Kent/Sussex - Regional - 1980-1981

Date Time Home Score Away Venue Replay
29-Mar Lewes 2 : 2 Tunbridge Wells < 28-Feb
28-Mar Tunbridge Wells 2 : 2 Lloyds Bank < 29-Nov
28-Mar Worthing 5 : 0 Cliftonville < 28-Feb
22-Mar Lewes 2 : 1 Marden Russets < 15-Nov
22-Mar Sevenoaks 1 : 0 Worthing < 21-Feb
21-Mar East Grinstead 0 : 0 Lloyds Bank < 28-Feb
21-Mar Old Williamsonians 3 : 0 Worthing < 29-Nov
21-Mar Sevenoaks 0 : 2 Bognor < 28-Feb
15-Mar Folkestone Optimist 4 : 1 Cliftonville < 21-Feb
15-Mar
Marden Russets
Tim Lawson, John Marshall (ps)
2 : 0 East Grinstead < 29-Nov
14-Mar Folkestone Optimist 5 : 2 Gravesend < 29-Nov
14-Mar
Marden Russets
John Marshall (pc)
1 : 2 Old Williamsonians < 08-Mar
08-Mar Marden Russets P : P Old Williamsonians > 14-Mar
07-Mar Bognor 2 : 0 Tunbridge Wells < 15-Nov
07-Mar Cliftonville 1 : 10 Anchorians < 15-Nov
07-Mar Folkestone Optimist 7 : 2 Sevenoaks < 15-Nov
07-Mar Old Williamsonians 0 : 0 Gravesend < 15-Nov
28-Feb Anchorians 3 : 1 Gravesend
28-Feb Brighton & Hove 0 : 6 Folkestone Optimist
28-Feb East Grinstead P : P Lloyds Bank > 21-Mar
28-Feb Lewes P : P Tunbridge Wells > 29-Mar
28-Feb Marden Russets P : P Old Williamsonians > 08-Mar
28-Feb Sevenoaks P : P Bognor > 21-Mar
28-Feb Worthing P : P Cliftonville > 28-Mar
21-Feb Bognor 3 : 0 Anchorians
21-Feb Folkestone Optimist P : P Cliftonville > 15-Mar
21-Feb Gravesend 3 : 1 East Grinstead
21-Feb Lloyds Bank 1 : 1
Marden Russets
Tim Lawson
21-Feb Old Williamsonians 3 : 1 Lewes
21-Feb Sevenoaks P : P Worthing > 22-Mar
21-Feb
Tunbridge Wells
Charles Angear (2), Brian Perryman (pc), Richard Watters
5 : 1 Brighton & Hove
15-Feb
Marden Russets
John Marshall (ps)
1 : 1 Sevenoaks < 31-Jan
14-Feb Anchorians 1 : 0 Sevenoaks
14-Feb Brighton & Hove 0 : 2 Old Williamsonians
14-Feb Cliftonville 0 : 4
Tunbridge Wells
Collison, Mike Jenner (pc), Alastair Robertson, Mark Watson (pc)
14-Feb East Grinstead 1 : 1 Bognor
14-Feb Lewes 1 : 0 Lloyds Bank
14-Feb
Marden Russets
Nick Burdge, Richard Larkin
2 : 1
Gravesend
Roger Tapping
14-Feb Worthing 0 : 5 Folkestone Optimist
07-Feb Anchorians 4 : 2 Worthing
07-Feb Bognor 0 : 4
Marden Russets
Mike Jakob, Richard Larkin, John Marshall (pc), Tony Rutherford (pc)
07-Feb Gravesend 1 : 2 Lewes
07-Feb Lloyds Bank 0 : 1 Brighton & Hove
07-Feb Old Williamsonians 6 : 0 Cliftonville
07-Feb Sevenoaks 2 : 1
East Grinstead
Richard Leman (ps)
07-Feb
Tunbridge Wells
Alastair Robertson
1 : 2 Folkestone Optimist
31-Jan Brighton & Hove 0 : 1 Gravesend
31-Jan Cliftonville 1 : 2 Lloyds Bank
31-Jan East Grinstead 0 : 2 Anchorians
31-Jan Folkestone Optimist 1 : 1 Old Williamsonians
31-Jan Lewes 0 : 0 Bognor
31-Jan Marden Russets P : P Sevenoaks > 15-Feb
31-Jan
Tunbridge Wells
Alastair Robertson, Richard Watters
