Kent Area - Division 1 - 1978-1979

Date Time Home Away Venue Replay
03-Mar Burnt Ash Sevenoaks
03-Mar City of London Polytechnic Old Bordenians
03-Mar Old Beccehamians South Saxons
03-Mar Old Holcombeians Maidstone
03-Mar Rochester & Gillingham Canterbury
03-Mar Thames Polytechnic Belvedere
03-Mar Tonbridge Anchorians
24-Feb Belvedere Rochester & Gillingham
24-Feb Canterbury Old Beccehamians
24-Feb Maidstone City of London Polytechnic
24-Feb Old Bordenians Burnt Ash
24-Feb Sevenoaks Anchorians
24-Feb South Saxons Old Holcombeians
24-Feb Thames Polytechnic Tonbridge
17-Feb Anchorians Old Bordenians
17-Feb Burnt Ash Maidstone
17-Feb City of London Polytechnic South Saxons
17-Feb Old Beccehamians Belvedere
17-Feb Old Holcombeians Canterbury
17-Feb Rochester & Gillingham Thames Polytechnic
17-Feb Tonbridge Sevenoaks
10-Feb Belvedere Old Holcombeians
10-Feb Canterbury City of London Polytechnic
10-Feb Maidstone Anchorians
10-Feb Old Bordenians Sevenoaks
10-Feb Rochester & Gillingham Tonbridge
10-Feb South Saxons Burnt Ash
10-Feb Thames Polytechnic Old Beccehamians
03-Feb Anchorians South Saxons
03-Feb Burnt Ash Canterbury
03-Feb City of London Polytechnic Belvedere
03-Feb Old Beccehamians Rochester & Gillingham
03-Feb Old Holcombeians Thames Polytechnic
03-Feb Sevenoaks Maidstone
03-Feb Tonbridge Old Bordenians
09-Dec Belvedere Burnt Ash
09-Dec Canterbury Anchorians
09-Dec Maidstone Old Bordenians
09-Dec Old Beccehamians Tonbridge
09-Dec Rochester & Gillingham Old Holcombeians
09-Dec South Saxons Sevenoaks
09-Dec Thames Polytechnic City of London Polytechnic
02-Dec Anchorians Belvedere
02-Dec Burnt Ash Thames Polytechnic
02-Dec City of London Polytechnic Rochester & Gillingham
02-Dec Old Bordenians South Saxons
02-Dec Old Holcombeians Old Beccehamians
02-Dec Sevenoaks Canterbury
02-Dec Tonbridge Maidstone
25-Nov Belvedere Sevenoaks
25-Nov Canterbury Old Bordenians
25-Nov Old Beccehamians City of London Polytechnic
25-Nov Rochester & Gillingham Burnt Ash
25-Nov South Saxons Maidstone
25-Nov Thames Polytechnic Anchorians
18-Nov Anchorians Rochester & Gillingham
18-Nov Burnt Ash Old Beccehamians
18-Nov City of London Polytechnic Old Holcombeians
18-Nov Maidstone Canterbury
18-Nov Old Bordenians Belvedere
18-Nov Sevenoaks Thames Polytechnic
18-Nov Tonbridge South Saxons
04-Nov Belvedere Maidstone
04-Nov Canterbury South Saxons
04-Nov Old Beccehamians Anchorians
04-Nov Old Holcombeians Burnt Ash
04-Nov Rochester & Gillingham Sevenoaks
04-Nov Thames Polytechnic Old Bordenians
28-Oct Anchorians Old Holcombeians
28-Oct Burnt Ash City of London Polytechnic
28-Oct Maidstone Thames Polytechnic
28-Oct Old Bordenians Rochester & Gillingham
28-Oct Sevenoaks Old Beccehamians
28-Oct South Saxons Belvedere
28-Oct Tonbridge Canterbury
21-Oct Belvedere Canterbury
21-Oct Burnt Ash Tonbridge
21-Oct City of London Polytechnic Anchorians
21-Oct Old Beccehamians Old Bordenians
21-Oct Old Holcombeians Sevenoaks
21-Oct Rochester & Gillingham Maidstone
21-Oct Thames Polytechnic South Saxons
14-Oct Anchorians Burnt Ash
14-Oct Canterbury Thames Polytechnic
14-Oct Maidstone Old Beccehamians
14-Oct Old Bordenians Old Holcombeians
14-Oct Sevenoaks City of London Polytechnic
14-Oct South Saxons Rochester & Gillingham
14-Oct Tonbridge Belvedere