oct Banbury Sonning
21-Oct Bicester Reading University
21-Oct Bracknell Pressed Steel
21-Oct Gerrards Cross High Wycombe
21-Oct Windsor Morris Motors
14-Oct Chalfont St Peter Gerrards Cross
14-Oct High Wycombe Windsor
14-Oct Morris Motors Bicester
14-Oct Pressed Steel AWRE Aldermaston
14-Oct Reading University Marlow
14-Oct Woodley Hornets Banbury