2 : 3 Worthing
13-Dec Brighton & Hove 0 : 1
East Grinstead
Willson (pc)
< 15-Nov
06-Dec Anchorians 1 : 2
Marden Russets
John Marshall (ps), John Posnette
06-Dec Bognor 2 : 1 Brighton & Hove
06-Dec Gravesend 2 : 0 Cliftonville
06-Dec Lloyds Bank 4 : 1 Folkestone Optimist
06-Dec Old Williamsonians 0 : 1
Tunbridge Wells
Charles Angear
06-Dec
Sevenoaks
Guy Abel (2), Ian Selbie
3 : 1 Lewes
06-Dec Worthing 2 : 1
East Grinstead
Richard Leman (pc)
29-Nov Brighton & Hove 1 : 2
Sevenoaks
Guy Abel, D Storey
29-Nov Cliftonville 0 : 4 Bognor
29-Nov Folkestone Optimist P : P Gravesend > 14-Mar
29-Nov Lewes 0 : 0 Anchorians
29-Nov Marden Russets P : P East Grinstead > 15-Mar
29-Nov Old Williamsonians P : P Worthing > 21-Mar
29-Nov Tunbridge Wells P : P Lloyds Bank > 28-Mar
22-Nov Anchorians 2 : 1 Brighton & Hove
22-Nov Bognor 3 : 2 Folkestone Optimist
22-Nov
East Grinstead
Paul Lloyd (2)
2 : 0 Lewes
22-Nov Gravesend 1 : 4
Tunbridge Wells
Robert Lancaster, Alastair Robertson, Mark Watson (2) (pc) (pc)
22-Nov Lloyds Bank 0 : 3 Old Williamsonians
22-Nov
Sevenoaks
Ian Selbie
1 : 0 Cliftonville
22-Nov Worthing 2 : 0 Marden Russets
15-Nov Brighton & Hove P : P East Grinstead > 13-Dec
15-Nov Cliftonville P : P Anchorians > 07-Mar
15-Nov Folkestone Optimist P : P Sevenoaks > 07-Mar
15-Nov Lewes P : P Marden Russets > 22-Mar
15-Nov Lloyds Bank 1 : 1 Worthing
15-Nov Old Williamsonians P : P Gravesend > 07-Mar
15-Nov Tunbridge Wells P : P Bognor > 07-Mar
01-Nov Anchorians 1 : 6 Folkestone Optimist
01-Nov Bognor 1 : 1 Old Williamsonians
01-Nov East Grinstead 8 : 0 Cliftonville
01-Nov Gravesend 2 : 1 Lloyds Bank
01-Nov
Marden Russets
Jeremy Barham, Richard Larkin, Mick Sunnucks
3 : 0 Brighton & Hove
01-Nov Sevenoaks 1 : 3
Tunbridge Wells
Mark Watson (2) (pc) (pc), Richard Watters
01-Nov Worthing 0 : 1 Lewes
25-Oct Brighton & Hove 1 : 2 Lewes
25-Oct Cliftonville 0 : 2 Marden Russets
25-Oct Folkestone Optimist 0 : 2
East Grinstead
Richard Leman (2) (ps) (ps)
25-Oct Gravesend 2 : 1 Worthing
25-Oct Lloyds Bank 3 : 1 Bognor
25-Oct Old Williamsonians 6 : 1 Sevenoaks
25-Oct
Tunbridge Wells
Charles Angear, Mark Watson (pc), Richard Watters
3 : 0 Anchorians
18-Oct Anchorians 1 : 2 Old Williamsonians
18-Oct Bognor 1 : 0 Gravesend
18-Oct
East Grinstead
Michael Leman (pc), Richard Leman
2 : 1
Tunbridge Wells
Mike Jenner
18-Oct Lewes 7 : 0 Cliftonville
18-Oct Marden Russets 3 : 2 Folkestone Optimist
18-Oct Sevenoaks 2 : 0 Lloyds Bank
18-Oct Worthing 3 : 0 Brighton & Hove
11-Oct Bognor 3 : 3 Worthing
11-Oct Cliftonville 2 : 2 Brighton & Hove
11-Oct Folkestone Optimist 1 : 0 Lewes
11-Oct Gravesend 2 : 0 Sevenoaks
11-Oct Lloyds Bank 2 : 1 Anchorians
11-Oct Old Williamsonians 1 : 1
East Grinstead
Willson
11-Oct Tunbridge Wells 1 : 4 Marden Russets